The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 3:03.862 | 3:01.401 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Christchurch | 3:03.471 | 3:02.002 | 0.60s | ||
3rd | 40 | Nick BEER | Switzerland | 3:06.264 | 3:04.263 | 2.86s | ||
4th | 33 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:12.909 | 3:06.504 | 5.10s | ||
5th | 1 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:05.673 | 3:06.515 | 5.11s | ||
6th | 3 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 3:10.435 | 3:07.226 | 5.82s | ||
7th | 23 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:12.627 | 3:08.787 | 7.38s | ||
8th | 7 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:13.8311 | 3:10.598 | 9.19s | ||
9th | 9 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:10.696 | 3:11.329 | 9.92s | ||
10th | 4 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:13.2510 | 3:11.7210 | 10.32s | ||
11th | 29 | Harry MOLLOY | United Kingdom | 3:12.658 | 3:13.1911 | 11.79s | ||
12th | 27 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:14.0512 | 3:13.5712 | 12.17s | ||
13th | 22 | Maxime CHAPUIS | Switzerland | 3:18.0814 | 3:15.2413 | 13.84s | ||
14th | 21 | Felix KLEE | Switzerland | 3:18.0814 | 3:17.1214 | 15.72s | ||
15th | 38 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:20.0917 | 3:17.6015 | 16.20s | ||
16th | 5 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | DNS | 3:18.0616 | 16.66s | ||
17th | 31 | Josh LOWE | United Kingdom | 3:19.4416 | 3:18.6217 | 17.22s | ||
18th | 17 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 3:22.1819 | 3:20.8118 | 19.41s | ||
19th | 30 | Ben DEAKIN | United Kingdom | 3:22.8520 | 3:21.5219 | 20.12s | ||
20th | 32 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | 3:24.8823 | 3:22.1420 | 20.74s | ||
21st | 26 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Papakura | 3:24.8122 | 3:22.9021 | 21.50s | ||
22nd | 34 | Cameron JOHNSON | Wanaka | 3:24.3721 | 3:23.1022 | 21.70s | ||
23rd | 24 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:26.9424 | 3:27.7123 | 26.31s | ||
24th | 28 | Sam PERRY | Queenstown | 3:22.0918 | 3:28.4924 | 27.09s | ||
25th | 16 | Jamie LYALL | Paraparaumu | 3:17.7913 | 4:48.0425 | 1:46.64 | ||
39 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:37.9825 | DNF |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 3:20.672 | 3:17.171 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Aari BARRETT | Frankton | 3:16.931 | 3:18.582 | 1.41s | ||
3rd | 148 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:28.335 | 3:22.833 | 5.66s | ||
4th | 135 | Brook MITCHELL | Christchurch | 3:27.454 | 3:23.644 | 6.47s | ||
5th | 111 | Samuel SHAW | Rotorua | 3:28.666 | 3:23.695 | 6.52s | ||
6th | 156 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:33.308 | 3:25.396 | 8.22s | ||
7th | 115 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Waikanae | 3:27.223 | 3:26.737 | 9.56s | ||
8th | 110 | Michael MELLES | Wellington | 4:47.8331 | 3:28.088 | 10.91s | ||
9th | 120 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 3:35.6610 | 3:28.899 | 11.72s | ||
10th | 174 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 3:32.657 | 3:29.0510 | 11.88s | ||
11th | 175 | Hunter FLATZ | Auckland | 3:46.0121 | 3:29.7211 | 12.55s | ||
12th | 169 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 3:41.9318 | 3:30.3912 | 13.22s | ||
13th | 189 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | 3:41.1317 | 3:30.7713 | 13.60s | ||
14th | 129 | Donovan ISTED | Dunedin | 3:36.0011 | 3:31.9114 | 14.74s | ||
15th | 126 | Leighton LANCASTER | Levin | 3:38.1513 | 3:31.9215 | 14.75s | ||
16th | 121 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 3:33.499 | 3:32.5116 | 15.34s | ||
17th | 165 | Mason JENKINS | New Plymouth | 3:57.1224 | 3:33.1617 | 15.99s | ||
18th | 107 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 3:40.6915 | 3:33.5518 | 16.38s | ||
19th | 130 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:40.8816 | 3:34.6719 | 17.50s | ||
20th | 164 | Jakob VINK | New Plymouth | 3:36.8312 | 3:35.9720 | 18.80s | ||
21st | 157 | Dane NIMMO | Rotorua | 3:44.6220 | 3:37.9921 | 20.82s | ||
22nd | 163 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 3:42.0619 | 3:38.8022 | 21.63s | ||
23rd | 142 | Matthew HUNT | Rotorua | 4:44.1630 | 3:43.8823 | 26.71s | ||
24th | 173 | Craig TOMSETT | Tauranga | 3:55.0023 | 3:45.5824 | 28.41s | ||
25th | 177 | Nick BIRKHEAD | Christchurch | 3:57.4725 | 3:46.7025 | 29.53s | ||
26th | 172 | Scott TAYLOR | Hamilton | 4:18.9029 | 3:47.6926 | 30.52s | ||
27th | 141 | Logan JENSEN | Whakatane | 3:39.5814 | 3:53.6827 | 36.51s | ||
28th | 132 | Monty MORGAN | Hawkes Bay | 4:07.9926 | 3:54.8728 | 37.70s | ||
29th | 168 | Tim ROGERSON | Hamilton | 4:08.6027 | 4:07.3329 | 50.16s | ||
30th | 167 | Heath DOUGLAS-MONKS | Hamilton | 4:08.8228 | 4:08.9330 | 51.76s | ||
31st | 184 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | Auckland | DNF | 4:29.4631 | 1:12.29 | ||
32nd | 188 | Simon DOMBROSKI | Hamilton | 3:47.0122 | 9:51.8932 | 6:34.72 | ||
127 | Fraser COATES | United Kingdom | DNF | DNS | ||||
183 | Jamahl STRINGER | Porirua | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Charlie MAKEA | Napier | 3:49.772 | 3:47.831 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Lachlan MACDONALD | Lower Hutt | 4:04.446 | 3:51.302 | 3.47s | ||
3rd | 243 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Rotorua | 3:57.744 | 3:53.923 | 6.09s | ||
4th | 205 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Christchurch | 4:05.407 | 3:57.464 | 9.63s | ||
5th | 242 | Wade STROTHER | Hawkes Bay | 4:02.585 | 4:01.315 | 13.48s | ||
6th | 220 | Lucas MACKIE | Napier | 2:14.731 | 4:51.366 | 1:03.53 | ||
215 | Hamish MCLEOD | Rotorua | 3:54.323 | DNF | ||||
233 | Thomas O'BRIEN | Katikati | 6:16.778 | DNS | ||||
230 | George MCCARROLL | Tauranga | 11:31.909 | DNS | ||||
210 | Patrick HALE | Rotorua | DNF | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Robbie WONG-TOI | Rotorua | 3:28.283 | 3:20.461 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 3:28.584 | 3:21.452 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 216 | Blair MCCLEOD | Rotorua | 3:26.322 | 3:23.383 | 2.92s | ||
4th | 208 | Oscar PERKS | Wakefield | 11:21.6524 | 3:30.224 | 9.76s | ||
5th | 211 | Jack HALE | Rotorua | 3:31.895 | 3:31.715 | 11.25s | ||
6th | 222 | Ben KARALUS | Upper Moutere | 3:35.726 | 3:31.736 | 11.27s | ||
7th | 224 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | 3:25.661 | 3:34.207 | 13.74s | ||
8th | 202 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 3:43.1010 | 3:36.158 | 15.69s | ||
9th | 213 | Caleb BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:42.399 | 3:36.629 | 16.16s | ||
10th | 225 | Simon JANSSEN | Rotorua | 3:47.1912 | 3:38.1710 | 17.71s | ||
11th | 227 | Finley MACDONALD | Lower Hutt | 3:40.218 | 3:39.9511 | 19.49s | ||
12th | 232 | Hamish MCCARROLL | Tauranga | 3:44.4311 | 3:40.6612 | 20.20s | ||
13th | 221 | Liam BETHELL | Auckland | 3:35.807 | 3:41.3013 | 20.84s | ||
14th | 159 | Carson RAYNER | Maraetai Beach | 3:56.5416 | 3:48.4914 | 28.03s | ||
15th | 219 | Lochie SHORT | Hastings | 3:50.6114 | 3:49.2915 | 28.83s | ||
16th | 212 | Daniel PARR | Rotorua | 3:49.7013 | 3:49.3216 | 28.86s | ||
17th | 229 | Tommy TAYLOR | Tauranga | 3:53.5715 | 3:52.5517 | 32.09s | ||
18th | 226 | Rhys MCLEAN | Napier | 4:03.1917 | 3:59.8818 | 39.42s | ||
19th | 204 | Brayden MAUA | Wanganui | 4:20.4518 | 4:05.6519 | 45.19s | ||
20th | 203 | Lochie STEEDMAN | Wanganui | 5:47.2122 | 4:10.0620 | 49.60s | ||
21st | 218 | Finn VAN LEUVEN | Lower Hutt | 4:30.2119 | 4:19.7221 | 59.26s | ||
22nd | 206 | Mical WILSON | Nelson | 5:38.9621 | 4:24.5222 | 1:04.06 | ||
23rd | 217 | Alex MAKEA | Napier | 5:29.6920 | 5:17.0223 | 1:56.56 | ||
201 | John RICHARDSON | Rotorua | 7:22.1423 | DNS | ||||
207 | Alex O'CONNOR | Wakefield | DNS | DNS | ||||
241 | Drew STROTHER | Hawkes Bay | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | 3:16.541 | 3:14.221 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:31.7912 | 3:16.282 | 2.06s | ||
3rd | 134 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:18.703 | 3:17.773 | 3.55s | ||
4th | 143 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:29.4810 | 3:20.304 | 6.08s | ||
5th | 133 | Peter BETHELL | Auckland | 3:22.825 | 3:20.515 | 6.29s | ||
6th | 171 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | 3:18.904 | 3:21.166 | 6.94s | ||
7th | 105 | Corey MILNE | Kaiapoi | 3:27.169 | 3:21.577 | 7.35s | ||
8th | 109 | Cam BARRETT | Hastings | 3:24.456 | 3:22.188 | 7.96s | ||
9th | 152 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 3:24.967 | 3:26.999 | 12.77s | ||
10th | 123 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:31.6511 | 3:27.8510 | 13.63s | ||
11th | 101 | Sam TODD | Nelson | 3:35.5615 | 3:28.4611 | 14.24s | ||
12th | 139 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 3:38.8821 | 3:30.6012 | 16.38s | ||
13th | 158 | Jack FISHER | Auckland | 3:33.5813 | 3:31.7013 | 17.48s | ||
14th | 155 | Kim NEWTON | Nelson | 3:36.5617 | 3:32.6414 | 18.42s | ||
15th | 150 | Rod HALL | Culverden | 3:33.9714 | 3:32.7915 | 18.57s | ||
16th | 125 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | Hastings | 3:38.7220 | 3:33.1716 | 18.95s | ||
17th | 161 | William TODHUNTER | Methven | 3:39.0122 | 3:33.2517 | 19.03s | ||
18th | 137 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 3:36.7619 | 3:33.3418 | 19.12s | ||
19th | 162 | Robert TODHUNTER | Christchurch | 3:39.3523 | 3:34.9419 | 20.72s | ||
20th | 138 | James MINTY | Christchurch | 3:44.8427 | 3:35.0620 | 20.84s | ||
21st | 136 | Zac PORTER | Christchurch | 3:42.2324 | 3:37.0621 | 22.84s | ||
22nd | 153 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 3:43.6425 | 3:40.2722 | 26.05s | ||
23rd | 124 | Royden MATHERSON | Hastings | 3:36.7018 | 3:40.3923 | 26.17s | ||
24th | 149 | Tane WILSON | Auckland | 3:48.9328 | 3:40.5524 | 26.33s | ||
25th | 106 | Carl GOODWIN | Christchurch | 3:26.878 | 3:42.0125 | 27.79s | ||
26th | 176 | Brannon MCGEE | Rotorua | 3:44.2126 | 3:44.4326 | 30.21s | ||
27th | 114 | Tom GOODMAN | Wanganui | DNS | 3:49.7527 | 35.53s | ||
28th | 240 | Ben POINTER | Christchurch | 3:56.9430 | 3:50.2428 | 36.02s | ||
29th | 140 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 3:54.9029 | 3:50.7329 | 36.51s | ||
30th | 154 | Ben OAKELEY | Nelson | 4:01.3732 | 3:51.0230 | 36.80s | ||
31st | 103 | Travis COX | Pokeno | 4:00.2631 | 3:57.2031 | 42.98s | ||
32nd | 151 | Samuel TILL | Christchurch | 4:06.2933 | 3:57.2132 | 42.99s | ||
33rd | 104 | Logan HERBERT | Hastings | 4:16.6935 | 4:12.6833 | 58.46s | ||
34th | 117 | William KENDRICK | Auckland | 4:16.4034 | 4:19.4634 | 1:05.24 | ||
35th | 118 | Chris ROSS | Auckland | 5:41.9538 | 4:41.7635 | 1:27.54 | ||
36th | 119 | Anton WEATHERLY | Auckland | 4:53.2737 | 4:44.8736 | 1:30.65 | ||
160 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 3:18.492 | DNF | ||||
144 | Liam JACKSON | Otorohanga | 3:36.3116 | DNF | ||||
166 | Logan SCHOLLUM | Havelock North | 4:28.2636 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Adam KING | Rotorua | 3:22.781 | 3:24.761 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Mike EVANS | Wellington | 3:40.082 | 3:31.882 | 7.12s | ||
3rd | 122 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 3:43.543 | 3:44.153 | 19.39s | ||
4th | 102 | Nathan TIMOKO | Wellington | 4:04.747 | 3:50.084 | 25.32s | ||
5th | 185 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | 3:51.704 | 3:51.865 | 27.10s | ||
6th | 214 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | 3:55.595 | 3:52.116 | 27.35s | ||
7th | 186 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | 4:02.276 | 3:59.057 | 34.29s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Dave HUNT | Auckland | 4:09.191 | 4:03.021 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Kerry HALSE | Auckland | 4:15.712 | 4:11.682 | 8.66s |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Rotorua | 3:40.321 | 3:41.841 | - | ||
91 | John CALDWELL | Rotorua | 4:00.352 | DNS | ||||
92 | Callum PIERCE | Rotorua | 4:48.163 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 3:46.381 | 3:45.831 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 3:51.183 | 3:51.852 | 6.02s | ||
3rd | 64 | Bob LATCHEM | Queenstown | 3:51.002 | 3:52.593 | 6.76s | ||
4th | 63 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 3:58.844 | 3:58.134 | 12.30s | ||
5th | 58 | Amanda MONK | Whakatane | 4:11.125 | 4:09.015 | 23.18s | ||
6th | 59 | Meggie BICHARD | Nelson | 4:25.096 | 4:28.786 | 42.95s | ||
7th | 60 | Philippa ROSTAN | Australia | 4:54.307 | 4:48.967 | 1:03.13 | ||
51 | Amy COLE | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Female: Senior
Female: Master
Female: U17
Female: U19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified