Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Luke BALL | 2:10.1574 | 2:06.2511 | 2:04.5881 | ||
2nd | 2 | Deon BAKER | 2:08.5983 | 2:08.3093 | 2:05.5922 | ||
3rd | 5 | Mitchell BRYANT | 2:07.4202 | 2:09.4444 | 2:07.8823 | ||
4th | 13 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 2:12.8905 | 2:13.7915 | 2:13.9594 | ||
5th | 33 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:06.7181 | 2:06.2632 | 2:40.7695 | ||
6th | 21 | Kepler REK | DNF | 2:14.3686 | 5:15.7206 | ||
7th | 136 | Jamie DUNLOP | 2:54.81410 | 2:23.1829 | 6:53.5987 | ||
8th | 8 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 2:37.7229 | 2:15.3147 | |||
9th | 28 | Taylor YOUNG | 2:29.4068 | 2:16.8418 | |||
10th | 16 | Tony DAVIES | 3:19.90511 | 2:27.49010 | |||
11th | 27 | Jack MADIGAN | 2:16.5307 | 2:27.86311 | |||
12th | 11 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:15.5956 | 2:50.08012 | |||
23 | Sam PAYET | 5:44.38912 | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:32.27810 | 2:26.0705 | 2:23.0911 | ||
2nd | 204 | Matthew TONGUE | 2:27.8385 | 2:25.8804 | 2:28.3852 | ||
3rd | 195 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:30.9909 | 2:24.3652 | 2:32.6103 | ||
4th | 174 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:29.3866 | 2:22.6171 | 2:35.9774 | ||
5th | 171 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 2:35.46013 | 2:24.4193 | |||
6th | 167 | Hamish BURNETT | 2:24.0082 | 2:26.5786 | |||
7th | 164 | Nick MCBEATH | 2:30.0797 | 2:26.7197 | |||
8th | 182 | Nathan SYMONDS | 2:32.58411 | 2:28.7128 | |||
9th | 198 | Caleb WYNTER | 2:30.3258 | 2:30.1689 | |||
10th | 173 | Ryan LITTERICK | 2:17.9731 | 2:31.12810 | |||
11th | 175 | Adam HALSALL | 3:06.81216 | 2:31.37811 | |||
12th | 187 | Matthew GRIGGS | 2:40.32915 | 2:31.42612 | |||
13th | 245 | Sam INDERSMITH | 2:24.6993 | 2:32.83113 | |||
14th | 162 | Leigh REYNOLDS | 2:35.68614 | 2:35.58714 | |||
15th | 165 | Andrew MOULIN | 2:33.72912 | 2:40.86015 | |||
16th | 199 | Jack HOPPER | 2:26.7114 | 2:43.46316 | |||
163 | Ben HALL (mas) | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Chris WRIGHT | 2:28.9201 | 2:28.4321 | |||
2nd | 244 | Daniel SHORD | 2:30.6303 | 2:29.8102 | |||
3rd | 166 | Shane MEREMA | 3:00.64114 | 2:29.8183 | |||
4th | 335 | Austin HYDE | 2:39.7136 | 2:32.6804 | |||
5th | 237 | Argo ALLIKMETS | 2:34.7384 | 2:36.1115 | |||
6th | 336 | Vincenzo SCAPPUCCI | 2:43.1318 | 2:36.9996 | |||
7th | 179 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:38.6375 | 2:37.1877 | |||
8th | 340 | Dillon WILCOCK | 4:02.83323 | 2:38.3618 | |||
9th | 353 | Laurence MOSLEY | 3:05.73918 | 2:41.4829 | |||
10th | 242 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:47.83310 | 2:46.30410 | |||
11th | 281 | Guy WORSLEY | 2:56.40512 | 2:47.66011 | |||
12th | 351 | Nigel WADE | 2:44.9989 | 2:49.13912 | |||
13th | 368 | Martin COSTA | 2:43.1127 | 2:53.95313 | |||
14th | 352 | Jeremy MARTIN | 2:56.08111 | 2:56.82814 | |||
15th | 228 | Ben COTTAM | 3:02.80316 | 2:57.40215 | |||
16th | 72 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 3:04.34617 | 3:00.02516 | |||
17th | 360 | James CARTLEDGE | 3:06.95519 | 3:00.74517 | |||
18th | 337 | Nick TURNEY | 3:00.68615 | 3:04.67218 | |||
19th | 369 | Michael YORK | 4:51.42824 | 3:16.94019 | |||
20th | 229 | Aaron SEARS | 3:25.77421 | 3:20.23220 | |||
21st | 339 | Mark BOYNTON | 3:25.43520 | 3:22.19921 | |||
22nd | 363 | Hamish FIELD | 2:56.76513 | 3:30.21022 | |||
23rd | 338 | Stanley CHONG | 3:41.94622 | 3:37.46123 | |||
334 | Tim HARMAN | 2:29.8562 | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Paul FAGE | 2:49.0032 | 2:44.2621 | |||
2nd | 130 | Ellis MOORE | 2:48.3891 | 2:45.9832 | |||
139 | Rob EVANS | 2:54.5583 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Daniel SPRAGUE | 2:13.9921 | 2:11.8131 | |||
2nd | 246 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:40.5175 | 2:31.4952 | |||
3rd | 111 | Clint BARKER | 2:32.7384 | 2:35.0123 | |||
4th | 93 | Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS | 2:24.0433 | 3:17.0234 | |||
94 | Adrian WALSH | 2:19.1782 | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Jack SHARMAN | 3:41.6581 | 4:26.5801 | |||
2nd | 331 | Thomas GASKIN | 4:12.4442 | 4:26.6952 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:32.8361 | 2:32.6171 | |||
2nd | 290 | Benjamin MOORE | 3:05.4702 | 2:58.0362 | |||
3rd | 295 | Yuliang SEOW | 3:54.4245 | 3:11.8183 | |||
4th | 333 | Jake DE KLERK | 3:24.7323 | 3:28.3344 | |||
5th | 293 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | 3:41.5104 | 3:37.4065 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Bernard SCOTT | 2:27.9461 | 2:23.6161 | 2:30.4431 | ||
2nd | 254 | Lachlan PAYET | 2:37.8692 | 2:35.9812 | |||
3rd | 53 | Patrick TERRY | 2:50.6823 | 2:43.1523 | |||
4th | 257 | Jacob GREEN | 3:10.0354 | 3:01.9304 | |||
5th | 264 | Kelby LAKELIN | 3:32.5016 | 3:22.6635 | |||
6th | 263 | Keanan MORRIS | 3:10.5985 | 3:24.0666 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:15.4841 | 2:13.5341 | 2:12.2451 | ||
2nd | 63 | Mitch MONOTTI | 2:17.1632 | 2:15.7232 | 2:17.8972 | ||
3rd | 77 | Thomas ANTICICH | 2:25.7974 | 2:25.1374 | 2:27.1323 | ||
4th | 67 | Hamish HALL | 2:29.6995 | 2:25.0683 | 3:15.3494 | ||
5th | 78 | Shane CURTIS | 2:36.9568 | 2:29.1755 | |||
6th | 64 | Daniel ZARDINS | 2:32.9677 | 2:31.2646 | |||
7th | 70 | Chris DANIEL | 2:38.1919 | 2:33.7057 | |||
8th | 52 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 2:31.3806 | 2:34.1268 | |||
9th | 79 | Gerran TURNER | 2:51.93513 | 2:38.0829 | |||
10th | 55 | Travis FAGE | 2:48.28611 | 2:41.29510 | |||
11th | 50 | Samuel BECK | 2:45.61810 | 2:44.92211 | |||
12th | 73 | Elijah COLBACK | 2:52.05214 | 2:45.96212 | |||
13th | 76 | Sean LEE | 2:49.08912 | 2:46.86013 | |||
14th | 56 | Alex PRESANT | 2:54.95415 | 2:47.34714 | |||
15th | 61 | Alex JAEGER | 2:21.8953 | 2:57.63515 | |||
16th | 57 | Kyle HAMBLEY | 3:13.34816 | 3:17.68716 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Kristie LANIGAN | 3:45.9952 | 2:49.1871 | |||
2nd | 46 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 3:10.7701 | 2:56.4672 | |||
3rd | 48 | Rachel GASKIN | 4:55.4333 | 4:42.4763 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified