The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Joseph NATION | 2:17.651 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Rupert CHAPMAN | 2:18.282 | 0.63s | ||
3rd | 329 | Cam COLE | 2:20.413 | 2.76s | ||
4th | 325 | Brook MITCHELL | 2:26.084 | 8.43s | ||
5th | 678 | James RENNIE | 2:28.935 | 11.28s | ||
6th | 391 | Leonard SONNTAG | 2:29.876 | 12.22s | ||
7th | 317 | Tyler BROOKER | 2:31.097 | 13.44s | ||
8th | 337 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | 2:31.688 | 14.03s | ||
9th | 700 | Tom MATTHEWS | 2:35.139 | 17.48s | ||
10th | 353 | Hermes SCHADE | 2:36.2610 | 18.61s | ||
11th | 333 | Sean KENNEDY | 2:36.9311 | 19.28s | ||
12th | 113 | Mat PRIOR | 2:38.1012 | 20.45s | ||
13th | 343 | Dominic STULEN | 2:38.1713 | 20.52s | ||
14th | 341 | Josh BARNARD | 2:46.6514 | 29.00s | ||
14th | 352 | Dan WHEARTY | 2:46.6514 | 29.00s | ||
16th | 629 | Matthew CORBETT | 2:47.2516 | 29.60s | ||
17th | 680 | Daniel BROWN | 2:56.6917 | 39.04s | ||
18th | 349 | Adrian LOO | 2:57.1218 | 39.47s | ||
19th | 696 | James HAMPTON | 3:08.7219 | 51.07s | ||
20th | 321 | Tim DIMOCK | 3:16.3020 | 58.65s | ||
21st | 683 | Nick BIRKHEAD | 3:20.6721 | 1:03.02 | ||
22nd | 390 | Alec SMITH | 3:26.9222 | 1:09.27 | ||
23rd | 330 | Alex CORBETT | 4:25.1323 | 2:07.48 | ||
24th | 314 | Kieran BENNETT | 4:48.5824 | 2:30.93 | ||
336 | Cameron FLICK | DNS | ||||
344 | James HOGGAN | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Junior
Male: Hardtail: Senior
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Hunter PAULL | 3:37.691 | - | ||
2nd | 387 | Cole TAYLOR | 3:38.452 | 0.76s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Nils HEINIGER | 2:49.051 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | 2:54.212 | 5.16s | ||
3rd | 661 | Max HIDES | 3:10.983 | 21.93s | ||
4th | 327 | Jarrod TAYLOR | 3:13.104 | 24.05s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Corey MILNE | 2:34.371 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Jordan SHADBOLT | 2:39.682 | 5.31s | ||
3rd | 668 | William TODHUNTER | 2:41.413 | 7.04s | ||
4th | 667 | Robert TODHUNTER | 2:42.434 | 8.06s | ||
5th | 322 | Oliver JARMAN | 2:42.845 | 8.47s | ||
6th | 315 | Zac PORTER | 2:49.656 | 15.28s | ||
7th | 342 | Caleb ELLIS | 2:53.027 | 18.65s | ||
8th | 318 | Michael BREADING | 2:53.878 | 19.50s | ||
9th | 323 | James RATTRAY | 2:54.519 | 20.14s | ||
10th | 348 | Matt TAYLOR | 2:57.7710 | 23.40s | ||
11th | 319 | Gareth BURGESS | 3:07.3011 | 32.93s | ||
12th | 332 | George KEABLE | 3:07.8612 | 33.49s | ||
13th | 320 | Caleb BURGESS | 3:11.9413 | 37.57s | ||
14th | 334 | Dalton EWING | 3:48.3014 | 1:13.93 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 697 | Harry CHAPMAN | 2:33.281 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Josh HICKS | 2:46.652 | 13.37s | ||
3rd | 309 | Taylor BACHOP | 2:49.403 | 16.12s | ||
4th | 351 | Carl GOODWIN | 2:50.624 | 17.34s | ||
5th | 145 | William KEAY | 2:51.515 | 18.23s | ||
6th | 687 | Harry GIBSON | 2:53.856 | 20.57s | ||
7th | 310 | Ben POINTER | 3:02.117 | 28.83s | ||
340 | James MINTY | DNS | ||||
681 | Andy WILSON | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 346 | Scott FELLERS | 2:46.241 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Cameron KAY | 2:57.432 | 11.19s | ||
3rd | 313 | Hamish BRIXTON | 3:11.263 | 25.02s | ||
4th | 599 | Marcos BARBOSA | 3:19.664 | 33.42s | ||
5th | 539 | Andrew CHAPMAN | 3:24.485 | 38.24s | ||
6th | 347 | Scott EASLEY | 3:26.366 | 40.12s |
Male: 40+
Male: Sweeper
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Sophie TYAS | 3:17.221 | - | ||
2nd | 328 | Pippa HOLDOM | 4:28.832 | 1:11.61 | ||
331 | Melanie BLOMFIELD (50+) | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified