Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Mitchell BRYANT | 1:45.1901 | 1:42.6062 | 1:41.6161 | ||
2nd | 3 | Luke BALL | DNF | 1:42.3001 | 1:43.3272 | ||
3rd | 2 | Deon BAKER | 1:45.8342 | 1:45.1594 | 1:43.6383 | ||
4th | 8 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 1:50.5026 | 1:50.7436 | 1:48.6574 | ||
5th | 22 | Murray DICKSON | 1:52.83010 | 1:51.6237 | 1:51.6375 | ||
6th | 33 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:50.5397 | 1:44.9153 | 1:54.8936 | ||
7th | 18 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 1:49.3224 | 1:47.2425 | |||
8th | 17 | Travis POLLARD | 1:52.8249 | 1:52.5558 | |||
9th | 11 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:05.09013 | 1:53.4789 | DNF | ||
10th | 23 | Sam PAYET | 1:47.0593 | 1:55.54110 | |||
11th | 16 | Tony DAVIES | 1:50.7948 | 1:56.46011 | |||
12th | 20 | Beau IMPSON | 2:02.68712 | 2:06.52312 | |||
13th | 71 | Taylor YOUNG | 1:49.9475 | 2:08.69313 | |||
21 | Kepler REK | 1:54.14211 | DNF | ||||
13 | Shaun THOMLINSON | DNS | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Nathan SYMONDS | 1:52.2753 | 1:50.8362 | 1:54.6861 | ||
2nd | 135 | William MARWICK | 1:54.7714 | 1:52.8744 | 1:59.2742 | ||
3rd | 188 | Mark HOOD | 1:51.4631 | 1:48.6761 | |||
4th | 190 | Tim LEDGER | 1:52.0712 | 1:51.7813 | |||
5th | 189 | Leigh REYNOLDS | 1:56.7447 | 1:54.2885 | |||
6th | 183 | Lawrence HEALY | 1:56.8548 | 1:54.9286 | |||
7th | 191 | Shane ROSHER | 1:56.6346 | 1:54.9647 | |||
8th | 176 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:58.96010 | 1:55.6088 | |||
9th | 184 | Zachary LAWRANCE | 2:05.57914 | 1:57.3219 | |||
10th | 174 | Jayde SLEEP | 1:57.7089 | 1:57.93110 | |||
11th | 185 | Kelvin SMITH | 1:59.13111 | 1:57.99711 | |||
12th | 187 | Matthew GRIGGS | 2:01.30213 | 2:01.22912 | |||
13th | 171 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 1:55.8185 | 2:02.40313 | |||
14th | 178 | Adam MCKENZIE | 2:13.18015 | 2:04.34814 | |||
15th | 186 | Daniel MURFIT | 1:59.13712 | 2:05.78215 | |||
16th | 175 | Adam HALSALL | DNF | 2:08.36416 | |||
173 | Ryan LITTERICK | DNS | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Eddie PARKER | 1:54.3071 | 1:51.7811 | 1:49.3611 | ||
2nd | 247 | Dane VAN RYT | 1:59.8406 | 1:53.7172 | |||
3rd | 239 | Jamie HENDERSON | 1:58.6184 | 1:56.8923 | |||
4th | 238 | Luke CONROY | 2:00.0517 | 2:00.2724 | |||
5th | 244 | Daniel SHORD | 1:57.5163 | 2:00.4115 | |||
6th | 284 | Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS | 1:58.7755 | 2:00.9046 | |||
7th | 283 | Trigg MCAULIFFE | 2:03.76810 | 2:01.4307 | |||
8th | 237 | Argo ALLIKMETS | 2:10.00012 | 2:02.0338 | |||
9th | 280 | Chris WRIGHT | 2:01.9619 | 2:02.8199 | |||
10th | 228 | Ben COTTAM | 2:09.82311 | 2:06.28410 | |||
11th | 281 | Guy WORSLEY | 2:14.47916 | 2:14.17011 | |||
12th | 288 | Chris COPPARD | 2:16.02618 | 2:15.10112 | |||
13th | 243 | Alec LEVET | 2:25.98221 | 2:16.76913 | |||
14th | 242 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:12.34913 | 2:18.99914 | |||
15th | 245 | Sam INDERSMITH | 1:56.9142 | 2:21.71915 | |||
16th | 232 | Michael YORK | 2:22.75519 | 2:22.49716 | |||
17th | 241 | Jonno AUTON | 2:13.20214 | 2:23.23217 | |||
18th | 246 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:00.0998 | 2:26.28818 | |||
19th | 249 | Jason PELZERS | 2:23.38920 | 2:36.29419 | |||
20th | 229 | Aaron SEARS | 2:29.60922 | 2:36.37420 | |||
21st | 233 | Harry CREAGH | 2:14.77717 | 2:40.00621 | |||
22nd | 287 | Steven COPPARD | 2:40.72924 | 2:41.84722 | |||
23rd | 236 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 2:36.19323 | 2:48.54623 | |||
248 | Ashley HENRIQUES | 2:13.22715 | DNF | ||||
286 | Michael JACKSON | 2:48.92425 | DNF | ||||
282 | Trevor GERRITSEN | DNS | DNS | ||||
179 | Michael SLOMAN | DNS | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Paul NEVE | 2:04.5101 | 2:02.8271 | |||
2nd | 130 | Ellis MOORE | 2:13.6832 | 2:08.4762 | |||
3rd | 131 | Paul FAGE | 2:18.3253 | 2:16.1763 | |||
4th | 134 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:25.9954 | 2:24.6964 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Daniel SPRAGUE | 1:50.5461 | 1:47.8391 | |||
2nd | 94 | Adrian WALSH | 1:52.2242 | 1:48.3202 | |||
3rd | 97 | Shane DOBSON | 1:52.9784 | 1:53.2913 | |||
4th | 93 | Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS | 1:59.8785 | 1:53.6694 | |||
5th | 100 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:52.5073 | 1:55.3895 | |||
6th | 96 | Clint BARKER | 2:06.9976 | 2:01.0066 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Thomas GASKIN | 3:16.7921 | 2:52.8051 | |||
2nd | 330 | Justin TANG | 5:22.8112 | 3:21.7102 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:58.5061 | 2:12.1141 | |||
2nd | 296 | Dylan MAGUIRE | 2:17.1792 | 2:27.6952 | |||
3rd | 295 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:47.7575 | 2:28.5343 | |||
4th | 290 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:34.1653 | 2:32.6764 | |||
5th | 293 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | 2:34.6614 | 2:38.4455 | |||
294 | David AMMANN | DNS | DNS | ||||
333 | Jake DE KLERK | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Bernard SCOTT | 1:55.7681 | 1:55.8091 | |||
2nd | 251 | Henry MARSHALL | 1:59.5732 | 1:59.2832 | |||
3rd | 254 | Lachlan PAYET | 1:59.9543 | 2:01.6213 | |||
4th | 259 | Patric BEAVEN | 2:10.7004 | 2:11.6044 | |||
5th | 252 | Matthew AYLMORE | 2:12.8285 | 2:24.5705 | |||
6th | 256 | Adam THOMSON | 2:40.5256 | 2:36.8546 | |||
258 | Jack FAIRWEATHER | DNF | DNS | ||||
257 | Jacob GREEN | DNS | DNS | ||||
253 | Patrick TANG | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Jackson DAVIS | 1:48.2271 | 1:44.9121 | 1:45.9561 | ||
2nd | 61 | Alex JAEGER | 1:53.4332 | 1:49.3412 | 1:52.0462 | ||
3rd | 66 | Kian ESMAILI | 1:59.5167 | 1:53.5533 | 1:58.2883 | ||
4th | 63 | Mitch MONOTTI | 1:53.8203 | 1:54.0004 | |||
5th | 67 | Hamish HALL | 1:55.8384 | 1:54.1275 | |||
6th | 52 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:58.8006 | 1:55.6556 | |||
7th | 59 | Sam JOYCE | 1:59.5778 | 1:57.0017 | |||
8th | 50 | Samuel BECK | 2:08.16313 | 2:02.8338 | |||
9th | 70 | Chris DANIEL | 2:08.27314 | 2:04.3969 | |||
10th | 64 | Daniel ZARDINS | 1:58.1495 | 2:09.30310 | |||
11th | 65 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:19.28017 | 2:14.50011 | |||
12th | 68 | James POH | 2:07.68512 | 2:19.88912 | |||
13th | 69 | Jack GILES | 2:15.94315 | 2:21.53913 | |||
14th | 54 | Rohan GRANT | 2:00.4309 | 2:36.71014 | |||
15th | 51 | Gerran TURNER | 2:03.19610 | 2:37.55315 | |||
16th | 56 | Alex PRESANT | 2:06.52211 | 2:42.11016 | |||
17th | 57 | Kyle HAMBLEY | 2:18.12616 | 2:43.67317 | |||
285 | Kiran CHAUHAN | DNS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Holly BAARSPUL | 2:15.2041 | 2:14.1971 | |||
2nd | 41 | Jamie HARRIS | 2:27.0832 | 2:28.2022 | |||
3rd | 40 | Kristie LANIGAN | 2:34.3843 | 2:34.7783 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified