The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Tom KAKAMOUSIAS | Toronto | 56.768s1 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Taylor ROWLANDS | Nottawa | Silent Sports | 57.587s2 | 0.819s | ||
3rd | 12 | Rob CARMICHAEL | Newmarket | Silent Sports | 58.811s3 | 2.043s | ||
4th | 11 | Kristofer EVOY | Ayr | Tuf Rack Racing | 59.940s4 | 3.172s | ||
5th | 23 | Mark BATTISTON | Toronto | Bike Zone Racing | 1:01.0555 | 4.287s | ||
6th | 4 | Jeff FAULDS | Peterborough | Silent Sports | 1:01.8106 | 5.042s | ||
7th | 3 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | Richmond Hill | Silent Sports | 1:03.1137 | 6.345s | ||
8th | 14 | Brad ZDRILUK | Beamsville | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:19.0328 | 22.264s |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Isaac MARANGONI | Eastside Cycle Racing | 57.590s1 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Patrick GAUCI | Toronto | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 59.965s2 | 2.375s | ||
3rd | 211 | Oskar ANDERSEN | Toronto | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:00.2103 | 2.620s | ||
4th | 210 | Daniel TOLENAARS | Brampton | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:01.2564 | 3.666s | ||
5th | 217 | Raith WOODS | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:02.6255 | 5.035s | ||
6th | 213 | Braedyn KOZMAN | Dundas | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:02.9616 | 5.371s | ||
7th | 216 | Elliott WATSON | Toronto | Cycle Solutions | 1:03.3087 | 5.718s | ||
8th | 206 | Kyle GARLAND | Pickering | 1:05.3318 | 7.741s | |||
9th | 203 | Graham TAYLOR | Ottawa | 1:06.3089 | 8.718s |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Radney PRITCHARD | Listowel | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 58.563s1 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Sam WINTER | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:00.1152 | 1.552s | ||
3rd | 60 | Brandon MCQUAID | Bowmanville | Bike Zone Racing | 1:00.1973 | 1.634s | ||
4th | 50 | Steven ABELL | Aylmer | Sweet Pete's-Primary | 1:00.3154 | 1.752s | ||
5th | 59 | Victor ADDIS | London | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:00.3295 | 1.766s | ||
6th | 55 | Tyler PRATT (1) | Aurora | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 1:01.1736 | 2.610s | ||
7th | 63 | David KLAVER | Kitchener | Silent Sports | 1:01.2217 | 2.658s | ||
8th | 62 | Nick OUTRAM | Kitchener | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:01.4168 | 2.853s | ||
9th | 46 | Alex ROSE | Welland | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:02.3769 | 3.813s | ||
10th | 56 | Matt CUMMINGS | St. Thomas | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:04.13910 | 5.576s | ||
11th | 58 | Jason BAYENS | Phelpston | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:06.03111 | 7.468s | ||
12th | 76 | Peter GLASSFORD | Collingwood | Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team | 1:09.07112 | 10.508s | ||
66 | Devon SMITH | Cambridge | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Nick OUTRAM | Kitchener | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:03.8351 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Andrew ROBINSON | Kendal | Impala Bicycles | 1:04.7452 | 0.910s | ||
3rd | 284 | Jason BAYENS | Phelpston | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:05.4183 | 1.583s | ||
4th | 264 | Kyle BAKELAAR | Listowel | 1:05.9804 | 2.145s | |||
5th | 422 | Tom NAFZIGER | Wellesley | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:06.7795 | 2.944s | ||
6th | 157 | Colin MACINTOSH | Ayr | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:08.3536 | 4.518s | ||
7th | 260 | Colby MATTHEWS | Midland | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:08.3817 | 4.546s | ||
8th | 282 | Mark MATTHEWS (pro) | Midland | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:12.7468 | 8.911s | ||
9th | 263 | Mike PIEKARZ | Midland | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:13.1819 | 9.346s | ||
10th | 281 | Vaughn SHARPE | Beaverton | 1:16.08910 | 12.254s | |||
11th | 325 | Jeremy LAVIGNE | Mississauga | 1:19.99511 | 16.160s | |||
12th | 285 | David SEIBOLD | Scarborough | Cycle Solutions | 1:20.65712 | 16.822s |
Male: Mini-me Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Joshua MARANGONI | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:04.0201 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Tanner HURST | Hamilton | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:11.2062 | 7.186s | ||
3rd | 904 | Dustin WHETSTONE | Monkton | Team Totally Spoke'd | 1:11.5603 | 7.540s | ||
4th | 903 | Max BREESE | Fergus | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:11.7454 | 7.725s | ||
5th | 905 | Ben BISSON | Ridgeville | 1:15.4315 | 11.411s | |||
6th | 1077 | Evan NICOL | Toronto | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:16.3376 | 12.317s |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Adam ROBBINS | London | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:00.1841 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | Colby MATTHEWS | Midland | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:02.5842 | 2.400s | ||
3rd | 609 | Andrew GOLABEK | Richmond Hill | 1:02.6543 | 2.470s | |||
4th | 997 | Shawnessy BORDEN | Cavan | 1:03.4024 | 3.218s | |||
5th | 604 | Liam MCINNIS | Waterloo | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:05.6735 | 5.489s | ||
6th | 602 | Jack MACKENZIE | Mississauga | 1:09.3206 | 9.136s | |||
7th | 996 | Daniel BAKER | Toronto | 1:10.9467 | 10.762s | |||
8th | 612 | Mike MARKOV | Markham | 1:12.1698 | 11.985s | |||
9th | 998 | Sam HAVES | London | 1:16.8489 | 16.664s |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Chris HERON | Nobel | 1:02.7851 | - | |||
2nd | 1074 | Ryan ADJEY | Toronto | 1:03.0612 | 0.276s | |||
3rd | 508 | Josh WHETSTONE | Monkton | Team Totally Spoke'd | 1:03.3293 | 0.544s | ||
4th | 517 | Jordan ANDERSON | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:03.3854 | 0.600s | ||
5th | 509 | Joel WHETSTONE | Monkton | Team Totally Spoke'd | 1:03.9315 | 1.146s | ||
6th | 507 | Kevin BIGGS | Cambridge | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:04.1046 | 1.319s | ||
7th | 514 | Alec SURIYUTH | Kingston | J&J Cycle | 1:04.1747 | 1.389s | ||
8th | 1090 | Jack HOGARTH | Eagle Lake | 1:06.0378 | 3.252s | |||
9th | 516 | Austin FLOYD | Thornhill | Chameleonaires Club | 1:06.5299 | 3.744s | ||
10th | 515 | Daniel WALTER | Cavan | 1:09.74010 | 6.955s | |||
11th | 1091 | Ben SLUTE | Oshawa | 1:09.75711 | 6.972s | |||
12th | 1075 | Brandon WILSON | Brampton | 1:11.84012 | 9.055s | |||
510 | Kyle BAKELAAR | Listowel | DNF |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1081 | Trevor COOK | Bracebridge | 1:01.0211 | - | |||
2nd | 435 | Steven WELLS | Thornton | 1:01.0932 | 0.072s | |||
3rd | 1073 | Jeff SEVENSON | Woodlawn | 1:01.5533 | 0.532s | |||
4th | 403 | Stephan HAYES | Aurora | 1:01.9624 | 0.941s | |||
5th | 408 | Brock REINHART | Breslau | Cove Racing / Cressman | 1:02.3365 | 1.315s | ||
6th | 422 | Tom NAFZIGER | Wellesley | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:02.6596 | 1.638s | ||
7th | 412 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | Kanata | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | 1:02.9377 | 1.916s | ||
8th | 407 | Sean HARWOOD | Milton | Bike Zone Racing | 1:03.0468 | 2.025s | ||
9th | 405 | Quinn WIGLE | Lindsay | Down to Earth | 1:03.3139 | 2.292s | ||
10th | 411 | Tyler NICOL | Toronto | 1:03.59210 | 2.571s | |||
11th | 444 | David MACLEAN | Ajax | 1:03.62411 | 2.603s | |||
12th | 1072 | Antoine MORTON | Barrie | 1:03.71312 | 2.692s | |||
13th | 410 | Hung LAM | Kitchener | Cove Racing / Cressman | 1:04.61013 | 3.589s | ||
14th | 1079 | Alek CAMPBELL | St-Jérome, Quebec | 1:05.79614 | 4.775s | |||
15th | 1080 | Ben GRATTON | New Dundee | 1:06.16615 | 5.145s | |||
16th | 1083 | Nikolaus TKACHUK | Wyevale | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:06.37116 | 5.350s | ||
17th | 1086 | Adam KERR | Ottawa | 1:06.96217 | 5.941s | |||
18th | 443 | Marc-Eric NADEAU | Guelph | 1:07.53618 | 6.515s | |||
19th | 1076 | Greg FOSTER | Atgonguin Highlands | 1:08.27819 | 7.257s | |||
20th | 425 | Alex RIEGER | Port Carling | 1:09.43620 | 8.415s | |||
21st | 1084 | Chris MACLEOD | Strathroy | 1:09.76121 | 8.740s | |||
22nd | 436 | Ben TELLERD | Oakville | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:10.00022 | 8.979s | ||
23rd | 413 | Travis WRIGHT | Burlington | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:10.72423 | 9.703s | ||
24th | 432 | Vaughn SHARPE | Beaverton | 1:11.48924 | 10.468s | |||
25th | 401 | Julian WIGLE | Lindsay | Down to Earth | 1:11.69225 | 10.671s | ||
26th | 1087 | Amar MURTHI | Woodstock | 1:17.86626 | 16.845s | |||
27th | 1070 | Kody CRABB | Tecumseh | 1:55.62327 | 54.602s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Brandon CASSELL | Strathroy | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 58.355s1 | - | ||
2nd | 318 | Ken BRAKE | Barrie | 59.779s2 | 1.424s | |||
3rd | 322 | Joe BAUCKHAM | Collingwood | Kamikaze Racing | 1:00.1263 | 1.771s | ||
4th | 303 | Bradley TURNER | Barrie | Bike Zone Racing | 1:00.8184 | 2.463s | ||
5th | 311 | Kyle EASBY | Barrie | 1:01.3765 | 3.021s | |||
6th | 309 | Kyle STASIUK | Angus | Sweet Pete's-Primary | 1:01.6216 | 3.266s | ||
7th | 312 | Colin MACINTOSH | Ayr | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:02.9947 | 4.639s | ||
8th | 302 | Grant NICHOL | Ottawa | Sweet Pete's-Primary | 1:03.0718 | 4.716s | ||
9th | 304 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | Ottawa | Euro-Sports | 1:03.2899 | 4.934s | ||
10th | 325 | Jeremy LAVIGNE | Mississauga | 1:03.51010 | 5.155s | |||
11th | 1085 | Brian CHIPMAN | New Lowell | 1:04.28211 | 5.927s | |||
12th | 306 | Bill GRAHAM | Bowmanville | Impala Bicycles | 1:04.73912 | 6.384s | ||
13th | 307 | Mike ANDRUSZKIW | Barrie | Cycle Solutions | 1:07.04613 | 8.691s | ||
14th | 310 | Matthew SIMS | Brantford | 1:08.02814 | 9.673s | |||
15th | 324 | Christopher DUNLOP | Kingston | 1:09.06315 | 10.708s | |||
16th | 326 | Ken CASSELMAN | Kingston | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:09.35816 | 11.003s | ||
17th | 1089 | Fabiano DE SOUZA | Brampton | 1:09.74617 | 11.391s | |||
18th | 1071 | Steven MOON | Alliston | 1:11.30218 | 12.947s | |||
19th | 319 | Jared RUTLEDGE | Shanty Bay | 1:12.07819 | 13.723s | |||
20th | 320 | Graham CARNEGIE | Barrie | 1:13.02620 | 14.671s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 713 | Shane JOACHIM | River Drive Park | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:02.4501 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Derek ABRAHAM | Burlington | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:02.9522 | 0.502s | ||
3rd | 801 | Greg KARGES | Puslinch | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:03.3023 | 0.852s | ||
4th | 702 | Paul MEIKLEJOHN | Turkey Point | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:03.3374 | 0.887s | ||
5th | 710 | John DANYLUK | Peterborough | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:05.3205 | 2.870s | ||
6th | 711 | Mark MATTHEWS (pro) | Midland | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 1:05.9826 | 3.532s | ||
7th | 803 | Danny GRANT | Georgetown | 1:09.2477 | 6.797s | |||
8th | 802 | Claude LARUE | Breslau | 1:10.1088 | 7.658s | |||
9th | 705 | Mike HURST | Hamilton | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:10.6479 | 8.197s | ||
10th | 709 | David SEIBOLD | Scarborough | Cycle Solutions | 1:13.97210 | 11.522s | ||
11th | 1082 | John TAYLOR | 1:16.71211 | 14.262s | ||||
12th | 1078 | Garry ROBBINS | London | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:23.53112 | 21.081s |
Female: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Arianna VEGTER | Angus | Sweet Pete's-Primary | 1:08.8471 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Monika LUEBKE | Mississauga | Silent Sports | 1:09.2422 | 0.395s | ||
3rd | 100 | Tifenn VIALATTE | Ottawa | Euro-Sports | 1:10.7883 | 1.941s | ||
4th | 101 | Jenny LEBLANC | Tottenham | Silent Sports | 1:12.0544 | 3.207s | ||
5th | 105 | Amanda SIN | Collingwood | Scott - 3 Rox Racing | 1:12.4315 | 3.584s | ||
6th | 102 | Jennifer VALENTINE | Wasaga Beach | Eastside Cycle Racing | 1:14.0926 | 5.245s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1088 | Heather MCGEE | Lindsay | 1:21.0611 | - | |||
2nd | 120 | Emily ROBERTS | Egbert | Tuf Rack Racing | 1:29.1872 | 8.126s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified