The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:20.471 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 2:21.612 | 1.14s | ||
3rd | 5 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:21.763 | 1.29s | ||
4th | 3 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | sports aux puces | 2:22.664 | 2.19s | ||
5th | 1 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Xprezo | 2:23.445 | 2.97s | ||
6th | 59 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 2:25.086 | 4.61s | ||
7th | 19 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | xprezo borsao | 2:25.437 | 4.96s | ||
8th | 39 | Simon DALLAIN | CAN19890925 | Lessard Bicycles | 2:26.678 | 6.20s | ||
9th | 15 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | Rocky Mountain | 2:27.269 | 6.79s | ||
10th | 36 | William VIENS | CAN19840914 | sports aux puces | 2:27.5110 | 7.04s | ||
11th | 45 | Bastien MAJOR | CAN19911221 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:29.7211 | 9.25s | ||
12th | 30 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | sports aux puces | 2:29.9012 | 9.43s | ||
13th | 44 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | OnTheEdge | 2:30.3313 | 9.86s | ||
14th | 33 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | 2:32.0014 | 11.53s | |||
15th | 42 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | sports aux puces | 2:32.0515 | 11.58s | ||
16th | 35 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | CAN19910111 | Cycle Performance Niquet | 2:32.6016 | 12.13s | ||
17th | 9 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | 2:33.3417 | 12.87s | |||
18th | 43 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | 2:33.7618 | 13.29s | |||
19th | 72 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | sports aux puces | 2:35.5619 | 15.09s | ||
20th | 17 | Robin POTVIN | CAN19820204 | 2:37.0320 | 16.56s | |||
21st | 4 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | 2:38.1921 | 17.72s | |||
16 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain | DNF |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 2:20.991 | - | ||
2nd | 260 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | Dirt Camp RT | 2:28.512 | 7.52s | ||
3rd | 262 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | 2:30.783 | 9.79s | |||
4th | 271 | Raphael BARIL | CAN19961118 | 2:34.574 | 13.58s | |||
5th | 263 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 2:34.805 | 13.81s | ||
6th | 278 | Arturo FRANSOLET | CAN19950729 | Dirt Camp RT | 2:50.466 | 29.47s |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Gabriel DISTILIO | CAN19890708 | 2:34.771 | - | |||
2nd | 429 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | 2:37.192 | 2.42s | |||
3rd | 406 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | 2:37.653 | 2.88s | |||
4th | 438 | Christophe PERREAULT | CAN19910604 | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 2:38.054 | 3.28s | ||
5th | 440 | Simon-Olivier TREMBLAY | CAN19840723 | 2:39.055 | 4.28s | |||
6th | 413 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 2:39.576 | 4.80s | ||
7th | 420 | Antoine LAROSE | CAN19861202 | Bicyclettes St-Luc / S4 Suspensions | 2:41.497 | 6.72s | ||
8th | 401 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | 2:42.768 | 7.99s | |||
9th | 345 | Christophe MORISSET | CAN19891208 | Blackspire / Devinci / docteur Velo | 2:44.019 | 9.24s | ||
10th | 439 | Vince JAUVIN | CAN19911015 | 2:44.9510 | 10.18s | |||
11th | 400 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 2:45.7811 | 11.01s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 557 | Patrick PERRON | CAN19790627 | 2:33.561 | - | |||
2nd | 583 | Philippe DUFOUR | CAN19810920 | 2:34.212 | 0.65s | |||
3rd | 578 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | 2:35.903 | 2.34s | |||
4th | 571 | Patrice FORTIN | CAN19830826 | 2:36.834 | 3.27s | |||
5th | 582 | Simon DUBE | CAN19780320 | 2:38.315 | 4.75s | |||
6th | 563 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | Rocky Mountain | 2:42.386 | 8.82s | ||
7th | 559 | François GAUDREAULT | CAN19770831 | Lessard Bicycles-Ofm | 2:42.957 | 9.39s | ||
8th | 568 | Patrick PRATTE | CAN19740527 | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 2:44.018 | 10.45s | ||
9th | 577 | Joel GAGNE | CAN19810720 | 2:46.539 | 12.97s | |||
10th | 575 | Yannick LAROUCHE | CAN19790622 | Devinci | 2:51.7210 | 18.16s | ||
11th | 581 | Jean-Luc SIMARD | CAN19810920 | 2:56.9711 | 23.41s | |||
572 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 2:49.481 | - | ||
2nd | 615 | Steve ALLARD | CAN19720824 | 3:26.022 | 36.54s |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 668 | Samuel CHAINE | CAN19971205 | 2:38.391 | - | |||
2nd | 650 | Félix LECLERC | CAN19970310 | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 2:38.652 | 0.26s | ||
3rd | 653 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | CAN19970410 | Dirt Camp RT | 2:41.593 | 3.20s | ||
4th | 665 | Liam ROURKE | CAN19980724 | Devinci / docteur Velo | 2:50.194 | 11.80s | ||
5th | 661 | Francis PERRON | CAN19970214 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:53.355 | 14.96s | ||
6th | 659 | Gabriel ROBERT | CAN19971217 | Giant Montreal | 3:03.436 | 25.04s | ||
7th | 667 | Felix BELLEY | CAN19980722 | 3:26.087 | 47.69s | |||
8th | 669 | Philip LAPOINTE | CAN19980922 | 3:36.258 | 57.86s | |||
677 | Benjamin MAROIS | CAN19970204 | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | DNF |
Male: Sport: Junior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Yannick CASTONGUAY | CAN19950419 | Blackspire / Devinci / docteur Velo | 3:06.441 | - |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Jean-Yvan TESSIER | CAN19850601 | Formedica / messier Bicyclette | 2:43.611 | - | ||
2nd | 364 | Jeremy MILANI | CAN19940517 | 2:47.762 | 4.15s | |||
3rd | 304 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | 2:48.713 | 5.10s | |||
4th | 365 | Pierre-Luc THEBERGE | CAN19870708 | 2:52.064 | 8.45s | |||
5th | 366 | Jeannot GAGON | CAN19900812 | 2:53.165 | 9.55s | |||
6th | 368 | Maxime MORIN | CAN19940821 | 2:56.566 | 12.95s | |||
7th | 328 | Étienne VIGNERON | CAN19870923 | 2:58.427 | 14.81s | |||
8th | 367 | Mikael TURCOTTE | CAN19900313 | 3:00.278 | 16.66s | |||
9th | 323 | Alex AUBIN | CAN19930619 | Rockymountain Procycle | 3:02.329 | 18.71s | ||
10th | 351 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | CAN19860807 | 3:03.2510 | 19.64s | |||
11th | 324 | Jean-Philip TURGEON | CAN19830914 | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 3:17.0011 | 33.39s | ||
12th | 333 | Félix GAGNON | CAN19930716 | 3:29.0812 | 45.47s | |||
326 | Antoine BOUCHER | CAN19911014 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 522 | Hugo LAMPRON | CAN19820430 | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 2:43.541 | - | ||
2nd | 526 | Jim WALKER | CAN19790323 | 2:55.942 | 12.40s | |||
3rd | 504 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | OnTheEdge | 2:58.783 | 15.24s | ||
4th | 580 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | Kona Sram | 3:01.054 | 17.51s | ||
5th | 528 | John LAUNIERE | CAN19760114 | 3:07.225 | 23.68s | |||
6th | 529 | Jerome BILODEAU | CAN19740309 | 3:12.096 | 28.55s | |||
7th | 527 | Alexis GAUTHIER | CAN19790621 | 3:30.557 | 47.01s | |||
8th | 525 | Thomas LABERGE | CAN19790128 | 3:32.238 | 48.69s |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | sports aux puces | 3:05.461 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified