Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Hans LAMBERT | CAN19890326 | Primary-Trek | 3:05.2951 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | 3:09.4612 | 4.166s | |||
3rd | 4 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain Factory Team | 3:11.2803 | 5.985s | ||
4th | 9 | Franck KIRSCHER | FRA19840420 | Lama Cycles | 3:11.7674 | 6.472s | ||
5th | 1 | Yann GAUVIN | CAN19901020 | Lama Cycles | 3:12.0435 | 6.748s | ||
6th | 32 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | 3:12.8856 | 7.590s | |||
7th | 37 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:13.1917 | 7.896s | ||
8th | 8 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:13.2618 | 7.966s | ||
9th | 68 | William VIENS | CAN19840914 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:13.7409 | 8.445s | ||
10th | 44 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | CAN19911205 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:15.20810 | 9.913s | ||
11th | 62 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Gravité Sports | 3:15.30311 | 10.008s | ||
12th | 31 | Vincent TREMBLAY | CAN19890816 | Devinci | 3:15.56412 | 10.269s | ||
13th | 22 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | 3:18.64713 | 13.352s | |||
14th | 35 | Dylan MORLEY | CAN19911007 | J&J cycles | 3:19.68714 | 14.392s | ||
15th | 54 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | 3:19.81315 | 14.518s | |||
16th | 10 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | Transcend Orange | 3:21.00916 | 15.714s | ||
17th | 3 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:21.19617 | 15.901s | ||
18th | 7 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Devinci | 3:21.32318 | 16.028s | ||
19th | 42 | Nelson PELLETIER | CAN19860205 | Ryno Power | 3:23.77219 | 18.477s | ||
20th | 48 | Jean-Philippe DA SILVA | CAN19830926 | Inter Sport / Specialized | 3:24.51920 | 19.224s | ||
21st | 2 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:25.24221 | 19.947s | ||
22nd | 12 | Justin MACKNISH | CAN19830112 | Lama Cycles | 3:25.99522 | 20.700s | ||
23rd | 20 | Olivier LAPRADE | CAN19780801 | OGC / Opus | 3:26.34323 | 21.048s | ||
24th | 61 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | Quilicot-Rackultra | 3:28.68124 | 23.386s | ||
25th | 6 | Emmanuel DAOUST | CAN19900204 | 3:31.00725 | 25.712s | |||
26th | 63 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | CAN19890520 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:31.60926 | 26.314s | ||
27th | 46 | Nicolas KONOW | CAN19911001 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:34.65227 | 29.357s | ||
28th | 30 | Hugo RHÉAUME LALUMIÈRE | CAN19880820 | Le Yéti | 3:36.16128 | 30.866s | ||
29th | 15 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | Sports aux Puces Longueuil | 3:37.82929 | 32.534s | ||
30th | 51 | Justin LOISELLE | CAN19911006 | 3:37.95130 | 32.656s | |||
31st | 41 | Colin PRÉVOST-LEMIRE | CAN19890806 | 3:38.10331 | 32.808s | |||
32nd | 80 | Francis PARADIS | CAN19890206 | Ryno Power | 3:38.25632 | 32.961s | ||
33rd | 24 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | CAN19911031 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:39.21733 | 33.922s | ||
34th | 11 | Benoit LABELLE | CAN19821125 | Lama Cycles | 3:40.55834 | 35.263s | ||
35th | 23 | Jean DUGAL | CAN19910703 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:40.63035 | 35.335s | ||
36th | 21 | Alexandre QUINTAL | CAN19871015 | Le Yéti | 3:43.16936 | 37.874s | ||
37th | 19 | Laurent ST-CYR | CAN19900213 | Le Yéti | 3:43.47037 | 38.175s | ||
38th | 81 | Jonathan BOUCHER | CAN19900320 | XPREZO-BORSAO | 3:55.89138 | 50.596s | ||
29 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | Gravité Sports | DNF | ||||
25 | Dominick MENARD | CAN19790425 | Primary Trek | DNF | ||||
75 | Stéphane PELLETIER | CAN19831002 | Cycles Lambert | DNF |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | 3:18.4841 | - | |||
2nd | 260 | Philippe MORIN | CAN19930310 | 3:24.0922 | 5.608s | |||
3rd | 261 | Olivier BOURDEAU | CAN19920820 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:31.3553 | 12.871s | ||
4th | 262 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:34.5504 | 16.066s | ||
5th | 274 | Simon POIRIER-TREMBLAY | CAN19921015 | Gravité Sports | 3:37.4165 | 18.932s | ||
6th | 252 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:38.2506 | 19.766s | ||
7th | 254 | Felix LE BLANC | CAN19931108 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:51.7387 | 33.254s | ||
8th | 290 | David FONTAINE | CAN19930401 | CCS / Dalbix | 3:52.4948 | 34.010s | ||
9th | 292 | Benoit BESSETTE | CAN19930331 | 3:54.4079 | 35.923s | |||
10th | 263 | Maxime LETENDRE | CAN19920821 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:56.26810 | 37.784s | ||
11th | 250 | Guillaume LABRIE | CAN19930407 | Lama Cycles | 6:08.05811 | 2:49.574 | ||
12th | 276 | Vincent LACOMBE | CAN19930108 | 8:55.81412 | 5:37.330 | |||
289 | James SAMBORSKI | CAN19930728 | DNF |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 652 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | Cycle Néron Specialized | 3:30.1841 | - | ||
2nd | 641 | Gabriel BLAIN | CAN19821002 | 3:31.9352 | 1.751s | |||
3rd | 625 | Justin LANCE | CAN19840927 | 3:32.6383 | 2.454s | |||
4th | 648 | Pierre-Luc LALONDE | CAN19880201 | 3:33.0214 | 2.837s | |||
5th | 619 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | 3:33.8765 | 3.692s | |||
6th | 636 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 3:34.2146 | 4.030s | ||
7th | 656 | Mathieu DÉRY | CAN19900725 | 3:34.9987 | 4.814s | |||
8th | 634 | Nicolas QUINTAL | CAN19890912 | Le Yéti | 3:35.0218 | 4.837s | ||
9th | 659 | Olivier MORNEAU | CAN19840617 | 3:35.5289 | 5.344s | |||
10th | 628 | Justin SPAGNOLI | CAN19880718 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 3:36.76510 | 6.581s | ||
11th | 616 | Jonathan HAMEL | CAN19850820 | Cycle Néron La Prairie / RMB | 3:37.32111 | 7.137s | ||
12th | 626 | Shawn RIEL | CAN19820708 | Marin | 3:39.47612 | 9.292s | ||
13th | 602 | Vincent LAROCHELLE | CAN19840503 | CVM Normandin | 3:40.82313 | 10.639s | ||
14th | 607 | Charles-Alexandre PERRAULT | CAN19860904 | 3:41.39614 | 11.212s | |||
15th | 623 | Claude BEAULIEU | CAN19821216 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:42.45915 | 12.275s | ||
16th | 664 | Jonathan FERLAND | CAN19830617 | 3:42.60716 | 12.423s | |||
17th | 688 | Philippe SOUCY | CAN19870505 | 3:46.45617 | 16.272s | |||
18th | 650 | Nicolas BOIVIN | CAN19840308 | 3:46.93518 | 16.751s | |||
19th | 666 | Patrice TREMBLAY | CAN19820308 | 3:47.36919 | 17.185s | |||
20th | 667 | Danick DALLAIRE | CAN19841206 | 3:47.44520 | 17.261s | |||
21st | 615 | Jean-Simon BOUCHARD | CAN19890303 | Le Yéti | 3:48.48221 | 18.298s | ||
22nd | 670 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 | 3:49.25522 | 19.071s | |||
23rd | 658 | Olivier GUERTIN | CAN19910818 | 3:49.53423 | 19.350s | |||
24th | 621 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | CAN19831202 | 3:51.29524 | 21.111s | |||
25th | 627 | Philippe ROY-LANDRY | CAN19841215 | Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy | 3:52.80125 | 22.617s | ||
26th | 603 | Junior LEMIEUX | CAN19830407 | CVM Normandin | 3:52.98126 | 22.797s | ||
27th | 657 | Mathieu JUTRAS | CAN19900516 | 3:55.08827 | 24.904s | |||
28th | 662 | Jean-Philippe COUTURE | CAN19880109 | 3:56.37128 | 26.187s | |||
29th | 649 | Mathieu ROY-TREMBLAY | CAN19880331 | 3:59.61529 | 29.431s | |||
30th | 612 | Mathieu BOUTHILLIER | CAN19840425 | Accrocycle | 4:00.33930 | 30.155s | ||
31st | 601 | Patrick BISSON | CAN19820129 | 4:00.94231 | 30.758s | |||
32nd | 665 | Eric VERREAULT | CAN19900713 | 4:03.37132 | 33.187s | |||
33rd | 617 | Vince JAUVIN | CAN19911015 | Équipe Manufacture Dobermann | 4:05.66233 | 35.478s | ||
34th | 653 | Julien LEBOEUF | CAN19831126 | 4:11.65334 | 41.469s | |||
35th | 651 | Louis-Charles POULIN-GAREAU | CAN19880729 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 4:15.62535 | 45.441s | ||
36th | 613 | Frédéric GOUIN | CAN19810915 | 4:29.58936 | 59.405s | |||
663 | Alexandre BABINEAU | CAN19871120 | DNF | |||||
638 | Renaud BERTRAND | CAN19890430 | sports aux puces | DNF | ||||
635 | Mathieu RHEAUME | CAN19820919 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Patrick PERRON | CAN19790627 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:30.4011 | - | ||
2nd | 912 | Philippe BENOÎT | Xprezo | 3:30.9582 | 0.557s | |||
3rd | 911 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | Marin | 3:35.6493 | 5.248s | ||
4th | 903 | Jean LEMIRE | CAN19780724 | 3:37.9664 | 7.565s | |||
5th | 915 | David TREMBLAY | CAN19780720 | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 3:38.1745 | 7.773s | ||
6th | 906 | Fred MAROIS | CAN19781120 | 3:41.1296 | 10.728s | |||
7th | 908 | Steven GUÉRIN | CAN19760908 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 3:50.2337 | 19.832s | ||
8th | 914 | François VAILLANCOURT (1977) | CAN19770514 | 3:56.2148 | 25.813s | |||
9th | 919 | Pierre-Luc CHAMBERLAND | CAN19780508 | Cycles Lambert | 4:00.2839 | 29.882s | ||
10th | 909 | Sean BARRON | CAN19710618 | Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss | 4:07.15710 | 36.756s | ||
11th | 905 | Yannick LAROUCHE | CAN19790622 | Devinci | 4:24.77511 | 54.374s | ||
916 | Frederic BELANGER | CAN19750511 | Martin Swiss Cycles | DNF |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1252 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 3:34.4571 | - | |||
2nd | 1271 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | 3:36.6752 | 2.218s | |||
3rd | 1261 | Nicolas MORIN | CAN19930622 | 3:44.7143 | 10.257s | |||
4th | 1268 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | 3:44.9114 | 10.454s | |||
5th | 1255 | Louis-Philippe MCLEAN | CAN19940407 | 3:46.1395 | 11.682s | |||
6th | 1276 | William GLADU | CAN19940131 | Marin | 3:51.0216 | 16.564s | ||
7th | 1257 | Ghislain LAPLANTE | CAN19950708 | 3:52.8117 | 18.354s | |||
8th | 1251 | Xavier CHOQUETTE-CORBEIL | CAN19941006 | 3:53.6728 | 19.215s | |||
9th | 1265 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | 3:57.8459 | 23.388s | |||
10th | 1283 | Anthony BÉCHARD | CAN19940223 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 3:59.47610 | 25.019s | ||
11th | 1250 | Christophe SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19940603 | 4:01.93211 | 27.475s | |||
12th | 1269 | Jacob BERRY | CAN19950128 | 4:03.62812 | 29.171s | |||
13th | 1273 | Maxime ST-JACQUES | 4:08.35813 | 33.901s | ||||
14th | 1258 | Jordan LAPOINTE | CAN19940410 | 4:08.45114 | 33.994s | |||
15th | 1253 | Billy BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | CAN19940618 | 4:10.79715 | 36.340s | |||
1262 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | DNF |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1402 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 3:45.4031 | - | ||
2nd | 1415 | Samuel HANSON | CAN19920401 | 4:05.2172 | 19.814s | |||
3rd | 1404 | Alex BEAUPIED | CAN19930505 | 4:05.8103 | 20.407s | |||
4th | 1410 | Ménard LÉANDRE | 4:08.2384 | 22.835s | ||||
5th | 1411 | Jean-Christophe JOLICOEUR PILOTTE | CAN19930620 | 4:20.8045 | 35.401s | |||
1409 | Francis PLANTE | CAN19930401 | DNF | |||||
1403 | Jonathan ROBERGE | CAN19930106 | DNF |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 458 | Philippe DUFOUR | CAN19810920 | 3:43.8991 | - | |||
2nd | 420 | Daniel EAGLE | CAN19900501 | 3:44.3962 | 0.497s | |||
3rd | 449 | Thierry ROULEAU | CAN19841126 | 3:49.9613 | 6.062s | |||
4th | 409 | Abel CHOUINARD | CAN19831211 | 3:50.0704 | 6.171s | |||
5th | 419 | Vincent MARCEAU | CAN19820515 | 3:53.4115 | 9.512s | |||
6th | 434 | Frédérick LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY | CAN19820118 | Devinci | 4:00.3976 | 16.498s | ||
7th | 413 | Xavier SAUVÉ REGELE | CAN19911109 | 4:01.4327 | 17.533s | |||
8th | 401 | David MOAR | CAN19901119 | FH Racing | 4:05.6198 | 21.720s | ||
9th | 411 | Pierre-Marc LAFONTAINE SIROIS | CAN19911113 | 4:10.0379 | 26.138s | |||
10th | 427 | Emmanuel SAINT-JULIEN | CAN19830831 | 4:13.68010 | 29.781s | |||
11th | 444 | Nathan MCCULLOUGH | CAN19910206 | 4:16.33911 | 32.440s | |||
12th | 407 | David BALDWIN | CAN19830330 | 4:22.55312 | 38.654s | |||
13th | 437 | Jean-Philipe GUILBAULT | 4:36.71413 | 52.815s | ||||
14th | 448 | Alexandre POULIOT | CAN19870710 | 4:39.16114 | 55.262s | |||
15th | 433 | Cédric COUTURE | CAN19891207 | 4:40.89915 | 57.000s | |||
16th | 469 | Vincent BERGERON MARIER | CAN19870916 | 4:42.54716 | 58.648s | |||
443 | Francois BABINEAU | CAN19911229 | DNF | |||||
436 | Mathieu BELANGER SOUCY | CAN19890726 | DNF | |||||
466 | Benoit BRASSARD | CAN19850624 | DNF | |||||
468 | Dominic COULOMBE | CAN19850503 | DNF | |||||
415 | Alexis DROUIN CHARTIER | CAN19910918 | DNF | |||||
465 | Mathieu POTVIN | CAN19900301 | DNF | |||||
410 | Alain ROULEAU | CAN19870422 | Cycles Lambert | DNF | ||||
403 | Jean-Francois SOUCY | CAN19831109 | DNF | |||||
467 | Jeffrey THEBERGE | CAN19890731 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 766 | Carol CORBEIL | CAN19720820 | Vertise St-Hyacinthe | 4:16.4711 | - | ||
2nd | 771 | Théo GAGNON | CAN19720503 | Marin | 4:18.5832 | 2.112s | ||
3rd | 752 | Jean-Pierre THERIAULT | CAN19790215 | 4:20.4653 | 3.994s | |||
4th | 759 | Michel DEMERS | CAN19800408 | Cyclosphère / Nuke Division | 4:35.8464 | 19.375s | ||
5th | 760 | Christopher MORTON | CAN19770509 | 5:29.5775 | 1:13.106 | |||
6th | 754 | Frederic HEBERT | CAN19730712 | FH Racing | 8:44.0856 | 4:27.614 | ||
750 | Donald PAYEUR-LAVOIE | CAN19760321 | Atelier Rouelibre | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | André GUILBAULT | CAN19691219 | Marin | 3:39.2261 | - | ||
2nd | 1001 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Gravité Sports | 3:55.7762 | 16.550s | ||
1000 | Martin GUILBAULT | CAN19650331 | Cycles Lambert | DNF | ||||
1006 | Luc LANGEVIN | CAN19610713 | DNF |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | 4:12.8081 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Alexandra LACROIX | CAN19840409 | Lessard Bicycles | 4:44.7332 | 31.925s | ||
3rd | 208 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | 4:50.8453 | 38.037s | |||
4th | 202 | Claudia PAQUIN | CAN19840415 | 4:51.9974 | 39.189s | |||
5th | 203 | Véronique DESJARDINS | CAN19790912 | 5:00.6805 | 47.872s | |||
200 | Anne LAPLANTE | CAN19901015 | XPREZO-BORSAO | DNF |
Female: Expert: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Mylene-Kim FORTIER | CAN19570102 | Accrocycle | 4:42.3101 | - |
Female: Sport: Senior
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified