The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 1:51.891 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Julien LARAMEE | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 1:56.332 | 4.44s | ||
3rd | 1 | Samuel THIBAULT | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 1:56.743 | 4.85s | ||
4th | 26 | Philippe RICARD | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 1:56.994 | 5.10s | ||
5th | 61 | Hans LAMBERT | Xprezo | 1:57.025 | 5.13s | ||
6th | 32 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 1:57.396 | 5.50s | ||
7th | 63 | Philippe BENOÎT | xprezo borsao | 1:57.867 | 5.97s | ||
8th | 62 | Nicolas KONOW | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 1:58.118 | 6.22s | ||
9th | 29 | Dominick MENARD | Devinci | 1:58.459 | 6.56s | ||
10th | 69 | Vincent POLISENO | sports aux puces | 1:58.7710 | 6.88s | ||
11th | 41 | James JEANNET | 1:59.3911 | 7.50s | |||
12th | 58 | Marc POIRIER | sports aux puces | 1:59.5812 | 7.69s | ||
13th | 60 | Benoit RIOUX | 1:59.8913 | 8.00s | |||
14th | 67 | David FONTAINE | 2:00.2714 | 8.38s | |||
15th | 34 | Jordan LAPOINTE | 2:01.0515 | 9.16s | |||
16th | 40 | Bastien MAJOR | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 2:01.2416 | 9.35s | ||
17th | 35 | Philippe MORIN | 2:01.8017 | 9.91s | |||
18th | 42 | Jeff D'OLIVEIRA | docteur Velo | 2:04.8018 | 12.91s | ||
19th | 65 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | 2:04.9919 | 13.10s | |||
36 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | Rocky Mountain | DNF |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | Jonathan DOHERTY | 2:05.211 | - | |||
2nd | 410 | Xavier DAUPHINAIS | 2:08.772 | 3.56s | |||
3rd | 337 | Marc-Andre BESSETTE | 2:09.213 | 4.00s | |||
4th | 339 | Jason CASSY | 2:09.424 | 4.21s | |||
5th | 325 | Frédérick RUEL-DUMAIS | 2:11.495 | 6.28s | |||
6th | 324 | Anthony POULSON | 2:11.616 | 6.40s | |||
7th | 323 | Liam ROURKE | docteur Velo | 2:11.647 | 6.43s | ||
8th | 346 | Jacob LANGLOIS | 2:12.148 | 6.93s | |||
9th | 352 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | 2:12.369 | 7.15s | |||
10th | 314 | Yannick CASTONGUAY | docteur Velo | 2:12.6410 | 7.43s | ||
11th | 349 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | 2:12.7011 | 7.49s | |||
12th | 345 | Simon DE VARENNES | 2:13.5512 | 8.34s | |||
13th | 355 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | 2:13.8613 | 8.65s | |||
14th | 353 | Etienne TREMBLAY | 2:14.3014 | 9.09s | |||
15th | 336 | Christian AUDET | 2:15.1715 | 9.96s | |||
16th | 326 | Jimmy BEAUDOIN | 2:15.2716 | 10.06s | |||
17th | 443 | Francis GIRARD | 2:15.3617 | 10.15s | |||
18th | 348 | Gabriel BERNADA | 2:15.8618 | 10.65s | |||
19th | 318 | Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR | 2:16.3019 | 11.09s | |||
20th | 354 | Gabriel ROBERT | 2:16.6420 | 11.43s | |||
21st | 321 | Alex AUBIN | Rocky Mountain | 2:17.3621 | 12.15s | ||
22nd | 341 | Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO | 2:18.2722 | 13.06s | |||
23rd | 319 | Louis-Philippe CHAREST | 2:19.3623 | 14.15s | |||
23rd | 317 | Malcolm MCKEEVER | 2:19.3623 | 14.15s | |||
25th | 347 | Antoine ROGER-KEURENTJES | 2:20.1425 | 14.93s | |||
26th | 393 | Ken CHARTRAND | 2:20.9526 | 15.74s | |||
27th | 345 | Alexandre GARNIER | messier Bicyclettes | 2:23.8327 | 18.62s | ||
28th | 340 | Alex CHAPDELAINE | 2:24.3928 | 19.18s | |||
29th | 327 | Vincent LÉGARÉ | 2:25.5829 | 20.37s | |||
30th | 322 | Bernard CHAZÉ | 2:25.7030 | 20.49s | |||
31st | 429 | Gérard GENDRON | 2:54.3631 | 49.15s | |||
32nd | 344 | Albert DIAS | 2:54.8632 | 49.65s | |||
351 | Jean-François SÉGUIN | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | Dirt Camp RT | 1:59.301 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Cedrick POULSON | Dirt Camp | 2:03.492 | 4.19s | ||
3rd | 138 | Felix DENIS-DALLAIRE | 2:03.583 | 4.28s | |||
4th | 143 | Etienne HEYBURN | 2:03.954 | 4.65s | |||
5th | 103 | Gabriel DISTILIO | 2:04.525 | 5.22s | |||
6th | 148 | Guibert OULLETTE | sports aux puces | 2:05.836 | 6.53s | ||
7th | 139 | Yann ROY-VALLEE | 2:06.747 | 7.44s | |||
8th | 142 | Christophe MORISSET | docteur Velo | 2:07.958 | 8.65s | ||
9th | 153 | Sébastien LACASSE | 2:08.749 | 9.44s | |||
10th | 151 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | 2:08.9910 | 9.69s | |||
11th | 147 | Étienne TURCOTTE | 2:09.1411 | 9.84s | |||
12th | 100 | Simon AYOTTE | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 2:09.2412 | 9.94s | ||
13th | 137 | Mathieu BLOUIN | 2:09.2713 | 9.97s | |||
14th | 198 | Martin ARSENAULT | 2:11.1114 | 11.81s | |||
15th | 141 | Louis-Mathieu FERRON | 2:12.1115 | 12.81s | |||
16th | 140 | Félix-Antoine HOULE | 2:12.3316 | 13.03s | |||
17th | 152 | Stephane LINCOURT | 2:12.8317 | 13.53s | |||
18th | 145 | Benoit FERLAND | Blackspire / Devinci / docteur Velo | 2:21.6118 | 22.31s | ||
19th | 144 | Pierre ROBICHAUD | 2:22.8619 | 23.56s | |||
201 | Vincent GIRARD | DNS | |||||
197 | Maxime ST-PIERRE | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Nelly GAGNON | sports aux puces | 2:26.891 | - | ||
2nd | 505 | Magali CÔTÉ | 3:01.112 | 34.22s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified