shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 B-Maaxx round 2 at Bromont, QC

view_listResults (80)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fqsc.net/sites/default/files/bmaaxx2_resultats_1.xlsx_.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st39Jonathan LEFRANCOIS Cycles Néron Specialized1:04.801-
emoji_events2nd26Philippe RICARD Lama Cycles / Maaxx1:06.0221.22s
emoji_events3rd32Hugo LANGEVIN Cycle Performance1:06.1131.31s
 4th54Connor FEARON Dupelle Enterprises / Kona1:06.4941.69s
 5th1Samuel THIBAULT Lama Cycles / Maaxx1:07.0552.25s
 6th52Charly DI PASQUALE Vélo Pontarlier1:07.0662.26s
 7th67David FONTAINE 1:07.2772.47s
 8th61Hans LAMBERT 1:07.3682.56s
 9th41James JEANNET Evil Bikes / Fox Racing Shox / TLD1:08.1193.31s
 10th69Vincent POLISENO sports aux puces1:08.45103.65s
 11th57Guillaume LARAMÉE Cycles Néron Specialized1:08.58113.78s
 12th40Bastien MAJOR Cycles Néron Specialized1:08.70123.90s
 13th51Jonathan ALLARD 1:09.52134.72s
 14th29Dominick MENARD Devinci1:10.05145.25s
 15th53William VIENS sports aux puces1:11.21156.41s

Amateur men  dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st355Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ 1:13.421-
emoji_events2nd337Marc-Andre BESSETTE 1:14.3620.94s
emoji_events3rd346Jacob LANGLOIS 1:14.4531.03s
 4th621Edouard LEVESQUE Cycles Néron Specialized1:14.5241.10s
 5th324Anthony POULSON 1:15.1151.69s
 6th356Jonathan DOHERTY 1:15.4962.07s
 7th608Alexandre SHINK 1:15.7072.28s
 8th601William MORRISSETTE 1:15.8382.41s
 9th602Samuel CHAINE 1:16.2492.82s
 10th615William BOURASSA 1:16.27102.85s
 11th352Marc-Andre DUFRESNE 1:17.08113.66s
 12th616Étienne VIGNERON Giant Montreal1:17.36123.94s
 13th321Alex AUBIN Rocky Mountain Cycles1:17.52134.10s
 14th609Antoine MIGNEAULT 1:17.99144.57s
 15th623Jason Cassy FRENETTE 1:18.05154.63s
 16th319Louis-Philippe CHAREST 1:18.86165.44s
 16th610Marc-André BOSSÉ 1:18.86165.44s
 18th443Francis GIRARD Formedica / Messier1:19.17185.75s
 19th612Oliver NOEL 1:19.27195.85s
 20th353Etienne TREMBLAY 1:19.42206.00s
 21st354Gabriel ROBERT 1:19.52216.10s
 22nd606Charles FORTIER 1:20.17226.75s
 23rd619James LANGLOIS 1:20.27236.85s
 24th327Vincent LÉGARÉ 1:20.83247.41s
 25th341Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO 1:21.02257.60s
 26th605Louis-Charles MORISSETTE 1:21.52268.10s
 27th603Mathieu DUPELLE Kona / SRAM1:21.58278.16s
 27th604Olivier BARRÉ 1:21.58278.16s
 29th618Samuel ST-PIERRE 1:21.77298.35s
 30th622Christophe BRIEND 1:22.17308.75s
 31st611Jules MORA 1:23.05319.63s
 32nd317Malcolm MCKEEVER 1:24.553211.13s
 33rd322Bernard CHAZÉ 1:25.493312.07s
 34th600Jérémi VALOIS 1:25.863412.44s
 35th340Alex CHAPDELAINE 1:27.333513.91s
 36th620Alex BAILLARGEON 1:27.703614.28s
 37th614Simon LESSARD 1:29.773716.35s
 38th617Guillaume LALONDE 1:44.773831.35s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st171David CHARBONNEAU (u40) sports aux puces1:09.671-
emoji_events2nd181Francis PERRON Cycles Néron Specialized1:09.7720.10s
emoji_events3rd169Renaud LÉVESQUE 1:09.9530.28s
 4th173Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN Dirt Camp Race Team1:10.1440.47s
 5th103Gabriel DISTILIO 1:10.2450.57s
 6th183Simon CHAPDELAINE Cycles Performance Niquet1:10.3660.69s
 7th180Félix LECLERC Cycles Performance Niquet1:12.5872.91s
 8th167Nick BERNARD 1:12.6482.97s
 9th100Simon AYOTTE Cycles Performance Niquet1:12.7093.03s
 10th172Hugo LALUMIERE Le Yeti DH Team1:12.80103.13s
 11th182Marc-André VACHON 1:13.32113.65s
 12th137Mathieu BLOUIN 1:13.49123.82s
 13th179Jonathan GILFILLAN 1:14.02134.35s
 14th201Vincent GIRARD 1:14.24144.57s
 15th176Philippe BÉLANGER SOUCY 1:14.83155.16s
 16th152Stephane LINCOURT Formedica / messier Bicyclette1:15.21165.54s
 17th168Laurence-Édouard GAMACHE 1:15.55175.88s
 18th141Louis-Mathieu FERRON 1:15.67186.00s
 19th216Félix-Antoine HOULE 1:15.70196.03s
 20th174Arturo FRANSOLET Dirt Camp Race Team1:16.86207.19s
 21st188Mathieu BELANGER SOUCY 1:17.17217.50s
 22nd175Jean-Francois SOUCY 1:21.052211.38s
 177Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER Dirt Camp Race TeamDNF

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st504Audrée VAILLANCOURT sports aux puces1:26.741-
emoji_events2nd507Maude PELLETIER 1:29.7122.97s
emoji_events3rd505Magali CÔTÉ 1:33.7437.00s
 4th506Marika ARNOLD 1:40.39413.65s
Chat with us