2005 Aston Hill round 2 at Aston Hill

Red Run

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.mikrotime.com/mtb/ast2005/ast0502.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1385Ross SEARLE Astonhill.com go to site1:45.3211:44.2811:44.28-
bookmark2384Chris SINDEN 433853Phil Corley Cycles1:51.2241:44.5521:44.550.27s
bookmark3381John HOLBROOK 428402Astonhill.com go to site1:50.0721:50.0131:50.015.73s
 4383Andy AYERS 434362Ancillotti UK1:50.5531:50.8641:50.556.27s
 5386Richard HUGGETT HG Cyclesport1:52.3451:52.0751:52.077.79s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark116Ashley MEPHAM Hastings Cycles2:03.6931:58.7311:58.73-
bookmark213Mick RIDGWAY Team Shay Finn Racing2:03.5421:59.9421:59.941.21s
bookmark311Tom HINE Salty Dogs2:05.9042:01.1132:01.112.38s
 412Neil KEMP Team Adoniz2:03.4112:01.7142:01.712.98s
 514Paul WOOD Astonhill.com go to site / Buckingham Bikes2:06.1152:01.9552:01.953.22s
 64Peter LEVY Astonhill.com go to site2:06.3762:02.6462:02.643.91s
 723Daniel BAILEY Chorleyhood Massive2:07.6182:03.4572:03.454.72s
 81Gregory DUSSEK Astonhill.com go to site2:07.4672:04.3382:04.335.60s
 917Daniel SMITH (mas3) Bunwell MTB Team2:10.43102:05.2092:05.206.47s
 106Tom FINILL 2:12.07132:05.70102:05.706.97s
 1120Georges CREUSSON Bunwell MTB Team2:12.45142:06.90112:06.908.17s
 122Carl PERKINS Hastings Cycles2:12.03122:08.52122:08.529.79s
 1326Alex MONTGOMERY Adoniz2:10.69112:09.06132:09.0610.33s
 1425Stuart GILBEY 2:09.6392:09.36142:09.3610.63s
 1529Alex SOLER Revolution Racing2:14.49152:10.58152:10.5811.85s
 1628Andy HUNT (gvet) Team Adoniz2:20.71202:14.91162:14.9116.18s
 1730Aaron LOVELOCK Albany Cycles2:15.91162:15.9117.18s
 185Matthew DOUTHWAITE Astonhill.com go to site2:16.38172:19.59182:16.3817.65s
 193Will HARROWVEN The Burnwell MTB Team2:17.97182:25.39222:17.9719.24s
 2015Ben MARSTON KOA Design2:21.00212:18.38172:18.3819.65s
 2124Nick BARTHORPE 2:19.47192:57.55242:19.4720.74s
 2218Lewis TAYLOR Salty Dogs2:26.59232:19.71192:19.7120.98s
 2310David JOHNSON (sen) 2:24.84222:21.63202:21.6322.90s
 2422James SIDAWAY 2:51.79242:22.33212:22.3323.60s
 2519Thomas MACE Bunwell MTB Team3:06.38252:51.48232:51.4852.75s

10-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark141James DOWER Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes2:06.7712:04.6012:04.60-
bookmark249Harry MOLLOY 446935Muddy Fox2:10.8422:07.1122:07.112.51s
bookmark342Robbie DEVERY Astonhill.com go to site2:19.4932:15.0132:15.0110.41s
 443Oli WAKEMAN 423537Astonhill.com go to site2:22.7142:17.8742:17.8713.27s
 544Chris O'DAY Astonhill.com go to site2:26.2652:27.5362:26.2621.66s
 646Sam WHARTON Astonhill.com go to site2:36.1982:26.3452:26.3421.74s
 751Alex PAINTER Astonhill.com go to site2:30.3862:29.3872:29.3824.78s
 850Sam WAKEFIELD Astonhill.com go to site2:35.5872:29.9782:29.9725.37s
 945Chris MARRIOTT Astonhill.com go to site2:41.2292:33.1092:33.1028.50s
 1047Mark BLACKLER 447318Astonhill.com go to site2:34.82102:34.8230.22s
 1152Albert HARVEY Astonhill.com go to site2:51.77102:40.94112:40.9436.34s
 1248Nick THORPE Astonhill.com go to site2:52.70112:42.37122:42.3737.77s

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1112Tom PYE Astonhill.com go to site1:54.5211:55.2921:54.52-
bookmark293Jack GEOGHEGAN Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes1:56.8821:55.1411:55.140.62s
bookmark3108Sonny ROBINSON Astonhill.com go to site1:59.8131:58.2231:58.223.70s
 494Sam HEWSON Astonhill.com go to site / Aylesbury Training Group2:00.0641:59.8041:59.805.28s
 5109James COLVER bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:00.3352:00.0952:00.095.57s
 692Benjamin WOLFE 2:01.1362:04.8662:01.136.61s
 7105Ollie TYLER-ELDER bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:07.0492:05.2372:05.2310.71s
 8101Darrel HARRIS Team Adoniz2:15.31112:06.1382:06.1311.61s
 8103Daniel JARY Astonhill.com go to site / Commencal2:06.1372:14.56162:06.1311.61s
 1091Louis SWANN 443911PPC Racing2:06.9782:06.6492:06.6412.12s
 1198Rob GROOM 2:23.81172:08.65102:08.6514.13s
 12100Tom ORRELLS Astonhill.com go to site2:12.07102:09.21112:09.2114.69s
 13102Tom HYLTON Astonhill.com go to site2:22.14162:12.10122:12.1017.58s
 14107Sam LEWIS 2:25.97192:13.03132:13.0318.51s
 15114Lewis HADEN 2:20.39132:13.13142:13.1318.61s
 1697Claude BADOWSKI 2:13.39152:13.3918.87s
 17104Paul YOUNG (ret1) Astonhill.com go to site2:16.96122:16.9622.44s
 1899Ed HOWES Astonhill.com go to site2:24.94182:18.61172:18.6124.09s
 19110Andy COULTON Crank Spin Racing2:20.93142:20.68182:20.6826.16s
 20113David BATCHELOR 2:21.66152:27.74192:21.6627.14s
 2196Mark RATNAGE Astonhill.com go to site2:27.26202:33.39212:27.2632.74s
 2295Tom WALTON Astonhill.com go to site2:37.92212:33.37202:33.3738.85s
 23111James MARRIOTT Astonhill.com go to site3:00.08222:43.57222:43.5749.05s

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1158Nick GEOGHEGAN Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes1:47.3411:44.4711:44.47-
bookmark2178Ben JOYCE 439626Astonhill.com go to site1:53.3331:51.2121:51.216.74s
bookmark3153Jack GRAHAM Rotec Cycles / Utopia Optics1:51.5021:56.3081:51.507.03s
 4170Alex COIGNAC-SMITH bucksmtb.co.uk go to site1:56.4361:52.1731:52.177.70s
 5161Joe WINSTON bike hut newbury2:01.20101:53.8741:53.879.40s
 6151Dominic HAINES Astonhill.com go to site1:56.9871:53.8951:53.899.42s
 7152Matt KEMP 441187Astonhill.com go to site1:54.8241:54.4761:54.4710.00s
 8164Chris ASTLE Total Bike Swindon1:55.4051:55.6671:55.4010.93s
 9155Matt WAKEFIELD Astonhill.com go to site1:57.8682:03.37111:57.8613.39s
 10157Ben O'THOMAS Mountain Trax1:59.8191:58.5191:58.5114.04s
 11171Ash BROWN (1) Suzysue Racing2:05.61132:02.18102:02.1817.71s
 12166Alex MORGAN Action Bikes Birmingham2:02.65112:06.68162:02.6518.18s
 13163Daniel ROOTES Let Go Racing2:03.20122:05.57152:03.2018.73s
 14177Michael WALTON Buckingham Bikes2:05.76142:03.78122:03.7819.31s
 15176Andrew BOURNE 2:07.67152:04.28132:04.2819.81s
 16173Mop HEAD 2:08.79162:04.43142:04.4319.96s
 17174Colin WILLIAMS Astonhill.com go to site2:10.64172:06.77172:06.7722.30s
 18168Chris STEVENS bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:12.53202:08.96182:08.9624.49s
 19154Tom TARPEY Astonhill.com go to site2:10.76182:15.69202:10.7626.29s
 20172James HAMMOND bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:11.21192:12.13192:11.2126.74s
 21169Sean KENNEDY 2:14.28212:20.66222:14.2829.81s
 22175Anthony SCHETTINO 2:44.30252:19.76212:19.7635.29s
 23160Warren JEFFS Astonhill.com go to site2:25.10222:24.74232:24.7440.27s
 24167Jack CARRACK Astonhill.com go to site2:32.21232:25.09242:25.0940.62s
 25159Scott CAMBER bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:33.60242:28.44252:28.4443.97s

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

35 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1305Joe ACHILLES 4404221:48.4911:47.0511:47.05-
bookmark2281James EGERCZ Dakine1:51.1921:48.3121:48.311.26s
bookmark3294Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 442962X-Lite1:51.3031:48.5631:48.561.51s
 4301Ryan JONES (sen) Team Bad Ass1:53.2951:50.3341:50.333.28s
 5288Gary DRAKE AW Cycles.co.uk go to site1:53.2241:51.5251:51.524.47s
 6283Andi HIBBERD 446595Astonhill.com go to site2:01.54131:51.9961:51.994.94s
 7318Chris HALLIDAY 1:55.4761:53.4571:53.456.40s
 8298James HORTON 2:11.37261:56.4881:56.489.43s
 9289Mick RIDGWAY 44377Team Shay Finn Racing1:59.7981:56.8391:56.839.78s
 10309Sam VINE bike hut newbury1:59.95101:57.18101:57.1810.13s
 11295Gareth LINCOLN Astonhill.com go to site1:58.0171:58.0110.96s
 12284Aaron GODFREY Astonhill.com go to site1:59.8192:00.68121:59.8112.76s
 13286Chris HEAYSMAN Astonhill.com go to site2:01.52122:00.58112:00.5813.53s
 14313Ben COX Muddy Fox2:03.48142:01.11132:01.1114.06s
 15314Rob JACOBS 2:07.32182:01.18142:01.1814.13s
 16311Christian HATCHER Fuel Clothing / Lose / Vandal Clothing2:01.28112:01.42152:01.2814.23s
 17307Gareth RITCHIE 2:05.76162:03.25162:03.2516.20s
 18304Matt SILSBURY Dakine2:08.19202:03.85172:03.8516.80s
 19290Steven KING (mas1) Total Bike Swindon2:04.50152:05.84182:04.5017.45s
 20291Simon HUMPHRIES (ret.) Total Bike Swindon2:08.82222:05.93192:05.9318.88s
 21293Chris JONES (mas) Astonhill.com go to site2:09.89232:05.99202:05.9918.94s
 22287David LANGTON RAF CA-CSR2:08.73212:06.76212:06.7619.71s
 23299Joe PHILPOTT philpott demolition2:06.79172:08.66242:06.7919.74s
 24302Julien OTTLEY 2:08.16192:07.73222:07.7320.68s
 25297Nicholas DERIGS Astonhill.com go to site / Cycle Care2:10.91252:08.53232:08.5321.48s
 26315Gavin DUNPHY 2:10.20242:09.64252:09.6422.59s
 27310Paul MILES (sen) bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:10.31262:10.3123.26s
 28296Chris RANDALL PORC2:10.85272:10.8523.80s
 29312Sam WEEDALL 2:19.95282:13.01282:13.0125.96s
 30316Karl BINGHAM Albany Cycles2:13.65272:13.6526.60s
 31300Dominic CRANE 2:27.35322:16.00292:16.0028.95s
 32292Chris SLEVIN 2:20.04292:17.83302:17.8330.78s
 33308James SHARP (mas) 2:23.10302:20.24312:20.2433.19s
 34303Ben TIRATSOO PAT2:23.15312:21.00322:21.0033.95s
 35306Rob CURRY 2:29.73332:24.31332:24.3137.26s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1191Jeff EGERCZ Dakine1:47.4911:46.6111:46.61-
bookmark2199Trevor HARVEY Astonhill.com go to site1:48.6321:48.632.02s
bookmark3203Ian WARBY Astonhill.com go to site1:52.7021:51.1431:51.144.53s
 4202Ant NEWTON Dakine1:53.9831:54.0241:53.987.37s
 5201Cristian TOMLINSON bike hut newbury1:59.6741:56.3451:56.349.73s
 6208Phil DANE 2:00.1451:57.3461:57.3410.73s
 7206Alex SLATER (vet) 439259Rave Racing2:03.4381:59.8471:59.8413.23s
 8197Dennis HARRISON Astonhill.com go to site2:00.3162:00.1082:00.1013.49s
 8210Mark EVANS (vet) 2:02.8372:00.1082:00.1013.49s
 10192Peter LEVY Astonhill.com go to site2:05.21102:01.03102:01.0314.42s
 11195James FREEMONT Phatphoto.com go to site2:01.57112:01.5714.96s
 12198Ben ANSTIE 2:05.0192:03.78122:03.7817.17s
 13196Gary DUFFETT MTB Freeride2:10.54132:05.81132:05.8119.20s
 14200Paul BENNETT (vet) 2:10.65142:06.92142:06.9220.31s
 15207Neil JENKINSON Rave Racing2:09.95122:07.26152:07.2620.65s
 16209Nick AYERS 2:07.54112:07.5420.93s
 17205Julian THRASHER ATG-Training2:14.45152:20.75162:14.4527.84s
 18194Iain WATTS 2:26.64162:25.58172:25.5838.97s
 19204Alan DOLE 2:26.94172:25.62182:25.6239.01s

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1249Keith WILSON 1:55.8511:54.0111:54.01-
bookmark2248Robert BROOKS Scambolini2:03.7022:01.8622:01.867.85s
bookmark3247Mike SMITH (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site / Riverside2:05.9232:02.6132:02.618.60s
 4246David DOWER Pilling Motor Group .com go to site2:06.1142:05.8542:05.8511.84s
 5245Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond2:09.9852:07.3852:07.3813.37s
 6244David HARRIS (vet) Social Disorder Clothing2:29.5272:12.8862:12.8818.87s
 7242Gerry COPPELL Nationwide Building Society2:24.1462:20.3172:20.3126.30s
 8243Jerry TUBB Santa Cruz2:29.9782:32.1982:29.9735.96s

 

 

Women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1264Renée DIWELL 2:11.3312:09.2712:09.27-
bookmark2261Nicky BELTON 441672Astonhill.com go to site2:17.9422:17.7122:17.718.44s
bookmark3263Lou CARTER Atomic Bike Company2:27.1032:19.9532:19.9510.68s
 4262Phoebe HENRY 2:33.6443:14.2042:33.6424.37s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us