The official results can be found here.
Course: Ultimate Pursuits
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Chris SINDEN | 433853 | Phil Corley Cycles | 1:38.941 | 1:29.731 | 1:27.831 | 1:27.831 | - | ||
2nd | 384 | Ross SEARLE | 434716 | 1:42.972 | 1:30.512 | 1:28.452 | 1:28.452 | 0.62s | |||
3rd | 381 | John HOLBROOK | Astonhill.com | 1:49.394 | 1:32.163 | 1:31.683 | 1:31.683 | 3.85s | |||
4th | 382 | Andy AYERS | 434362 | Ancillotti UK | 1:48.563 | 1:36.814 | 1:34.734 | 1:34.734 | 6.90s | ||
5th | 385 | Richard HUGGETT | 418632 | HG Cyclesport | 1:40.665 | 1:40.055 | 1:40.055 | 12.22s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Neil KEMP | 1:49.901 | 1:39.041 | 1:35.861 | 1:35.861 | - | ||||
2nd | 9 | Mick RIDGWAY | 1:41.732 | 1:39.922 | 1:39.922 | 4.06s | |||||
3rd | 7 | Ben CLOWES | 1:52.228 | 1:41.933 | 1:41.933 | 6.07s | |||||
4th | 2 | Peter LEVY | 1:47.977 | 1:43.134 | 1:43.134 | 7.27s | |||||
5th | 6 | Jeremy SALTHOUSE | 1:45.444 | 1:43.475 | 1:43.475 | 7.61s | |||||
6th | 1 | Gregory DUSSEK | Astonhill.com | 1:45.955 | 1:44.516 | 1:44.516 | 8.65s | ||||
7th | 4 | Alex MONTGOMERY | 1:58.942 | 1:44.583 | 1:44.587 | 8.72s | |||||
8th | 8 | Chris EVANS (mas2) | 1:58.6110 | 1:45.697 | 1:45.698 | 9.83s | |||||
9th | 15 | Toby MOTOL | 1:47.886 | 1:47.889 | 12.02s | ||||||
10th | 3 | Carl PERKINS | 2:01.5911 | 1:49.948 | 1:49.9410 | 14.08s | |||||
11th | 12 | Tom HINE | 1:54.499 | 1:49.999 | 1:49.9911 | 14.13s | |||||
12th | 13 | Ashley MEPHAM | 1:50.5010 | 1:50.5012 | 14.64s | ||||||
13th | 10 | John LORD | 2:03.7112 | 1:54.5311 | 1:54.5313 | 18.67s | |||||
14th | 5 | Simon LANGLEY | 2:11.3413 | 2:23.7412 | 2:11.3414 | 35.48s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Harry MOLLOY | 446935 | Little Fish Big Pond | 1:48.091 | 1:39.581 | 1:37.921 | 1:37.921 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | James DOWER | Astonhill.com / Vario Bikes | 1:48.802 | 1:45.102 | 1:45.102 | 7.18s | ||||
3rd | 48 | Stephen MILLYARD | 1:59.902 | 1:49.674 | 1:46.473 | 1:46.473 | 8.55s | ||||
4th | 54 | Alex TRICKEY | 1:49.103 | 2:11.6010 | 1:49.104 | 11.18s | |||||
5th | 47 | Mark BLACKLER | 447318 | Astonhill.com | 2:27.394 | 1:53.175 | 1:49.594 | 1:49.595 | 11.67s | ||
6th | 43 | Oli WAKEMAN | 1:54.546 | 1:54.705 | 1:54.546 | 16.62s | |||||
7th | 53 | Michael IANSON | 2:10.469 | 1:56.006 | 1:56.007 | 18.08s | |||||
8th | 44 | Chris O'DAY | 2:23.073 | 2:01.947 | 1:57.067 | 1:57.068 | 19.14s | ||||
9th | 49 | Jamie MALLER | 2:09.078 | 1:58.658 | 1:58.659 | 20.73s | |||||
10th | 52 | Edward SPERRY | 2:17.6410 | 2:02.199 | 2:02.1910 | 24.27s | |||||
11th | 50 | Ollie DOPSON | 6:16.655 | 2:37.8811 | 2:37.8811 | 59.96s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | 1:46.171 | 1:32.831 | 1:30.821 | 1:30.821 | - | ||||
2nd | 104 | Tom PYE | Astonhill.com | 1:52.564 | 1:34.462 | 1:33.822 | 1:33.822 | 3.00s | |||
3rd | 102 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | 446284 | Planet Bikes | 1:48.232 | 1:36.343 | 1:36.844 | 1:36.343 | 5.52s | ||
4th | 105 | Luke ANTOS | 449612 | 1:53.735 | 1:38.184 | 1:36.743 | 1:36.744 | 5.92s | |||
5th | 94 | James COLVER | 1:51.573 | 1:39.015 | 1:37.815 | 1:37.815 | 6.99s | ||||
6th | 101 | Daniel JARY | 1:57.306 | 1:50.1113 | 1:38.966 | 1:38.966 | 8.14s | ||||
7th | 103 | Sonny ROBINSON | 1:57.507 | 1:43.607 | 1:40.487 | 1:40.487 | 9.66s | ||||
8th | 100 | Tom WHANT | 2:08.048 | 1:43.496 | 1:42.268 | 1:42.268 | 11.44s | ||||
9th | 96 | Darrel HARRIS | 448475 | Team Adoniz | 2:02.4016 | 1:43.369 | 1:43.369 | 12.54s | |||
10th | 98 | Louis SWANN | 443911 | PPC Racing | 1:46.1710 | 1:44.3910 | 1:44.3910 | 13.57s | |||
11th | 99 | Ashley MALLER | 1:45.778 | 1:44.5111 | 1:44.5111 | 13.69s | |||||
12th | 92 | Benjamin WOLFE | 1:47.1412 | 1:45.3312 | 1:45.3312 | 14.51s | |||||
13th | 106 | Sam HEWSON | 2:19.0517 | 1:45.9513 | 1:45.9513 | 15.13s | |||||
14th | 91 | Aaron BEARD (ret.) | 1:46.079 | 1:46.0414 | 1:46.0414 | 15.22s | |||||
15th | 97 | Edward PEGRAM | 1:46.6811 | 2:02.1917 | 1:46.6815 | 15.86s | |||||
16th | 51 | Luke JARMEY | 2:08.779 | 1:53.9415 | 1:48.0715 | 1:48.0716 | 17.25s | ||||
17th | 93 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 443042 | 1:51.0914 | 1:54.1516 | 1:51.0917 | 20.27s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Liam MASON (elt) | 440017 | Muddy Fox | 1:30.641 | 1:28.241 | 1:28.241 | - | |||
2nd | 152 | Matt KEMP | 1:47.632 | 1:35.223 | 1:32.952 | 1:32.952 | 4.71s | ||||
3rd | 153 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | 1:44.671 | 1:33.112 | 1:33.113 | 4.87s | |||||
4th | 155 | Jack GRAHAM | 1:48.593 | 1:35.734 | 1:36.493 | 1:35.734 | 7.49s | ||||
5th | 160 | Matt WAKEFIELD | 1:57.565 | 1:42.338 | 1:39.534 | 1:39.535 | 11.29s | ||||
6th | 165 | Scott MCCARRON | 1:42.327 | 1:40.165 | 1:40.166 | 11.92s | |||||
7th | 161 | Alex COIGNAC-SMITH | 1:40.595 | 1:40.597 | 12.35s | ||||||
8th | 157 | James MCINTYRE (ret.) | 1:57.565 | 1:42.296 | 2:00.4314 | 1:42.298 | 14.05s | ||||
9th | 159 | Daniel ROOTES | 1:48.6211 | 1:43.976 | 1:43.979 | 15.73s | |||||
10th | 164 | Chris STEVENS | 1:54.924 | 1:51.9514 | 1:44.797 | 1:44.7910 | 16.55s | ||||
11th | 151 | Dominic HAINES | 447666 | Astonhill.com | 2:01.308 | 1:45.159 | 1:54.8412 | 1:45.1511 | 16.91s | ||
12th | 166 | Ben O'THOMAS | 1:46.7710 | 1:49.9610 | 1:46.7712 | 18.53s | |||||
13th | 158 | Chris MANDER | 2:09.089 | 1:48.8512 | 1:48.278 | 1:48.2713 | 20.03s | ||||
14th | 156 | Warren JEFFS | 1:59.927 | 1:51.4013 | 1:48.449 | 1:48.4414 | 20.20s | ||||
15th | 163 | Andrew BOURNE | 2:04.7415 | 1:50.4611 | 1:50.4615 | 22.22s | |||||
16th | 167 | Mop HEAD | 2:09.4716 | 1:55.3713 | 1:55.3716 | 27.13s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Joe ACHILLES | 440422 | FOSKA.com | 1:43.343 | 1:30.391 | 1:29.061 | 1:29.061 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Gary DRAKE | 1:49.135 | 1:33.573 | 1:32.652 | 1:32.652 | 3.59s | ||||
2nd | 281 | James EGERCZ | 1:53.728 | 1:32.652 | 1:32.673 | 1:32.652 | 3.59s | ||||
4th | 298 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:42.651 | 1:34.164 | 1:33.414 | 1:33.414 | 4.35s | ||||
5th | 294 | Aaron GODFREY | 1:34.915 | 1:35.176 | 1:34.915 | 5.85s | |||||
6th | 307 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 413497 | 1:54.779 | 1:36.426 | 1:34.965 | 1:34.966 | 5.90s | |||
7th | 306 | Lewis SEARLE | 1:43.232 | 1:42.0710 | 1:36.327 | 1:36.327 | 7.26s | ||||
8th | 291 | Mick RIDGWAY | 1:49.476 | 1:55.0125 | 1:36.868 | 1:36.868 | 7.80s | ||||
9th | 311 | Ben COX (vet) | 421024 | Muddy Fox | 1:39.397 | 1:38.729 | 1:38.729 | 9.66s | |||
10th | 305 | Ross PHILLIPS | 1:42.4811 | 1:39.6110 | 1:39.6110 | 10.55s | |||||
11th | 300 | Gareth RITCHIE | 1:40.798 | 1:40.7811 | 1:40.7811 | 11.72s | |||||
12th | 284 | Rich ABRAHAM | 1:41.509 | 1:41.5012 | 1:41.5012 | 12.44s | |||||
13th | 287 | Rob LEWIS (1) | 1:49.547 | 1:52.6223 | 1:41.6913 | 1:41.6913 | 12.63s | ||||
14th | 313 | Greg PICKLES | 2:09.1832 | 1:42.4914 | 1:42.4914 | 13.43s | |||||
15th | 286 | Martin WRIGHT (ret.) | 1:42.8412 | 1:48.0220 | 1:42.8415 | 13.78s | |||||
16th | 297 | Matt SILSBURY | 1:46.754 | 1:46.2316 | 1:43.2615 | 1:43.2616 | 14.20s | ||||
17th | 296 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | 1:49.0718 | 1:44.8316 | 1:44.8317 | 15.77s | |||||
18th | 304 | Richard PHILLIPS (ret.) | 1:51.8422 | 1:44.8917 | 1:44.8918 | 15.83s | |||||
19th | 309 | Graham COLLIER (vet) | 1:44.9813 | 1:45.2418 | 1:44.9819 | 15.92s | |||||
20th | 288 | Craig HARTLEY | 1:45.6014 | 1:51.6724 | 1:45.6020 | 16.54s | |||||
21st | 282 | Gareth LINCOLN | 1:46.0215 | 1:52.5726 | 1:46.0221 | 16.96s | |||||
22nd | 290 | Chris WILD | 1:49.2719 | 1:46.3119 | 1:46.3122 | 17.25s | |||||
23rd | 289 | Chris HEAYSMAN | 2:05.7910 | 1:48.5317 | 1:49.2321 | 1:48.5323 | 19.47s | ||||
24th | 310 | Julien OTTLEY | 1:50.7220 | 1:49.3322 | 1:49.3324 | 20.27s | |||||
25th | 295 | Murray RAWSON | 1:50.8821 | 1:49.6423 | 1:49.6425 | 20.58s | |||||
26th | 285 | Dominic CRANE | 1:59.3328 | 1:52.5625 | 1:52.5626 | 23.50s | |||||
27th | 283 | Shane KLUCKOW | 1:54.7224 | 1:56.6727 | 1:54.7227 | 25.66s | |||||
28th | 301 | Daniel BRAUND | 1:57.4726 | 1:57.2528 | 1:57.2528 | 28.19s | |||||
29th | 308 | Michael SMITH (vet) | 2:01.7030 | 1:57.5629 | 1:57.5629 | 28.50s | |||||
30th | 312 | John HOLME | 2:19.7811 | 1:58.1227 | 1:59.5930 | 1:58.1230 | 29.06s | ||||
31st | 292 | Sam BATSTONE | 2:06.2231 | 1:59.9731 | 1:59.9731 | 30.91s | |||||
32nd | 303 | James PEDDLE | 2:01.5929 | 2:01.5932 | 32.53s | ||||||
33rd | 302 | James SHARP (mas) | 2:22.0733 | 2:05.8532 | 2:05.8533 | 36.79s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Scott TANKARD | 440323 | No hope | 1:32.541 | 1:32.041 | 1:32.041 | - | |||
2nd | 191 | Jeff EGERCZ | Dakine | 1:51.105 | 1:34.622 | 1:33.662 | 1:33.662 | 1.62s | |||
3rd | 201 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | Seal Moto MX | 1:49.563 | 1:34.663 | 1:34.423 | 1:34.423 | 2.38s | ||
4th | 198 | Trevor HARVEY | 1:48.552 | 1:45.169 | 1:36.644 | 1:36.644 | 4.60s | ||||
5th | 203 | Ian WARBY | 1:50.834 | 1:42.324 | 1:36.915 | 1:36.915 | 4.87s | ||||
6th | 192 | Peter LEVY | 1:42.335 | 1:37.566 | 1:37.566 | 5.52s | |||||
7th | 193 | Plinio VELOSO | 2:20.467 | 1:44.428 | 1:38.857 | 1:38.857 | 6.81s | ||||
8th | 197 | John ZOTTL | 1:46.2910 | 1:39.788 | 1:39.788 | 7.74s | |||||
9th | 196 | Cristian TOMLINSON | 1:53.386 | 1:43.797 | 1:41.049 | 1:41.049 | 9.00s | ||||
10th | 199 | Ant NEWTON | 1:41.191 | 1:43.316 | 1:53.6211 | 1:43.3110 | 11.27s | ||||
11th | 194 | John JONES (ret.) | 1:48.9111 | 1:56.0412 | 1:48.9111 | 16.87s | |||||
12th | 195 | Frazer MCGUINNESS | 2:01.5413 | 1:52.8510 | 1:52.8512 | 20.81s | |||||
13th | 202 | Nick HASZARD | 1:59.0312 | 2:19.4413 | 1:59.0313 | 26.99s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | 1:55.351 | 1:40.441 | 1:40.732 | 1:40.441 | - | ||||
2nd | 246 | Marcus TETT | 1:59.263 | 1:41.812 | 1:40.601 | 1:40.602 | 0.16s | ||||
3rd | 244 | Robert BROOKS | 1:56.252 | 1:44.543 | 1:43.643 | 1:43.643 | 3.20s | ||||
4th | 242 | Paul MOLLOY | Little Fish Big Pond | 1:59.984 | 1:51.754 | 1:47.364 | 1:47.364 | 6.92s | |||
5th | 247 | Paul KEMP (ret.) | 1:52.295 | 1:47.775 | 1:47.775 | 7.33s | |||||
6th | 248 | David DOWER | Pilling Motor Group .com | 1:54.566 | 1:49.356 | 1:49.356 | 8.91s | ||||
7th | 241 | Gerry COPPELL | 2:00.967 | 1:58.017 | 1:58.017 | 17.57s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Chainless | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Phoebe HENRY | 2:12.901 | 2:06.741 | 2:06.741 | - | |||||
2nd | 262 | Janet CLARKE | 2:15.222 | 2:08.942 | 2:08.942 | 2.20s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified