The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Stevie SMITH | CAN19891125 | Evil / Red Bull | 4:00.1051 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Tyler MORLAND | CAN19801015 | Kenny Smith / RockShox | 4:01.9812 | 1.876s | ||
3rd | 17 | Dean TENNANT | CAN19880928 | Dunbar Cycles / Sombrio | 4:02.7743 | 2.669s | ||
4th | 67 | Matt BEER | CAN19860926 | On The Edge FRMS | 4:03.2194 | 3.114s | ||
5th | 58 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Primary-Trek | 4:07.7715 | 7.666s | ||
6th | 62 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Gravité Sports | 4:08.4456 | 8.340s | ||
7th | 9 | Franck KIRSCHER | FRA19840420 | Lama Cycles | 4:08.9767 | 8.871s | ||
8th | 18 | Jamie BILUK | CAN19850815 | Bondtraining.ca / Cove | 4:09.0368 | 8.931s | ||
9th | 34 | Tyler GNITT | CAN19861230 | Brysonracingclan.com | 4:09.1749 | 9.069s | ||
10th | 5 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | Primary-Trek | 4:10.53310 | 10.428s | ||
11th | 47 | Gavin VAUGHAN | USA19860805 | Giant / HBG | 4:11.17011 | 11.065s | ||
12th | 37 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:11.39812 | 11.293s | ||
13th | 36 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | Xprezo | 4:13.22513 | 13.120s | ||
14th | 77 | Kenny SMITH | CAN19840109 | Tyler Morland | 4:14.27614 | 14.171s | ||
15th | 29 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | Gravité Sports | 4:15.17015 | 15.065s | ||
16th | 73 | Félix GROIZARD | FRA19910606 | Marin | 4:16.82316 | 16.718s | ||
17th | 1 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 4:16.87117 | 16.766s | ||
18th | 25 | Dominick MENARD | CAN19790425 | Primary Trek | 4:16.97318 | 16.868s | ||
19th | 20 | Olivier LAPRADE | CAN19780801 | OGC / Opus | 4:17.08119 | 16.976s | ||
20th | 70 | Jeffery BRYSON | CAN19810209 | Brysonracingclan.com | 4:18.17420 | 18.069s | ||
21st | 39 | Allan CRISP | AUS19841028 | Knolly Bikes | 4:18.56721 | 18.462s | ||
22nd | 4 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain Factory Team | 4:19.42822 | 19.323s | ||
23rd | 59 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | CAN19881207 | Team Lapierre Canada | 4:19.89823 | 19.793s | ||
24th | 44 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 4:20.00624 | 19.901s | ||
25th | 79 | Jonathan ALLARD | CAN19821107 | xprezo-bursao | 4:20.73325 | 20.628s | ||
26th | 68 | William VIENS | CAN19840914 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 4:20.99126 | 20.886s | ||
27th | 15 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 4:21.25427 | 21.149s | ||
28th | 33 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | CAN19871102 | Silent Devinci | 4:22.27028 | 22.165s | ||
29th | 2 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 4:23.22629 | 23.121s | ||
30th | 35 | Dylan MORLEY | CAN19911007 | J&J cycles | 4:23.45830 | 23.353s | ||
31st | 57 | Matt ZDRILUK | CAN19890331 | Lapierre - Raceface | 4:25.46631 | 25.361s | ||
32nd | 66 | Caleb CAMBERN | USA19831214 | 4:25.63732 | 25.532s | |||
33rd | 16 | Christian PRADELLA | CAN19830707 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 4:26.82333 | 26.718s | ||
34th | 78 | Robert VENABLES | CAN19741231 | Dunbar Cycles | 4:27.20834 | 27.103s | ||
35th | 10 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Transcend Orange | 4:27.97035 | 27.865s | ||
36th | 11 | Benoit LABELLE | CAN19821125 | Lama Cycles | 4:28.93836 | 28.833s | ||
37th | 65 | Joe JENKINS | CAN19840928 | Sweet Petes | 4:29.01337 | 28.908s | ||
38th | 54 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | 4:29.11438 | 29.009s | |||
39th | 56 | Justin BROWN | CAN19860811 | Cycle Solutions | 4:29.35539 | 29.250s | ||
40th | 8 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 4:29.58740 | 29.482s | ||
41st | 71 | Cole CARTER | CAN19901229 | Intersport / Specialized | 4:31.46541 | 31.360s | ||
42nd | 72 | Kyle LOCKYER | CAN19890129 | Silent Devinci | 4:31.63342 | 31.528s | ||
43rd | 6 | Emmanuel DAOUST | CAN19900204 | 4:31.68043 | 31.575s | |||
44th | 75 | Adam MANTLE | CAN19840511 | Dunbar Cycles | 4:31.78444 | 31.679s | ||
45th | 53 | Tom KAKAMOUSIAS | CAN19880808 | Devinci Racing / Silent | 4:33.04145 | 32.936s | ||
46th | 48 | Jean-Philippe DA SILVA | CAN19830926 | DHRacer.com / Intersport / Iron Horse | 4:33.36046 | 33.255s | ||
47th | 64 | Josh DECLOET | CAN19861130 | 4:35.24647 | 35.141s | |||
48th | 60 | Drew PAUTLER | CAN19801205 | 4:35.40148 | 35.296s | |||
49th | 61 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 4:35.89749 | 35.792s | ||
50th | 13 | Patrick THOMPSON | CAN19871228 | Marin | 4:37.13150 | 37.026s | ||
51st | 50 | Nicolas CLÉMENT | CAN19870224 | Dobermann Factory | 4:37.22451 | 37.119s | ||
52nd | 21 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | Le Yéti | 4:37.46852 | 37.363s | ||
53rd | 7 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Devinci | 4:37.65353 | 37.548s | ||
54th | 40 | Steve GAUCI | CAN19911109 | Cycle-Solutions | 4:39.76854 | 39.663s | ||
55th | 74 | James SNIDER | CAN19860221 | DisasterRecovery.com | 4:41.68455 | 41.579s | ||
56th | 43 | Alistair PIMLOTT | CAN19910730 | Silent Devinci Racing | 4:41.68556 | 41.580s | ||
57th | 3 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 4:41.79857 | 41.693s | ||
58th | 32 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | FH Racing | 4:43.80758 | 43.702s | ||
59th | 30 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | Le Yéti | 4:43.85359 | 43.748s | ||
60th | 24 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | 4:44.48360 | 44.378s | |||
61st | 42 | Nelson PELLETIER | CAN19860205 | Ryno Power | 4:45.50561 | 45.400s | ||
62nd | 23 | Jean DUGAL | CAN19910703 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 4:47.84562 | 47.740s | ||
63rd | 41 | Colin PRÉVOST-LEMIRE | CAN19890806 | 4:48.23763 | 48.132s | |||
64th | 49 | Renaud LÉVESQUE | CAN19890824 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 4:52.56464 | 52.459s | ||
65th | 52 | Dave MARSHALL | CAN19760803 | Valley Stove & Cycle | 4:52.74265 | 52.637s | ||
66th | 38 | James FROST | CAN19911002 | 4:54.27366 | 54.168s | |||
67th | 45 | Keith GRANT | CAN19880516 | 4:55.30167 | 55.196s | |||
68th | 19 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | Le Yéti | 4:56.66468 | 56.559s | ||
69th | 63 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 4:56.94069 | 56.835s | ||
70th | 31 | Vincent TREMBLAY | CAN19890816 | Devinci | 5:10.50070 | 1:10.395 | ||
71st | 46 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:22.30871 | 1:22.203 | ||
72nd | 26 | Mathieu LAURIN | CAN19820317 | Lama Cycles | 6:03.75772 | 2:03.652 | ||
73rd | 51 | Justin LOISELLE | CAN19911006 | 11:47.53373 | 7:47.428 | |||
74th | 28 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | 23:38.96074 | 19:38.855 | |||
12 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | Lama Cycles | DNF | ||||
14 | Philippe BERGERON | CAN19890430 | Gravité Sports | DNS | ||||
27 | Jeff FAULDS | CAN19851115 | Norco Evolution Team | DNS | ||||
55 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | CAN19891119 | Bikesports Racing Team | DNS | ||||
22 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Kyle MARSHALL | CAN19920321 | Evil / Kali / Nema / Straitline | 4:07.0351 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Nick GEDDES | CAN19930519 | Norco | 4:09.8632 | 2.828s | ||
3rd | 286 | Tyler ALLISON | CAN19920401 | Nike6 / Team BC / Trek | 4:12.0233 | 4.988s | ||
4th | 266 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | Cycling BC | 4:17.2414 | 10.206s | ||
5th | 250 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | Lama Cycles | 4:18.5875 | 11.552s | ||
6th | 253 | Max HORNER | CAN19930116 | Brysonracingclan.com | 4:19.8676 | 12.832s | ||
7th | 270 | Kyle SANGERS | CAN19930412 | Specialized | 4:23.5307 | 16.495s | ||
8th | 256 | Luke STEVENS | CAN19930821 | Brysonracingclan.com | 4:24.2738 | 17.238s | ||
9th | 285 | Brad ZDRILUK | CAN19921119 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 4:26.4319 | 19.396s | ||
10th | 284 | Chayse MARSHALL | CAN19920304 | Knolly Bikes | 4:28.25110 | 21.216s | ||
11th | 277 | Riley SUHAN | CAN19930911 | CyclingBC / DARKSID / Devinci / Pinkbike | 4:30.99911 | 23.964s | ||
12th | 283 | Justin DALE | CAN19920119 | Dunbar Cycles | 4:31.62712 | 24.592s | ||
13th | 293 | Nick GRIMM | 4:33.34113 | 26.306s | ||||
14th | 282 | Cody RATTE | CAN19930426 | Brysonracingclan.com | 4:34.78314 | 27.748s | ||
15th | 288 | Michael OOSTERVELD | CAN19930527 | Devinci | 4:36.26315 | 29.228s | ||
16th | 262 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 4:37.69516 | 30.660s | ||
17th | 258 | Jimmy DUTEAU | CAN19920825 | 4:39.41017 | 32.375s | |||
18th | 265 | Nicholas KESIK | CAN19930525 | Silent Devinci | 4:43.07718 | 36.042s | ||
19th | 260 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | 4:43.73719 | 36.702s | |||
20th | 252 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 4:46.35020 | 39.315s | ||
21st | 273 | Cameron PORTEOUS | CAN19921025 | Dunbar Cycles | 4:47.26521 | 40.230s | ||
22nd | 255 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | 4:48.08122 | 41.046s | |||
23rd | 268 | Matt CUMMINGS | CAN19920508 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 4:48.35223 | 41.317s | ||
24th | 261 | Olivier BOURDEAU | CAN19920820 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 4:51.45824 | 44.423s | ||
25th | 287 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | 4:51.74225 | 44.707s | |||
26th | 276 | Vincent LACOMBE | CAN19930108 | 4:52.60826 | 45.573s | |||
27th | 275 | Pierre-Olivier GIRARDOT | CAN19920802 | 4:54.42227 | 47.387s | |||
28th | 289 | James SAMBORSKI | CAN19930728 | 4:55.60028 | 48.565s | |||
29th | 272 | Michael LAFORTUNE | CAN19921119 | 4:57.59029 | 50.555s | |||
30th | 274 | Simon POIRIER-TREMBLAY | CAN19921015 | 4:57.62730 | 50.592s | |||
31st | 267 | Craig THOMPSON | CAN19930730 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 4:57.77731 | 50.742s | ||
32nd | 281 | Felix WILBERG | CAN19930724 | Bow Cycle / Cyclemeisters | 4:58.24932 | 51.214s | ||
33rd | 290 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | CCS / Dalbix | 5:03.19333 | 56.158s | ||
34th | 279 | Evan BLACKWELL | CAN19930826 | Calgary Cycle | 5:03.23034 | 56.195s | ||
35th | 257 | Brandon MINER | CAN19930425 | Valley Stove & Cycle | 5:10.04835 | 1:03.013 | ||
36th | 271 | Tyler MAASS | CAN19920410 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 5:10.56936 | 1:03.534 | ||
37th | 263 | Maxime LETENDRE | CAN19920821 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 5:24.37337 | 1:17.338 | ||
38th | 269 | Cale GLITHERO | CAN19920714 | Kamikaze Bikes | 5:28.56138 | 1:21.526 | ||
39th | 264 | David SENEZ | CAN19930129 | 5:32.06939 | 1:25.034 | |||
40th | 292 | Benoit BESSETTE | CAN19930331 | 5:39.86940 | 1:32.834 | |||
41st | 296 | Lawrence DAY | CAN19930821 | Synergy Cycles | 5:40.68141 | 1:33.646 | ||
42nd | 254 | Felix LE BLANC | CAN19931108 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:42.91942 | 1:35.884 | ||
43rd | 278 | Joseph ALLISON | CAN19930108 | Liverpool Adv. Outfitters / Nema / NRG | 5:56.97243 | 1:49.937 | ||
44th | 295 | Alex HÉROUX MESSIER | CAN19930519 | 6:03.20444 | 1:56.169 | |||
45th | 294 | Érik CAILLÉ | CAN19920205 | Cadence Bicycles | 6:12.82645 | 2:05.791 | ||
251 | Felix DALLAIRE | CAN19920221 | DNS | |||||
291 | Sky GUSTIN | Cycling BC / Lama Cycles | DNS |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 613 | Frédéric GOUIN | CAN19810915 | 4:31.2551 | - | |||
2nd | 636 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 4:35.0732 | 3.818s | ||
3rd | 619 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | 4:37.0003 | 5.745s | |||
4th | 641 | Gabriel BLAIN | CAN19821002 | 4:38.4904 | 7.235s | |||
5th | 605 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | 4:39.5065 | 8.251s | |||
6th | 648 | Pierre-Luc LALONDE | CAN19880201 | 4:42.0006 | 10.745s | |||
7th | 650 | Nicolas BOIVIN | CAN19840308 | 4:42.2267 | 10.971s | |||
8th | 607 | Charles-Alexandre PERRAULT | CAN19860904 | 4:43.7988 | 12.543s | |||
9th | 633 | Stéphane PELLETIER | CAN19831002 | Cycles Lambert | 4:44.8459 | 13.590s | ||
10th | 656 | Mathieu DÉRY | CAN19900725 | 4:45.46810 | 14.213s | |||
11th | 659 | Olivier MORNEAU | CAN19840617 | 4:46.90711 | 15.652s | |||
12th | 644 | Peter SHAW-WOOD | CAN19871126 | 4:47.53812 | 16.283s | |||
13th | 643 | John FISHER | CAN19900621 | Angry Jonhny / Cycle Solutions | 4:49.06313 | 17.808s | ||
14th | 611 | Zachary FLYNN | CAN19851215 | 4:51.39214 | 20.137s | |||
15th | 627 | Philippe ROY-LANDRY | CAN19841215 | Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy | 4:52.01815 | 20.763s | ||
16th | 658 | Olivier GUERTIN | CAN19910818 | 4:52.19016 | 20.935s | |||
17th | 647 | Vincent ALLARD | CAN19890801 | 4:53.13117 | 21.876s | |||
18th | 609 | David BIBEAU | CAN19900330 | 4:53.23718 | 21.982s | |||
19th | 652 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | Cycle Neron / Specialized | 4:54.15019 | 22.895s | ||
20th | 638 | Renaud BERTRAND | CAN19890430 | sports aux puces | 4:54.83720 | 23.582s | ||
21st | 626 | Shawn RIEL | CAN19820708 | Marin | 4:55.13121 | 23.876s | ||
22nd | 642 | Jacob LAVIGNE | CAN19910515 | MARTIN SWISS / Rio-Tinto | 4:55.36722 | 24.112s | ||
23rd | 623 | Claude BEAULIEU | CAN19821216 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 4:56.15223 | 24.897s | ||
24th | 625 | Justin LANCE | CAN19840927 | 4:56.54924 | 25.294s | |||
25th | 660 | Kevin NORRIS | CAN19851121 | Angry Johnnys Racin / Cycle Solutions | 4:58.04425 | 26.789s | ||
26th | 649 | Mathieu ROY-TREMBLAY | CAN19880331 | 4:58.29026 | 27.035s | |||
27th | 614 | Nicolas CÔTÉ | CAN19910711 | Lessard Bicycles | 4:58.41127 | 27.156s | ||
28th | 618 | Alex COOKE (M) | CAN19910616 | Silent-Devinci | 4:58.78128 | 27.526s | ||
29th | 616 | Jonathan HAMEL | CAN19850820 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / RMB | 5:00.24729 | 28.992s | ||
30th | 630 | Chad CONNELLY | CAN19911001 | 5:00.73630 | 29.481s | |||
31st | 621 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | CAN19831202 | 5:00.89631 | 29.641s | |||
32nd | 610 | Steven VAILLANCOURT | CAN19891121 | 5:03.24632 | 31.991s | |||
33rd | 624 | David KLAVER | CAN19891122 | 5:04.26233 | 33.007s | |||
34th | 600 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | 5:06.14734 | 34.892s | |||
35th | 632 | Bill PALEY | CAN19821011 | GearHeads | 5:06.27435 | 35.019s | ||
36th | 603 | Junior LEMIEUX | CAN19830407 | CVM Normandin | 5:07.46436 | 36.209s | ||
37th | 634 | Nicolas QUINTAL | CAN19890912 | Le Yéti | 5:07.87937 | 36.624s | ||
38th | 637 | Philip DESJARDINS | CAN19841025 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 5:08.22738 | 36.972s | ||
39th | 604 | Frédéric MIGNAULT | CAN19881020 | Dobermann factory team | 5:09.08739 | 37.832s | ||
40th | 602 | Vincent LAROCHELLE | CAN19840503 | CVM Normandin | 5:09.62440 | 38.369s | ||
41st | 628 | Justin SPAGNOLI | CAN19880718 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:10.54041 | 39.285s | ||
42nd | 617 | Vince JAUVIN | CAN19911015 | Équipe Manufacture Dobermann | 5:11.67842 | 40.423s | ||
43rd | 657 | Mathieu JUTRAS | CAN19900516 | 5:11.73343 | 40.478s | |||
44th | 620 | Etienne DUFRESNE | CAN19870406 | 5:13.86544 | 42.610s | |||
45th | 612 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | FH Racing | 5:15.99645 | 44.741s | ||
46th | 635 | Mathieu RHEAUME | CAN19820919 | 5:17.64746 | 46.392s | |||
47th | 653 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | 5:17.96347 | 46.708s | |||
48th | 601 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | 5:19.44748 | 48.192s | |||
49th | 615 | Jean-Simon BOUCHARD | CAN19890303 | Le Yéti | 5:20.74849 | 49.493s | ||
50th | 631 | Sean ONEILL | CAN19820929 | 5:21.13050 | 49.875s | |||
51st | 608 | Nathan LAUZON | CAN19870702 | 5:55.18151 | 1:23.926 | |||
52nd | 651 | Louis-Charles POULIN-GAREAU | CAN19880729 | Nuke Dirisian | 7:22.19852 | 2:50.943 | ||
655 | Joey MARCOUX | CAN19911123 | DNF | |||||
629 | Nick AINLEY | CAN19871217 | Kamikaze Bikes | DNS | ||||
640 | Saul BOUDREAU | CAN19900502 | Nema / Radical Edge | DNS | ||||
591 | Jean-Charles LAMBERT | CAN19840418 | DNS | |||||
606 | Quinn LANZON | CAN19890524 | DNS | |||||
645 | Tristan LAREAU MCLEAN | CAN19910917 | DNS | |||||
661 | Guillaume MAILLOT-SABOURIN | CAN19890405 | DNS | |||||
646 | Arnaud PULUDE | CAN19880422 | DNS | |||||
622 | Youri THONON | CAN19860609 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | DNS | ||||
654 | Alexandre VOGEL-ROBERT | CAN19891221 | Quilicot raek ultra | DNS | ||||
639 | Matthew WATERHOUSE | CAN19891002 | Radical Edge | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Guibert OULLETTE | CAN19740421 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 4:36.3691 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | 4:37.8632 | 1.494s | |||
3rd | 904 | Patrick PERRON | CAN19790627 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 4:37.8943 | 1.525s | ||
4th | 916 | Frederic BELANGER | CAN19750511 | Martin Swiss Cycles | 4:38.9274 | 2.558s | ||
5th | 910 | Nick DIGNARD | CAN19761216 | Archibald Genetik Sole | 4:42.0535 | 5.684s | ||
6th | 906 | Fred MAROIS | CAN19781120 | 4:44.6696 | 8.300s | |||
7th | 905 | Yannick LAROUCHE | CAN19790622 | Devinci | 4:45.4667 | 9.097s | ||
8th | 915 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | 4:48.2658 | 11.896s | |||
9th | 917 | Jeff ARMSTRONG | CAN19760207 | 4:54.8699 | 18.500s | |||
10th | 908 | Steven GUÉRIN | CAN19760908 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 4:55.46110 | 19.092s | ||
11th | 913 | Louis-Mathieu FERRON | CAN19750811 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 4:59.54411 | 23.175s | ||
12th | 909 | Sean BARRON | CAN19710618 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:03.14612 | 26.777s | ||
13th | 918 | Jorg HILDEBRANDT | CAN19740804 | 5:19.10713 | 42.738s | |||
14th | 901 | Patrick BELANGER | CAN19720418 | CVM Normandin | 5:33.79214 | 57.423s | ||
15th | 911 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | Marin | 5:42.63015 | 1:06.261 | ||
907 | Philippe COULOMBE | CAN19770316 | XPREZO-BORSAO | DNF | ||||
912 | Philippe BENOÎT | Xprezo | DNS | |||||
902 | Luc PROULX | CAN19710605 | XPREZO-BORSAO | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1255 | Louis-Philippe MCLEAN | CAN19940407 | 4:38.6961 | - | |||
2nd | 1271 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | 4:39.4532 | 0.757s | |||
3rd | 1262 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | 4:41.9213 | 3.225s | |||
4th | 1264 | Jordan HODDER | CAN19940219 | 4:46.0184 | 7.322s | |||
5th | 1252 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 4:56.6135 | 17.917s | |||
6th | 1258 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | 5:00.1706 | 21.474s | |||
7th | 1251 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | 5:02.3197 | 23.623s | |||
8th | 1261 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | 5:06.2198 | 27.523s | |||
9th | 1268 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 5:08.2609 | 29.564s | |||
10th | 1266 | Jamie TICE | CAN19950324 | Devinci | 5:09.82110 | 31.125s | ||
11th | 1276 | William GLADU | CAN19940131 | Marin | 5:12.43411 | 33.738s | ||
12th | 1269 | Jacob BERRY | CAN19950128 | 5:15.12912 | 36.433s | |||
13th | 1267 | Louis BROCHU MARIER | CAN19940826 | 5:16.76113 | 38.065s | |||
14th | 1259 | Graeme DUFF | CAN19940306 | Primary / Trek | 5:17.86014 | 39.164s | ||
15th | 1257 | Ghislain LAPLANTE | CAN19950708 | 5:21.43215 | 42.736s | |||
16th | 1282 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | 5:30.31916 | 51.623s | |||
17th | 1275 | Félix CAYER | CAN19950324 | 5:31.07817 | 52.382s | |||
18th | 1265 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | 5:34.66818 | 55.972s | |||
19th | 1253 | Billy BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | CAN19940618 | 5:36.66619 | 57.970s | |||
20th | 1274 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | 5:39.11920 | 1:00.423 | |||
21st | 1256 | Samuel FLANSBERRY | CAN19950718 | 5:40.79121 | 1:02.095 | |||
22nd | 1254 | Olivier MCDOUGALL | CAN19931015 | 5:42.98422 | 1:04.288 | |||
23rd | 1273 | Maxime ST-JACQUES | 5:45.29323 | 1:06.597 | ||||
24th | 1281 | Eric TABAH | CAN19940527 | 5:46.81624 | 1:08.120 | |||
25th | 1280 | Tarek GHALEB-DELBELLO | CAN19940718 | 5:52.00625 | 1:13.310 | |||
26th | 1250 | Christophe SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19940603 | Sports aux Puces St-Hyacinthe | 5:56.23126 | 1:17.535 | ||
27th | 1277 | Marc-André MORIN | CAN19941229 | 6:01.86127 | 1:23.165 | |||
28th | 1270 | Jacob VATHIS | CAN19940601 | Cycling@McGill | 6:36.26928 | 1:57.573 | ||
29th | 1278 | Julien TREMBLAY | CAN19940524 | 7:04.17529 | 2:25.479 | |||
30th | 1279 | David PARÉ | CAN19940201 | 7:19.37730 | 2:40.681 | |||
31st | 1260 | Vincent LAJOIE | CAN19940922 | 7:29.02931 | 2:50.333 | |||
1272 | Anthony BÉCHARD | CAN19940223 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | DNF |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1402 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 5:09.5601 | - | ||
2nd | 1411 | William BINAME | MARTIN SWISS / NSK | 5:10.4862 | 0.926s | |||
3rd | 1404 | Alex BEAUPIED | CAN19930505 | 5:12.7773 | 3.217s | |||
4th | 1416 | Benoît MOREAU NIDING | CAN19930210 | Roc n ride | 5:25.3194 | 15.759s | ||
5th | 1401 | Vincent BOUCHER | CAN19920927 | 5:25.5795 | 16.019s | |||
6th | 1414 | Thierry LAMBERT | CAN19930425 | ACDA | 5:28.1306 | 18.570s | ||
7th | 1415 | Samuel HANSON | CAN19920401 | 5:29.2957 | 19.735s | |||
8th | 1406 | Samuel FILLION | CAN19930627 | 5:35.5468 | 25.986s | |||
9th | 1403 | Jonathan ROBERGE | CAN19930106 | 5:36.5079 | 26.947s | |||
10th | 1417 | Pierre-Etienne AYOTTE | CAN19930906 | Roc n ride | 5:41.02310 | 31.463s | ||
11th | 1408 | David LONGPRÉ | CAN19910615 | 5:50.03311 | 40.473s | |||
12th | 1405 | Nicolas BOURRET | CAN19921126 | 5:52.73212 | 43.172s | |||
13th | 1407 | Cam DONLAN | CAN19920819 | 5:54.54013 | 44.980s | |||
14th | 1412 | Justin MCGILLIVRAY | CAN19920806 | 6:27.04114 | 1:17.481 | |||
15th | 1409 | Francis PLANTE | CAN19930401 | 6:47.78415 | 1:38.224 | |||
1413 | Christian WHITMORE | CAN19930425 | DNF | |||||
1410 | Ménard LÉANDRE | DNS | ||||||
1400 | Bruno LEFEBVRE | CAN19920704 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | 4:55.0411 | - | |||
2nd | 415 | Alexis DROUIN CHARTIER | CAN19910918 | 5:05.0632 | 10.022s | |||
3rd | 424 | Louis-Pierre LANOIE | CAN19910528 | 5:09.1353 | 14.094s | |||
4th | 428 | David DROUIN | CAN19830407 | 5:10.5574 | 15.516s | |||
5th | 409 | Abel CHOUINARD | CAN19831211 | 5:12.2805 | 17.239s | |||
6th | 434 | Frédérick LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY | CAN19820118 | Devinci | 5:13.9086 | 18.867s | ||
7th | 439 | Philip PEDERSON | CAN19910630 | 5:18.1857 | 23.144s | |||
8th | 402 | Jérémy ALLAIRE | CAN19841007 | 5:20.0048 | 24.963s | |||
9th | 403 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | 5:22.1399 | 27.098s | |||
10th | 425 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | 5:23.09310 | 28.052s | |||
11th | 419 | Vincent MARCEAU | CAN19820515 | 5:26.27911 | 31.238s | |||
12th | 438 | François VAILLANCOURT (1986) | CAN19861209 | 5:27.02212 | 31.981s | |||
13th | 411 | Pierre-Marc LAFONTAINE SIROIS | CAN19911113 | 5:30.16813 | 35.127s | |||
14th | 448 | Alexandre POULIOT | CAN19870710 | 5:34.65714 | 39.616s | |||
15th | 406 | Andy VATHIS | GRE19910514 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 5:36.65315 | 41.612s | ||
16th | 444 | Nathan MCCULLOUGH | CAN19910206 | 5:38.45716 | 43.416s | |||
17th | 445 | Sébastien BOUCHARD | CAN19910119 | 5:39.84017 | 44.799s | |||
18th | 401 | David MOAR | CAN19901119 | FH Racing | 5:39.85718 | 44.816s | ||
19th | 443 | Francois BABINEAU | CAN19911229 | 5:40.93919 | 45.898s | |||
20th | 413 | Xavier SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19911109 | 5:42.77420 | 47.733s | |||
21st | 422 | Francis GAGNON | CAN19840320 | 5:43.37921 | 48.338s | |||
22nd | 441 | Thomas BARRY | CAN19900407 | CBSF | 5:45.56722 | 50.526s | ||
23rd | 436 | Mathieu BELANGER SOUCY | CAN19890726 | 5:46.40323 | 51.362s | |||
24th | 400 | Simon BEAULIEU | CAN19821207 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 5:47.95424 | 52.913s | ||
25th | 407 | David BALDWIN | CAN19830330 | 5:50.51925 | 55.478s | |||
26th | 437 | Jean-Philipe GUILBAULT | 5:50.59226 | 55.551s | ||||
27th | 410 | Alain ROULEAU | CAN19870422 | Cycles Lambert | 5:50.61427 | 55.573s | ||
28th | 427 | Emmanuel SAINT-JULIEN | CAN19830831 | 5:52.63028 | 57.589s | |||
29th | 421 | Thierry OUELLET | CAN19841118 | 5:58.52829 | 1:03.487 | |||
30th | 404 | Michaël PRÉFONTAINE | CAN19891111 | 5:59.26130 | 1:04.220 | |||
31st | 454 | Jeff PARÉ | CAN19890814 | 5:59.36231 | 1:04.321 | |||
32nd | 450 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | 6:01.11232 | 1:06.071 | |||
33rd | 435 | Stéphane BÉLANGER | CAN19880616 | 6:03.86533 | 1:08.824 | |||
34th | 417 | Daniel MAVREY | CAN19821003 | 6:05.44734 | 1:10.406 | |||
35th | 405 | Jérôme CÔTÉ | CAN19910519 | 6:07.88135 | 1:12.840 | |||
36th | 453 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | 6:09.95636 | 1:14.915 | ||||
37th | 452 | Frédéric MONTREUIL | 6:19.72237 | 1:24.681 | ||||
38th | 440 | Marc-André DAUPHIN | CAN19860908 | 6:48.80738 | 1:53.766 | |||
39th | 418 | Clement LACOURCIERE | CAN19810304 | 7:04.39939 | 2:09.358 | |||
40th | 456 | Herjo FUERTES | CAN19860916 | 7:18.84140 | 2:23.800 | |||
41st | 412 | Hugo CLICHÉ | CAN19900504 | 7:37.69941 | 2:42.658 | |||
42nd | 442 | Mathieu FAURETTO | CAN19900725 | 8:07.20642 | 3:12.165 | |||
43rd | 420 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | 8:45.21343 | 3:50.172 | |||
423 | Vincent LOISELLE | CAN19831207 | DNF | |||||
447 | Bruno-Jacques BEAUDOIN | CAN19860202 | DNS | |||||
457 | Roman BELTS | CAN19860930 | DNS | |||||
446 | Vincent BERGERON MARIER | CAN19870916 | DNS | |||||
416 | Michael BRUNET | CAN19870903 | DNS | |||||
408 | Jérôme FAVANT | CAN19800405 | DNS | |||||
426 | David GODARD | CAN19831025 | DNS | |||||
432 | Patrice GODARD | DNS | ||||||
430 | Billy LABONTÉ | CAN19880408 | DNS | |||||
455 | Sébastien PANTAU | DNS | ||||||
431 | Éric POIRIER | DNS | ||||||
414 | Vincent ROY | CAN19830126 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 754 | Frederic HEBERT | CAN19730712 | FH Racing | 5:04.2591 | - | ||
2nd | 755 | Antoine CHOQUET | CAN19790103 | 5:13.0902 | 8.831s | |||
3rd | 762 | George KARDARAS | CAN19740424 | 5:13.6213 | 9.362s | |||
4th | 751 | Etienne TREMBLAY | CAN19790801 | 5:17.5034 | 13.244s | |||
5th | 752 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | 5:19.4935 | 15.234s | |||
6th | 764 | Robert WAGENER | CAN19780207 | 5:32.7506 | 28.491s | |||
7th | 760 | Christopher MORTON | CAN19770509 | 5:34.3847 | 30.125s | |||
8th | 758 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | 5:42.4598 | 38.200s | |||
9th | 766 | Carol CORBEIL | CAN19720820 | Vertise St-Hyacinthe | 5:45.8759 | 41.616s | ||
10th | 759 | Michel DEMERS | CAN19800408 | 5:52.98910 | 48.730s | |||
11th | 769 | Rudy FREI | CAN19801013 | 5:58.34111 | 54.082s | |||
12th | 765 | François BEAULIEU | CAN19761016 | 6:30.17512 | 1:25.916 | |||
13th | 753 | Yanick LANGLAIS | CAN19711221 | 6:31.31813 | 1:27.059 | |||
14th | 757 | Patrick VAILLANCOURT | Cyclosphère | 6:38.57314 | 1:34.314 | |||
15th | 756 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | 6:45.97815 | 1:41.719 | |||
16th | 761 | Alain LAVOIE | CAN19780404 | Dobermann Bikes Factory Team | 6:46.03916 | 1:41.780 | ||
17th | 750 | Donald PAYEUR-LAVOIE | CAN19760321 | Atelier Rouelibre | 8:40.83017 | 3:36.571 | ||
767 | Jean-Marc OUELLET | CAN19761011 | DNS | |||||
768 | Bobby TOUTOUDAKIS | CAN19710824 | DNS | |||||
763 | Alexandre YARGEAU | CAN19791017 | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1101 | Samuel LEPAGE | CAN19880524 | 5:28.4031 | - | |||
1100 | Fréréric ALVADEZ | CAN19770316 | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | André GUILBAULT | CAN19691219 | Marin | 4:25.9001 | - | ||
2nd | 1001 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Gravité Sports | 4:56.6872 | 30.787s | ||
3rd | 1010 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | Over The Edge | 5:01.6173 | 35.717s | ||
4th | 1004 | Richard RATTE | CAN19640331 | 5:04.8034 | 38.903s | |||
5th | 1000 | Martin GUILBAULT | CAN19650331 | Cycles Lambert | 5:05.5005 | 39.600s | ||
6th | 1002 | Martin BOULIANNE | CAN19690928 | Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy | 5:13.2536 | 47.353s | ||
7th | 1009 | Greg KARGES | CAN19611208 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 5:20.9207 | 55.020s | ||
8th | 1007 | Brian WILSON (u50) | CAN19700331 | 5:43.2858 | 1:17.385 | |||
9th | 1006 | Luc LANGEVIN | CAN19610713 | 6:11.9569 | 1:46.056 | |||
10th | 919 | John PELLEGRINO | CAN19670929 | 6:15.02110 | 1:49.121 | |||
11th | 1003 | Scott SINCLAIR | CAN19651014 | Angry Johnnys Racin / Cycle Solutions | 7:03.92411 | 2:38.024 | ||
1012 | Éric CARBONNEAU | CAN19630730 | DNS | |||||
1005 | Henry MARTIN | CAN19640213 | bicyclettes de Hull | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1050 | Scott THOMSON | CAN19600414 | 5:19.3241 | - | |||
2nd | 1051 | Danny GRANT | CAN19570119 | 6:14.2912 | 54.967s | |||
3rd | 1052 | Michel LAPLANTE | CAN19601120 | 6:16.0973 | 56.773s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 5:10.3451 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Rebecca MCQUEEN | CAN19851217 | Rocky Mountain Factory Team | 5:18.9672 | 8.622s | ||
3rd | 205 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | 5:21.2643 | 10.919s | |||
4th | 206 | Lisa-Marie LACROIX | CAN19800517 | 5:31.7704 | 21.425s | |||
5th | 209 | Kristen SMART | CAN19850510 | Cove / Sombrio | 5:33.6925 | 23.347s | ||
6th | 202 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 5:55.3936 | 45.048s | |||
7th | 201 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 6:07.1027 | 56.757s | ||
8th | 207 | Terri-Anne HOWARD | CAN19880424 | 6:09.7568 | 59.411s | |||
9th | 203 | Véronique DESJARDINS | CAN19790912 | 6:32.9529 | 1:22.607 | |||
10th | 211 | Valerie GOYETTE | CAN19830908 | 6:48.58910 | 1:38.244 |
Female: Expert: 30+
Female: Cadet
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1350 | Holly FENIAK | Cove / Cycling BC | 5:06.4321 | - |
Female: Sport: Senior
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Lauren ROSSER | CAN19931004 | Cycling BC | 5:11.8341 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Maxine BERGERON | CAN19920219 | 7:10.9092 | 1:59.075 | |||
351 | Emily FISHER | CAN19930119 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified