The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Jeff FAULDS | Peterborough | Norco Evolution | 1:48.9001 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | Richmond Hill | Bikesports Racing Team | 1:49.2812 | 0.381s | ||
3rd | 25 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | Thornhill | Silent Devinci Racing | 1:50.7473 | 1.847s | ||
4th | 8 | Brandon CASSELL | Strathroy | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:52.0104 | 3.110s | ||
5th | 22 | Steve GAUCI | Toronto | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 1:54.2985 | 5.398s | ||
6th | 11 | Alistair PIMLOTT | Toronto | Silent Devinci Racing | 2:00.0966 | 11.196s | ||
7th | 20 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | Bowmanville | Impala Bicycles | 2:01.4247 | 12.524s | ||
8th | 7 | Tom KAKAMOUSIAS | Toronto | Silent Devinci Racing | 2:02.9968 | 14.096s | ||
9th | 34 | Kyle LOCKYER | Toronto | Silent Devinci Racing | 2:05.0739 | 16.173s | ||
10th | 9 | Vincent READY | Toronto | 2:10.34410 | 21.444s |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Craig THOMPSON | Clinton | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 1:55.4131 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Kristofer EVOY | Ayr | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 1:56.2932 | 0.880s | ||
3rd | 181 | Chris CISZEWSKI | Elizabethtown | 1:56.8923 | 1.479s | |||
4th | 183 | Nicholas KESIK | North York | Silent Devinci Racing | 1:57.8074 | 2.394s | ||
5th | 199 | Patrick MCCARTER | Toronto | 1:58.7235 | 3.310s | |||
6th | 188 | Dan BRUXER | Hensall | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:00.0376 | 4.624s | ||
7th | 189 | Matt CUMMINGS | St. Thomas | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:02.4827 | 7.069s | ||
8th | 195 | Michael OOSTERVELD | Waterdown | Silent Devinci Racing | 2:04.6388 | 9.225s | ||
9th | 187 | Sam WINTER | Oakville | Cyclepath Oakville | 2:05.8919 | 10.478s | ||
10th | 190 | Tyler MAASS | London | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:06.97410 | 11.561s | ||
11th | 171 | Jordan WHICHER | Cambridge | Bikezone Racing | 2:09.42311 | 14.010s |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | David KLAVER | Kitchener | 1:54.6041 | - | |||
2nd | 99 | Rob CARMICHAEL | Newmarket | Bikesports Racing Team | 1:56.1932 | 1.589s | ||
3rd | 53 | Josh TOOHILL | Elora | Bikesports Racing Team | 1:56.2023 | 1.598s | ||
4th | 59 | Mike SCHENK | Guelph | 1:57.3854 | 2.781s | |||
5th | 74 | Adam FINLAYSON | Pickering | Silent Devinci Racing | 2:00.8395 | 6.235s | ||
6th | 93 | Tyler PRATT (1) | Aurora | Bikezone Racing | 2:02.1846 | 7.580s | ||
7th | 60 | Kevin ALLINGHAM | Cambridge | The Hub RT | 2:03.5547 | 8.950s | ||
8th | 57 | John FRENCH | Toronto | 2:03.7798 | 9.175s | |||
9th | 50 | Grant NICHOL | Callander | 2:05.5519 | 10.947s | |||
10th | 89 | Jon ACKER | North Bay | 2:05.99010 | 11.386s | |||
11th | 69 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | Toronto | Bikezone Racing | 2:07.91611 | 13.312s | ||
12th | 87 | Trevor COOK | Gravenhurst | Ecclestone Cycle Club | 2:08.62712 | 14.023s | ||
13th | 92 | Jeremy COLE | North Bay | 2:09.79013 | 15.186s | |||
14th | 95 | Andrew VANDERMEER | Nottawa | 2:10.64614 | 16.042s | |||
15th | 78 | Robert BAILEY | Cambridge | 2:11.14115 | 16.537s | |||
16th | 54 | Alex COOKE (M) | Toronto | Silent Devinci Racing | 2:11.90616 | 17.302s | ||
17th | 56 | Bill GRAHAM | Bowmanville | Impala Bicycles | 2:14.14417 | 19.540s |
Male: Mini-me Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Desmond JONES | Toronto | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:13.3281 | - | ||
2nd | 906 | Jake BOGDANOW | Brampton | Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood | 2:20.8972 | 7.569s | ||
3rd | 905 | Raith WOODS | Toronto | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:22.9553 | 9.627s | ||
4th | 907 | Matthew ATKINSON | Collingwood | 2:27.7684 | 14.440s | |||
5th | 903 | Brendan REESOR | Stouffville | 2:30.4795 | 17.151s | |||
6th | 1085 | Cole JANETEAS | 2:34.7596 | 21.431s | ||||
7th | 1100 | Jacob SQUIRE | Stayner | 2:53.6687 | 40.340s | |||
8th | 1084 | Avery BARKER | 2:55.2278 | 41.899s |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Jeremy ESPANIEL | St. Catharines | 1:59.3041 | - | |||
2nd | 605 | Jamie TICE | Toronto | Silent Devinci Racing | 2:01.0092 | 1.705s | ||
3rd | 610 | Deven CHILTON | Ancaster | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:01.0803 | 1.776s | ||
4th | 613 | Oskar ANDERSEN | Toronto | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:01.1974 | 1.893s | ||
5th | 618 | Graeme DUFF | Toronto | Primary-Trek | 2:01.9995 | 2.695s | ||
6th | 603 | Anton URTAN | Richmond Hill | 2:07.2166 | 7.912s | |||
7th | 612 | Logan EARHART | Toronto | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:08.5137 | 9.209s | ||
8th | 607 | Radney PRITCHARD | 2:09.7408 | 10.436s | ||||
9th | 617 | Graham TAYLOR | Ottawa | 2:10.8579 | 11.553s | |||
10th | 627 | Adam DONLAN | London | 2:12.15210 | 12.848s | |||
11th | 616 | Patrick GAUCI | Toronto | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:13.42311 | 14.119s | ||
12th | 639 | Scott TINDALE | Ancaster | 2:14.62712 | 15.323s | |||
13th | 619 | Kevin BIGGS | Cambridge | 2:15.48013 | 16.176s | |||
14th | 647 | Justin CORMIER | Bracebridge | Ecclestone Cycle Club | 2:16.87314 | 17.569s | ||
15th | 624 | Daniel MORIARTY | Aurora | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:17.08315 | 17.779s | ||
16th | 630 | Jack PADEGA | London | 2:17.62316 | 18.319s | |||
17th | 634 | Kyle KENNEDY | Welland | 2:19.27817 | 19.974s | |||
18th | 611 | Jordan ANDERSON | Oakville | 2:21.68118 | 22.377s | |||
19th | 608 | Elliott WATSON | Toronto | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:24.06619 | 24.762s | ||
20th | 1088 | Jack MOGARTH | 2:28.25520 | 28.951s |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1101 | Michael DUNNING | Toronto | 1:57.8021 | - | |||
2nd | 521 | Spencer BALL | Georgetown | 2:03.7762 | 5.974s | |||
3rd | 520 | Cam DONLAN | London | 2:04.4423 | 6.640s | |||
4th | 527 | Mark ROBERTSON | Owen Sound | 2:05.5144 | 7.712s | |||
5th | 510 | Cameron TAYLOR | Ottawa | 2:06.8405 | 9.038s | |||
6th | 529 | Tyler MAXWELL | Toronto | Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood | 2:06.8966 | 9.094s | ||
7th | 540 | Bryce KIBERD | Oshawa | Impala Bicycles | 2:06.9487 | 9.146s | ||
8th | 518 | Alex ROSE | Welland | 2:07.7838 | 9.981s | |||
9th | 502 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | Hamilton | 2:09.2909 | 11.488s | |||
10th | 514 | Andy FORGE | Frankford | 2:10.31910 | 12.517s | |||
11th | 506 | Graeme UTTER | Ancaster | Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood | 2:10.34011 | 12.538s | ||
12th | 509 | Brad BIGGS | Cambridge | 2:10.99812 | 13.196s | |||
13th | 504 | Brent JOHNSON | Hamilton | 2:13.38913 | 15.587s | |||
14th | 528 | Brett THURSTON | Ottawa | 2:14.94214 | 17.140s | |||
15th | 501 | Sean HARWOOD | Milton | 2:16.79215 | 18.990s | |||
16th | 537 | Ben TELLERD | Oakville | 2:17.06816 | 19.266s | |||
17th | 516 | Joshua HOUSE | Wooler | 2:17.88517 | 20.083s | |||
18th | 1083 | Conner JANETEAS | 2:18.39618 | 20.594s | ||||
19th | 1483 | Quinn WIGLE | Linday | 2:32.34219 | 34.540s |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Derek TAYLOR | Kitchener | 2:03.6601 | - | |||
2nd | 423 | Steven CROWN | Gravenhurst | 2:04.2742 | 0.614s | |||
3rd | 461 | Troy CARLETON | 2:04.7043 | 1.044s | ||||
4th | 425 | Greg SERNEELS | Kilbride | 2:04.7994 | 1.139s | |||
5th | 442 | Shaun HORDICHUK | Hamilton | 2:06.4215 | 2.761s | |||
6th | 438 | Stephan HAYES | Aurora | Bikesports Racing Team | 2:06.4386 | 2.778s | ||
7th | 453 | Chris SIREN | St. Catharines | 2:07.4347 | 3.774s | |||
8th | 426 | Connor CHAPPELL | Norwich | Team Pedal Power | 2:08.7568 | 5.096s | ||
9th | 411 | Tom NAFZIGER | Wellesley | 2:09.7609 | 6.100s | |||
10th | 455 | Andrew IRVINE | Gravenhurst | 2:11.83610 | 8.176s | |||
11th | 447 | Bill BEATTIE | St. Catharines | 2:13.63911 | 9.979s | |||
12th | 420 | Richard ERB | Wellesley | 2:19.43212 | 15.772s | |||
13th | 433 | Neil VANDERLAAN | Burlington | Cyclepath Oakville | 2:20.45513 | 16.795s | ||
14th | 434 | Dave SMITH | Woodstock | Team Pedal Power | 2:21.22814 | 17.568s | ||
15th | 459 | Maxwell WALKER | St. Catharines | 2:21.46715 | 17.807s | |||
16th | 422 | Aaron REESOR | Stouffville | 2:21.64516 | 17.985s | |||
17th | 449 | Nicolas KAERS-SIJPETIJN | Toronto | 2:26.62317 | 22.963s | |||
18th | 429 | Gerrett CLORIDA | 2:27.97318 | 24.313s | ||||
19th | 462 | Cam BRYANT | Bracebridge | 2:33.48819 | 29.828s | |||
20th | 413 | Quin Rhys BENNETT-DOUGLAS | Toronto | Chain Reaction Cycles | 2:42.07520 | 38.415s | ||
419 | Ben GRATTON | Kitchener | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Jeff FAULDS | Peterborough | Norco Evolution | 2:00.7451 | - | ||
2nd | 1081 | Scott FENNELL | 2:06.9792 | 6.234s | ||||
3rd | 89 | Jon ACKER | North Bay | 2:11.1213 | 10.376s | |||
4th | 69 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | Toronto | Bikezone Racing | 2:14.6834 | 13.938s | ||
5th | 213 | Shane JOACHIM | Holland Landing | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:14.6855 | 13.940s | ||
6th | 701 | Andrew COLLINS | Burlington | Cyclepath Oakville | 2:22.0306 | 21.285s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1077 | Fraser NEWTON | Lynden | 2:01.3121 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Derek ABRAHAM | Toronto | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:02.1452 | 0.833s | ||
3rd | 329 | Chad HILL | Ohsweken | 2:04.5703 | 3.258s | |||
4th | 302 | Josh MEAD | Innisfil | 2:04.6904 | 3.378s | |||
5th | 326 | Ken CASSELMAN | Kingston | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:10.1835 | 8.871s | ||
6th | 321 | Jeremy LAVIGNE | Mississauga | 2:10.5896 | 9.277s | |||
7th | 332 | Matt BINGHAM | Toronto | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:12.9967 | 11.684s | ||
8th | 316 | Mike ANDRUSZKIW | Barrie | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:16.8878 | 15.575s | ||
9th | 327 | David SEIBOLD | Scaborough | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:25.8499 | 24.537s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Tim BOTHA | Toronto | 2:05.0851 | - | |||
2nd | 208 | Greg KARGES | Puslimch | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:08.3102 | 3.225s | ||
3rd | 213 | Shane JOACHIM | Holland Landing | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:13.1563 | 8.071s | ||
4th | 211 | John DANYLUK | Peterborough | 2:15.0354 | 9.950s | |||
5th | 207 | Danny GRANT | Georgetown | 2:18.3705 | 13.285s | |||
6th | 1087 | John TAYLOR | 2:38.6076 | 33.522s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1102 | Lisa HOWEY-LOUTER | Bracebridge | 2:16.6201 | - | |||
2nd | 105 | Jennifer VALENTINE | Wasaga Beach | Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood | 2:25.8172 | 9.197s | ||
3rd | 114 | Christine STONEMAN | Collingwood | 2:26.4283 | 9.808s | |||
4th | 104 | Tifenn VIALATTE | Ottawa | 2:29.7424 | 13.122s | |||
5th | 111 | Monika LUEBKE | Mississauga | Angry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions | 2:31.3395 | 14.719s | ||
6th | 112 | Jenny LEBLANC | Tottenham | Bikesports Racing Team | 2:32.5736 | 15.953s | ||
7th | 1089 | Carolyn TOWELL | 2:37.7487 | 21.128s | ||||
8th | 103 | Diane MCCULLAGH | The Blue Mountains | Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood | 2:44.3958 | 27.775s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified