Enduro at Mammoth, CA

view_listResults (170)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.kamikazebikegames.com/uploads/6/9/6/3/6963575/2013_enduro_results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st55Brian LOPES Laguna Beach, CA429:58.6414:46.54113:43.54128:28.721-
bookmark2nd521Tom DORAN (O'BRIEN) San Luis Obispo, CA27ARTs CYLERY KILL TRA10:15.8624:54.50413:51.49229:01.85233.13s
bookmark3rd11Marco OSBORNE Novato, CA21WTB10:17.2834:48.10214:16.66429:22.04353.32s
 4th23Ben CRUZ Novato, CA23CANNONDALE OVERM10:25.8444:52.19314:08.52329:26.55457.83s
 5th27Ian ODOM Big Bear City, CA2910:37.7975:00.46514:31.79530:10.0451:41.32
 6th15Casey COFFMAN Reno, NV30FELT-SR SUNTOUR-SHI10:34.9355:07.241014:41.18730:23.3561:54.63
 7th536Ryan GARDNER Santa Barbara, CA27Kona / Shimano / Teva10:37.7165:18.201614:39.69630:35.6072:06.88
 8th62Stan JORGENSEN Santa Barbara, CA24Teva10:47.64105:10.611314:50.05830:48.3082:19.58
 9th4Jake DORE South Lake Taho, CA36Clif Bar / Watta Bike10:58.59115:03.29814:52.39930:54.2792:25.55
 10th408Jason SCHROEDER Carlsbad, CA17ODI / SPECIALIZED JR D11:14.41135:01.29615:06.121031:21.82102:53.10
 11th13Joe LAWWILL Anaheim Hills, CA4310:42.1185:12.391415:54.572031:49.07113:20.35
 12th38Ryan PAQUETTE 11:16.37145:04.64915:30.061531:51.07123:22.35
 13th3Daniel BRISBON San Luis Obispo, CA28ARTs C / SLO2THEBONE11:32.24175:15.291515:09.781131:57.31133:28.59
 14th2Jarrett KOLICH Santa Barbara, CA2811:13.20125:19.411915:28.271432:00.88143:32.16
 15th18Jonathan WIDEN Mammoth Lakes, CA31ALL MOUNTAI / FiveTen11:24.71155:08.321115:31.461632:04.49153:35.77
 16th60Ryan EGUSQUIZA North Hills, CA25ATLAS / Nema11:32.99185:18.911715:24.161232:16.06163:47.34
 17th16Thomas MCCOY June Lake, CA24JUNE LAKE BREWING11:30.52165:29.892215:33.851732:34.26174:05.54
 18th21Kyle HOGAN San Luis Obispo, CA27IRAs / Profile racing12:16.91245:28.402015:27.931333:13.24184:44.52
 19th1Chris BURKE Santa Barbara, CA3012:07.01235:33.492415:38.041833:18.54194:49.82
 20th12Josh SLATER Crowley Lake, CA3611:43.67195:56.172715:43.111933:22.95204:54.23
 21st17Ryan GAGNON Valencia, CA2612:04.84225:19.031815:59.422133:23.29214:54.57
 22nd5Jesse TRASK Scotts Valley, CA33ANOTHER BIKE SHOP11:53.75215:34.072516:20.522333:48.34225:19.62
 23rd6Gary BISCHOFF Durango, CO43Crank Brothers / One12:28.60266:13.492917:30.832436:12.92237:44.20
 24th65Tommy HARRISON 15:04.54285:57.432816:16.862237:18.83248:50.11
 25th61Nicholas CRUICKSHANK Newport Beach, CA2912:17.65255:32.372322:16.492540:06.512511:37.79
 26th59Alfonso GARCIA Chula Vista, CA2912:33.66275:02.03723:01.532640:37.222612:08.50
 27th22Ryan WIDEN Mammoth Lakes, CA3311:45.42205:45.352629:44.852747:15.622718:46.90
 57Ben FURBEE Los Osos, CA24Team Furbee10:44.3495:08.6912DNFDNF
 58Brad OIEN Fountain Valley, CA24ODI PRO MTB RACE TE20:41.01295:29.3921DNSDNF
 8Deke WILLIAMS Thousand Oaks, CA35GROUND LEVEL FLYINDNFDNSDNS
 51Nate FURBEE Los Osos, CA20Team FurbeeDNFDNSDNS
 52Ian MASSEY Concord, CA31TRAIL TECHNIQUEDNFDNSDNS

16-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st458Eric MEZA Pleasanton, CA18BERAT / Norco / OPTRIX11:30.7925:23.21115:47.31132:41.311-
bookmark2nd294Matthew ERBENTRAUT Novato, CA18Marin Bikes10:58.2215:53.42316:31.84333:23.48242.17s
bookmark3rd170Karl LUHMANN Novato, CA1711:42.4745:48.88216:12.88233:44.2331:02.92
 4th427Race CARRINO Santa Cruz, CA1812:00.6166:00.85517:13.15435:14.6142:33.30
 5th372Tofor LEWIS El Dorado Hills, CA1612:09.7776:49.68817:16.84536:16.2953:34.98
 6th258Mack RAYMOND Henderson, NV1713:00.9986:24.16717:45.10637:10.2564:28.94
 7th318Grey GOODIN El Dorado Hills, CA1711:59.1756:07.55619:36.05937:42.7775:01.46
 8th347Matt MORENO Santa Clarita, CA1814:05.6696:58.39919:33.56840:37.6187:56.30
 9th157Russell MALM Mammoth Lakes, CA1514:09.20107:26.991019:27.92741:04.1198:22.80
 10th279Cameron RICHARDSON Camarillo, CA1515:01.52118:35.601123:13.201046:50.321014:09.01
 319James GOODIN El Dorado Hills, CA1511:39.5235:54.294DNFDNF
 356Calvin SMITH Reno, CA15ATLAS / DH RENODNFDNSDNS
 169Brandyn HARRIS Sparks, NV15DNFDNSDNS

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st332Ashton SMITH Cupertino, CA24TRAIL HEAD RACING11:45.7435:14.83115:46.94432:47.511-
bookmark2nd522Mark HESSER San Luis Obispo, CA2911:19.7115:51.94915:37.95232:49.6022.09s
bookmark3rd334Nick BAKER Thousand Oaks, CA24Giant11:36.5225:43.74415:32.63132:52.8935.38s
 4th182Jon COLLINS Lake Forest, CA2911:58.4955:56.181115:46.59333:41.26453.75s
 5th305Kevin VIGGERS La Verne, CA26FULLERTON BIKES12:03.2665:33.06216:27.78834:04.1051:16.59
 6th208Erik HATCH Reno, NV2911:51.4245:51.75816:24.70634:07.8761:20.36
 7th152David HERRICK Rosamond, CA2512:18.86115:36.24316:24.47534:19.5771:32.06
 8th242Israel TILMAN Prescott Valley, AZ28GRAVITYPRATES / Kali12:17.07105:46.24616:25.25734:28.5681:41.05
 9th230Patrick HANDY Woodlands Hills, CA2212:07.6485:53.041016:31.64934:32.3291:44.81
 10th303Tyler VIGGERS La Verne, CA23FULLERTON BIKE / One12:15.9095:45.36517:14.291135:15.55102:28.04
 11th243Brian LEWIS-CLARK Costa Mesa, CA2712:35.91126:16.191617:15.051236:07.15113:19.64
 12th223Jordan HARTMAN Seaside, CA23Bay Bikes12:50.90146:07.441317:15.611336:13.95123:26.44
 13th330Matt JOHNSON (exp) Ridgecrest, CA2312:54.42156:24.811817:05.101036:24.33133:36.82
 14th172Chris BOFFA Laguan Hills, CA2912:54.87175:46.38717:50.741536:31.99143:44.48
 15th339Dustin MASON Telluride, CO29Boot Doctors12:49.34136:21.291717:23.401436:34.03153:46.52
 16th187Riley JONDLE Mammoth Lakes, CA2912:54.72166:08.481417:52.201636:55.40164:07.89
 17th336Myles LUCAS Hollister, CA1912:05.6476:01.851220:37.021938:44.51175:57.00
 18th239Michael POTTER Henderson, NV2313:31.04187:00.712019:33.041840:04.79187:17.28
 19th307Sean CRUSE Glendale, AZ2315:13.04206:32.591919:01.491740:47.12197:59.61
 20th180Brenton ONG Costa Mesa, CA2714:18.76197:28.782123:04.672144:52.212012:04.70
 21st213Brecon WELTON Palo Alto, CA2416:41.462310:48.902322:27.152049:57.512117:10.00
 22nd270Mitchel ELLING Fremont, CA2416:08.13219:22.492225:38.232351:08.852218:21.34
 23rd308Rama RAMAKRISHNAN Thousand Oaks, CA2016:11.112213:32.602423:41.102253:24.812320:37.30
 265Tanner DEGIOVANNI Gardnerville, NV2025:23.47246:10.3615DNFDNF
 268Evan HARRIS Sparks, NV20DNFDNSDNS
 251Logan POPE Mill Valley, CA25HAMANADNFDNSDNS
 227Matthew SHUBIN Pasadena, CA23CLAIRMONT COLLEGEDNFDNSDNS
 196Gary NAGLE Reno, NV27DNFDNSDNS
 168Jordan SMOKE San Rafael, CA26DNFDNSDNS
 153Adam BANZON Lancaster, CA29DNFDNSDNS
 323Scott MCCLAVE Simi Valley, CA26DNFDNSDNS

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st322Troydon MURISON Los Angeles, CA36Enve / Velo Pasadena11:30.9435:19.87115:23.39232:14.201-
bookmark2nd177Chris MUNTZ Simi Valley, CA3011:26.3625:41.30415:15.70132:23.3629.16s
bookmark3rd508Kurt GENSHEIMER Reno, NV36BUY-CELL.COM / ibis11:24.0616:07.68915:41.01433:12.75358.55s
 4th218Greg GHRIST Simi Valley, CA3911:49.6055:57.14815:34.71333:21.4541:07.25
 5th496Stephen KENAN Los Angeles, CA3711:50.3265:38.41315:56.83533:25.5651:11.36
 6th354Michael COLBERT Ventura, CA30Giant11:53.6775:47.88516:32.87734:14.4262:00.22
 7th212Nathan HERONEN Mission Viejo, CA3112:00.2385:54.51616:36.09834:30.8372:16.63
 8th523Erik RUTHERFORD San Luis Obispo, CA2912:10.0795:55.32716:37.401034:42.7982:28.59
 9th390Jerome LACOTE Carlsbad, CA3711:46.0645:35.99217:28.821334:50.8792:36.67
 10th200Michael MALES Ahwahnee, CA39STEVENS BIKE RACING12:18.31126:15.401116:36.43935:10.14102:55.94
 11th320James BENDER Irvine, CA37EVERGREEN12:15.48106:36.151717:29.951536:21.58114:07.38
 12th202Andrew GILLIS San Jose, CA3112:58.12166:32.241617:29.331436:59.69124:45.49
 13th272Ollie RAYMOND Las Vegas, NV3012:51.04156:30.411417:39.651637:01.10134:46.90
 14th194Eric BOYD Oak Park, CA3512:50.22146:31.691517:54.131837:16.04145:01.84
 15th203Stephen ZVORSKY Simi Valley, CA38Z-RACING BRIGADE13:02.23176:24.301318:15.892037:42.42155:28.22
 16th210Jeremy PEDROZA Huntington Beac, CA3713:29.50196:36.341818:11.111938:16.95166:02.75
 17th560Manuel SOTO Vacaville, CA3012:15.61118:54.292217:10.671138:20.57176:06.37
 18th197Jerry LURA Mariposa, CA3413:35.76206:46.721919:30.832239:53.31187:39.11
 19th193Mark BILLINGSBY Santa Cruz, CA3116:34.89256:16.751217:27.151240:18.79198:04.59
 20th540Alan JACOBY Mammoth Lakes, CA3613:54.51217:32.272018:59.062140:25.84208:11.64
 21st217George BARTHEL Sherman Oaks, CA35Giant / Spy14:17.56228:21.602121:29.152344:08.312111:54.11
 22nd221Mark ANGIOLANI Ben Lomand, CA3840:38.44266:09.781017:45.65171h04:33.872232:19.67
 304Matt FOREMAN La Verne, CA30FULLERTON BIKESDNFDNS16:29.256
 489Greg MCDONOUGH Mammoth Lakes, CA3912:41.1113DNFDNSDNF
 293Russell CASTRO Mammoth Lakes, CA3013:14.4218DNSDNSDNF
 162Jon LAGUE Calabasas, CA3414:38.4523DNSDNSDNF
 578Joel SAENZ 15:30.2524DNFDNFDNF
 236Adrian DOOLITTLE Sausalito, CA33DNFDNSDNS
 206James PRATTLEY North Vancouver, BC32DNFDNSDNS
 192Thomas RAMBACHER Mission Viejo, CA39DNFDNSDNS
 161James SMERDON Reno, NV39DNFDNSDNS
 209Adam FERNANDEZ Alameda, CA39DNFDNSDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st338Rob NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZ45Intense10:59.4215:21.33114:51.06131:11.811-
bookmark2nd392Stosh BANKSTON Nevada City, CA42AUBURN BIKE COMPAN11:13.1825:52.61714:53.87231:59.66247.85s
bookmark3rd274Eric PALMQUIST Thousand Oaks, CA4411:23.0345:42.89415:03.14332:09.06357.25s
 4th572Eric RASMUSSEN South Lake Taho, CA45VIRUS ASP11:25.2855:31.75215:39.99632:37.0241:25.21
 5th344Joseph MUELLER Mammoth Lakes, CA4911:28.4475:37.30315:34.21532:39.9551:28.14
 6th204Brian KOCH San Luis Obispo, CA4111:27.4365:57.04915:31.59432:56.0661:44.25
 7th176Franklin SMITH Bishop, CA4811:34.1885:53.20816:03.96833:31.3472:19.53
 8th222Chris WAGNER-JAUREGG Santa Cruz, CA43ANOTHER BIKE SHOP11:52.92105:47.81515:51.65733:32.3882:20.57
 9th381Michael DARTER Topanga, CA4611:21.0835:48.11616:32.651333:41.8492:30.03
 10th252Bill HANE Reno, NV4011:37.3896:09.171316:10.151033:56.70102:44.89
 11th238Mathew DAVIS Ridgecrest, CA4311:56.82115:57.921016:08.28934:03.02112:51.21
 12th542Jason RYLAND Salt Lake City, UT43TEAM JACKASS RACIN12:08.22126:06.001216:23.331234:37.55123:25.74
 13th325Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CA44INCYCLE / ODI ENDURO12:29.93156:17.361416:20.681135:07.97133:56.16
 14th232Shawne PORTMAN San Francisco, CA40SOUTH BAY SEDAN & L12:22.28136:01.841116:54.321535:18.44144:06.63
 15th186Eric ZUBICK Simi Valley, CA40MONTROSE BIKE SHOP12:29.63146:31.131516:52.111435:52.87154:41.06
 16th269Afshin BAZARGAN CA4712:58.15176:40.931617:49.391737:28.47166:16.66
 17th457Willy GALINATO Venice, CA45WET WILLYS POOL & S13:12.63186:55.721917:33.971637:42.32176:30.51
 18th160Matthew SACHT Reno, NV4312:43.27166:46.181718:17.191837:46.64186:34.83
 19th198Scott SEYMOUR Mariposa, CA43SIERRA QUEST13:37.14206:46.331818:54.881939:18.35198:06.54
 20th273Paul PEREIRA Oakhurst, CA48VOLER14:25.17227:11.792019:33.582041:10.54209:58.73
 21st410Suh WON Mammoth Lakes, CA4114:13.89217:26.832121:35.122143:15.842112:04.03
 22nd155Christopher SCHIFF Los Angeles, CA4317:19.86238:27.182226:49.022252:36.062221:24.25
 171Shane SNYDER San Clemente, CA4513:14.771913:08.2923DNSDNF
 151Barry BEACHAM Las Vegas, NV46DNFDNSDNS
 183Vann JOHNSON La Mesa, CA42DNFDNSDNS
 237Peter REPETTI Emeryville, CA42DNFDNSDNS
 240Ken DOWNEY San Rafael, CA46DNFDNSDNS

50-59 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st159Kelly LEE Driggs, ID5111:31.6115:47.20215:32.55232:51.361-
bookmark2nd301Marc AUDIFFRED Woodland, CA5112:52.6875:26.00114:45.13133:03.81212.45s
bookmark3rd343Dennis FOSTER Murrieta, CA53Intense11:54.9125:55.97316:11.26334:02.1431:10.78
 4th234Jose GONZALEZ Santa Clarita, CA5412:22.0136:17.94416:51.23435:31.1842:39.82
 5th181Robert MAYER Santa Barbara, CA58FRENCH PRESS12:45.0756:43.48817:22.44536:50.9953:59.63
 6th184Pete CLAGETT Fresno, CA50BASS LAKE MTB12:38.9746:43.12717:44.98637:07.0764:15.71
 7th466Les PRICE Scottsdale, AZ55no brakes racing13:33.50106:20.16518:12.73838:06.3975:15.03
 8th302Jeff TOWNSEND Los Gatos, CA58PLUS 314:33.92136:53.17918:25.41939:52.5087:01.14
 9th401Mark STEPHENSON (50+) Draper, UT5013:52.09117:57.931318:47.701040:37.7297:46.36
 10th328Greg DT Capitola, CA5112:47.16611:01.731617:50.13741:39.02108:47.66
 11th513Michael TOLAND Soquel, CA5813:14.9286:33.05622:01.551541:49.52118:58.16
 12th158Scott WHEELER Mammoth Lakes, CA5515:04.53157:50.781219:48.891242:44.20129:52.84
 13th530Charles SKINNER San Jose, CA5114:02.23127:05.151121:59.551443:06.931310:15.57
 14th263Dan RUSS Aptos, CA5614:53.32148:38.891421:26.901344:59.111412:07.75
 15th465Bobby BONDURANT 20:03.23176:55.091019:41.441146:39.761513:48.40
 16th383Dave GALLOWAY Woodland, CA5713:17.42911:58.751722:24.131647:40.301614:48.94
 17th247Garrett RUSSELL Stevenson Ranch, CA5017:19.721610:17.081527:35.451755:12.251722:20.89
 185Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA51SERIOUS CYCLINGDNFDNSDNS
 256Troy LEE Laguna Beach, CA52TLDDNFDNSDNS
 385Mike YARTZOFF Sr. Redlands, CA50DNFDNSDNS

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st337Amber NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZ42Intense12:15.8416:33.00317:00.98135:49.821-
bookmark2nd105Becky GARDNER 12:53.5926:10.51118:44.06437:48.1621:58.34
bookmark3rd391Heidi KANAYAN Mammoth Lakes, CA3113:45.9546:16.02218:37.05238:39.0232:49.20
 4th106Rachel THROOP Costa Mesa, CA25TLD13:27.3836:43.63418:43.19338:54.2043:04.38
 154Lauren GREGG Santa Cruz, CA22Scotts Valley Cycle SportDNFDNSDNS
 287Kathy PRUITT Santa Cruz, CA31DNFDNFDNS

19-29 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st348Deanne GABRIEL Telluride, CO29Boot Doctors14:43.8327:47.60219:50.21142:21.641-
 207Amy MORRISON Rocklin, CA2413:09.7616:46.551DNFDNF
 226Ella SKALWOLD Costa Mesa, CA2815:09.5737:53.543DNFDNF
 341Aurelie SIEGERS CANNELLA Telluride, CO27Boot DoctorsDNFDNSDNS
 533Stephanie WOLF Granada Hills, CA57DNFDNSDNS

30-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
bookmark1st205Jessica MACHUTTA Reno, NV3015:56.1128:27.34121:42.84146:06.291-
bookmark2nd216Tricia SHADELL Durango, CO3315:18.1318:50.65222:29.23246:38.01231.72s
bookmark3rd191Amy RAMBACHER Mission Viejo, CA3316:17.4438:57.87322:41.57347:56.8831:50.59
 4th264Nicole FORMOSA Laguna Beach, CA3419:58.49414:46.70430:22.5141h05:07.70419:01.41
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us