The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 476 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend | 3:20.541 | 3:39.503 | 3:20.541 | - | |||
2nd | 448 | Nathan RANKIN | 3:32.752 | 3:30.551 | 3:30.552 | 10.01s | ||||
3rd | 418 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:33.493 | 3:33.242 | 3:33.243 | 12.70s | |||
4th | 362 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti | 5:23.634 | DNS | 5:23.634 | 2:03.09 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:42.771 | 3:34.301 | 3:34.301 | - | |||
2nd | 366 | Mitchell LUCAS | Descend | 3:56.405 | 3:45.002 | 3:45.002 | 10.70s | |||
3rd | 367 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Wanganui | 4:08.868 | 3:46.323 | 3:46.323 | 12.02s | |||
4th | 410 | George MURRAY | 3:54.803 | 3:48.214 | 3:48.214 | 13.91s | ||||
5th | 456 | Leighton LANCASTER | Levin | 3:58.856 | 3:49.075 | 3:49.075 | 14.77s | |||
6th | 417 | Logan JENSEN | Descend | 3:56.324 | 3:50.736 | 3:50.736 | 16.43s | |||
7th | 407 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 3:51.632 | 5:00.7615 | 3:51.637 | 17.33s | |||
8th | 370 | Jeremy COMPTON | Pcbc | 4:03.067 | 3:58.037 | 3:58.038 | 23.73s | |||
9th | 461 | Brendan REGAN | Akdh | 4:15.3310 | 4:01.038 | 4:01.039 | 26.73s | |||
10th | 449 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 4:28.0513 | 4:01.419 | 4:01.4110 | 27.11s | |||
11th | 409 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 4:12.359 | 4:05.1410 | 4:05.1411 | 30.84s | |||
12th | 355 | James COUTTS | 4:17.5511 | 4:14.8211 | 4:14.8212 | 40.52s | ||||
13th | 467 | Matthew HUNT | Rotorua | 4:25.9112 | 4:32.1312 | 4:25.9113 | 51.61s | |||
14th | 365 | Craig TOMSETT | 4:28.6414 | 4:40.1513 | 4:28.6414 | 54.34s | ||||
15th | 433 | Ben CARTER | Pcbc | 4:29.4015 | 4:43.3614 | 4:29.4015 | 55.10s | |||
16th | 408 | Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI | Brazil | 4:41.2916 | DNS | 4:41.2916 | 1:06.99 | |||
17th | 374 | Sam HELMS | 4:41.3717 | DNS | 4:41.3717 | 1:07.07 | ||||
18th | 421 | Steve ADAMS | Wmtbc | 5:00.2618 | DNS | 5:00.2618 | 1:25.96 | |||
19th | 496 | Robert CHAPPELL | Wanganui | 5:09.5719 | 5:06.4016 | 5:06.4019 | 1:32.10 | |||
20th | 375 | Sheldon BARNETT | 5:48.8220 | DNS | 5:48.8220 | 2:14.52 | ||||
21st | 376 | Fraser MCCARTHY | 6:10.1821 | DNS | 6:10.1821 | 2:35.88 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 463 | Adam KING | Descend | 3:35.421 | 3:31.661 | 3:31.661 | - | |||
2nd | 460 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 4:36.858 | 4:02.642 | 4:02.642 | 30.98s | |||
3rd | 402 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Descend | 4:05.592 | 4:05.073 | 4:05.073 | 33.41s | |||
4th | 404 | Kevin WARNER | Descend | 4:09.943 | 4:05.524 | 4:05.524 | 33.86s | |||
5th | 360 | Nathan TIMOKO | Wellington | 4:18.644 | 4:18.715 | 4:18.645 | 46.98s | |||
6th | 401 | Tim WARNER | Descend | 4:22.285 | 4:30.907 | 4:22.286 | 50.62s | |||
7th | 482 | Dave HUNT | Hunua | 4:31.406 | 4:25.086 | 4:25.087 | 53.42s | |||
8th | 358 | Kerry HALSE | AKDH | 4:33.347 | 4:39.808 | 4:33.348 | 1:01.68 | |||
9th | 419 | Stephen WALLACE | Welington | 5:15.659 | 5:08.199 | 5:08.199 | 1:36.53 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | Robbie WONG-TOI | 4:07.401 | 3:49.601 | 3:49.601 | - | ||||
2nd | 364 | Hamish MCLEOD | RMTB | 5:21.264 | 4:24.842 | 4:24.842 | 35.24s | |||
3rd | 431 | Charlie MAKEA | HBMTBC | 4:51.202 | 5:00.033 | 4:51.203 | 1:01.60 | |||
4th | 411 | Wade STROTHER | HBMTBC | 5:14.563 | 6:13.148 | 5:14.564 | 1:24.96 | |||
5th | 454 | Patrick HALE | Rotorua | 6:04.887 | 5:17.924 | 5:17.925 | 1:28.32 | |||
6th | 306 | Louis BIRD | HBMTBC | 5:21.435 | DNS | 5:21.436 | 1:31.83 | |||
7th | 414 | Rhys MCLEAN | HBMTBC | 5:39.156 | 5:21.575 | 5:21.577 | 1:31.97 | |||
8th | 372 | Lucas MACKIE | HBMTBC | 6:43.538 | 5:50.796 | 5:50.798 | 2:01.19 | |||
9th | 327 | Jaden MCGOWAN | HBMTBC | DNF | 5:53.097 | 5:53.099 | 2:03.49 | |||
415 | Jasper COOPER | HBMTBC | DNF | DNF | ||||||
444 | Cameron PARR | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 457 | Liam JACKSON | Descend | 4:27.5517 | 3:44.261 | 3:44.261 | - | |||
2nd | 495 | Jack HUMPHRIES | 3:53.253 | 3:44.382 | 3:44.382 | 0.12s | ||||
3rd | 427 | Jack FISHER | PCBC | 3:46.751 | 4:03.3210 | 3:46.753 | 2.49s | |||
4th | 439 | Jonathon KENNETT | AKDH | 4:19.6812 | 3:48.283 | 3:48.284 | 4.02s | |||
5th | 422 | Matt LAWTON | Cycle Obsession | 3:51.292 | 3:50.354 | 3:50.355 | 6.09s | |||
6th | 403 | Blair MCCLEOD | RMTB | 4:01.376 | 3:51.735 | 3:51.736 | 7.47s | |||
7th | 318 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:58.615 | 3:55.806 | 3:55.807 | 11.54s | |||
8th | 473 | Cole LUCAS | Descend | 4:10.438 | 3:56.467 | 3:56.468 | 12.20s | |||
9th | 326 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 3:58.294 | 4:13.0216 | 3:58.299 | 14.03s | |||
10th | 441 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | HBMTBC | 4:15.9911 | 4:01.648 | 4:01.6410 | 17.38s | |||
11th | 435 | Kale EDWARDS | Identiti | 4:13.009 | 4:02.609 | 4:02.6011 | 18.34s | |||
12th | 412 | Drew STROTHER | HBMTBC | 4:14.0610 | 4:04.1011 | 4:04.1012 | 19.84s | |||
13th | 437 | Tom GOODMAN | Kapiti DH | 4:07.127 | 4:04.2312 | 4:04.2313 | 19.97s | |||
14th | 453 | Jack HALE | RMTB | 4:23.4815 | 4:04.4713 | 4:04.4714 | 20.21s | |||
15th | 480 | Jack BOYD | PCBC | 4:20.9613 | 4:04.8814 | 4:04.8815 | 20.62s | |||
16th | 445 | Daniel PARR | Rotorua MTB Club | 4:21.2014 | 4:09.2315 | 4:09.2316 | 24.97s | |||
17th | 319 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 4:27.0516 | 4:16.3217 | 4:16.3217 | 32.06s | |||
18th | 329 | Brannon MCGEE | Descend | 4:40.7419 | 4:19.6618 | 4:19.6618 | 35.40s | |||
19th | 498 | Tim ANDERSON | Descend | 4:34.8618 | 4:23.6719 | 4:23.6719 | 39.41s | |||
20th | 499 | Hugh DICKSON | 4:42.7521 | 4:29.8720 | 4:29.8720 | 45.61s | ||||
21st | 303 | Kevin GRETENER | 4:44.9522 | 4:32.7621 | 4:32.7621 | 48.50s | ||||
22nd | 348 | Travis COX | PCBC | 4:41.7320 | 4:42.5423 | 4:41.7322 | 57.47s | |||
23rd | 361 | Max PEARSON | 5:13.8224 | 4:42.1622 | 4:42.1623 | 57.90s | ||||
24th | 363 | Cameron DODD | Rotorua MTB Club | 5:05.5023 | 4:51.7324 | 4:51.7324 | 1:07.47 | |||
25th | 468 | Anton PEERS | 5:22.0025 | 5:09.8325 | 5:09.8325 | 1:25.57 | ||||
26th | 413 | Braeden GRANT | HBMTBC | 5:27.3126 | 5:25.2626 | 5:25.2626 | 1:41.00 | |||
27th | 354 | Tim GOSS | 5:45.8227 | 6:05.0528 | 5:45.8227 | 2:01.56 | ||||
28th | 368 | William KENDRICK | 6:46.3228 | 6:03.0327 | 6:03.0328 | 2:18.77 | ||||
29th | 369 | Anton WEATHERLY | WCRC | 9:30.7930 | 7:01.7529 | 7:01.7529 | 3:17.49 | |||
30th | 430 | Alex MAKEA | HBMTBC | 7:25.8029 | 8:53.4930 | 7:25.8030 | 3:41.54 | |||
330 | Aaryn HACKNEY | Rotorua | DNF | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 477 | Connor HAMILTON | Descend | 3:30.901 | 3:36.993 | 3:30.901 | - | |||
2nd | 469 | Keegan WRIGHT | 3:39.593 | 3:33.311 | 3:33.312 | 2.41s | ||||
3rd | 328 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | 3:34.572 | 3:34.682 | 3:34.573 | 3.67s | |||
4th | 424 | Michael MELLES | Kapiti DH | 3:40.744 | 3:37.764 | 3:37.764 | 6.86s | |||
5th | 359 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui MTBC | 3:43.995 | 3:39.505 | 3:39.505 | 8.60s | |||
6th | 320 | Peter BETHELL | AKDH | 4:14.899 | 3:56.426 | 3:56.426 | 25.52s | |||
7th | 425 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 4:00.576 | 4:09.608 | 4:00.577 | 29.67s | |||
8th | 373 | Reuben STOVOLD | Descend | 4:02.447 | 4:07.287 | 4:02.448 | 31.54s | |||
9th | 317 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 4:06.548 | 4:10.069 | 4:06.549 | 35.64s | |||
10th | 436 | Callum SPROSEN | AKDH | 4:30.0410 | 4:42.9710 | 4:30.0410 | 59.14s | |||
11th | 459 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | AKDH | 5:13.5511 | 5:04.7811 | 5:04.7811 | 1:33.88 | |||
12th | 353 | Logan HERBERT | HBMTBC | 5:43.1713 | 5:28.4112 | 5:28.4112 | 1:57.51 | |||
13th | 371 | Cole WALKER | Rotorua | 5:37.5812 | 6:42.7114 | 5:37.5813 | 2:06.68 | |||
14th | 352 | Logan SCHOLLUM | 6:10.5514 | 6:35.4513 | 6:10.5514 | 2:39.65 | ||||
357 | Royden MATHERSON | HBMTBC | DNF | DNS | ||||||
470 | Cam BARRETT | HBMTBC | DNS | DNS | ||||||
324 | Lawrence CAWTE | Descend | DNS | DNS | ||||||
438 | Alex KENNETT | AKDH | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442 | Sarah ATKIN | WMTBC | 4:19.401 | 4:27.001 | 4:19.401 | - | |||
2nd | 416 | Amanda MONK | Descend | 4:39.102 | 4:34.792 | 4:34.792 | 15.39s | |||
3rd | 316 | Adrienne HOOPER | AKDH | 5:43.993 | 5:47.983 | 5:43.993 | 1:24.59 | |||
4th | 310 | Donna PICKARD | Rotorua | 7:19.964 | DNS | 7:19.964 | 3:00.56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified