2013 Ontario Cup round 4 & Provincial Champs at Sir Sam's, Halliburton, ON

view_listResults (137)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ontariocycling.org/web_pages/results/20130915-200756-34-All-2013.htm

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark110Tom KAKAMOUSIAS Toronto56.768s1-
bookmark22Taylor ROWLANDS NottawaSilent Sports57.587s20.819s
bookmark312Rob CARMICHAEL NewmarketSilent Sports58.811s32.043s
 411Kristofer EVOY AyrTuf Rack Racing59.940s43.172s
 523Mark BATTISTON TorontoBike Zone Racing1:01.05554.287s
 64Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughSilent Sports1:01.81065.042s
 73Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillSilent Sports1:03.11376.345s
 814Brad ZDRILUK BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:19.032822.264s

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1215Isaac MARANGONI Eastside Cycle Racing57.590s1-
bookmark2201Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels59.965s22.375s
bookmark3211Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoTuf Rack Racing1:00.21032.620s
 4210Daniel TOLENAARS BramptonEastside Cycle Racing1:01.25643.666s
 5217Raith WOODS TorontoCycle Solutions1:02.62555.035s
 6213Braedyn KOZMAN DundasTuf Rack Racing1:02.96165.371s
 7216Elliott WATSON TorontoCycle Solutions1:03.30875.718s
 8206Kyle GARLAND Pickering1:05.33187.741s
 9203Graham TAYLOR Ottawa1:06.30898.718s

Expert: Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark167Radney PRITCHARD ListowelAdrenalineracer / ToWheels58.563s1-
bookmark265Sam WINTER OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:00.11521.552s
bookmark360Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBike Zone Racing1:00.19731.634s
 450Steven ABELL AylmerSweet Pete's-Primary1:00.31541.752s
 559Victor ADDIS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:00.32951.766s
 655Tyler PRATT AuroraProCycle / Rocky Mountain Cycles1:01.17362.610s
 763David KLAVER KitchenerSilent Sports1:01.22172.658s
 862Nick OUTRAM KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing1:01.41682.853s
 946Alex ROSE WellandAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:02.37693.813s
 1056Matt CUMMINGS St. ThomasAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:04.139105.576s
 1158Jason BAYENS PhelpstonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:06.031117.468s
 1276Peter GLASSFORD CollingwoodTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:09.0711210.508s
 66Devon SMITH CambridgeDNF

Hardtail: Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark174Nick OUTRAM KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing1:03.8351-
bookmark2290Andrew ROBINSON KendalImpala Bicycles1:04.74520.910s
bookmark3284Jason BAYENS PhelpstonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:05.41831.583s
 4264Kyle BAKELAAR Listowel1:05.98042.145s
 5422Tom NAFZIGER WellesleyEastside Cycle Racing1:06.77952.944s
 6157Colin MACINTOSH AyrEastside Cycle Racing1:08.35364.518s
 7260Colby MATTHEWS MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:08.38174.546s
 8282Mark MATTHEWS (pro) MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:12.74688.911s
 9263Mike PIEKARZ MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:13.18199.346s
 10281Vaughn SHARPE Beaverton1:16.0891012.254s
 11325Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga1:19.9951116.160s
 12285David SEIBOLD ScarboroughCycle Solutions1:20.6571216.822s

Mini-me boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1901Joshua MARANGONI Eastside Cycle Racing1:04.0201-
bookmark2902Tanner HURST HamiltonTuf Rack Racing1:11.20627.186s
bookmark3904Dustin WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:11.56037.540s
 4903Max BREESE FergusEastside Cycle Racing1:11.74547.725s
 5905Ben BISSON Ridgeville1:15.431511.411s
 61077Evan NICOL TorontoTuf Rack Racing1:16.337612.317s

Cadet men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1601Adam ROBBINS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:00.1841-
bookmark2605Colby MATTHEWS MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:02.58422.400s
bookmark3609Andrew GOLABEK Richmond Hill1:02.65432.470s
 4997Shawnessy BORDEN Cavan1:03.40243.218s
 5604Liam MCINNIS WaterlooEastside Cycle Racing1:05.67355.489s
 6602Jack MACKENZIE Mississauga1:09.32069.136s
 7996Daniel BAKER Toronto1:10.946710.762s
 8612Mike MARKOV Markham1:12.169811.985s
 9998Sam HAVES London1:16.848916.664s

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1506Chris HERON Nobel1:02.7851-
bookmark21074Ryan ADJEY Toronto1:03.06120.276s
bookmark3508Josh WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:03.32930.544s
 4517Jordan ANDERSON OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:03.38540.600s
 5509Joel WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:03.93151.146s
 6507Kevin BIGGS CambridgeTuf Rack Racing1:04.10461.319s
 7514Alec SURIYUTH KingstonJ&J Cycle1:04.17471.389s
 81090Jack HOGARTH Eagle Lake1:06.03783.252s
 9516Austin FLOYD ThornhillChameleonaires Club1:06.52993.744s
 10515Daniel WALTER Cavan1:09.740106.955s
 111091Ben SLUTE Oshawa1:09.757116.972s
 121075Brandon WILSON Brampton1:11.840129.055s
 510Kyle BAKELAAR ListowelDNF

Sport: Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11081Trevor COOK Bracebridge1:01.0211-
bookmark2435Steven WELLS Thornton1:01.09320.072s
bookmark31073Jeff SEVENSON Woodlawn1:01.55330.532s
 4403Stephan HAYES Aurora1:01.96240.941s
 5408Brock REINHART BreslauCove Racing / Cressman1:02.33651.315s
 6422Tom NAFZIGER WellesleyEastside Cycle Racing1:02.65961.638s
 7412Chris SINCLAIR (u30) Kanataphat Moose / Privateer Mtb1:02.93771.916s
 8407Sean HARWOOD MiltonBike Zone Racing1:03.04682.025s
 9405Quinn WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:03.31392.292s
 10411Tyler NICOL Toronto1:03.592102.571s
 11444David MACLEAN Ajax1:03.624112.603s
 121072Antoine MORTON Barrie1:03.713122.692s
 13410Hung LAM KitchenerCove Racing / Cressman1:04.610133.589s
 141079Alek CAMPBELL St-Jérome, Quebec1:05.796144.775s
 151080Ben GRATTON New Dundee1:06.166155.145s
 161083Nikolaus TKACHUK WyevaleTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:06.371165.350s
 171086Adam KERR Ottawa1:06.962175.941s
 18443Marc-Eric NADEAU Guelph1:07.536186.515s
 191076Greg FOSTER Atgonguin Highlands1:08.278197.257s
 20425Alex RIEGER Port Carling1:09.436208.415s
 211084Chris MACLEOD Strathroy1:09.761218.740s
 22436Ben TELLERD OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:10.000228.979s
 23413Travis WRIGHT BurlingtonTuf Rack Racing1:10.724239.703s
 24432Vaughn SHARPE Beaverton1:11.4892410.468s
 25401Julian WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:11.6922510.671s
 261087Amar MURTHI Woodstock1:17.8662616.845s
 271070Kody CRABB Tecumseh1:55.6232754.602s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark113Brandon CASSELL StrathroyAdrenalineracer / ToWheels58.355s1-
bookmark2318Ken BRAKE Barrie59.779s21.424s
bookmark3322Joe BAUCKHAM CollingwoodKamikaze Racing1:00.12631.771s
 4303Bradley TURNER BarrieBike Zone Racing1:00.81842.463s
 5311Kyle EASBY Barrie1:01.37653.021s
 6309Kyle STASIUK AngusSweet Pete's-Primary1:01.62163.266s
 7312Colin MACINTOSH AyrEastside Cycle Racing1:02.99474.639s
 8302Grant NICHOL OttawaSweet Pete's-Primary1:03.07184.716s
 9304Jonathan PALFRAMAN OttawaEuro-Sports1:03.28994.934s
 10325Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga1:03.510105.155s
 111085Brian CHIPMAN New Lowell1:04.282115.927s
 12306Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:04.739126.384s
 13307Mike ANDRUSZKIW BarrieCycle Solutions1:07.046138.691s
 14310Matthew SIMS Brantford1:08.028149.673s
 15324Christopher DUNLOP Kingston1:09.0631510.708s
 16326Ken CASSELMAN KingstonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:09.3581611.003s
 171089Fabiano DE SOUZA Brampton1:09.7461711.391s
 181071Steven MOON Alliston1:11.3021812.947s
 19319Jared RUTLEDGE Shanty Bay1:12.0781913.723s
 20320Graham CARNEGIE Barrie1:13.0262014.671s

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1713Shane JOACHIM River Drive ParkTuf Rack Racing1:02.4501-
bookmark2701Derek ABRAHAM BurlingtonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:02.95220.502s
bookmark3801Greg KARGES PuslinchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:03.30230.852s
 4702Paul MEIKLEJOHN Turkey PointAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:03.33740.887s
 5710John DANYLUK PeterboroughTuf Rack Racing1:05.32052.870s
 6711Mark MATTHEWS (pro) MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:05.98263.532s
 7803Danny GRANT Georgetown1:09.24776.797s
 8802Claude LARUE Breslau1:10.10887.658s
 9705Mike HURST HamiltonTuf Rack Racing1:10.64798.197s
 10709David SEIBOLD ScarboroughCycle Solutions1:13.9721011.522s
 111082John TAYLOR 1:16.7121114.262s
 121078Garry ROBBINS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:23.5311221.081s

 

 

Expert/Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1103Arianna VEGTER AngusSweet Pete's-Primary1:08.8471-
bookmark2107Monika LUEBKE MississaugaSilent Sports1:09.24220.395s
bookmark3100Tifenn VIALATTE OttawaEuro-Sports1:10.78831.941s
 4101Jenn LEBLANC TottenhamSilent Sports1:12.05443.207s
 5105Amanda SIN CollingwoodScott - 3 Rox Racing1:12.43153.584s
 6102Jennifer VALENTINE Wasaga BeachEastside Cycle Racing1:14.09265.245s

Sport women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11088Heather MCGEE Lindsay1:21.0611-
bookmark2120Emily ROBERTS EgbertTuf Rack Racing1:29.18728.126s

0

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us