The official results can be found here.
Male: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Troy BROSNAN | 4:42.2531 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Liam PANOZZO | 4:53.0962 | 10.843s | ||
3rd | 1 | Dean LUCAS | 4:53.4883 | 11.235s | ||
4th | 8 | Jesse BEARE | 4:57.6914 | 15.438s | ||
5th | 14 | Joel PANOZZO | 4:59.2145 | 16.961s | ||
6th | 35 | Rhys ATKINSON | 5:00.1486 | 17.895s | ||
7th | 11 | Shannon HEWETSON | 5:00.1787 | 17.925s | ||
8th | 3 | Oliver ZWAR | 5:01.8968 | 19.643s | ||
9th | 4 | Tom WYATT | 5:02.1159 | 19.862s | ||
10th | 33 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 5:02.22910 | 19.976s | ||
11th | 12 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 5:04.53411 | 22.281s | ||
12th | 10 | Nathan HEWETSON | 5:05.44612 | 23.193s | ||
13th | 6 | Alex SWANN | 5:06.55413 | 24.301s | ||
14th | 13 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 5:07.05414 | 24.801s | ||
15th | 5 | Richard KREUZER | 5:07.59915 | 25.346s | ||
16th | 16 | Chris WHITELOCK | 5:11.90016 | 29.647s | ||
17th | 27 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 5:12.27117 | 30.018s | ||
18th | 28 | Fabian BILL | 5:13.53918 | 31.286s | ||
19th | 17 | Scott HOGAN | 5:14.89319 | 32.640s | ||
20th | 26 | Kyle COUTTS | 5:15.50220 | 33.249s | ||
21st | 37 | Tom MASTERSON | 5:16.11521 | 33.862s | ||
22nd | 40 | Clint WHITE | 5:16.51722 | 34.264s | ||
23rd | 21 | Matt SWANN | 5:17.01223 | 34.759s | ||
24th | 23 | Ian JONES | 5:17.03624 | 34.783s | ||
25th | 18 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 5:17.54325 | 35.290s | ||
26th | 9 | Jack O'HARE | 5:17.75026 | 35.497s | ||
27th | 30 | Matt CURRIE | 5:19.04627 | 36.793s | ||
28th | 2 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 5:21.88028 | 39.627s | ||
29th | 19 | Daniel WILSON | 5:23.71329 | 41.460s | ||
30th | 24 | Dean GIBSON | 5:24.17930 | 41.926s | ||
31st | 20 | Elijah MARINOV | 5:24.93831 | 42.685s | ||
32nd | 22 | Chris O'BRIEN | 5:25.09432 | 42.841s | ||
33rd | 34 | Luke NORRIS | 5:29.18633 | 46.933s | ||
34th | 38 | Cam OSIURAK | 5:31.40734 | 49.154s | ||
35th | 25 | Angus JACKSON | 5:39.87335 | 57.620s | ||
36th | 36 | Andy JEPHCOTT | 5:40.88636 | 58.633s | ||
32 | Aaron ANDREWS | DNS | ||||
31 | Ben HANSON | DNS | ||||
39 | Dion THOMAS | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Taran GOIRIS | 5:15.3661 | - | ||
2nd | 342 | Daniel LEES | 5:22.1302 | 6.764s | ||
3rd | 304 | Chris FLYNN | 5:26.1613 | 10.795s | ||
4th | 302 | John DAWE | 5:27.2124 | 11.846s | ||
5th | 315 | James CHALLIS | 5:31.6315 | 16.265s | ||
6th | 317 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 5:33.1466 | 17.780s | ||
7th | 329 | Tryfan HUNTER | 5:34.6907 | 19.324s | ||
8th | 347 | Scott THOMSON | 5:36.8008 | 21.434s | ||
9th | 336 | Tyler VAN GILS | 5:39.0059 | 23.639s | ||
10th | 312 | Sean MILLIGAN | 5:41.61510 | 26.249s | ||
11th | 305 | Tom NETTLETON | 5:42.75011 | 27.384s | ||
12th | 333 | Dale LECLUSE | 5:43.36912 | 28.003s | ||
13th | 306 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 5:43.65313 | 28.287s | ||
14th | 330 | Marcus FRIZZA | 5:44.32314 | 28.957s | ||
15th | 324 | Kelvin SMITH | 5:44.47815 | 29.112s | ||
16th | 308 | Scott BEETON | 5:44.98016 | 29.614s | ||
17th | 334 | Aaron MUCHA | 5:46.25917 | 30.893s | ||
18th | 339 | Tom CHAPMAN | 5:46.65518 | 31.289s | ||
19th | 321 | Adam DAVIS | 5:49.30419 | 33.938s | ||
20th | 316 | Daniel ALEXANDER | 5:53.54920 | 38.183s | ||
21st | 344 | Connor HUNTER | 5:53.93021 | 38.564s | ||
22nd | 345 | Jono JACOBY | 5:55.28722 | 39.921s | ||
23rd | 314 | Chris MACAULAY | 5:57.24823 | 41.882s | ||
24th | 346 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 5:59.73324 | 44.367s | ||
25th | 343 | Daniel SUTHERLAND | 6:00.49425 | 45.128s | ||
26th | 319 | Alec DE SPIRIT | 6:02.30426 | 46.938s | ||
27th | 322 | Matt ROUSU | 6:04.18527 | 48.819s | ||
28th | 337 | Brenton BLAKIS | 6:04.96428 | 49.598s | ||
29th | 318 | Bryce PAVEY | 6:05.46429 | 50.098s | ||
30th | 331 | Daniel PAULAZZO | 6:05.52130 | 50.155s | ||
31st | 326 | Lloyd MANKS | 6:10.50531 | 55.139s | ||
32nd | 320 | Sean KUZYK | 6:17.68632 | 1:02.320 | ||
33rd | 335 | Adam PRATT | 6:20.25133 | 1:04.885 | ||
34th | 323 | Nick VAN LIER | 6:26.29034 | 1:10.924 | ||
35th | 340 | Michael KLAVERS | 6:31.74935 | 1:16.383 | ||
36th | 328 | Brad JONES | 6:41.49636 | 1:26.130 | ||
37th | 325 | Ben CLEGGETT | 6:41.50037 | 1:26.134 | ||
38th | 332 | Aiden PIPER | 6:57.90838 | 1:42.542 | ||
39th | 338 | Stuart OATES | 9:38.87639 | 4:23.510 | ||
40th | 311 | Alex WEARNE | 10:33.65940 | 5:18.293 | ||
341 | Brett CHASE | DNF | ||||
313 | Harry HARTWIG | DNS | ||||
303 | Jake LECLUSE | DNS | ||||
327 | Justin SCHRYVER | DNS |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1004 | Ryan CORLESS | 5:36.0111 | - | ||
2nd | 1008 | Angus WHITTLE | 5:48.8292 | 12.818s | ||
3rd | 1003 | Nick FORSCUTT | 5:49.1673 | 13.156s | ||
4th | 1002 | Tyson BROGDEN | 5:52.1254 | 16.114s | ||
5th | 1032 | Nelson DICKSON | 5:59.8285 | 23.817s | ||
6th | 1007 | Marco KROESE | 6:01.2546 | 25.243s | ||
7th | 1024 | Timothy EVANS | 6:01.3147 | 25.303s | ||
8th | 1023 | Peter ING | 6:01.8828 | 25.871s | ||
9th | 1014 | Aaron CHURTON | 6:02.9579 | 26.946s | ||
10th | 1030 | Declan MOORE | 6:06.43210 | 30.421s | ||
11th | 1005 | Hamish SIMONS | 6:07.38611 | 31.375s | ||
12th | 1010 | Rhys RUSSELL | 6:08.51512 | 32.504s | ||
13th | 1006 | Beau POCOCK | 6:08.85513 | 32.844s | ||
14th | 1028 | Scott ALLISON | 6:13.24214 | 37.231s | ||
15th | 1016 | Darcy CRIPPS | 6:18.81415 | 42.803s | ||
16th | 1013 | Kenneth GENAT | 6:19.33316 | 43.322s | ||
17th | 1038 | Joshua BIRD | 6:23.66417 | 47.653s | ||
18th | 1017 | Travis CRYER | 6:36.74018 | 1:00.729 | ||
19th | 1029 | Rohan LINDSAY | 6:37.87619 | 1:01.865 | ||
20th | 1020 | Tim BAKER | 6:43.13020 | 1:07.119 | ||
21st | 1018 | Jason RALPH | 6:43.70321 | 1:07.692 | ||
22nd | 1026 | Dean MCDONALD | 6:45.39022 | 1:09.379 | ||
23rd | 1011 | James TAMANIKA | 7:00.52923 | 1:24.518 | ||
24th | 1034 | Gerrit O'BRIEN | 7:03.08624 | 1:27.075 | ||
25th | 1025 | Tom LINDSAY | 7:08.42725 | 1:32.416 | ||
26th | 1021 | Connor TATTERSON | 7:09.50926 | 1:33.498 | ||
27th | 1019 | Matthew PEEL | 7:13.19527 | 1:37.184 | ||
28th | 1015 | Adrian BEIMERS | 8:10.30528 | 2:34.294 | ||
29th | 1027 | Thomas PLOVER | 9:15.22029 | 3:39.209 | ||
30th | 1031 | Adrian MALINS | 9:18.52630 | 3:42.515 | ||
31st | 1012 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 14:43.02831 | 9:07.017 | ||
1033 | Wolfgang DOMES | DNF | ||||
1036 | Jake DARLING | DNS | ||||
1022 | Kris KOPER | DNS | ||||
1037 | Glen LANGDON | DNS | ||||
1035 | Robert SHAW (sen) | DNS |
Male: Trails Bikes Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Neil STREET | 5:45.2321 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Pete HOPKINS | 5:47.8162 | 2.584s | ||
3rd | 801 | Tony ZARAFA | 5:48.4913 | 3.259s | ||
4th | 803 | Grant WEIGHTON | 5:54.4294 | 9.197s | ||
5th | 811 | Evan JEFFERY | 6:13.3635 | 28.131s | ||
6th | 814 | Rob HELY | 6:14.8436 | 29.611s | ||
7th | 805 | Matt SPENCER | 6:18.5947 | 33.362s | ||
8th | 812 | Mark GARDNER | 6:21.8248 | 36.592s | ||
813 | Darren HEATHCOTE | DNS |
Male: Rock Shox Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | David FERRONI | 5:13.5711 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Jake ROYLE | 5:14.4442 | 0.873s | ||
3rd | 710 | Matt MOLIJN | 5:22.5123 | 8.941s | ||
4th | 706 | Nathan MURPHY (vet) | 5:23.2914 | 9.720s | ||
5th | 722 | Matt WISE | 5:23.4285 | 9.857s | ||
6th | 704 | Nick MARTIN | 5:23.9316 | 10.360s | ||
7th | 707 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 5:24.5357 | 10.964s | ||
8th | 713 | Nick KING | 5:25.6828 | 12.111s | ||
9th | 709 | David LEACH | 5:29.8659 | 16.294s | ||
10th | 708 | Cameron BRADBURY | 5:33.92910 | 20.358s | ||
11th | 717 | Juan RONCALLO | 5:35.24811 | 21.677s | ||
12th | 716 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 5:37.78712 | 24.216s | ||
13th | 723 | Marty BROMAN | 5:42.07613 | 28.505s | ||
14th | 724 | Alistair JOHNS | 5:53.85214 | 40.281s | ||
15th | 712 | Tristan PURSS | 5:57.67615 | 44.105s | ||
16th | 718 | Neil BRANDT | 5:59.52416 | 45.953s | ||
17th | 719 | David BEATSON | 6:02.94917 | 49.378s | ||
18th | 725 | Paul SYDENHAM | 6:10.94618 | 57.375s | ||
19th | 711 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | 6:12.64619 | 59.075s | ||
721 | Maurice PAULY | DNF | ||||
715 | Jarrod BIRCH | DNS | ||||
714 | John HUNTER | DNS | ||||
720 | Guy KING | DNS | ||||
703 | Anthony MITCHELL | DNS |
Male: Kona Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Michael BROWNLIE | 6:26.0041 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Graeme COUTTS | 7:26.2812 | 1:00.277 | ||
901 | Greg MUNDY | DNS |
Male: Pinner Designs Hardtail
Male: Cairns MTB Tours U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Oskar WHITE | 6:05.7311 | - | ||
2nd | 1502 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 6:14.7582 | 9.027s | ||
3rd | 1501 | Aaron GUNGL | 6:16.8263 | 11.095s | ||
4th | 1504 | James FINDLAY | 6:26.1904 | 20.459s | ||
5th | 1514 | Jay COTTRELL | 6:27.8775 | 22.146s | ||
6th | 1512 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 6:35.9546 | 30.223s | ||
7th | 1511 | Louis TANCREDI | 6:36.8147 | 31.083s | ||
8th | 1508 | Will CAMPBELL | 6:41.3918 | 35.660s | ||
9th | 1506 | Lachie BALL | 7:20.5489 | 1:14.817 | ||
10th | 1515 | Mitchell TAMANIKA | 7:57.37810 | 1:51.647 | ||
11th | 1513 | Oliver O'NEILL | 9:46.67211 | 3:40.941 |
Male: SRAM U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1702 | Luke STREET | 5:11.5971 | - | ||
2nd | 1701 | Baxter MAIWALD | 5:19.9682 | 8.371s | ||
3rd | 1704 | Jack LUMB | 5:20.6683 | 9.071s | ||
4th | 1703 | Jackson WHITE | 5:22.3414 | 10.744s | ||
5th | 1710 | Darcy COUTTS | 5:23.6465 | 12.049s | ||
6th | 1716 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 5:24.2936 | 12.696s | ||
7th | 1705 | Lachlan GIBSON | 5:31.0617 | 19.464s | ||
8th | 1706 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | 5:34.5658 | 22.968s | ||
9th | 1707 | Kyle LONGMORE | 5:37.5379 | 25.940s | ||
10th | 1714 | Harry EWINGS | 5:41.78410 | 30.187s | ||
11th | 1719 | Nicholas TANCREDI | 5:44.25811 | 32.661s | ||
12th | 1725 | Matthew DONOVAN | 5:45.79712 | 34.200s | ||
13th | 1741 | Majoub AL-NOAH | 5:48.12413 | 36.527s | ||
14th | 1721 | Ties URIE | 5:49.35814 | 37.761s | ||
15th | 1709 | Tom SNOWDON | 5:50.20315 | 38.606s | ||
16th | 1717 | Jarrod MURPHY | 5:51.70316 | 40.106s | ||
17th | 1740 | Ellis HAYES-HILLS | 5:56.54817 | 44.951s | ||
18th | 1746 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 5:57.01418 | 45.417s | ||
19th | 1712 | Lewis HOPKINS | 5:58.54319 | 46.946s | ||
20th | 1738 | Dylan LOMBARD | 5:59.93120 | 48.334s | ||
21st | 1728 | Luke PEARCE (u30) | 6:02.08921 | 50.492s | ||
22nd | 1731 | Tom LEE (VIC) | 6:10.59622 | 58.999s | ||
23rd | 1737 | Hugh BRENNAN | 6:11.06023 | 59.463s | ||
24th | 1724 | Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) | 6:11.98424 | 1:00.387 | ||
25th | 1735 | Oliver GOODWIN | 6:13.30925 | 1:01.712 | ||
26th | 1732 | Rhys MURDOCH | 6:17.05126 | 1:05.454 | ||
27th | 1722 | Will JONES | 6:17.68227 | 1:06.085 | ||
28th | 1733 | Yves ROBERTS | 6:18.41528 | 1:06.818 | ||
29th | 1718 | Max HEIZER | 6:19.37629 | 1:07.779 | ||
30th | 1739 | Riley HORSMAN | 6:24.31730 | 1:12.720 | ||
31st | 1743 | Cameron WALSHE | 6:24.79431 | 1:13.197 | ||
32nd | 1713 | Oscar BOWDITCH | 6:25.55532 | 1:13.958 | ||
33rd | 1723 | Daniel MURRAY | 6:27.60033 | 1:16.003 | ||
34th | 1726 | Joshua SULLIVAN | 6:34.53134 | 1:22.934 | ||
35th | 1745 | Thomas COPPEL | 6:35.44835 | 1:23.851 | ||
36th | 1730 | Oakley MARTIN | 6:36.34236 | 1:24.745 | ||
37th | 1734 | Sam MACKLAN | 6:36.37237 | 1:24.775 | ||
38th | 1742 | Will GREGORY | 6:37.74638 | 1:26.149 | ||
39th | 1715 | Nicholas CURTIS | 6:43.72539 | 1:32.128 | ||
40th | 1711 | Adam TREVELYAN | 7:00.05540 | 1:48.458 | ||
41st | 1747 | Lewis TOWNLEY | 7:04.36141 | 1:52.764 | ||
42nd | 1720 | Joel TANCREDI | 7:08.71242 | 1:57.115 | ||
43rd | 1744 | Cameron WALE | 7:10.54843 | 1:58.951 | ||
44th | 1736 | Louis DEVERS | 7:12.10144 | 2:00.504 | ||
45th | 1729 | Liam RICHARDS | 7:23.37745 | 2:11.780 | ||
1727 | Joe SCHUURMANS-YOUNG | DNS |
Male: Magneto Industries U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Aiden VARLEY | 5:02.6111 | - | ||
2nd | 1903 | Hayden STEAD | 5:05.2542 | 2.643s | ||
3rd | 1902 | Ben HILL | 5:06.3643 | 3.753s | ||
4th | 1911 | Jackson FREW | 5:10.7854 | 8.174s | ||
5th | 1908 | Matthew TAYLOR | 5:11.7595 | 9.148s | ||
6th | 1906 | Louis ARMITAGE | 5:19.5686 | 16.957s | ||
7th | 1928 | Ben KELAART | 5:21.5367 | 18.925s | ||
8th | 1907 | Mitch ROWLEY | 5:21.8638 | 19.252s | ||
9th | 1915 | Tom PEELE | 5:24.7739 | 22.162s | ||
10th | 1914 | Darcy GROOBY | 5:25.45810 | 22.847s | ||
11th | 1905 | Callum SAXBY | 5:33.78511 | 31.174s | ||
12th | 1919 | Darcy DAY | 5:37.79212 | 35.181s | ||
13th | 1922 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 5:39.80113 | 37.190s | ||
14th | 1921 | William STAJNKO | 5:41.38814 | 38.777s | ||
15th | 1917 | Theo SHERIDAN | 5:42.38215 | 39.771s | ||
16th | 1918 | Carl HANSEN | 5:47.78616 | 45.175s | ||
17th | 1916 | Rowan KAYE | 5:50.34717 | 47.736s | ||
18th | 1926 | Tom FAWCETT | 5:56.23518 | 53.624s | ||
19th | 1920 | Tom HUNT | 5:56.38319 | 53.772s | ||
20th | 1923 | Josh EVANS | 5:59.02520 | 56.414s | ||
21st | 1909 | James STEELE | 6:05.29721 | 1:02.686 | ||
22nd | 1913 | Isaac LENON | 6:09.17022 | 1:06.559 | ||
23rd | 1910 | Dru BERRYMAN | 6:15.50123 | 1:12.890 | ||
24th | 1925 | Dom HILL | 6:25.90424 | 1:23.293 | ||
25th | 1929 | Will DOUGLAS | 6:32.24825 | 1:29.637 | ||
26th | 1912 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 6:34.68426 | 1:32.073 | ||
27th | 1927 | Menzie HARRIS | 6:47.38327 | 1:44.772 | ||
28th | 1930 | Tim STRINGER | 6:54.00328 | 1:51.392 | ||
29th | 1931 | Jake BLABEY | 7:10.44329 | 2:07.832 | ||
30th | 1932 | Anthony WARDELL | 7:17.10830 | 2:14.497 | ||
31st | 1924 | Jono MARTINI | 7:17.25831 | 2:14.647 |
Male: Kona Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Anthony MADSEN | 7:06.5951 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Nicholas LEE | 8:03.1422 | 56.547s |
Female: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Sarah BOOTH | 6:02.1031 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Tegan MOLLOY | 6:07.2922 | 5.189s | ||
3rd | 202 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 6:13.0683 | 10.965s | ||
4th | 214 | Anna PAULY | 6:28.6114 | 26.508s | ||
5th | 201 | Ellie WALE | 6:31.8805 | 29.777s | ||
6th | 205 | Hannah BEETON | 7:01.4596 | 59.356s | ||
7th | 212 | Lyndsay MCALPINE | 7:05.2787 | 1:03.175 | ||
8th | 204 | Lucy CRUNDWELL | 7:08.2258 | 1:06.122 | ||
9th | 206 | Emily ROBINSON | 7:10.2839 | 1:08.180 | ||
10th | 211 | Laura ZAGORSKI | 7:19.51310 | 1:17.410 | ||
11th | 207 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 7:27.09211 | 1:24.989 | ||
213 | Caitlyn HARGREAVES | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified