2010 Canada Cup round 2 at Panorama Resort, BC

view_listResults (144)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark14Rob FRASER Pickering, ONPrimary Racing3:06.211-
bookmark236Ryan VANDERHAM North Vancouver, BC3:08.6122.40s
bookmark314Dean TENNANT Sidney, BCDunbar Cycles / Sombrio3:08.6732.46s
 411Benoit RIOUX Cowansville, QCequipe qc xprezo borsao3:09.3243.11s
 525Charles-Alexandre DUBE Quebec, QCOn the Edge Canada3:09.6953.48s
 537Matthew BEER St.Johns, NLFreeride MS / OnTheEdge3:09.6953.48s
 75Simon GARSTIN Courtenay, BCTeam B.C.3:09.9173.70s
 816Andy THIBODEAU Anjou, QC3:10.8384.62s
 927Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD Drummondville, QCCycle Neron / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:11.1794.96s
 1020Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Hamilton, ONLapierre / Race Face3:11.33105.12s
 116Andrew MITCHELL Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles / Sombrio3:11.34115.13s
 1229Yann GAUVIN Quebec, QCLama Cycles3:12.10125.89s
 1341Cameron WOODS West Vancouver, BCDevinci / Pinkbike.com go to site3:13.04136.83s
 141Jamie BILUK Winnipeg, MBBondtraining.ca / Pinkbike.com go to site / Suspensionwerx3:13.15146.94s
 1528Julien LARAMEE Ste-Melanie, QCQuilicot3:13.84157.63s
 1619Matt ZDRILUK Beamsville, ONLapierre - Raceface3:14.52168.31s
 179Nick QUINN Calgary, ABbrysonracingclan / Dakine3:15.27179.06s
 182Adriano DIGIACINTO Calgary, ABBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:15.39189.18s
 1921James FROST Singhampton, ON3:16.801910.59s
 2013Dan SKOGLAND Pemberton, BCCove3:16.992010.78s
 2138Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT Valleyfield, QC3:19.572113.36s
 2218Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:19.672213.46s
 2324Drew PAUTLER Brampton, ONPrimary / SRAM / Trek3:20.212314.00s
 2417Mitch THORNTON Calgary, ABCyclepath / Dakine / Giant3:22.892416.68s
 2534Jeffery BRYSON North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:22.912516.70s
 2646Kevin LANDRY Garibaldi Highlands, BCAdidas / Banshee / Race Face3:23.322617.11s
 2735Justin MACKNISH Shebrooke, QCLamar Cycles / Morewood3:23.422717.21s
 288Tyler PAKSI Calgary, AB3:24.052817.84s
 2933Benoit LABELLE Sherbrooke, QCLama Cycles3:24.952918.74s
 3012Taylor ROWLANDS Nottawa, ON3:27.063020.85s
 3132Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH Granby, QCXprezo3:42.073135.86s
 3239Mark NOFTALL St.Johns, NLFreeride Mountain Sports3:44.603238.39s
 10Bryden RIGETS North Vancouver, BCCCN / Intense / SuspensionwerxDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1310Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BCCycling BC / POC / Race Face3:23.031-
bookmark2303Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP Gibsons, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club / Team B.C.3:23.6720.64s
bookmark3309Brennan WALSTROM Ladner, BCCove Factory Team3:25.1032.07s
 4311Jordan HODDER Mount Pearl, NLFreeride Mountain Sports3:32.9049.87s
 5300Alex ARNOLD Sparwood, BC3:33.13510.10s
 6312Shelby SMITH Mount Pearl, NL3:33.17610.14s
 7308Andre VOLARD Cranbrook, BC3:38.00714.97s
 8306Trevor LEBLANC Drayton Valley, ABPark Cycle Racing3:40.25817.22s
 9307Kip SHORTREED Squamish, BCBanshee / Cycling BC / MMR / Trident Sports4:09.78946.75s

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1227Nick GRIMM North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:05.691-
bookmark2200Tyler ALLISON Whistler, BCTrek3:10.6925.00s
bookmark3220Riley SUHAN Golden, BCDarkside / Devinci / Pinkbike.com go to site / Smith3:12.3636.67s
 4226Sky GUSTIN Port Alberni, BCCycling BC / Lama Cycles3:13.0747.38s
 5208Nick GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco Factory Team and BC Team3:13.1057.41s
 6224Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, BCPerformX3:13.3267.63s
 7213Chayse MARSHALL Sun Peaks, BCfull boar bike store / Knolly Bikes / Sun Peaks3:15.2279.53s
 8207Danny FREY Drayton Valley, ABDecalworks / Team Alberta / The Sect3:18.30812.61s
 9221Samuel THIBAULT Chambly, QCÉquipe du Québec - Gravité Sports3:19.13913.44s
 10210Brandon INDIC Jasper, AB3:20.231014.54s
 11218Cody RATTE Calgary, ABBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:20.241114.55s
 12214Philippe MORIN Blainville, QCQuebec Provincial Team3:20.321214.63s
 13212Guillaume LABRIE Valleyfield, QCÉquipe du Québec / Lama Cycles3:20.711315.02s
 14206Justin DALE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:22.961417.27s
 15215Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:23.251517.56s
 16201Daniel BANKS Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle3:27.341621.65s
 17205Alex CURRIE North Vancouver, BCDevinci / Pinkbike.com go to site3:29.721724.03s
 18229Braeden ONCIUL Edmonton, ABXpress Racing3:35.691830.00s
 19211Brenden KLASSEN Calgary, AB3:38.261932.57s
 20228Max HORNER Whistler, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:40.782035.09s
 231Evan BLACKWELL Calgary, ABCalgary CycleDNF
 219Luke STEVENS Calgary, ABBrysonracingclan.com go to siteDNS
 225Taylor SMITH Nanaimo, BCCycle Component NetworkDNS
 223Brad ZDRILUK Beamsville, ONGIANT ADRENILINE RACER 2 WHEELSDNS
 216Al RAINES Calgary, ABMCL RacingDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1904Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, ABTop Gear (Calgary Cycle)3:48.211-
bookmark2906Logan RATTE Calgary, ABAlberta Downhill Racing Association3:50.3922.18s
bookmark3905Blaze MOCHORUK Calgary, AB3:52.6834.47s
 4907Kyle SHIMKO Beaumont, ABUnited Cycle (Grass Roots Cycling)4:25.71437.50s
 5901Brad KOHUT  Drayton Valley, ABPark Cycle4:30.80542.59s
 6903Evan MCARTHUR Cochrane, ABadhra4:40.48652.27s
 7908Parker MCGRATH Invermere, BC4:50.5471:02.33
 902Sawyer LOGAN Invermere, BCBicycle Works - InvermereDNF
 900Nik DUNN Fernie, BCBike Base / Fernie Alpine Rst. / KonaDNF

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1336Logan MARSH Calgary, ABMountain equipment co-op / team pilsner3:42.081-
bookmark2332Justin JOHNSON Milner, BCVELOCITY CYCLES3:42.8420.76s
bookmark3342Heath STERNA Calgary, AB3:42.9830.90s
 4335Andrew MALLON Calgary, ABSpecialized / The Bike Shop3:43.6041.52s
 5341Paul SALES Vancouver, BC3:44.4952.41s
 6334Alexander MACMILLAN Calgary, ABMCL Racing3:45.7963.71s
 7340Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:46.0073.92s
 8333Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, ABadhra3:47.8085.72s
 9343Chad PERREAULT Calgary, ABThe Sect3:51.2899.20s
 10331Owen GODBOUT Calgary, ABMCL Racing3:54.491012.41s
 11345Brad CHISHOLM Edmonton, ABPedalhead Racing4:40.101158.02s

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1355Nathan BABICHUK Beaumont, ABThe Sect3:41.661-
bookmark2357Kolby KLASSEN Calgary, AB3:48.7727.11s
bookmark3359Neil MCGINNIS Calgary, ABcycle path calgary4:05.63323.97s
 4356Adam BANKS Calgary, AB4:21.15439.49s

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1371Isaac BARKHOUSE Beaumont, ABLeatt / United Cycle3:39.661-
bookmark2375Thomas MCMORRAN Calgary, ABMCL Racing3:43.4223.76s
bookmark3384Lyndon COPITHORNE Rocky Mtn. House, AB3:59.73320.07s
 4378Thomas WALKER (u30) Calgary, ABMCL Racing4:14.75435.09s
 5374Patrick CLARKE Calgary, ABMCL Racing4:15.87536.21s
 6381Stephen LOMBARDO Calgary, ABMCL Racing4:19.73640.07s
 7372Tate BENWELL Okotoks, ABMCL Racing4:34.87755.21s
 8380Jared HUMBLE Calgary, AB4:37.71858.05s

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1953Dakota BOYER Calgary, Ab4:17.101-
bookmark2951Brandon LANDERS Calgary, AB4:52.94235.84s
bookmark3952Nat MCGRATH Invermere, BC5:36.1731:19.07

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1280Dean GLUECKLER Golden, BCDarkside3:41.041-
bookmark2286Jeremy SHERWILL Albury, AUSJexken Bikes3:48.3427.30s
bookmark3284Spencer GAROFALO Cambridge, ONLUSTI'S3:51.43310.39s
 4283Connor CRIPPS Calgary, ab4:01.93420.89s
 5338Jesse MCCRAE Calgary, AB4:02.87521.83s
 6282Mike CANCILLA Mississauga, ONLUSTI'S4:09.94628.90s
 7285Joseph GLADYSZ Calgary, ABBlizzard Bicycle Club4:14.24733.20s
 8281Clayton MCMARTIN Calgary, ABPedalhead4:16.37835.33s

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark194Dwayne SAULTER Edmonton, ABHard Core Bikes3:53.741-
bookmark290Chad PETERSON Lethbridge, ABBert and Mac's4:07.43213.69s
bookmark391Tyler REID Calgary, AB4:07.64313.90s
 495Mike STEPHEN Cranbrook, BC4:15.39421.65s
 598Brad MCMORRAN Calgary, AB4:18.82525.08s
 692Terry SKILNICK Calgary, AB4:51.18657.44s
 93Mike STAIRS Canmore, ABDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1930Russell BOCK Calgary, AB3:32.281-
bookmark2933Patrick FAGAN Kimberley, BC3:36.5424.26s
bookmark3931Aaron CLARKE Invermere, BCColumbia Cycle / CVCS3:36.6534.37s
 4935Bruce POMEROY Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:37.6245.34s
 5936Michael RAYTON Calgary, AB3:38.5556.27s
 6937Mike PARSONS Golden, BC3:44.73612.45s
 7932Andrew ELLIS Calgary, ABpedalhead racing club3:45.47713.19s
 8939Alex SALOMONS Calgary, AB4:09.54837.26s
 9938Jason RAJOTTE Calgary, Ab4:29.34957.06s
 934Ryan KUHN Rossland, BCPerformXDNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1940Chris CHECK Edmonton, ABPedalhead Racing3:56.901-
bookmark2944Richard RATTE Calgary, ABAlberta Downhill Racing Association3:58.8421.94s
bookmark3941Steve EMBREE Calgary, AB4:46.78349.88s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1109Miranda MILLER Garibaldi Highlands, BCCycling B.C / Pinkbike.com go to site / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:36.431-
bookmark2110Danice UYESUGI North Vancouver, BCCCN / Intense / Race Face3:46.1329.70s
bookmark3111Vaea VERBEECK Granby, QC3:46.58310.15s
 4106Kjersten LONE Victoria, BCKali / Pro City Racing3:49.45413.02s
 5108Rebecca MCQUEEN Whistler, BCRace Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:51.11514.68s
 6107Jennifer MCMILLAN Port Coquitlam, BCthebrysonracingclan.com go to site4:01.72625.29s
 7101Jaime HILL Pemberton, BCCycle Component Network / TLD4:02.15725.72s
 8113Dawn CASHEN Whistler, BC4:08.60832.17s
 9105Anne LAPLANTE Gatineau, QCÉquipe du Québec / XPREZO-BORSAO4:09.88933.45s
 10100Kristen COURTNEY Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:25.471049.04s
 11102Terri-Anne HOWARD Leduc, ABOne Ghost Industries / Park Cycle4:35.091158.66s
 112Casey BROWN Revelstoke, BCDNF

Senior women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1391Deanne COISH Sherwood Park, ABPark Cycle Racing7:02.591-

Citizen: U25 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1970Sheena BRERETON Calgary, ABLUSTI'S5:14.241-

0

Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring