Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Sam HILL (elt) | 1:45.6881 | 1:44.7891 | 1:43.2711 | ||
2nd | 2 | Deon BAKER | 1:55.2284 | 1:51.5473 | 1:51.0122 | ||
3rd | 3 | Luke BALL | 1:53.8152 | 1:51.8784 | 1:51.0833 | ||
4th | 33 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:38.00316 | 1:53.9176 | 1:53.5834 | ||
5th | 5 | Mitchell BRYANT | 1:55.5325 | 1:53.7215 | 1:53.6175 | ||
6th | 8 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 1:57.3507 | 1:55.6309 | 1:55.9296 | ||
7th | 13 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 1:58.4609 | 1:57.40412 | 1:56.5857 | ||
8th | 99 | Michael LOGAN | 1:56.8786 | 1:55.1827 | 1:57.7828 | ||
9th | 11 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:03.27412 | 1:57.94713 | 1:58.4509 | ||
10th | 28 | Taylor YOUNG | 1:58.62210 | 1:57.06311 | 1:58.90610 | ||
11th | 16 | Tony DAVIES | 1:59.39311 | 1:56.28310 | 2:02.36411 | ||
12th | 43 | Todd MADSEN | 1:54.1403 | 1:51.0162 | 2:28.10012 | ||
13th | 21 | Kepler REK | 1:57.8848 | 1:55.3708 | DNF | ||
14th | 29 | Conner READ | 2:07.22114 | 2:00.84914 | |||
15th | 188 | Mark HOOD | 2:04.09013 | 2:01.37415 | |||
27 | Jack MADIGAN | 2:16.09215 | |||||
22 | Murray DICKSON | 3:01.73417 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Ryan LITTERICK | 1:56.5701 | 1:56.5821 | 1:55.7291 | ||
2nd | 182 | Nathan SYMONDS | 2:04.2563 | 1:58.9982 | 2:10.2372 | ||
3rd | 199 | Jack HOPPER | 2:02.2732 | 2:01.4543 | |||
4th | 245 | Sam INDERSMITH | 2:07.2949 | 2:03.3334 | |||
5th | 204 | Matthew TONGUE | 2:14.56619 | 2:03.8975 | |||
6th | 205 | Sam TEMPLE | DNF | 2:04.3806 | |||
7th | 174 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:07.42810 | 2:05.1287 | |||
8th | 195 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:10.94516 | 2:05.1338 | |||
9th | 191 | Shane ROSHER | 2:05.0565 | 2:05.2689 | |||
10th | 206 | Hamish BURNETT | 2:05.6936 | 2:05.57610 | |||
11th | 187 | Matthew GRIGGS | 2:07.54911 | 2:06.73811 | |||
12th | 193 | Paul RICHARDS | 2:09.40914 | 2:06.77312 | |||
13th | 289 | Andrew MOULIN | 2:08.22513 | 2:07.09113 | |||
14th | 198 | Caleb WYNTER | 2:10.50815 | 2:09.49614 | |||
15th | 161 | Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS | 2:12.23517 | 2:10.30315 | |||
16th | 200 | Lachlan ROE-BOSE | 2:07.79212 | 2:10.70016 | |||
17th | 203 | Michael TAILOR | 2:12.61618 | 2:11.02117 | |||
18th | 209 | Sam RUSSELL | 2:15.97520 | 2:13.63118 | |||
19th | 197 | Nick MCBEATH | 2:06.0497 | 2:18.78019 | |||
20th | 196 | Graeme ADRIAENS | 2:07.1628 | 2:19.61820 | |||
21st | 160 | Brenton BUTTON | 2:20.97721 | 2:31.58421 | |||
136 | Jamie DUNLOP | 2:04.4764 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 364 | Tristan RYAN | 2:07.1761 | 2:05.9391 | |||
2nd | 280 | Chris WRIGHT | 2:08.5902 | 2:08.3942 | |||
3rd | 244 | Daniel SHORD | 2:11.4163 | 2:08.8783 | |||
4th | 238 | Luke CONROY | 2:12.2276 | 2:09.0184 | |||
5th | 368 | Martin COSTA | 2:23.57213 | 2:10.8685 | |||
6th | 366 | Kyle GILLETT | 2:12.4677 | 2:11.4456 | |||
7th | 367 | James SHEHAN | 2:19.57711 | 2:12.9047 | |||
8th | 179 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:15.2668 | 2:13.9278 | |||
9th | 237 | Argo ALLIKMETS | 2:11.5634 | 2:14.9239 | |||
10th | 242 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:19.23710 | 2:15.46510 | |||
11th | 365 | Martin DANGER | 2:32.85817 | 2:16.90311 | |||
12th | 72 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:17.0449 | 2:17.59112 | |||
13th | 207 | Michael YORK | 2:52.70820 | 2:21.53413 | |||
14th | 361 | David PADFIELD | 2:25.44615 | 2:24.08914 | |||
15th | 353 | Laurence MOSLEY | 2:11.6905 | 2:24.19715 | |||
16th | 351 | Nigel WADE | 2:28.53316 | 2:26.01116 | |||
17th | 281 | Guy WORSLEY | 2:57.12421 | 2:26.05117 | |||
18th | 228 | Ben COTTAM | 2:20.48012 | 2:28.76718 | |||
19th | 362 | Jason PELZERS | 2:35.83918 | 2:29.64019 | |||
20th | 352 | Jeremy MARTIN | 2:24.78314 | 2:34.21520 | |||
21st | 229 | Aaron SEARS | 2:36.31419 | 2:35.98521 | |||
22nd | 360 | James CARTLEDGE | 3:04.04922 | 2:36.11922 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Ellis MOORE | 2:29.4542 | 2:17.3601 | |||
2nd | 131 | Paul FAGE | 2:16.0701 | 2:18.2812 | |||
3rd | 134 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:30.0373 | 2:30.1263 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Adrian WALSH | 1:59.7661 | 1:57.8221 | 1:57.6671 | ||
2nd | 92 | Daniel SPRAGUE | 2:01.0692 | 1:58.9842 | |||
3rd | 93 | Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS | 5:04.0777 | 1:59.4833 | |||
4th | 100 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:30.8176 | 2:01.7084 | |||
5th | 246 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:15.2864 | 2:05.8215 | |||
6th | 98 | Rob MCKELLAR | 2:16.7185 | 2:06.2336 | |||
7th | 111 | Clint BARKER | 2:12.2233 | 2:12.2117 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Thomas GASKIN | 3:23.3201 | 3:18.8031 | |||
2nd | 330 | Justin TANG | 3:41.0882 | 3:24.1202 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:05.6421 | 2:12.9311 | |||
2nd | 333 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:34.2312 | 2:33.0742 | |||
3rd | 290 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:43.3503 | 2:36.2153 | |||
4th | 293 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | 2:47.8754 | 2:43.2464 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Bernard SCOTT | 2:04.0631 | 2:07.4591 | |||
2nd | 252 | Matthew AYLMORE | 2:21.5542 | 2:18.7492 | |||
3rd | 263 | Keanan MORRIS | 2:23.3523 | 2:26.2463 | |||
4th | 257 | Jacob GREEN | 2:30.7935 | 2:27.8024 | |||
5th | 253 | Patrick TANG | 2:25.5844 | 2:43.4455 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Jackson DAVIS | 1:59.8912 | 1:55.0231 | 1:55.1971 | ||
2nd | 66 | Kian ESMAILI | 1:59.6951 | 1:57.6202 | 2:03.1722 | ||
3rd | 77 | Thomas ANTICICH | 2:06.3755 | 1:59.3843 | 2:05.2403 | ||
4th | 61 | Alex JAEGER | 2:05.7224 | 2:00.2414 | |||
5th | 52 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 2:08.1797 | 2:05.7715 | |||
6th | 54 | Rohan GRANT | 2:10.9838 | 2:06.5586 | |||
7th | 63 | Mitch MONOTTI | 2:07.0126 | 2:10.7407 | |||
8th | 50 | Samuel BECK | 2:17.58712 | 2:11.2688 | |||
9th | 53 | Patrick TERRY | 2:19.45514 | 2:12.9449 | |||
10th | 75 | Matt SHEHAN | 2:15.70511 | 2:13.94110 | |||
11th | 51 | Gerran TURNER | 2:13.7049 | 2:14.31811 | |||
12th | 70 | Chris DANIEL | 2:37.14516 | 2:14.36112 | |||
13th | 55 | Travis FAGE | 2:15.12810 | 2:14.84413 | |||
14th | 65 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:19.69115 | 2:18.04114 | |||
15th | 56 | Alex PRESANT | 2:19.33113 | 2:28.36615 | |||
16th | 57 | Kyle HAMBLEY | 2:41.22117 | 2:37.94516 | |||
17th | 64 | Daniel ZARDINS | 2:05.5833 | 3:05.60817 |
Female: Elite
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified