shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Highland Perthshire Enduro at Dunkeld

view_listResults (159)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2013/HighlandPerthshireEnduro/Overall.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

14-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stStuart WILCOX Scott Bikes10:1613:0024:1221:44219:121-
emoji_events2ndBen MILLER (sen1) Progression Bikes10:4822:5214:0911:39119:28216s
emoji_events3rdJamie CARCHRIE Perth City Cycles11:1035:2644:4132:16323:3334:21
 4thFinn COWELL Full Tilt Ahead12:4655:5355:5752:43527:1948:07
 5thLewis DONAGHY Skidmarks Racing13:5264:5736:1762:25427:3158:19
 6thDouglas CARACHRIE Perth City Cycles / Tay Titans12:3546:1865:5042:53627:3668:24

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stHuw OLIVER Orange9:3912:5624:0941:50718:341-
emoji_events2ndJames SHIRLEY Orange10:2722:5114:1361:29119:00226s
emoji_events3rdChris HUTCHENS Stockmans TCJ11:1053:0754:0311:36319:5631:22
 4thMark SCOTT (elt) PRO RIDE GUIDES11:1772:5624:0941:35219:5741:23
 5thAlastair PARKIN 11:35103:0644:0831:43620:3251:58
 6thBen WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles11:2683:2484:0621:41520:3762:03
 7thLewis KIRKWOOD Ibis Cycles UK11:1663:2174:2171:53920:5172:17
 8thDouglas SHEARER Innerleithen MTB Racing10:4933:3294:3492:152121:1082:36
 9thJames KNOWLES SummitDown / Team-chr.co.uk go to site11:0944:10194:2171:51821:3192:57
 10thChristopher MCCARTHY Pedal Chris11:3394:01174:48101:541122:16103:42
 11thKit DAVIDSON 11:51113:35114:52122:031622:21113:47
 12thCalum MACINTYRE 12:04154:02184:57131:53922:56124:22
 13thThomas MITCHELL Cycle Law Scotland12:19163:39134:59152:001222:57134:23
 14thRoss ANDERSON (sen) 13:15223:1864:49111:38423:00144:26
 15thCameron KILGOUR Team Cam11:55143:54145:11192:011523:01154:27
 16thDouglas BROWN Local Defender12:49183:33104:58142:001223:20164:46
 17thRobert HYDE 11:51114:16215:24222:061923:37175:03
 18thSam HOLDSWORTH Shovel Headed Kill Machine12:58193:36125:07172:041823:45185:11
 19thGordon PETTIGREW 13:00204:00165:05162:152124:20195:46
 20thTaj HENDRY elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension12:43174:27225:07172:142024:31205:57
 21stDavid HODGSON Goober Racing13:05214:14205:37232:001224:56216:22
 22ndAndrew MCNEIL elevation cycles13:28245:01245:12202:172325:58227:24
 23rdGavin BLACK (elt) 11:53133:58158:05362:031625:59237:25
 24thBrian JACK Wet n Wild13:49274:41235:15212:472826:32247:58
 25thScott CLARKE 13:43265:05255:40242:252426:53258:19
 26thMichael MCLAREN 13:51285:14265:54252:382627:37269:03
 27thMartin KEYS Clever Mule14:18315:45296:16292:502929:092710:35
 27thJames WOLSTENCROFT Moscow London Berlin14:50325:26285:59262:543029:092710:35
 29thDavid THOMSON (sen) The Spirit of Shedlovers United!14:17306:10306:02272:573129:262910:52
 30thRoss YOUNG 15:41335:16276:07282:452729:493011:15
 31stNeil STEWART (mas) 16:04356:13316:29302:302531:163112:42
 32ndMichael MCCLUSKEY (2) Intensecyclesenduro13:28247:22336:50334:243332:043213:30
 33rdBrian THOMSON (sen) Gobots13:57297:11326:47314:453532:403314:06
 34thBen SEYMOUR Summit Down13:19239:05356:47314:273433:383415:04
 35thLuca CONTESSI 16:12367:56347:42354:173236:073517:33
 36thRichard MACKAY The Lone Hairy Biker16:013411:54367:30345:173640:423622:08

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stRobert FRIEL Santa Cruz / Siempre Bicycle Cafe8:5313:3334:2412:161019:061-
emoji_events2ndStuart VILLIS ABZ MTB11:3953:2024:3121:53321:2322:17
emoji_events3rdDuncan JAMIESON Flange Racing11:4573:1814:4041:52221:3532:29
 4thGreig WALKER Velo Club Moulin MJS10:5823:4654:5382:191221:5642:50
 5thSteve GENTLE Mountain Maniacs11:3843:5364:4662:171122:3453:28
 6thDuncan MCGOWAN ABZ MTB12:10103:5584:4352:10522:5863:52
 7thDavid OGDEN (1) ABZ MTB12:14113:5474:4662:11623:0573:59
 8thChris MUTCH ABZ MTB12:44173:4544:5491:51123:1484:08
 9thTrevor WORSEY Enduro magazine11:4464:10105:11112:14723:1994:13
 10thKev DUCKWORTH 12:18134:0094:3932:271423:24104:18
 11thAaron GRAY Muckmedden12:15124:16114:5492:03423:28114:22
 12thAndy JAMIESON Flange Racing11:2934:33155:20142:472124:09125:03
 13thGary MCINTYRE 3ft Vert12:0694:30145:23162:251324:24135:18
 14thGraeme SIMPSON Team Waffer Thin Mint13:24204:18125:11112:14725:07146:01
 15thPaul CLARK (mas) ABZ MTB12:39164:46165:14132:321625:11156:05
 16thBob MACGREGOR Tanuki11:5385:07215:28182:542325:22166:16
 17thNeil FORREST (mas) Team Whisp12:20144:56175:27173:012625:44176:38
 18thRaymond WILLIAMS West Cost MTB12:24155:01195:21153:193026:05186:59
 19thJames GLENCROSS Haribo Starmix13:45234:21135:50232:14726:10197:04
 20thDouglas MCDILL Team McSkippy12:49185:16235:45212:442026:34207:28
 21stEuain DRYSDALE Lone Muppeteer13:28215:46275:44202:311527:29218:23
 22ndKenneth ALEXANDER Burro Unit14:01265:17245:46222:321627:36228:30
 23rdHamish WHYTE 13:58254:59186:00272:472127:44238:38
 24thNeil REID Team Zesty14:09275:03205:30193:393328:21249:15
 25thAndrew WATSON (1) Team Gecko13:39225:34266:29333:453529:272510:21
 26thColin MCPHAIL Comrie Croft Bikes14:16286:11305:55253:132929:352610:29
 27thAndy LOMBARDINI Burro Unit14:39315:59296:01282:572529:362710:30
 28thChristopher PENNECK RAF-CA15:42355:10226:14302:552430:012810:55
 29thDave MALLOCH Team Ride It15:48375:49285:50232:431930:102911:04
 30thRichard METHVEN How Many Elephants?14:38306:39316:22312:361830:153011:09
 31stCharlie BARROW Cod Fillets Racing14:31296:45326:12293:052730:333111:27
 32ndColin SPENCE The Dubbers15:24345:27256:48353:062830:453211:39
 33rdStewart MCKINVEN I've Grilled More Birds Than George Foreman!!15:04336:58346:38343:393332:193313:13
 34thAl MILLAR Duff Riders13:51247:17357:02374:323732:423413:36
 35thPaul THOMAS (mas) 15:03326:49335:58265:334133:233514:17
 36thJoe MORGAN Mellow-Yellow16:09387:55377:11383:243234:393615:33
 37thDavid SMITH (vet2) Goober Racing17:19447:20366:56363:223134:573715:51
 38thRobin SILANDER Team Gecko13:12198:29386:25327:464535:523816:46
 39thJim LYONS JMR16:53418:46397:53404:453838:173919:11
 40thGraeme MCLEAN Tefal Moenchengladbach15:433610:30417:34395:164039:034019:57
 41stNiall WALLACE Fifeing Eejit17:104310:42429:26466:224243:404124:34
 42ndFinlay THOM Steam Team17:504513:47458:49434:213644:474225:41
 43rdPaul TRAIL MTB Trail16:323912:20439:15449:084747:154328:09
 44thCraig MCLEAN Team Ride It17:054213:46449:45477:234347:594428:53
 45thPaul MCGILL Gobots16:474016:02478:00418:244649:134530:07
 46thCraig HOGG Not alone this time?19:264614:17469:19457:244450:264631:20
 Richard MURRAY Adrenalin Junkies10:27408:07425:1239

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stIain NIMMO squadra porcini10:3412:5414:1911:56119:431-
emoji_events2ndMike HODGSON The Banana Splits11:4643:4324:4522:14422:2822:45
emoji_events3rdBarry COULL Coull Neep12:0353:5954:5532:14423:1133:28
 4thSimon HARRISON (vet) Bozzoot Racing12:47123:4635:0452:05223:4243:59
 5thBarry MCCORMACK Flying Fox Bikes12:3483:5045:1672:05223:4554:02
 6thAndrew PERRY Biddulph old gits12:0864:3575:0962:27724:1964:36
 7thDerek CORBETT All Downhill12:2974:4095:3282:17624:5875:15
 8thBrendan ROE First Timer11:1925:06105:42103:111825:1885:35
 9thJohn FODEN SHROFF RNRMCA13:32144:1665:0342:31825:2295:39
 10thSteve MACKENZIE OMG LOL12:44115:22115:44112:411126:31106:48
 11thKeith HARDY Much Fuss12:3696:40265:4093:242428:20118:37
 12thHendry MCNICOLL Big H13:03135:31136:26203:312828:31128:48
 13thDavid DONNAN Summit Down13:59185:57165:53123:111829:00139:17
 14thDerek LAUGHLAND Team Robin Ruth UK14:43265:46156:06162:471229:22149:39
 15thAlly BLYTH How Many Elephants?13:56165:39146:29213:453129:491510:06
 16thMartin JOSS How Many Elephants?14:57286:25216:02142:591530:231610:40
 17thAnthony MAYER Musselburgh RCC14:31236:17196:32233:051730:251710:42
 18thNeil WHITTET Cherrybank pub quiz team13:42157:16326:13173:152130:261810:43
 19thCallum GORDON (vet) Gordie6112:43107:13316:18184:323830:461911:03
 20thJohnny VINCENT OnTheEdge14:12196:37246:44303:212330:542011:11
 21stAlan BOYLE All By Myself14:58296:24206:29213:182231:092111:26
 22ndSimon HALL (vet) 14:25216:52286:41293:473231:452212:02
 23rdKlaus SCHLESIGER YoK15:00307:31356:04153:111831:462312:03
 24thJohn MCNEIL Team Ride It15:50416:37246:32232:491331:482412:05
 25thDean IRVING The Dubbers15:02316:50276:34253:352932:012512:18
 26thNeil YOUNG (svet) Team Robin Ruth UK17:32475:26126:38272:32932:082612:25
 27thKenneth COUTTS Duke Nukem15:35367:32366:54312:491332:502713:07
 28thGus SANDEMAN Haglofs Scotland18:18526:09175:56132:331032:562813:13
 29thRoddy WEIR (vet) The Birls15:35367:06306:35263:433032:592913:16
 30thGordon CHALMERS Flash Gordon17:35496:14186:18183:021633:093013:26
 31stDavid HARCOURT Big Dave13:58177:36377:16354:363933:263113:43
 32ndAlex THOMSON Blobbithobbit16:25446:28227:11343:282533:323213:49
 33rdLee DOVE Old Troll15:12347:24347:52403:292633:573314:14
 34thAlan BOYD Perth City Cycles11:4538:41388:49504:594234:143414:31
 35thAndrew PITCHFORTH Adrenalin Junkies16:14437:01297:51393:302734:363514:53
 35thCallum MACDONALD Team Ride It17:33486:29236:40283:543434:363514:53
 37thBill TURNER (svet) Billy Nae Mates15:35368:48417:03323:583535:243715:41
 38thKyle MARTIN (end) Team Smilesbetter15:42397:18338:15434:213735:363815:53
 39thJohn FREEMAN 14:34248:43397:32374:494135:383915:55
 40thSimon BROOKE The Insomniac14:182011:25497:04333:513336:384016:55
 41stJohn FLORENCE Hans Solo16:024210:20477:23364:083637:534118:10
 42ndNeville STRATTON Team Ride It14:532711:32507:48384:363938:494219:06
 42ndPaul MURRAY Ave Only Got 4 Inches15:10338:45408:15436:394938:494219:06
 44thChris FARRELL Finn Boys16:56459:36427:58415:174539:474420:04
 45thIan SIMPSON Lethendy14:292210:39488:14426:264739:484520:05
 46thDuncan CLARKE 14:372513:19528:29464:594241:244621:41
 47thIan PARKIN 18:15519:55458:16455:284641:544722:11
 48thJohnny LEE Brian Bo Ru15:033211:58518:33476:505042:244822:41
 49thJohn WEIR (vet) JWeir17:51509:42449:49526:384844:004924:17
 50thJohn HENRY FanylionsAuldYin17:264615:36568:44485:014446:475027:04
 51stDave ASHCROFT Excuso19:095410:14468:47499:055547:155127:32
 52ndWendy SIMPSON Lethendy15:233515:45579:51537:445248:435229:00
 53rdStephen CHRISTIE (vet) Perth United19:085314:015410:41568:525352:425332:59
 54thJas YOUNG Getting too old for what?23:155613:19529:57549:045455:355435:52
 55thJake COCKBURN Cobbie 8222:485518:375814:415712:23561h08:295548:46
 Colin MACDOUGALL Tinto Hill Runners9:404310:24556:5251
 David DYTCH The Phoenix Group15:09559:4451
 Graeme ROSS Eco Shredder15:47404:378DNF

 

 

Women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stSophie BUCKINGHAM Elevation C ycles / Flotec Suspension14:3364:3015:3112:21126:551-
emoji_events2ndRoslynn NEWMAN West Highland Wheelers14:0555:0525:4022:21127:11216s
emoji_events3rdCatherine SMITH Summit Down13:2617:3266:1033:35430:4333:48
 4thJulia MACLEAN Progression Bikes14:3686:2946:3863:46731:2944:34
 5thAlison ANNISON Progression Bikes14:3366:2736:3353:59831:3254:37
 6thEmma GENTLE Mountain Maniacs15:3396:4356:2043:31332:0765:12
 7thAnnie EVANS Rainbows and Unicorns13:2828:0176:5883:41532:0875:13
 8thJac MARQUIS Velo Club Moulin MJS13:5349:4496:5673:41534:1487:19
 9thHarriet EAMES ABZ MTB13:42310:29107:1394:09935:3398:38
 10thLorna MACGREGOR 17:38109:26810:08105:571043:091016:14
 11thRachel CHANDLER 20:281116:551211:28128:541157:451130:50
 Julia CONNOR Tinto Hill Runners13:231110:39119:0612
Chat with us