The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 2:46.6371 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Primary-Trek | 2:46.7062 | 0.069s | ||
3rd | 62 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Chambly | 2:50.6003 | 3.963s | ||
4th | 1 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 2:51.2864 | 4.649s | ||
5th | 96 | Richie RUDE | USA19950101 | Specialized Allride Academy | 2:52.1645 | 5.527s | ||
6th | 17 | Dean TENNANT | CAN19880928 | Dunbar Cycles / Sombrio | 2:52.5126 | 5.875s | ||
7th | 73 | Félix GROIZARD | FRA19910606 | Marin | 2:52.9947 | 6.357s | ||
8th | 33 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | CAN19871102 | Devinci | 2:53.5868 | 6.949s | ||
9th | 57 | Matt ZDRILUK | CAN19890331 | Lapierre - Raceface | 2:54.1709 | 7.533s | ||
10th | 5 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | Primary-Trek | 2:54.57210 | 7.935s | ||
11th | 84 | Mitch DELFS | AUS19890725 | Globe / Lex / Pivot | 2:55.14511 | 8.508s | ||
12th | 91 | Andrew MITCHELL | CAN19870813 | Dunbar Cycles / Intense | 2:55.84812 | 9.211s | ||
13th | 8 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 2:56.59713 | 9.960s | ||
14th | 95 | Drew PAUTLER | CAN19801205 | PrimaryTREK SRAM | 2:57.47214 | 10.835s | ||
15th | 47 | Gavin VAUGHAN | USA19860805 | Giant / HBG | 2:58.97015 | 12.333s | ||
16th | 54 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | 2:59.19516 | 12.558s | |||
17th | 44 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:00.63117 | 13.994s | ||
18th | 79 | Jonathan ALLARD | CAN19821107 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:02.09418 | 15.457s | ||
19th | 11 | Benoit LABELLE | CAN19821125 | Lama Cycles | 3:02.71919 | 16.082s | ||
20th | 25 | Dominick MENARD | CAN19790425 | On the Edge Canada | 3:03.29120 | 16.654s | ||
21st | 30 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | Le Yéti | 3:03.43421 | 16.797s | ||
22nd | 9 | Franck KIRSCHER | FRA19840420 | Lama Cycles | 3:03.93122 | 17.294s | ||
23rd | 4 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:03.97323 | 17.336s | ||
24th | 61 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:04.12524 | 17.488s | ||
25th | 83 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:04.14425 | 17.507s | ||
26th | 2 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:04.73626 | 18.099s | ||
27th | 24 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:05.23927 | 18.602s | ||
28th | 53 | Tom KAKAMOUSIAS | CAN19880808 | Silent Devinci | 3:05.75428 | 19.117s | ||
29th | 7 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Devinci | 3:05.81729 | 19.180s | ||
30th | 102 | Adam MORSE | USA19850625 | Real Men Wear Pink | 3:05.84730 | 19.210s | ||
31st | 46 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:05.96831 | 19.331s | ||
32nd | 12 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | Lama Cycles | 3:06.65032 | 20.013s | ||
33rd | 63 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:07.27733 | 20.640s | ||
34th | 82 | Julien BROSSE | FRA19840328 | 3:07.34934 | 20.712s | |||
35th | 65 | Joe JENKINS | CAN19840928 | Sweet Petes | 3:07.46835 | 20.831s | ||
36th | 86 | Chris BARLIN | AUS19870504 | 3:08.57936 | 21.942s | |||
37th | 32 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | 3:09.20737 | 22.570s | |||
38th | 29 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | Gravité Sports | 3:09.43838 | 22.801s | ||
38th | 21 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | Le Yéti | 3:09.43838 | 22.801s | ||
40th | 28 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | 3:11.21240 | 24.575s | |||
41st | 15 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:12.76041 | 26.123s | ||
42nd | 103 | Tim WHITE (east) | USA19851218 | GT Bicycles / HBG / Voncooper | 3:14.70742 | 28.070s | ||
43rd | 40 | Steve GAUCI | CAN19911109 | Cycle-Solutions | 3:15.77743 | 29.140s | ||
44th | 74 | James SNIDER | CAN19860221 | DisasterRecovery.com | 3:16.83644 | 30.199s | ||
45th | 38 | James FROST | CAN19911002 | 3:19.75345 | 33.116s | |||
46th | 89 | Gene HAMILTON | USA19660420 | 3:25.43146 | 38.794s | |||
47th | 42 | Nelson PELLETIER | CAN19860205 | Ryno Power | 3:25.99147 | 39.354s | ||
48th | 3 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:29.01848 | 42.381s | ||
49th | 97 | Grant JONES | AUS19880916 | 3:32.63349 | 45.996s | |||
50th | 78 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | CAN19800528 | 3:37.04850 | 50.411s | |||
51st | 85 | Erik GOSSELIN | USA19910522 | 3:38.19951 | 51.562s | |||
52nd | 59 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | CAN19881207 | Lapierre - Raceface | 3:41.43252 | 54.795s | ||
53rd | 80 | Francis PARADIS | CAN19890206 | Ryno Power | 3:59.42653 | 1:12.789 | ||
27 | Jeff FAULDS | CAN19851115 | Norco Evolution Team | DNF | ||||
10 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Transcend Orange | DNF | ||||
68 | William VIENS | CAN19840914 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | DNF | ||||
92 | Caleb CAMBERN | USA19831214 | Primary Racing / Trek | DNS | ||||
101 | Brandon CASSELL | CAN19800421 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | DNS | ||||
36 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | On the Edge Canada | DNS | ||||
66 | Vincent GOUDREAULT | CAN19811013 | DNS | |||||
49 | Renaud LÉVESQUE | CAN19890824 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | DNS | ||||
87 | Lachlan MCKILLOP | AUS19900814 | DNS | |||||
35 | Dylan MORLEY | CAN19911007 | J&J cycles | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Nick GEDDES | CAN19930519 | Norco | 2:53.2561 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Chambly | 2:55.6252 | 2.369s | ||
3rd | 315 | Phillip PIAZZA | AUS19930129 | Australia | 2:59.2343 | 5.978s | ||
4th | 273 | Cameron PORTEOUS | CAN19921025 | Dunbar Cycles | 2:59.2854 | 6.029s | ||
5th | 286 | Tyler ALLISON | CAN19920401 | Nike6 / Team BC / Trek | 3:00.0475 | 6.791s | ||
6th | 250 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | Lama Cycles | 3:01.4216 | 8.165s | ||
7th | 301 | Kye WALSTROM | CAN19921219 | Cove Factory | 3:02.9287 | 9.672s | ||
8th | 307 | Michael OOSTERVELD | CAN19930527 | 3:04.0518 | 10.795s | |||
9th | 285 | Brad ZDRILUK | CAN19921119 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:06.1259 | 12.869s | ||
10th | 252 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:06.36210 | 13.106s | ||
11th | 283 | Justin DALE | CAN19920119 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:06.66011 | 13.404s | ||
12th | 306 | Kyle SANGERS | CAN19930412 | Specialized | 3:09.48612 | 16.230s | ||
13th | 310 | Craig THOMPSON | CAN19930730 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:11.59413 | 18.338s | ||
14th | 261 | Olivier BOURDEAU | CAN19920820 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:13.62714 | 20.371s | ||
15th | 290 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | CCS / Dalbix | 3:13.73315 | 20.477s | ||
16th | 302 | Patrick MCCARTER | CAN19920616 | 3:13.93216 | 20.676s | |||
17th | 275 | Pierre-Olivier GIRARDOT | CAN19920802 | 3:15.27317 | 22.017s | |||
18th | 303 | David MILKIEWICZ | USA19920906 | Gravity Project | 3:16.17518 | 22.919s | ||
19th | 268 | Matt CUMMINGS | CAN19920508 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:19.36019 | 26.104s | ||
20th | 274 | Simon POIRIER-TREMBLAY | CAN19921015 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Chambly | 3:19.88120 | 26.625s | ||
21st | 312 | Danny FREY | CAN19920316 | Park Cycle / Team Alberta | 3:23.37221 | 30.116s | ||
22nd | 309 | Brandon INDIC | CAN19920630 | 3:24.47022 | 31.214s | |||
23rd | 262 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:25.26523 | 32.009s | ||
24th | 276 | Vincent LACOMBE | CAN19930108 | 3:29.09424 | 35.838s | |||
25th | 304 | Jacob LACOSSE | CAN19920506 | 3:31.69425 | 38.438s | |||
26th | 258 | Jimmy DUTEAU | CAN19920825 | 3:32.88626 | 39.630s | |||
27th | 263 | Maxime LETENDRE | CAN19920821 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:33.20127 | 39.945s | ||
28th | 300 | David PELLETIER | CAN19920201 | 3:43.73928 | 50.483s | |||
29th | 287 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Chambly | 3:45.21429 | 51.958s | ||
30th | 272 | Michael LAFORTUNE | CAN19921119 | 3:45.37130 | 52.115s | |||
31st | 254 | Felix LE BLANC | CAN19931108 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:45.49331 | 52.237s | ||
311 | Alex COUTURE | USA19920804 | Giant MTB Team | DNF | ||||
316 | Antony MOORE | AUS19921205 | Australia | DNF | ||||
260 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | DNF | |||||
266 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | Cycling BC | DNS | ||||
265 | Nicholas KESIK | CAN19930525 | DNS | |||||
314 | Gary LAFOREST | CAN19920624 | CVM Val-David | DNS | ||||
271 | Tyler MAASS | CAN19920410 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | DNS | ||||
298 | Philippe-Israël MORIN | CAN19920925 | DNS |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 648 | Pierre-Luc LALONDE | CAN19880201 | 3:03.3891 | - | |||
2nd | 679 | Ben PORTEOUS | CAN19900320 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:08.2512 | 4.862s | ||
3rd | 694 | Simon PAQUETTE | CAN19881123 | 3:09.6073 | 6.218s | |||
4th | 689 | Hugh MACLACHLAN | CAN19860630 | Angry Johnnys Racin / Cycle Solutions | 3:11.7944 | 8.405s | ||
5th | 673 | Charles LOISELLE | CAN19890716 | Vélomania | 3:12.6065 | 9.217s | ||
6th | 647 | Vincent ALLARD | CAN19890801 | 3:14.4456 | 11.056s | |||
7th | 607 | Charles-Alexandre PERRAULT | CAN19860904 | 3:15.1677 | 11.778s | |||
8th | 636 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 3:15.4098 | 12.020s | ||
9th | 626 | Shawn RIEL | CAN19820708 | Marin | 3:17.1609 | 13.771s | ||
10th | 650 | Nicolas BOIVIN | CAN19840308 | 3:17.72710 | 14.338s | |||
11th | 623 | Claude BEAULIEU | CAN19821216 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:19.06411 | 15.675s | ||
12th | 693 | Paul-André TASSÉ | CAN19851205 | 3:19.57112 | 16.182s | |||
13th | 645 | Philippe SOUCY | CAN19870505 | 3:20.20613 | 16.817s | |||
14th | 609 | David BIBEAU | CAN19900330 | 3:20.40514 | 17.016s | |||
15th | 600 | Simon AYOTTE | CAN19901203 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Chambly | 3:22.72215 | 19.333s | ||
16th | 627 | Philippe ROY-LANDRY | CAN19841215 | Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy | 3:25.00416 | 21.615s | ||
17th | 628 | Justin SPAGNOLI | CAN19880718 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:25.40717 | 22.018s | ||
18th | 674 | Christophe PERREAULT | CAN19910604 | 3:25.64518 | 22.256s | |||
19th | 658 | Olivier GUERTIN | CAN19910818 | 3:26.77519 | 23.386s | |||
20th | 680 | Dominique FERAUX | CAN19850410 | 3:27.17420 | 23.785s | |||
21st | 605 | Jonathan PILON | CAN19820428 | 3:27.56321 | 24.174s | |||
22nd | 625 | Justin LANCE | CAN19840927 | 3:28.13122 | 24.742s | |||
23rd | 620 | Etienne DUFRESNE | CAN19870406 | 3:28.83823 | 25.449s | |||
24th | 692 | Louis BRETON | CAN19860812 | 3:29.50424 | 26.115s | |||
25th | 671 | Mathieu DÉRY | CAN19900725 | 3:29.91025 | 26.521s | |||
26th | 613 | Frédéric GOUIN | CAN19810915 | 3:30.31326 | 26.924s | |||
27th | 681 | Colin THOMSON | CAN19891009 | 3:30.53727 | 27.148s | |||
28th | 602 | Vincent LAROCHELLE | CAN19840503 | CVM Normandin | 3:31.09628 | 27.707s | ||
29th | 634 | Nicolas QUINTAL | CAN19890912 | Le Yéti | 3:31.81429 | 28.425s | ||
30th | 619 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | 3:32.21130 | 28.822s | |||
31st | 604 | Frédéric MIGNAULT | CAN19881020 | Dobermann factory team | 3:32.39031 | 29.001s | ||
32nd | 624 | David KLAVER | CAN19891122 | 3:32.55732 | 29.168s | |||
33rd | 641 | Gabriel BLAIN | CAN19821002 | 3:33.42533 | 30.036s | |||
34th | 696 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | 3:42.69834 | 39.309s | |||
35th | 632 | Bill PALEY | CAN19821011 | 3:46.40635 | 43.017s | |||
36th | 690 | Lachlan ROE-BOSE | CAN19881217 | Freeride Mountain Sports | 3:46.51336 | 43.124s | ||
37th | 638 | Andrew PATTERSON | CAN19870716 | Synergy Cycle-RIIR | 3:54.74337 | 51.354s | ||
651 | Louis-Charles POULIN-GAREAU | CAN19880729 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | DNF | ||||
622 | Youri THONON | CAN19860609 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | DNF | ||||
601 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy | DNS | ||||
621 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | CAN19831202 | DNS | |||||
656 | Reilly FORSTER | CAN19910921 | DNS | |||||
695 | Matthew JACKSON | CAN19830628 | DNS | |||||
608 | Nathan LAUZON | CAN19870702 | DNS | |||||
687 | Olivier LAVIGUEUR | CAN19850813 | DNS | |||||
603 | Junior LEMIEUX | CAN19830407 | CVM Normandin | DNS | ||||
678 | Jared RIVEN | CAN19821020 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 911 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | Marin | 3:04.3931 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | 3:12.2042 | 7.811s | |||
3rd | 904 | Patrick PERRON | CAN19790627 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:17.7243 | 13.331s | ||
4th | 906 | Fred MAROIS | CAN19781120 | 3:19.5574 | 15.164s | |||
5th | 923 | Marc FONTAINE | CAN19751024 | 3:20.5765 | 16.183s | |||
6th | 915 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | Rocky Mountain Factory Team | 3:20.9406 | 16.547s | ||
7th | 909 | Sean BARRON | CAN19710618 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:31.0217 | 26.628s | ||
8th | 930 | Nicholas FRANKS | CAN19790821 | 4:24.1128 | 1:19.719 | |||
916 | Frederic BELANGER | CAN19750511 | Martin Swiss Cycles | DNS | ||||
912 | Philippe BENOÎT | CAN19800220 | XPREZO-BORSAO | DNS | ||||
922 | Simon CARBONNEAU | CAN19800228 | DNS | |||||
908 | Steven GUÉRIN | CAN19760908 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | DNS | ||||
900 | Guibert OULLETTE | CAN19740421 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1259 | Graeme DUFF | CAN19940306 | Primary / Trek | 3:06.3461 | - | ||
2nd | 1271 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Chambly | 3:07.4972 | 1.151s | ||
3rd | 1258 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | 3:10.1613 | 3.815s | |||
4th | 1292 | Sheldon SMITH | CAN19940501 | Freeride Mountain Sports | 3:11.3644 | 5.018s | ||
5th | 1261 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | 3:11.5495 | 5.203s | |||
6th | 1251 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | 3:13.0996 | 6.753s | |||
7th | 1266 | Jamie TICE | CAN19950324 | Devinci | 3:16.1167 | 9.770s | ||
8th | 1269 | Jacob BERRY | CAN19950128 | 3:17.3188 | 10.972s | |||
9th | 1264 | Jordan HODDER | CAN19940219 | 3:17.9079 | 11.561s | |||
10th | 1296 | Pierre-Luc LÉVESQUE | CAN19951129 | 3:19.73210 | 13.386s | |||
11th | 1267 | Louis BROCHU MARIER | CAN19940826 | 3:20.95811 | 14.612s | |||
12th | 1280 | Tarek GHALEB-DELBELLO | CAN19940718 | 3:22.87112 | 16.525s | |||
13th | 1252 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 3:23.83913 | 17.493s | |||
14th | 1268 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 3:23.86114 | 17.515s | |||
15th | 1273 | Maxime ST-JACQUES | 3:25.35515 | 19.009s | ||||
16th | 1288 | Félix CAYER | CAN19950324 | 3:26.83716 | 20.491s | |||
17th | 1262 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | 3:26.88317 | 20.537s | |||
18th | 1276 | William GLADU | CAN19940131 | Marin | 3:27.73518 | 21.389s | ||
19th | 1253 | Billy BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | CAN19940618 | 3:30.89419 | 24.548s | |||
20th | 1282 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | 3:32.92520 | 26.579s | |||
21st | 1257 | Ghislain LAPLANTE | CAN19950708 | 3:39.12721 | 32.781s | |||
22nd | 1321 | Cedrick POULSON | CAN19951221 | 3:43.59322 | 37.247s | |||
23rd | 1295 | Patrick GAUCI | CAN19950714 | Adrenaline / ToWheels | 3:52.55423 | 46.208s | ||
24th | 1286 | Anthony BONNEVILLE | CAN19950131 | 3:53.36324 | 47.017s | |||
25th | 1320 | Bruno HARVEY | CAN19941026 | 3:57.08025 | 50.734s | |||
26th | 1294 | Samuel CYR | CAN19951129 | 4:10.42026 | 1:04.074 | |||
27th | 1301 | Renaud PELLETIER | CAN19941121 | 4:42.51727 | 1:36.171 | |||
28th | 1302 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | 8:17.77728 | 5:11.431 | |||
1300 | Loic LAVIGNE | CAN19950202 | DNF | |||||
1279 | David PARÉ | CAN19940201 | DNF | |||||
1281 | Eric TABAH | CAN19940527 | DNF | |||||
1277 | Marc-André MORIN | CAN19941229 | DNS | |||||
1297 | Jacob VATHIS | CAN19940601 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1435 | Steven BOUCHER | CAN19930215 | 3:18.0961 | - | |||
2nd | 1427 | Anthony MORIN | CAN19920221 | 3:22.2652 | 4.169s | |||
3rd | 1401 | Vincent BOUCHER | CAN19920927 | 3:22.3463 | 4.250s | |||
4th | 1402 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 3:34.1554 | 16.059s | ||
5th | 1426 | Mathieu RENAUD | CAN19930110 | 4:05.8215 | 47.725s | |||
6th | 1424 | Marc-André BEAUPRÉ | CAN19930526 | 4:14.7716 | 56.675s | |||
7th | 1436 | Richard PAGÉ | CAN19931129 | 4:18.2237 | 1:00.127 | |||
8th | 1425 | Jonathan BERNIER | CAN19930924 | 4:20.9328 | 1:02.836 | |||
1411 | Jean-Christophe JOLICOEUR PILOTTE | CAN19930620 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | 3:12.0371 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Gabriel BIGRAS | CAN19900123 | 3:26.5622 | 14.525s | |||
3rd | 494 | Vincent JOURDAN | CAN19851007 | 3:27.4753 | 15.438s | |||
4th | 413 | Xavier SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19911109 | 3:28.5264 | 16.489s | |||
5th | 487 | Benoit BEX | CAN19820508 | 3:30.1425 | 18.105s | |||
6th | 411 | Pierre-Marc LAFONTAINE SIROIS | CAN19911113 | 3:30.3786 | 18.341s | |||
7th | 464 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | CAN19910111 | 3:30.7877 | 18.750s | |||
8th | 437 | Jean-Philipe GUILBAULT | 3:31.2578 | 19.220s | ||||
9th | 412 | Hugo CLICHÉ | CAN19900504 | 3:33.1589 | 21.121s | |||
10th | 401 | David MOAR | CAN19901119 | 3:42.22610 | 30.189s | |||
11th | 479 | Étienne VIGNERON | CAN19870923 | 3:50.35311 | 38.316s | |||
12th | 472 | Tristan BORDELEAU-ST-CYR | CAN19860502 | 3:52.09112 | 40.054s | |||
13th | 403 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | 3:55.11113 | 43.074s | |||
14th | 407 | David BALDWIN | CAN19830330 | 3:56.74214 | 44.705s | |||
15th | 448 | Alexandre POULIOT | CAN19870710 | 4:02.79215 | 50.755s | |||
16th | 492 | John SAYKO | CAN19841129 | 4:12.33316 | 1:00.296 | |||
17th | 496 | Donald BÉRARD | CAN19811226 | 4:17.68017 | 1:05.643 | |||
18th | 497 | Steve LAROSE | CAN19850929 | 4:24.88118 | 1:12.844 | |||
19th | 498 | Guillaume LALONDE | CAN19860704 | 4:26.05719 | 1:14.020 | |||
20th | 435 | Stéphane BÉLANGER | CAN19880616 | 5:11.45720 | 1:59.420 | |||
21st | 493 | Danny GAGNON | CAN19870814 | 5:24.00921 | 2:11.972 | |||
459 | Guillaume BÉRUBÉ | CAN19830310 | DNS | |||||
490 | Nicolas DÉSOURDY | CAN19870517 | DNS | |||||
491 | Kyle LACOSSE | CAN19900722 | DNS | |||||
495 | Frédéric MONTREUIL | CAN19810501 | DNS | |||||
454 | Jeff PARÉ | CAN19890814 | DNS | |||||
480 | Mathieu POIRIER | CAN19840910 | DNS | |||||
470 | Mike RIDDELL | CAN19880309 | DNS | |||||
427 | Emmanuel SAINT-JULIEN | CAN19830831 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 766 | Carol CORBEIL | CAN19720820 | Vertise St-Hyacinthe | 3:35.6441 | - | ||
2nd | 758 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | 3:39.7022 | 4.058s | |||
3rd | 774 | Eric PARADIS | CAN20010101 | 3:44.1483 | 8.504s | |||
4th | 780 | Yannick LEMAY | CAN19770422 | 4:01.6924 | 26.048s | |||
5th | 754 | Frederic HEBERT | CAN19730712 | FH Racing | 4:12.2345 | 36.590s | ||
6th | 776 | Marc TÉTRAULT | CAN19790515 | 4:18.4406 | 42.796s | |||
7th | 750 | Donald PAYEUR-LAVOIE | CAN19760321 | Atelier Rouelibre | 4:25.9887 | 50.344s | ||
8th | 765 | François BEAULIEU | CAN19761016 | 5:18.5368 | 1:42.892 | |||
9th | 752 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | On the Edge Canada | 6:43.6149 | 3:07.970 | ||
773 | Michael DOUVEN | CAN19801006 | DNS | |||||
760 | Christopher MORTON | CAN19770509 | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Gravité Sports / Vélo Chambly | 3:22.7311 | - | ||
2nd | 1010 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | Over The Edge | 3:46.7112 | 23.980s | ||
3rd | 1008 | Shane JOACHIM | CAN19671130 | Cycle Solutions / Terry Lemonis | 4:07.6343 | 44.903s | ||
1014 | Alain CAYER | CAN19630311 | DNS | |||||
1005 | Henry MARTIN | CAN19640213 | bicyclettes de Hull | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1054 | Richard RUDE | USA19601010 | Gravity Project | 3:56.8101 | - | ||
2nd | 1053 | George ULMER | Gravity Project | 4:54.1762 | 57.366s | |||
1055 | Daniel DESBIENS | CAN19580729 | Cycles Cadieux | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | 3:24.6621 | - | |||
2nd | 200 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:35.5742 | 10.912s | ||
3rd | 201 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 3:51.2233 | 26.561s | ||
4th | 212 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | 4:08.9464 | 44.284s | |||
5th | 202 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 4:12.7105 | 48.048s |
Female: Expert: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Monika LUEBKE | CAN19770526 | Angry Johnnys Racin / Cycle Solutions | 4:39.3881 | - | ||
2nd | 852 | Mylene-Kim FORTIER | CAN19570102 | Accrocycle | 4:52.1522 | 12.764s |
Female: Sport: Senior
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Holly BAARSPUL | AUS19921030 | Austrslis | 4:01.4391 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Emily HOCKEY | AUS19930712 | Australia | 7:54.2172 | 3:52.778 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified