The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | George BRANNIGAN | New Zealand | 2:16.891 | 2:15.621 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Sam BLENKINSOP | New Zealand | 2:17.963 | 2:17.562 | 1.94s | ||
3rd | 132 | Rupert CHAPMAN | New Zealand | 2:20.535 | 2:17.883 | 2.26s | ||
4th | 180 | Bernard KERR | England | 3:14.3225 | 2:18.754 | 3.13s | ||
5th | 100 | Kieran BENNETT | New Zealand | 2:20.294 | 2:18.945 | 3.32s | ||
6th | 188 | Wyn MASTERS | New Zealand | 2:21.307 | 2:20.676 | 5.05s | ||
7th | 299 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | New Zealand | 2:25.889 | 2:22.567 | 6.94s | ||
8th | 119 | Nick BEER | Switzerland | 2:17.822 | 2:22.948 | 7.32s | ||
9th | 300 | Reece POTTER | New Zealand | 2:24.288 | 2:24.509 | 8.88s | ||
10th | 111 | Matt SCOLES | New Zealand | 2:26.5711 | 2:24.5210 | 8.90s | ||
11th | 201 | Tom MATTHEWS | New Zealand | 2:26.8912 | 2:25.1511 | 9.53s | ||
12th | 175 | Lawrence CAWTE | New Zealand | 2:40.0018 | 2:29.3212 | 13.70s | ||
13th | 156 | Rex STEEL | New Zealand | 2:28.7014 | 2:29.3313 | 13.71s | ||
14th | 190 | Kieran THOMPSON | New Zealand | 2:31.7715 | 2:32.0914 | 16.47s | ||
15th | 124 | Maxime CHAPUIS | Switzerland | 2:42.7619 | 2:35.1715 | 19.55s | ||
16th | 173 | Richard LEACOCK | New Zealand | 2:33.6416 | 2:35.6016 | 19.98s | ||
17th | 191 | James RENNIE | New Zealand | 3:16.8026 | 2:38.4317 | 22.81s | ||
18th | 204 | Cameron JOHNSON | New Zealand | 2:59.1222 | 2:38.6818 | 23.06s | ||
19th | 134 | Louis HAMILTON | New Zealand | 2:28.4513 | 2:44.5719 | 28.95s | ||
20th | 178 | Cam COLE | New Zealand | 2:20.666 | 3:28.0120 | 1:12.39 | ||
21st | 123 | Felix KLEE | Switzerland | 2:26.1910 | 3:47.6521 | 1:32.03 | ||
22nd | 121 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | New Zealand | 2:47.1920 | 3:49.1622 | 1:33.54 | ||
154 | Ed MASTERS | New Zealand | 2:52.5521 | DNF | ||||
143 | Jamie LYALL | New Zealand | 3:06.9223 | DNF | ||||
208 | Joseph NATION | New Zealand | 2:38.7317 | DNS | ||||
177 | Knut Jorgen LOKAS | Norway | 3:07.1824 | DNS | ||||
184 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | New Zealand | DNS | |||||
183 | Richie RUDE | USA | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Hermes SCHADE | Germany | 2:37.192 | 2:32.311 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Calum WILSON | Scotland | 2:39.343 | 2:35.742 | 3.43s | ||
3rd | 197 | James HAMPTON | New Zealand | 2:38.593 | 6.28s | |||
4th | 101 | Tyler BROOKER | New Zealand | 3:18.8017 | 2:38.624 | 6.31s | ||
5th | 205 | Troy STEWART | New Zealand | 2:42.184 | 2:39.615 | 7.30s | ||
6th | 214 | Amani MCINTYRE | New Zealand | 2:42.555 | 2:42.236 | 9.92s | ||
7th | 138 | Mark JOHNS | New Zealand | 2:57.4313 | 2:46.057 | 13.74s | ||
8th | 148 | Andy WILSON | New Zealand | 2:49.9811 | 2:46.538 | 14.22s | ||
9th | 103 | Fraser COATES | Scotland | 2:43.287 | 2:47.389 | 15.07s | ||
10th | 137 | Jonas MEIER | New Zealand | 2:36.961 | 2:50.4210 | 18.11s | ||
11th | 200 | Thomas GORNALL | New Zealand | 2:49.1510 | 2:50.6611 | 18.35s | ||
12th | 128 | Ethan BURGESS | New Zealand | 2:48.879 | 2:52.3212 | 20.01s | ||
13th | 139 | Rémi AIO | France | 2:56.2812 | 2:55.3113 | 23.00s | ||
14th | 220 | Kyle WILSON | New Zealand | 3:36.4018 | 2:57.2514 | 24.94s | ||
15th | 115 | Alex KENNETT | New Zealand | 2:58.8914 | 2:59.6015 | 27.29s | ||
16th | 142 | Harry CHAPMAN | New Zealand | 2:43.076 | 3:05.9716 | 33.66s | ||
17th | 216 | Jordan PHIPPS | New Zealand | 3:05.5715 | 3:10.9917 | 38.68s | ||
18th | 176 | Jayden HARRIS | New Zealand | 3:18.5116 | 3:15.3818 | 43.07s | ||
19th | 215 | Benjamin BRADY | New Zealand | 3:36.7219 | 1:04.41 | |||
113 | Mat PRIOR | New Zealand | 2:46.118 | DNF | ||||
202 | Dan WHEARTY | New Zealand | 3:42.1719 | DNF | ||||
196 | Mitchell BARNARD | New Zealand | DNF | |||||
125 | Luke HOOPER | New Zealand | DNF | |||||
195 | Reon BOE | New Zealand | DNS | |||||
213 | Cameron FLICK | New Zealand | DNS | |||||
194 | James MCCONACHIE | New Zealand | DNS | |||||
182 | Brook MITCHELL | New Zealand | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | New Zealand | 3:06.871 | 3:26.231 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Hunter PAULL | New Zealand | 4:33.282 | 5:05.512 | 1:39.28 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Oliver JARMAN | New Zealand | 2:50.433 | 2:41.731 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Mathew GILLAN | New Zealand | 2:39.281 | 2:46.132 | 4.40s | ||
3rd | 112 | Oscar PERKS | New Zealand | 2:50.664 | 2:46.733 | 5.00s | ||
4th | 145 | Nils HEINIGER | New Zealand | 2:48.912 | 2:46.944 | 5.21s | ||
5th | 131 | Ben KARALUS | New Zealand | 2:53.035 | 2:51.115 | 9.38s | ||
6th | 170 | Anton ROACH | New Zealand | 2:53.956 | 2:51.756 | 10.02s | ||
7th | 211 | Caleb BURGESS | New Zealand | 2:54.597 | 2:53.417 | 11.68s | ||
8th | 118 | Max HIDES | New Zealand | 3:06.1910 | 3:02.258 | 20.52s | ||
9th | 127 | Liam BETHELL | New Zealand | 3:02.339 | 3:03.839 | 22.10s | ||
10th | 130 | Cole LUCAS | New Zealand | 2:57.558 | 3:12.9810 | 31.25s | ||
11th | 120 | Mical WILSON | New Zealand | 3:24.6712 | 3:23.5511 | 41.82s | ||
12th | 135 | Calum BOOTH | New Zealand | 3:33.4514 | 3:39.4212 | 57.69s | ||
13th | 174 | John RICHARDSON | New Zealand | 3:20.1411 | 3:46.3113 | 1:04.58 | ||
116 | Tayne CLEMENTS | New Zealand | 3:26.4313 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | New Zealand | 2:41.007 | 2:27.171 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Keegan WRIGHT | New Zealand | 2:28.821 | 2:31.442 | 4.27s | ||
3rd | 133 | Connor HAMILTON | New Zealand | 2:31.572 | 2:33.023 | 5.85s | ||
4th | 199 | Jordan SHADBOLT | New Zealand | 2:48.2914 | 2:40.204 | 13.03s | ||
5th | 179 | Ben WATKINS | New Zealand | 2:40.486 | 2:40.745 | 13.57s | ||
6th | 140 | William TODHUNTER | New Zealand | 2:42.259 | 2:42.366 | 15.19s | ||
7th | 212 | Gareth BURGESS | New Zealand | 2:45.1012 | 2:44.617 | 17.44s | ||
8th | 206 | Corey MILNE | New Zealand | 2:34.283 | 2:44.948 | 17.77s | ||
9th | 167 | James MINTY | New Zealand | 2:46.079 | 18.90s | |||
10th | 157 | Peter BETHELL | New Zealand | 2:57.3118 | 2:46.1010 | 18.93s | ||
11th | 162 | Kim NEWTON | New Zealand | 2:41.688 | 2:48.4511 | 21.28s | ||
12th | 126 | Connor SANDRI | New Zealand | 2:40.125 | 2:49.0212 | 21.85s | ||
13th | 186 | D.J. HOLMES | New Zealand | 2:47.4313 | 2:52.1513 | 24.98s | ||
14th | 149 | Sam TODD | New Zealand | 2:56.6414 | 29.47s | |||
15th | 210 | Matt TAYLOR | New Zealand | 2:59.8019 | 2:59.2815 | 32.11s | ||
16th | 141 | Caleb ELLIS | New Zealand | 3:00.4820 | 3:00.2916 | 33.12s | ||
17th | 193 | Ben OAKELEY | New Zealand | 2:56.6317 | 3:01.4117 | 34.24s | ||
18th | 168 | Reuben CONNOR | New Zealand | 3:14.9724 | 3:02.5818 | 35.41s | ||
19th | 209 | Ben POINTER | New Zealand | 3:07.5023 | 3:03.4119 | 36.24s | ||
20th | 297 | James RATTRAY | New Zealand | 3:22.1525 | 3:04.3220 | 37.15s | ||
21st | 136 | Rod HALL | New Zealand | 3:10.4321 | 43.26s | |||
22nd | 192 | Sam HENDREN | New Zealand | 3:05.2622 | 3:12.1122 | 44.94s | ||
23rd | 224 | Carl GOODWIN | New Zealand | 2:35.314 | 3:14.6723 | 47.50s | ||
24th | 117 | Oliver PERKS | New Zealand | 3:25.6826 | 3:17.3324 | 50.16s | ||
25th | 187 | Brad ROSS | New Zealand | 3:30.9027 | 3:21.3825 | 54.21s | ||
26th | 106 | Robert TODHUNTER | New Zealand | 3:01.2421 | 3:27.9826 | 1:00.81 | ||
27th | 298 | Zac PORTER | New Zealand | 2:48.4115 | 3:33.3627 | 1:06.19 | ||
28th | 153 | Matt LAWTON | New Zealand | 2:44.1011 | 3:46.4328 | 1:19.26 | ||
29th | 109 | Jack FISHER | New Zealand | 2:43.8010 | 3:48.4929 | 1:21.32 | ||
150 | Liam JACKSON | New Zealand | 2:52.7816 | DNF | ||||
102 | Taylor BACHOP | New Zealand | DNS | |||||
152 | Jonathon KENNETT | New Zealand | DNS | |||||
110 | Jacob SHIRLEY | New Zealand | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | New Zealand | 3:11.325 | 2:44.251 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Sean KENNEDY | New Zealand | 2:42.831 | 2:46.852 | 2.60s | ||
3rd | 166 | Cameron KAY | New Zealand | 2:50.912 | 2:49.953 | 5.70s | ||
4th | 105 | Chris MANCEY | New Zealand | 2:55.753 | 2:52.884 | 8.63s | ||
5th | 165 | Nathan TIMOKO | New Zealand | 3:06.254 | 3:03.925 | 19.67s | ||
6th | 147 | Marcos BARBOSA | New Zealand | 3:39.866 | 3:30.686 | 46.43s | ||
7th | 104 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | New Zealand | 4:11.107 | 4:24.777 | 1:40.52 | ||
129 | Andrew MARTIN | New Zealand | DNS |
Male: 40-49
Male: 50+
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Bob LATCHEM | England | 3:02.391 | 3:03.221 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Phoebe COERS | New Zealand | 3:43.122 | 3:42.652 | 39.43s |
Female: U19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified