The official results can be found here.
Male: 14-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stuart WILCOX | Scott Bikes | 10:161 | 3:002 | 4:122 | 1:442 | 19:121 | - | ||
2nd | Ben MILLER (sen1) | Progression Bikes | 10:482 | 2:521 | 4:091 | 1:391 | 19:282 | 16s | ||
3rd | Jamie CARCHRIE | Perth City Cycles | 11:103 | 5:264 | 4:413 | 2:163 | 23:333 | 4:21 | ||
4th | Finn COWELL | Full Tilt Ahead | 12:465 | 5:535 | 5:575 | 2:435 | 27:194 | 8:07 | ||
5th | Lewis DONAGHY | Skidmarks Racing | 13:526 | 4:573 | 6:176 | 2:254 | 27:315 | 8:19 | ||
6th | Douglas CARCHRIE | Perth City Cycles / Tay Titans | 12:354 | 6:186 | 5:504 | 2:536 | 27:366 | 8:24 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Huw OLIVER | Orange | 9:391 | 2:562 | 4:094 | 1:507 | 18:341 | - | ||
2nd | James SHIRLEY | Orange | 10:272 | 2:511 | 4:136 | 1:291 | 19:002 | 26s | ||
3rd | Chris HUTCHENS | Stockmans TCJ | 11:105 | 3:075 | 4:031 | 1:363 | 19:563 | 1:22 | ||
4th | Mark SCOTT (elt) | PRO RIDE GUIDES | 11:177 | 2:562 | 4:094 | 1:352 | 19:574 | 1:23 | ||
5th | Alastair PARKIN | 11:3510 | 3:064 | 4:083 | 1:436 | 20:325 | 1:58 | |||
6th | Ben WHITEHEAD | All Terrain Cycles | 11:268 | 3:248 | 4:062 | 1:415 | 20:376 | 2:03 | ||
7th | Lewis KIRKWOOD | Ibis Cycles UK | 11:166 | 3:217 | 4:217 | 1:539 | 20:517 | 2:17 | ||
8th | Douglas SHEARER | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 10:493 | 3:329 | 4:349 | 2:1521 | 21:108 | 2:36 | ||
9th | James KNOWLES | SummitDown / Team-chr.co.uk | 11:094 | 4:1019 | 4:217 | 1:518 | 21:319 | 2:57 | ||
10th | Chris MCCARTHY | Pedal Chris | 11:339 | 4:0117 | 4:4810 | 1:5411 | 22:1610 | 3:42 | ||
11th | Kit DAVIDSON | 11:5111 | 3:3511 | 4:5212 | 2:0316 | 22:2111 | 3:47 | |||
12th | Calum MACINTYRE | 12:0415 | 4:0218 | 4:5713 | 1:539 | 22:5612 | 4:22 | |||
13th | Thomas MITCHELL | Cycle Law Scotland | 12:1916 | 3:3913 | 4:5915 | 2:0012 | 22:5713 | 4:23 | ||
14th | Ross ANDERSON (sen) | 13:1522 | 3:186 | 4:4911 | 1:384 | 23:0014 | 4:26 | |||
15th | Cameron KILGOUR | Team Cam | 11:5514 | 3:5414 | 5:1119 | 2:0115 | 23:0115 | 4:27 | ||
16th | Douglas BROWN | Local Defender | 12:4918 | 3:3310 | 4:5814 | 2:0012 | 23:2016 | 4:46 | ||
17th | Robert HYDE | 11:5111 | 4:1621 | 5:2422 | 2:0619 | 23:3717 | 5:03 | |||
18th | Sam HOLDSWORTH | Shovel Headed Kill Machine | 12:5819 | 3:3612 | 5:0717 | 2:0418 | 23:4518 | 5:11 | ||
19th | Gordon PETTIGREW | 13:0020 | 4:0016 | 5:0516 | 2:1521 | 24:2019 | 5:46 | |||
20th | Taj HENDRY | elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension | 12:4317 | 4:2722 | 5:0717 | 2:1420 | 24:3120 | 5:57 | ||
21st | David HODGSON ° | Goober Racing | 13:0521 | 4:1420 | 5:3723 | 2:0012 | 24:5621 | 6:22 | ||
22nd | Andrew MCNEIL | elevation cycles | 13:2824 | 5:0124 | 5:1220 | 2:1723 | 25:5822 | 7:24 | ||
23rd | Gavin BLACK (elt) | 11:5313 | 3:5815 | 8:0536 | 2:0316 | 25:5923 | 7:25 | |||
24th | Brian JACK ° | Wet n Wild | 13:4927 | 4:4123 | 5:1521 | 2:4728 | 26:3224 | 7:58 | ||
25th | Scott CLARKE | 13:4326 | 5:0525 | 5:4024 | 2:2524 | 26:5325 | 8:19 | |||
26th | Michael MCLAREN ° | 13:5128 | 5:1426 | 5:5425 | 2:3826 | 27:3726 | 9:03 | |||
27th | Martin KEYS ° | Clever Mule | 14:1831 | 5:4529 | 6:1629 | 2:5029 | 29:0927 | 10:35 | ||
27th | James WOLSTENCROFT | Moscow London Berlin | 14:5032 | 5:2628 | 5:5926 | 2:5430 | 29:0927 | 10:35 | ||
29th | David THOMSON (sen) | The Spirit of Shedlovers United! | 14:1730 | 6:1030 | 6:0227 | 2:5731 | 29:2629 | 10:52 | ||
30th | Ross YOUNG | 15:4133 | 5:1627 | 6:0728 | 2:4527 | 29:4930 | 11:15 | |||
31st | Neil STEWART (mas) | 16:0435 | 6:1331 | 6:2930 | 2:3025 | 31:1631 | 12:42 | |||
32nd | Michael MCCLUSKEY (2) | Intensecyclesenduro | 13:2824 | 7:2233 | 6:5033 | 4:2433 | 32:0432 | 13:30 | ||
33rd | Brian THOMSON (sen) | Gobots | 13:5729 | 7:1132 | 6:4731 | 4:4535 | 32:4033 | 14:06 | ||
34th | Ben SEYMOUR | Summit Down | 13:1923 | 9:0535 | 6:4731 | 4:2734 | 33:3834 | 15:04 | ||
35th | Luca CONTESSI | 16:1236 | 7:5634 | 7:4235 | 4:1732 | 36:0735 | 17:33 | |||
36th | Richard MACKAY | The Lone Hairy Biker | 16:0134 | 11:5436 | 7:3034 | 5:1736 | 40:4236 | 22:08 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert FRIEL | Santa Cruz / Siempre Bicycle Cafe | 8:531 | 3:333 | 4:241 | 2:1610 | 19:061 | - | ||
2nd | Stuart VILLIS | ABZ MTB | 11:395 | 3:202 | 4:312 | 1:533 | 21:232 | 2:17 | ||
3rd | Duncan JAMIESON | Flange Racing | 11:457 | 3:181 | 4:404 | 1:522 | 21:353 | 2:29 | ||
4th | Greig WALKER | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 10:582 | 3:465 | 4:538 | 2:1912 | 21:564 | 2:50 | ||
5th | Steve GENTLE | Mountain Maniacs | 11:384 | 3:536 | 4:466 | 2:1711 | 22:345 | 3:28 | ||
6th | Duncan MCGOWAN | ABZ MTB | 12:1010 | 3:558 | 4:435 | 2:105 | 22:586 | 3:52 | ||
7th | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 12:1411 | 3:547 | 4:466 | 2:116 | 23:057 | 3:59 | ||
8th | Chris MUTCH | ABZ MTB | 12:4417 | 3:454 | 4:549 | 1:511 | 23:148 | 4:08 | ||
9th | Trevor WORSEY | Enduro magazine | 11:446 | 4:1010 | 5:1111 | 2:147 | 23:199 | 4:13 | ||
10th | Kev DUCKWORTH | 12:1813 | 4:009 | 4:393 | 2:2714 | 23:2410 | 4:18 | |||
11th | Aaron GRAY | Muckmedden | 12:1512 | 4:1611 | 4:549 | 2:034 | 23:2811 | 4:22 | ||
12th | Andy JAMIESON | Flange Racing | 11:293 | 4:3315 | 5:2014 | 2:4721 | 24:0912 | 5:03 | ||
13th | Gary MCINTYRE | 3ft Vert | 12:069 | 4:3014 | 5:2316 | 2:2513 | 24:2413 | 5:18 | ||
14th | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | Team Waffer Thin Mint | 13:2420 | 4:1812 | 5:1111 | 2:147 | 25:0714 | 6:01 | ||
15th | Paul CLARK (mas) | ABZ MTB | 12:3916 | 4:4616 | 5:1413 | 2:3216 | 25:1115 | 6:05 | ||
16th | Bob MACGREGOR | Tanuki | 11:538 | 5:0721 | 5:2818 | 2:5423 | 25:2216 | 6:16 | ||
17th | Neil FORREST (mas) | Team Whisp | 12:2014 | 4:5617 | 5:2717 | 3:0126 | 25:4417 | 6:38 | ||
18th | Raymond WILLIAMS | West Cost MTB | 12:2415 | 5:0119 | 5:2115 | 3:1930 | 26:0518 | 6:59 | ||
19th | James GLENCROSS | Haribo Starmix | 13:4523 | 4:2113 | 5:5023 | 2:147 | 26:1019 | 7:04 | ||
20th | Douglas MCDILL | Team McSkippy | 12:4918 | 5:1623 | 5:4521 | 2:4420 | 26:3420 | 7:28 | ||
21st | Euain DRYSDALE | Lone Muppeteer | 13:2821 | 5:4627 | 5:4420 | 2:3115 | 27:2921 | 8:23 | ||
22nd | Kenneth ALEXANDER | Burro Unit | 14:0126 | 5:1724 | 5:4622 | 2:3216 | 27:3622 | 8:30 | ||
23rd | Hamish WHYTE | 13:5825 | 4:5918 | 6:0027 | 2:4721 | 27:4423 | 8:38 | |||
24th | Neil REID | Team Zesty | 14:0927 | 5:0320 | 5:3019 | 3:3933 | 28:2124 | 9:15 | ||
25th | Andy WATSON | Team Gecko | 13:3922 | 5:3426 | 6:2933 | 3:4535 | 29:2725 | 10:21 | ||
26th | Colin MCPHAIL | Comrie Croft Bikes | 14:1628 | 6:1130 | 5:5525 | 3:1329 | 29:3526 | 10:29 | ||
27th | Andy LOMBARDINI | Burro Unit | 14:3931 | 5:5929 | 6:0128 | 2:5725 | 29:3627 | 10:30 | ||
28th | Christopher PENNECK | RAF-CA | 15:4235 | 5:1022 | 6:1430 | 2:5524 | 30:0128 | 10:55 | ||
29th | Dave MALLOCH | Team Ride It | 15:4837 | 5:4928 | 5:5023 | 2:4319 | 30:1029 | 11:04 | ||
30th | Ricky METHVEN | How Many Elephants? | 14:3830 | 6:3931 | 6:2231 | 2:3618 | 30:1530 | 11:09 | ||
31st | Charlie BARROW | Cod Fillets Racing | 14:3129 | 6:4532 | 6:1229 | 3:0527 | 30:3331 | 11:27 | ||
32nd | Colin SPENCE | The Dubbers | 15:2434 | 5:2725 | 6:4835 | 3:0628 | 30:4532 | 11:39 | ||
33rd | Stewart MCKINVEN | I've Grilled More Birds Than George Foreman!! | 15:0433 | 6:5834 | 6:3834 | 3:3933 | 32:1933 | 13:13 | ||
34th | Al MILLAR | Duff Riders | 13:5124 | 7:1735 | 7:0237 | 4:3237 | 32:4234 | 13:36 | ||
35th | Paul THOMAS (vet) | 15:0332 | 6:4933 | 5:5826 | 5:3341 | 33:2335 | 14:17 | |||
36th | Joe MORGAN | Mellow-Yellow | 16:0938 | 7:5537 | 7:1138 | 3:2432 | 34:3936 | 15:33 | ||
37th | David SMITH (vet2) | Goober Racing | 17:1944 | 7:2036 | 6:5636 | 3:2231 | 34:5737 | 15:51 | ||
38th | Robin SILANDER | Team Gecko | 13:1219 | 8:2938 | 6:2532 | 7:4645 | 35:5238 | 16:46 | ||
39th | Jim LYONS | JMR | 16:5341 | 8:4639 | 7:5340 | 4:4538 | 38:1739 | 19:11 | ||
40th | Graeme MCLEAN | Tefal Moenchengladbach | 15:4336 | 10:3041 | 7:3439 | 5:1640 | 39:0340 | 19:57 | ||
41st | Niall WALLACE | Fifeing Eejit | 17:1043 | 10:4242 | 9:2646 | 6:2242 | 43:4041 | 24:34 | ||
42nd | Finlay THOM | Steam Team | 17:5045 | 13:4745 | 8:4943 | 4:2136 | 44:4742 | 25:41 | ||
43rd | Paul TRAIL | MTB Trail | 16:3239 | 12:2043 | 9:1544 | 9:0847 | 47:1543 | 28:09 | ||
44th | Craig MCLEAN | Team Ride It | 17:0542 | 13:4644 | 9:4547 | 7:2343 | 47:5944 | 28:53 | ||
45th | Paul MCGILL | Gobots | 16:4740 | 16:0247 | 8:0041 | 8:2446 | 49:1345 | 30:07 | ||
46th | Craig HOGG | Not alone this time? | 19:2646 | 14:1746 | 9:1945 | 7:2444 | 50:2646 | 31:20 | ||
Richard MURRAY (mas) | Adrenalin Junkies | 10:2740 | 8:0742 | 5:1239 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Iain NIMMO | squadra porcini | 10:341 | 2:541 | 4:191 | 1:561 | 19:431 | - | ||
2nd | Mike HODGSON | The Banana Splits | 11:464 | 3:432 | 4:452 | 2:144 | 22:282 | 2:45 | ||
3rd | Barry COULL | Coull Neep | 12:035 | 3:595 | 4:553 | 2:144 | 23:113 | 3:28 | ||
4th | Simon HARRISON (vet) | Bozzoot Racing | 12:4712 | 3:463 | 5:045 | 2:052 | 23:424 | 3:59 | ||
5th | Barry MCCORMACK | Flying Fox Bikes | 12:348 | 3:504 | 5:167 | 2:052 | 23:455 | 4:02 | ||
6th | Andrew PERRY (gvet) | Biddulph old gits | 12:086 | 4:357 | 5:096 | 2:277 | 24:196 | 4:36 | ||
7th | Derek CORBETT | All Downhill | 12:297 | 4:409 | 5:328 | 2:176 | 24:587 | 5:15 | ||
8th | Brendan ROE | First Timer | 11:192 | 5:0610 | 5:4210 | 3:1118 | 25:188 | 5:35 | ||
9th | John FODEN SHROFF | RNRMCA | 13:3214 | 4:166 | 5:034 | 2:318 | 25:229 | 5:39 | ||
10th | Steve MACKENZIE | OMG LOL | 12:4411 | 5:2211 | 5:4411 | 2:4111 | 26:3110 | 6:48 | ||
11th | Keith HARDY | Much Fuss | 12:369 | 6:4026 | 5:409 | 3:2424 | 28:2011 | 8:37 | ||
12th | Hendry MCNICOLL | Big H | 13:0313 | 5:3113 | 6:2620 | 3:3128 | 28:3112 | 8:48 | ||
13th | David DONNAN | Summit Down | 13:5918 | 5:5716 | 5:5312 | 3:1118 | 29:0013 | 9:17 | ||
14th | Derek LAUGHLAND | Team Robin Ruth UK | 14:4326 | 5:4615 | 6:0616 | 2:4712 | 29:2214 | 9:39 | ||
15th | Alastair BLYTH | How Many Elephants? | 13:5616 | 5:3914 | 6:2921 | 3:4531 | 29:4915 | 10:06 | ||
16th | Martin JOSS | How Many Elephants? | 14:5728 | 6:2521 | 6:0214 | 2:5915 | 30:2316 | 10:40 | ||
17th | Anthony MAYER | Musselburgh RCC | 14:3123 | 6:1719 | 6:3223 | 3:0517 | 30:2517 | 10:42 | ||
18th | Neil WHITTET | Cherrybank pub quiz team | 13:4215 | 7:1632 | 6:1317 | 3:1521 | 30:2618 | 10:43 | ||
19th | Callum GORDON (vet) | Gordie61 | 12:4310 | 7:1331 | 6:1818 | 4:3238 | 30:4619 | 11:03 | ||
20th | Johnny VINCENT | OnTheEdge | 14:1219 | 6:3724 | 6:4430 | 3:2123 | 30:5420 | 11:11 | ||
21st | Alan BOYLE | All By Myself | 14:5829 | 6:2420 | 6:2921 | 3:1822 | 31:0921 | 11:26 | ||
22nd | Simon HALL (vet) | 14:2521 | 6:5228 | 6:4129 | 3:4732 | 31:4522 | 12:02 | |||
23rd | Klaus SCHLESIGER | YoK | 15:0030 | 7:3135 | 6:0415 | 3:1118 | 31:4623 | 12:03 | ||
24th | John MCNEIL | Team Ride It | 15:5041 | 6:3724 | 6:3223 | 2:4913 | 31:4824 | 12:05 | ||
25th | Dean IRVING | The Dubbers | 15:0231 | 6:5027 | 6:3425 | 3:3529 | 32:0125 | 12:18 | ||
26th | Neil YOUNG (svet) | Team Robin Ruth UK | 17:3247 | 5:2612 | 6:3827 | 2:329 | 32:0826 | 12:25 | ||
27th | Kenneth COUTTS | Duke Nukem | 15:3536 | 7:3236 | 6:5431 | 2:4913 | 32:5027 | 13:07 | ||
28th | Gus SANDEMAN | Haglofs Scotland | 18:1852 | 6:0917 | 5:5613 | 2:3310 | 32:5628 | 13:13 | ||
29th | Rod WEIR | The Birls | 15:3536 | 7:0630 | 6:3526 | 3:4330 | 32:5929 | 13:16 | ||
30th | Gordon CHALMERS | Flash Gordon | 17:3549 | 6:1418 | 6:1818 | 3:0216 | 33:0930 | 13:26 | ||
31st | David HARCOURT | Big Dave | 13:5817 | 7:3637 | 7:1635 | 4:3639 | 33:2631 | 13:43 | ||
32nd | Alex THOMSON | Blobbithobbit | 16:2544 | 6:2822 | 7:1134 | 3:2825 | 33:3232 | 13:49 | ||
33rd | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 15:1234 | 7:2434 | 7:5240 | 3:2926 | 33:5733 | 14:14 | ||
34th | Alan BOYD | Perth City Cycles | 11:453 | 8:4138 | 8:4950 | 4:5942 | 34:1434 | 14:31 | ||
35th | Andrew PITCHFORTH | Adrenalin Junkies | 16:1443 | 7:0129 | 7:5139 | 3:3027 | 34:3635 | 14:53 | ||
35th | Callum MACDONALD (gvet) | Team Ride It | 17:3348 | 6:2923 | 6:4028 | 3:5434 | 34:3635 | 14:53 | ||
37th | Bill TURNER (svet) | Billy Nae Mates | 15:3536 | 8:4841 | 7:0332 | 3:5835 | 35:2437 | 15:41 | ||
38th | Kyle MARTIN (vet) | Team Smilesbetter | 15:4239 | 7:1833 | 8:1543 | 4:2137 | 35:3638 | 15:53 | ||
39th | John FREEMAN | 14:3424 | 8:4339 | 7:3237 | 4:4941 | 35:3839 | 15:55 | |||
40th | Simon BROOKE | The Insomniac | 14:1820 | 11:2549 | 7:0433 | 3:5133 | 36:3840 | 16:55 | ||
41st | John FLORENCE | Hans Solo | 16:0242 | 10:2047 | 7:2336 | 4:0836 | 37:5341 | 18:10 | ||
42nd | Neville STRATTON | Team Ride It | 14:5327 | 11:3250 | 7:4838 | 4:3639 | 38:4942 | 19:06 | ||
42nd | Paul MURRAY | Ave Only Got 4 Inches | 15:1033 | 8:4540 | 8:1543 | 6:3949 | 38:4942 | 19:06 | ||
44th | Chris FARRELL | Finn Boys | 16:5645 | 9:3642 | 7:5841 | 5:1745 | 39:4744 | 20:04 | ||
45th | Ian SIMPSON | Lethendy | 14:2922 | 10:3948 | 8:1442 | 6:2647 | 39:4845 | 20:05 | ||
46th | Duncan CLARKE | 14:3725 | 13:1952 | 8:2946 | 4:5942 | 41:2446 | 21:41 | |||
47th | Ian PARKIN | 18:1551 | 9:5545 | 8:1645 | 5:2846 | 41:5447 | 22:11 | |||
48th | Johnny LEE | Brian Bo Ru | 15:0332 | 11:5851 | 8:3347 | 6:5050 | 42:2448 | 22:41 | ||
49th | John WEIR (vet) | JWeir | 17:5150 | 9:4244 | 9:4952 | 6:3848 | 44:0049 | 24:17 | ||
50th | John HENRY | FanylionsAuldYin | 17:2646 | 15:3656 | 8:4448 | 5:0144 | 46:4750 | 27:04 | ||
51st | Dave ASHCROFT | Excuso | 19:0954 | 10:1446 | 8:4749 | 9:0555 | 47:1551 | 27:32 | ||
52nd | Wendy SIMPSON | Lethendy | 15:2335 | 15:4557 | 9:5153 | 7:4452 | 48:4352 | 29:00 | ||
53rd | Ste CHRISTIE | Perth United | 19:0853 | 14:0154 | 10:4156 | 8:5253 | 52:4253 | 32:59 | ||
54th | Jas YOUNG | Getting too old for what? | 23:1556 | 13:1952 | 9:5754 | 9:0454 | 55:3554 | 35:52 | ||
55th | Jake COCKBURN | Cobbie 82 | 22:4855 | 18:3758 | 14:4157 | 12:2356 | 1h08:2955 | 48:46 | ||
Colin MACDOUGALL | Tinto Hill Runners | 9:4043 | 10:2455 | 6:5251 | ||||||
David DYTCH | The Phoenix Group | 15:0955 | 9:4451 | |||||||
Graeme ROSS | Eco Shredder | 15:4740 | 4:378 | DNF |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sophie BUCKINGHAM | Elevation C ycles / Flotec Suspension | 14:336 | 4:301 | 5:311 | 2:211 | 26:551 | - | ||
2nd | Roslynn NEWMAN | West Highland Wheelers | 14:055 | 5:052 | 5:402 | 2:211 | 27:112 | 16s | ||
3rd | Catherine SMITH | Summit Down | 13:261 | 7:326 | 6:103 | 3:354 | 30:433 | 3:48 | ||
4th | Julia MACLEAN | Progression Bikes | 14:368 | 6:294 | 6:386 | 3:467 | 31:294 | 4:34 | ||
5th | Alison ANNISON | Progression Bikes | 14:336 | 6:273 | 6:335 | 3:598 | 31:325 | 4:37 | ||
6th | Emma GENTLE | Mountain Maniacs | 15:339 | 6:435 | 6:204 | 3:313 | 32:076 | 5:12 | ||
7th | Annie EVANS | Rainbows and Unicorns | 13:282 | 8:017 | 6:588 | 3:415 | 32:087 | 5:13 | ||
8th | Jac MARQUIS | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 13:534 | 9:449 | 6:567 | 3:415 | 34:148 | 7:19 | ||
9th | Harriet EAMES | ABZ MTB | 13:423 | 10:2910 | 7:139 | 4:099 | 35:339 | 8:38 | ||
10th | Lorna MACGREGOR | 17:3810 | 9:268 | 10:0810 | 5:5710 | 43:0910 | 16:14 | |||
11th | Rachel CHANDLER | 20:2811 | 16:5512 | 11:2812 | 8:5411 | 57:4511 | 30:50 | |||
Julia CONNOR | Tinto Hill Runners | 13:2311 | 10:3911 | 9:0612 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified