The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | Cycles Néron Specialized | 1:04.801 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Philippe RICARD | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 1:06.022 | 1.22s | ||
3rd | 32 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Cycle Performance | 1:06.113 | 1.31s | ||
4th | 54 | Connor FEARON | Dupelle Enterprises / Kona | 1:06.494 | 1.69s | ||
5th | 1 | Samuel THIBAULT | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 1:07.055 | 2.25s | ||
6th | 52 | Charly DI PASQUALE | Vélo Pontarlier | 1:07.066 | 2.26s | ||
7th | 67 | David FONTAINE | 1:07.277 | 2.47s | |||
8th | 61 | Hans LAMBERT | 1:07.368 | 2.56s | |||
9th | 41 | James JEANNET | Evil / Fox Racing / TLD | 1:08.119 | 3.31s | ||
10th | 69 | Vincent POLISENO | sports aux puces | 1:08.4510 | 3.65s | ||
11th | 57 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | Cycles Néron Specialized | 1:08.5811 | 3.78s | ||
12th | 40 | Bastien MAJOR | Cycles Néron Specialized | 1:08.7012 | 3.90s | ||
13th | 51 | Jonathan ALLARD | 1:09.5213 | 4.72s | |||
14th | 29 | Dominick MENARD | Devinci | 1:10.0514 | 5.25s | ||
15th | 53 | William VIENS | sports aux puces | 1:11.2115 | 6.41s |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | 1:13.421 | - | |||
2nd | 337 | Marc-Andre BESSETTE | 1:14.362 | 0.94s | |||
3rd | 346 | Jacob LANGLOIS | 1:14.453 | 1.03s | |||
4th | 621 | Edouard LEVESQUE | Cycles Néron Specialized | 1:14.524 | 1.10s | ||
5th | 324 | Anthony POULSON | 1:15.115 | 1.69s | |||
6th | 356 | Jonathan DOHERTY | 1:15.496 | 2.07s | |||
7th | 608 | Alexandre SHINK | 1:15.707 | 2.28s | |||
8th | 601 | William MORRISSETTE | 1:15.838 | 2.41s | |||
9th | 602 | Samuel CHAINE | 1:16.249 | 2.82s | |||
10th | 615 | William BOURASSA | 1:16.2710 | 2.85s | |||
11th | 352 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | 1:17.0811 | 3.66s | |||
12th | 616 | Étienne VIGNERON | Giant Montreal | 1:17.3612 | 3.94s | ||
13th | 321 | Alex AUBIN | Rocky Mountain | 1:17.5213 | 4.10s | ||
14th | 609 | Antoine MIGNEAULT | 1:17.9914 | 4.57s | |||
15th | 623 | Jason Cassy FRENETTE | 1:18.0515 | 4.63s | |||
16th | 610 | Marc-André BOSSÉ | 1:18.8616 | 5.44s | |||
16th | 319 | Louis-Philippe CHAREST | 1:18.8616 | 5.44s | |||
18th | 443 | Francis GIRARD | Formedica / Messier | 1:19.1718 | 5.75s | ||
19th | 612 | Oliver NOEL | 1:19.2719 | 5.85s | |||
20th | 353 | Etienne TREMBLAY | 1:19.4220 | 6.00s | |||
21st | 354 | Gabriel ROBERT | 1:19.5221 | 6.10s | |||
22nd | 606 | Charles FORTIER | 1:20.1722 | 6.75s | |||
23rd | 619 | James LANGLOIS | 1:20.2723 | 6.85s | |||
24th | 327 | Vincent LÉGARÉ | 1:20.8324 | 7.41s | |||
25th | 341 | Pablo SEGUNA-FRANCO | 1:21.0225 | 7.60s | |||
26th | 605 | Louis-Charles MORISSETTE | 1:21.5226 | 8.10s | |||
27th | 604 | Olivier BARRÉ | 1:21.5827 | 8.16s | |||
27th | 603 | Mathieu DUPELLE | Kona / SRAM | 1:21.5827 | 8.16s | ||
29th | 618 | Samuel ST-PIERRE | 1:21.7729 | 8.35s | |||
30th | 622 | Christophe BRIEND | 1:22.1730 | 8.75s | |||
31st | 611 | Jules MORA | 1:23.0531 | 9.63s | |||
32nd | 317 | Malcolm MCKEEVER | 1:24.5532 | 11.13s | |||
33rd | 322 | Bernard CHAZÉ | 1:25.4933 | 12.07s | |||
34th | 600 | Jérémi VALOIS | 1:25.8634 | 12.44s | |||
35th | 340 | Alex CHAPDELAINE | 1:27.3335 | 13.91s | |||
36th | 620 | Alex BAILLARGEON | 1:27.7036 | 14.28s | |||
37th | 614 | Simon LESSARD | 1:29.7737 | 16.35s | |||
38th | 617 | Guillaume LALONDE | 1:44.7738 | 31.35s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | sports aux puces | 1:26.741 | - | ||
2nd | 507 | Maude PELLETIER | 1:29.712 | 2.97s | |||
3rd | 505 | Magali CÔTÉ | 1:33.743 | 7.00s | |||
4th | 506 | Marika ARNOLD | 1:40.394 | 13.65s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified