| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 4 | Rob FRASER | | Pickering, ON | Primary Racing | 3:06.211 | - |
| 2nd | 36 | Ryan VANDERHAM | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:08.612 | 2.40s |
| 3rd | 14 | Dean TENNANT | | Sidney, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Sombrio | 3:08.673 | 2.46s |
| 4th | 11 | Benoit RIOUX | | Cowansville, QC | equipe qc xprezo borsao | 3:09.324 | 3.11s |
| 5th | 37 | Matt BEER | | St.Johns, NL | Freeride MS / OnTheEdge | 3:09.695 | 3.48s |
| 5th | 25 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | | Quebec, QC | On the Edge Canada | 3:09.695 | 3.48s |
| 7th | 5 | Simon GARSTIN | | Courtenay, BC | Team B.C. | 3:09.917 | 3.70s |
| 8th | 16 | Andy THIBODEAU | | Anjou, QC | | 3:10.838 | 4.62s |
| 9th | 27 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | | Drummondville, QC | Cycle Neron / Rocky Mountain | 3:11.179 | 4.96s |
| 10th | 20 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | | Hamilton, ON | Lapierre / Race Face | 3:11.3310 | 5.12s |
| 11th | 6 | Andrew MITCHELL | | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Sombrio | 3:11.3411 | 5.13s |
| 12th | 29 | Yann GAUVIN | | Quebec, QC | Lama Cycles | 3:12.1012 | 5.89s |
| 13th | 41 | Cameron WOODS | | West Vancouver, BC | Devinci / Pinkbike | 3:13.0413 | 6.83s |
| 14th | 1 | Jamie BILUK | | Winnipeg, MB | Bondtraining.ca / Pinkbike / Suspensionwerx | 3:13.1514 | 6.94s |
| 15th | 28 | Julien LARAMEE | | Ste-Melanie, QC | Quilicot | 3:13.8415 | 7.63s |
| 16th | 19 | Matt ZDRILUK | | Beamsville, ON | Lapierre - Raceface | 3:14.5216 | 8.31s |
| 17th | 9 | Nick QUINN | | Calgary, AB | brysonracingclan / Dakine | 3:15.2717 | 9.06s |
| 18th | 2 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | Calgary, AB | Brysonracingclan.com | 3:15.3918 | 9.18s |
| 19th | 21 | James FROST | | Singhampton, ON | | 3:16.8019 | 10.59s |
| 20th | 13 | Dan SKOGLAND | | Pemberton, BC | Cove | 3:16.9920 | 10.78s |
| 21st | 38 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | | Valleyfield, QC | | 3:19.5721 | 13.36s |
| 22nd | 18 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:19.6722 | 13.46s |
| 23rd | 24 | Drew PAUTLER | | Brampton, ON | Primary / SRAM / Trek | 3:20.2123 | 14.00s |
| 24th | 17 | Mitch THORNTON | | Calgary, AB | Cyclepath / Dakine / Giant | 3:22.8924 | 16.68s |
| 25th | 34 | Jeffery BRYSON | | North Vancouver, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 3:22.9125 | 16.70s |
| 26th | 46 | Kevin LANDRY | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Adidas / Banshee / Race Face | 3:23.3226 | 17.11s |
| 27th | 35 | Justin MACKNISH | | Shebrooke, QC | Lamar Cycles / Morewood | 3:23.4227 | 17.21s |
| 28th | 8 | Tyler PAKSI | | Calgary, AB | | 3:24.0528 | 17.84s |
| 29th | 33 | Benoit LABELLE | | Sherbrooke, QC | Lama Cycles | 3:24.9529 | 18.74s |
| 30th | 12 | Taylor ROWLANDS | | Nottawa, ON | | 3:27.0630 | 20.85s |
| 31st | 32 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | | Granby, QC | Xprezo | 3:42.0731 | 35.86s |
| 32nd | 39 | Mark NOFTALL | | St.Johns, NL | Freeride Mountain Sports | 3:44.6032 | 38.39s |
| | 10 | Bryden RIGETS | | North Vancouver, BC | CCN / Intense / Suspensionwerx | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 227 | Nick GRIMM | | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:05.691 | - |
| 2nd | 200 | Tyler ALLISON | | Whistler, BC | Trek | 3:10.692 | 5.00s |
| 3rd | 220 | Riley SUHAN | | Golden, BC | Darkside / Devinci / Pinkbike / Smith | 3:12.363 | 6.67s |
| 4th | 226 | Sky GUSTIN | | Port Alberni, BC | Cycling BC / Lama Cycles | 3:13.074 | 7.38s |
| 5th | 208 | Nick GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | Norco Factory Team and BC Team | 3:13.105 | 7.41s |
| 6th | 224 | Remi GAUVIN | | Nanoose Bay, BC | PerformX | 3:13.326 | 7.63s |
| 7th | 213 | Chayse MARSHALL | | Sun Peaks, BC | full boar bike store / Knolly Bikes / Sun Peaks | 3:15.227 | 9.53s |
| 8th | 207 | Danny FREY | | Drayton Valley, AB | Decalworks / Team Alberta / The Sect | 3:18.308 | 12.61s |
| 9th | 221 | Samuel THIBAULT | | Chambly, QC | Équipe du Québec - Gravité Sports | 3:19.139 | 13.44s |
| 10th | 210 | Brandon INDIC | | Jasper, AB | | 3:20.2310 | 14.54s |
| 11th | 218 | Cody RATTE | | Calgary, AB | Brysonracingclan.com | 3:20.2411 | 14.55s |
| 12th | 214 | Philippe MORIN | | Blainville, QC | Quebec Provincial Team | 3:20.3212 | 14.63s |
| 13th | 212 | Guillaume LABRIE | | Valleyfield, QC | Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles | 3:20.7113 | 15.02s |
| 14th | 206 | Justin DALE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:22.9614 | 17.27s |
| 15th | 215 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:23.2515 | 17.56s |
| 16th | 201 | Daniel BANKS | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 3:27.3416 | 21.65s |
| 17th | 205 | Alex CURRIE | | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci / Pinkbike | 3:29.7217 | 24.03s |
| 18th | 229 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Edmonton, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:35.6918 | 30.00s |
| 19th | 211 | Brenden KLASSEN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:38.2619 | 32.57s |
| 20th | 228 | Max HORNER | | Whistler, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 3:40.7820 | 35.09s |
| | 231 | Evan BLACKWELL | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | DNF | |
| | 216 | Al RAINES | | Calgary, AB | MCL Racing | DNS | |
| | 225 | Taylor SMITH (M) | | Nanaimo, BC | Cycle Component Network | DNS | |
| | 219 | Luke STEVENS | | Calgary, AB | Brysonracingclan.com | DNS | |
| | 223 | Brad ZDRILUK | | Beamsville, ON | GIANT ADRENILINE RACER 2 WHEELS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 336 | Logan MARSH | | Calgary, AB | Mountain equipment co-op / team pilsner | 3:42.081 | - |
| 2nd | 332 | Justin JOHNSON | | Milner, BC | VELOCITY CYCLES | 3:42.842 | 0.76s |
| 3rd | 342 | Heath STERNA | | Calgary, AB | | 3:42.983 | 0.90s |
| 4th | 335 | Andrew MALLON | | Calgary, AB | Specialized / The Bike Shop | 3:43.604 | 1.52s |
| 5th | 341 | Paul SALES | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:44.495 | 2.41s |
| 6th | 334 | Alexander MACMILLAN | | Calgary, AB | MCL Racing | 3:45.796 | 3.71s |
| 7th | 340 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:46.007 | 3.92s |
| 8th | 333 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | adhra | 3:47.808 | 5.72s |
| 9th | 343 | Chad PERREAULT | | Calgary, AB | The Sect | 3:51.289 | 9.20s |
| 10th | 331 | Owen GODBOUT | | Calgary, AB | MCL Racing | 3:54.4910 | 12.41s |
| 11th | 345 | Brad CHISHOLM | | Edmonton, AB | Pedalhead Racing | 4:40.1011 | 58.02s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 930 | Russell BOCK | | Calgary, AB | | 3:32.281 | - |
| 2nd | 933 | Patrick FAGAN | | Kimberley, BC | | 3:36.542 | 4.26s |
| 3rd | 931 | Aaron CLARKE | | Invermere, BC | Columbia Cycle / CVCS | 3:36.653 | 4.37s |
| 4th | 935 | Bruce POMEROY | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 3:37.624 | 5.34s |
| 5th | 936 | Michael RAYTON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:38.555 | 6.27s |
| 6th | 937 | Mike PARSONS | | Golden, BC | | 3:44.736 | 12.45s |
| 7th | 932 | Andrew ELLIS (40+) | | Calgary, AB | pedalhead racing club | 3:45.477 | 13.19s |
| 8th | 939 | Alex SALOMONS | | Calgary, AB | | 4:09.548 | 37.26s |
| 9th | 938 | Jason RAJOTTE | | Calgary, Ab | | 4:29.349 | 57.06s |
| | 934 | Ryan KUHN | | Rossland, BC | PerformX | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 109 | Miranda MILLER | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Cycling B.C / Pinkbike / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 3:36.431 | - |
| 2nd | 110 | Danice UYESUGI | | North Vancouver, BC | CCN / Intense / Race Face | 3:46.132 | 9.70s |
| 3rd | 111 | Vaea VERBEECK | | Granby, QC | | 3:46.583 | 10.15s |
| 4th | 106 | Kjersten LONE | | Victoria, BC | Kali / Pro City Racing | 3:49.454 | 13.02s |
| 5th | 108 | Rebecca MCQUEEN | | Whistler, BC | Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 3:51.115 | 14.68s |
| 6th | 107 | Jennifer MCMILLAN | | Port Coquitlam, BC | thebrysonracingclan.com | 4:01.726 | 25.29s |
| 7th | 101 | Jaime HILL | | Pemberton, BC | Cycle Component Network / TLD | 4:02.157 | 25.72s |
| 8th | 113 | Dawn CASHEN | | Whistler, BC | | 4:08.608 | 32.17s |
| 9th | 105 | Anne LAPLANTE | | Gatineau, QC | Équipe du Québec / XPREZO-BORSAO | 4:09.889 | 33.45s |
| 10th | 100 | Kristen COURTNEY | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 4:25.4710 | 49.04s |
| 11th | 102 | Terri-Anne HOWARD | | Leduc, AB | One Ghost Industries / Park Cycle | 4:35.0911 | 58.66s |
| | 112 | Casey BROWN | | Revelstoke, BC | | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified