Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Ross KAY | 1:58.231 | 2:00.491 | 1:58.231 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | Dean BETTISON | 2:22.822 | 2:23.322 | 2:22.822 | 24.59s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Henry GILES (jun) | Team Cycopath | 1:42.491 | 1:40.131 | 1:40.131 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Alfie RIDOUT | 1:58.802 | 1:52.802 | 1:52.802 | 12.67s | |||
3rd | 39 | Jacob CHAMBERS | 2:43.283 | 2:39.093 | 2:39.093 | 58.96s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Seb SMITH | Team Cycopath | 1:38.501 | 1:38.341 | 1:38.341 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Michael PEARMAN | 1:41.832 | 1:42.152 | 1:41.832 | 3.49s | |||
3rd | 40 | Tom GEE | DNF | 1:42.503 | 1:42.503 | 4.16s | |||
4th | 54 | Reuben ASHWORTH | 1:43.663 | 1:45.056 | 1:43.664 | 5.32s | |||
5th | 43 | Ben GARRARD | 1:44.344 | 1:44.204 | 1:44.205 | 5.86s | |||
6th | 12 | Dan MARKS | 1:48.165 | 1:44.845 | 1:44.846 | 6.50s | |||
7th | 16 | Jonny BRITTON | Team Cycopath | DNF | 2:08.647 | 2:08.647 | 30.30s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Jamie WHELDON | 1:47.931 | 2:10.262 | 1:47.931 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Joseph CHAPMAN (sen) | 2:11.302 | 2:03.231 | 2:03.232 | 15.30s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Ali COURTNEY | 1:35.451 | 1:32.341 | 1:32.341 | - | |||
2nd | 49 | Chris BLAND | DNF | 1:35.322 | 1:35.322 | 2.98s | |||
3rd | 26 | Joel PEEL | 1:36.642 | DNF | 1:36.643 | 4.30s | |||
4th | 37 | Sam TONKS | 1:49.503 | 1:50.243 | 1:49.504 | 17.16s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Chris ASHWORTH | Team Cycopath | 1:31.741 | 1:33.701 | 1:31.741 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Gary ROBINSON (mas1) | Team Cycopath | 1:38.562 | DNS | 1:38.562 | 6.82s | ||
3rd | 13 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 1:43.413 | 1:42.342 | 1:42.343 | 10.60s | |||
4th | 45 | Gavin SWEENEY | 1:54.635 | 1:45.933 | 1:45.934 | 14.19s | |||
5th | 24 | Glen CHALMERS | Team Orville | 1:55.396 | 1:48.324 | 1:48.325 | 16.58s | ||
6th | 36 | Dan STRINGER | Team Cycopath | 1:52.824 | 1:51.935 | 1:51.936 | 20.19s | ||
7th | 53 | Mark BENSON | 1:57.657 | 1:55.296 | 1:55.297 | 23.55s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Jon NIELD | 1:41.571 | 1:41.931 | 1:41.571 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Tim UPSTON | 1:53.462 | 1:49.662 | 1:49.662 | 8.09s | |||
3rd | 46 | Richard MOLLOY | TRG Racing | 1:54.263 | 1:53.443 | 1:53.443 | 11.87s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified