Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Primary-Trek | 3:02.7181 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain Factory Team | 3:09.0552 | 6.337s | ||
3rd | 36 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | 3:13.2973 | 10.579s | |||
4th | 8 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:14.6494 | 11.931s | ||
5th | 1 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 3:14.6765 | 11.958s | ||
6th | 68 | William VIENS | CAN19840914 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:14.9866 | 12.268s | ||
7th | 37 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:16.1037 | 13.385s | ||
8th | 62 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Gravité Sports | 3:18.3808 | 15.662s | ||
9th | 7 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Devinci | 3:19.1649 | 16.446s | ||
10th | 31 | Vincent TREMBLAY | CAN19890816 | Devinci | 3:19.25010 | 16.532s | ||
11th | 3 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:19.61111 | 16.893s | ||
12th | 44 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:19.96912 | 17.251s | ||
13th | 32 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | 3:20.21913 | 17.501s | |||
14th | 9 | Franck KIRSCHER | FRA19840420 | Lama Cycles | 3:20.58914 | 17.871s | ||
15th | 35 | Dylan MORLEY | CAN19911007 | J&J cycles | 3:22.53015 | 19.812s | ||
16th | 54 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | 3:22.98816 | 20.270s | |||
17th | 6 | Emmanuel DAOUST | CAN19900204 | 3:23.74617 | 21.028s | |||
18th | 25 | Dominick MENARD | CAN19790425 | Primary Trek | 3:25.00118 | 22.283s | ||
19th | 10 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Transcend Orange | 3:25.88319 | 23.165s | ||
20th | 2 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:28.43020 | 25.712s | ||
21st | 42 | Nelson PELLETIER | CAN19860205 | Ryno Power | 3:30.60121 | 27.883s | ||
22nd | 80 | Francis PARADIS | CAN19890206 | Ryno Power | 3:31.72522 | 29.007s | ||
23rd | 48 | Jean-Philippe DA SILVA | CAN19830926 | Inter Sport / Specialized | 3:32.25623 | 29.538s | ||
24th | 63 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:32.42624 | 29.708s | ||
25th | 12 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | Lama Cycles | 3:32.77225 | 30.054s | ||
26th | 51 | Justin LOISELLE | CAN19911006 | 3:34.82826 | 32.110s | |||
27th | 20 | Olivier LAPRADE | CAN19780801 | OGC / Opus | 3:35.38727 | 32.669s | ||
28th | 11 | Benoit LABELLE | CAN19821125 | Lama Cycles | 3:38.78528 | 36.067s | ||
29th | 30 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | Le Yéti | 3:38.88029 | 36.162s | ||
30th | 75 | Stéphane PELLETIER | CAN19831002 | Cycles Lambert | 3:38.94930 | 36.231s | ||
31st | 61 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:39.99231 | 37.274s | ||
32nd | 23 | Jean DUGAL | CAN19910703 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:40.02232 | 37.304s | ||
33rd | 46 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:41.02033 | 38.302s | ||
34th | 24 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:44.77234 | 42.054s | ||
35th | 41 | Colin PRÉVOST-LEMIRE | CAN19890806 | 3:46.49935 | 43.781s | |||
36th | 21 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | Le Yéti | 3:51.53236 | 48.814s | ||
37th | 19 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | Le Yéti | 3:52.97037 | 50.252s | ||
38th | 81 | Jonathan BOUCHER | CAN19900320 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:57.38838 | 54.670s | ||
39th | 15 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 4:45.36039 | 1:42.642 | ||
40th | 29 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | Gravité Sports | 10:15.03640 | 7:12.318 | ||
41st | 22 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | 10:57.91241 | 7:55.194 |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | Lama Cycles | 3:16.5601 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | 3:27.7232 | 11.163s | |||
3rd | 252 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:28.0213 | 11.461s | ||
4th | 260 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | 3:31.9114 | 15.351s | |||
5th | 261 | Olivier BOURDEAU | CAN19920820 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:34.4605 | 17.900s | ||
6th | 262 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:37.9786 | 21.418s | ||
7th | 274 | Simon POIRIER-TREMBLAY | CAN19921015 | Gravité Sports | 3:42.9787 | 26.418s | ||
8th | 276 | Vincent LACOMBE | CAN19930108 | 3:47.6268 | 31.066s | |||
9th | 290 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | CCS / Dalbix | 3:51.6169 | 35.056s | ||
10th | 263 | Maxime LETENDRE | CAN19920821 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:55.04510 | 38.485s | ||
11th | 254 | Felix LE BLANC | CAN19931108 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:55.62411 | 39.064s | ||
12th | 295 | Alex HÉROUX MESSIER | CAN19930519 | 4:15.76912 | 59.209s | |||
292 | Benoit BESSETTE | CAN19930331 | DNF | |||||
289 | James SAMBORSKI | CAN19930728 | DNF |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 641 | Gabriel BLAIN | CAN19821002 | 3:29.9021 | - | |||
2nd | 625 | Justin LANCE | CAN19840927 | 3:33.4902 | 3.588s | |||
3rd | 634 | Nicolas QUINTAL | CAN19890912 | Le Yéti | 3:34.1623 | 4.260s | ||
4th | 648 | Pierre-Luc LALONDE | CAN19880201 | 3:35.9624 | 6.060s | |||
5th | 627 | Philippe ROY-LANDRY | CAN19841215 | Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy | 3:37.5565 | 7.654s | ||
6th | 669 | Simon-Olivier TREMBLAY | CAN19840723 | 3:38.3566 | 8.454s | |||
7th | 616 | Jonathan HAMEL | CAN19850820 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / RMB | 3:38.4787 | 8.576s | ||
8th | 652 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:38.8898 | 8.987s | ||
9th | 628 | Justin SPAGNOLI | CAN19880718 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:39.0449 | 9.142s | ||
10th | 636 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 3:40.18710 | 10.285s | ||
11th | 650 | Nicolas BOIVIN | CAN19840308 | 3:41.26111 | 11.359s | |||
12th | 626 | Shawn RIEL | CAN19820708 | Marin | 3:41.51312 | 11.611s | ||
13th | 602 | Vincent LAROCHELLE | CAN19840503 | CVM Normandin | 3:41.52313 | 11.621s | ||
14th | 657 | Mathieu JUTRAS | CAN19900516 | 3:41.89414 | 11.992s | |||
15th | 619 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | 3:42.34415 | 12.442s | |||
16th | 659 | Olivier MORNEAU | CAN19840617 | 3:42.46016 | 12.558s | |||
17th | 613 | Frédéric GOUIN | CAN19810915 | 3:43.25617 | 13.354s | |||
18th | 656 | Mathieu DÉRY | CAN19900725 | 3:43.81018 | 13.908s | |||
19th | 662 | Jean-Philippe COUTURE | CAN19880109 | 3:44.95019 | 15.048s | |||
20th | 654 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | 3:46.88220 | 16.980s | |||
21st | 664 | Jonathan FERLAND | CAN19830617 | 3:48.20321 | 18.301s | |||
22nd | 607 | Charles-Alexandre PERRAULT | CAN19860904 | 3:49.60022 | 19.698s | |||
23rd | 623 | Claude BEAULIEU | CAN19821216 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:52.47223 | 22.570s | ||
24th | 612 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | Accrocycle | 3:54.23724 | 24.335s | ||
25th | 638 | Renaud BERTRAND | CAN19890430 | sports aux puces | 3:54.76225 | 24.860s | ||
26th | 615 | Jean-Simon BOUCHARD | CAN19890303 | Le Yéti | 3:54.97026 | 25.068s | ||
27th | 617 | Vince JAUVIN | CAN19911015 | Équipe Manufacture Dobermann | 3:56.95827 | 27.056s | ||
28th | 603 | Junior LEMIEUX | CAN19830407 | CVM Normandin | 4:00.72728 | 30.825s | ||
29th | 646 | Alexandre VOGEL-ROBERT | CAN19891221 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 4:03.97029 | 34.068s | ||
30th | 621 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | CAN19831202 | 4:07.17230 | 37.270s | |||
31st | 601 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | 4:07.92031 | 38.018s | |||
32nd | 658 | Olivier GUERTIN | CAN19910818 | 4:08.59332 | 38.691s | |||
33rd | 651 | Louis-Charles POULIN-GAREAU | CAN19880729 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 4:09.38433 | 39.482s | ||
34th | 653 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | 4:11.02034 | 41.118s | |||
35th | 665 | Eric VERREAULT | CAN19900713 | 4:13.50435 | 43.602s | |||
36th | 635 | Mathieu RHEAUME | CAN19820919 | 4:14.50236 | 44.600s | |||
37th | 668 | Philippe SOUCY | CAN19870505 | 4:14.55237 | 44.650s | |||
649 | Mathieu ROY-TREMBLAY | CAN19880331 | DNF | |||||
663 | Alexandre BABINEAU | CAN19871120 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Philippe BENOÎT | Xprezo | 3:34.4781 | - | |||
2nd | 915 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 3:38.5982 | 4.120s | ||
3rd | 904 | Patrick PERRON | CAN19790627 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:40.6453 | 6.167s | ||
4th | 911 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | Marin | 3:40.6774 | 6.199s | ||
5th | 905 | Yannick LAROUCHE | CAN19790622 | Devinci | 3:45.7025 | 11.224s | ||
6th | 903 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | 3:45.7676 | 11.289s | |||
7th | 906 | Fred MAROIS | CAN19781120 | 3:46.0597 | 11.581s | |||
8th | 908 | Steven GUÉRIN | CAN19760908 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:49.6038 | 15.125s | ||
9th | 919 | Pierre-Luc CHAMBERLAND | CAN19780508 | Cycles Lambert | 3:51.9329 | 17.454s | ||
10th | 916 | Frederic BELANGER | CAN19750511 | Martin Swiss Cycles | 3:52.22810 | 17.750s | ||
11th | 914 | François VAILLANCOURT (1977) | CAN19770514 | 3:53.87811 | 19.400s | |||
12th | 909 | Sean BARRON | CAN19710618 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:57.65012 | 23.172s |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1252 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 3:27.7741 | - | |||
2nd | 1258 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | 3:44.0502 | 16.276s | |||
3rd | 1261 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | 3:44.6723 | 16.898s | |||
4th | 1268 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 3:47.3354 | 19.561s | |||
5th | 1251 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | 3:49.8265 | 22.052s | |||
6th | 1265 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | 3:53.6926 | 25.918s | |||
7th | 1257 | Ghislain LAPLANTE | CAN19950708 | 3:53.8297 | 26.055s | |||
8th | 1255 | Louis-Philippe MCLEAN | CAN19940407 | 4:01.2278 | 33.453s | |||
9th | 1276 | William GLADU | CAN19940131 | Marin | 4:04.8639 | 37.089s | ||
10th | 1250 | Christophe SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19940603 | 4:05.45710 | 37.683s | |||
11th | 1253 | Billy BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | CAN19940618 | 4:15.62711 | 47.853s | |||
12th | 1269 | Jacob BERRY | CAN19950128 | 4:32.09312 | 1:04.319 | |||
13th | 1273 | Maxime ST-JACQUES | 4:32.26213 | 1:04.488 | ||||
1283 | Anthony BÉCHARD | CAN19940223 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | DNF | ||||
1271 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | DNF | |||||
1262 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1404 | Alex BEAUPIED | CAN19930505 | 4:07.1091 | - | |||
2nd | 1415 | Samuel HANSON | CAN19920401 | 4:08.5672 | 1.458s | |||
3rd | 1418 | Mathieu DESBIENS | CAN19920916 | 4:14.7603 | 7.651s | |||
4th | 1410 | Ménard LÉANDRE | 4:15.8884 | 8.779s | ||||
1402 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | DNS | ||||
1411 | Jean-Christophe JOLICOEUR PILOTTE | CAN19930620 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | DNS | ||||
1409 | Francis PLANTE | CAN19930401 | DNS | |||||
1403 | Jonathan ROBERGE | CAN19930106 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | 3:45.8141 | - | |||
2nd | 458 | Philippe DUFOUR | CAN19810920 | 3:46.3782 | 0.564s | |||
3rd | 464 | Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER | CAN19910111 | 3:50.2533 | 4.439s | |||
4th | 460 | Tommy PÉTRIN | CAN19880502 | 3:55.0304 | 9.216s | |||
5th | 413 | Xavier SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19911109 | 4:00.0055 | 14.191s | |||
6th | 449 | Thierry ROULEAU | CAN19841126 | 4:00.8976 | 15.083s | |||
7th | 451 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | 4:01.1497 | 15.335s | |||
8th | 411 | Pierre-Marc LAFONTAINE SIROIS | CAN19911113 | 4:01.7768 | 15.962s | |||
9th | 468 | Dominic COULOMBE | CAN19850503 | 4:02.4999 | 16.685s | |||
10th | 434 | Frédérick LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY | CAN19820118 | Devinci | 4:06.76010 | 20.946s | ||
11th | 415 | Alexis DROUIN CHARTIER | CAN19910918 | 4:10.33711 | 24.523s | |||
12th | 436 | Mathieu BELANGER SOUCY | CAN19890726 | 4:19.47812 | 33.664s | |||
13th | 427 | Emmanuel SAINT-JULIEN | CAN19830831 | 4:19.79313 | 33.979s | |||
14th | 401 | David MOAR | CAN19901119 | FH Racing | 4:22.98014 | 37.166s | ||
15th | 403 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | 4:26.26315 | 40.449s | |||
16th | 459 | Guillaume BÉRUBÉ | CAN19830310 | 4:33.62916 | 47.815s | |||
17th | 410 | Alain ROULEAU | CAN19870422 | Cycles Lambert | 4:41.19717 | 55.383s | ||
18th | 437 | Jean-Philipe GUILBAULT | 4:44.85218 | 59.038s | ||||
19th | 435 | Stéphane BÉLANGER | CAN19880616 | 4:45.30619 | 59.492s | |||
20th | 448 | Alexandre POULIOT | CAN19870710 | 4:45.83320 | 1:00.019 | |||
21st | 433 | Cédric COUTURE | CAN19891207 | 4:48.23121 | 1:02.417 | |||
22nd | 462 | Sébastien LAVALLÉE | CAN19871103 | 6:11.63122 | 2:25.817 | |||
407 | David BALDWIN | CAN19830330 | DNF | |||||
469 | Vincent BERGERON MARIER | CAN19870916 | DNF | |||||
463 | Jean-Sébastien CROTEAU | CAN19861028 | DNF | |||||
461 | Sébastien LECLAIR | CAN19880302 | DNF | |||||
444 | Nathan MCCULLOUGH | CAN19910206 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 766 | Carol CORBEIL | CAN19720820 | Vertise St-Hyacinthe | 4:08.2221 | - | ||
2nd | 754 | Frederic HEBERT | CAN19730712 | FH Racing | 4:13.9402 | 5.718s | ||
3rd | 771 | Théo GAGNON | CAN19720503 | Marin | 4:19.8563 | 11.634s | ||
4th | 760 | Christopher MORTON | CAN19770509 | 4:22.1164 | 13.894s | |||
5th | 759 | Michel DEMERS | CAN19800408 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 4:24.8525 | 16.630s | ||
6th | 752 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | 4:26.1596 | 17.937s | |||
7th | 750 | Donald PAYEUR-LAVOIE | CAN19760321 | Atelier Rouelibre | 10:39.5407 | 6:31.318 | ||
770 | Stéphane DRAPEAU | CAN19791227 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | André GUILBAULT | CAN19691219 | Marin | 3:39.6121 | - | ||
2nd | 1001 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Gravité Sports | 3:52.3232 | 12.711s | ||
1012 | Éric CARBONNEAU | CAN19630730 | DNS | |||||
1000 | Martin GUILBAULT | CAN19650331 | Cycles Lambert | DNS | ||||
1006 | Luc LANGEVIN | CAN19610713 | DNS |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | 4:21.1211 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 4:38.3812 | 17.260s | ||
3rd | 208 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | 4:42.0343 | 20.913s | |||
4th | 202 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 4:51.0374 | 29.916s | |||
5th | 203 | Véronique DESJARDINS | CAN19790912 | 5:10.6975 | 49.576s | |||
200 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | DNF |
Female: Expert: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Mylene-Kim FORTIER | CAN19570102 | Accrocycle | 4:55.8911 | - |
Female: Sport: Senior
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified