The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Jonny HOWE | 721832 | 53.39s1 | 53.94s2 | 53.39s1 | - | |||
2nd | 100 | Grzegorz ZIELINSKI | 55.49s2 | 53.90s1 | 53.90s2 | 0.51s | ||||
3rd | 128 | Will SOFFE | 56.77s5 | 55.73s3 | 55.73s3 | 2.34s | ||||
4th | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | 440744 | DMR | 55.85s3 | 56.39s6 | 55.85s4 | 2.46s | ||
5th | 4 | Glenroy MARTIN | 870981 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 55.88s4 | 1:00.178 | 55.88s5 | 2.49s | ||
6th | 289 | Jake IRELAND | 58.94s8 | 56.34s4 | 56.34s6 | 2.95s | ||||
7th | 6 | Isaac ANDERSON | 711493 | Rose Bikes | 56.79s6 | 56.35s5 | 56.35s7 | 2.96s | ||
8th | 3 | Damian GROVES | 429507 | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 58.07s7 | 57.67s7 | 57.67s8 | 4.28s | ||
9th | 2 | Ian STARK | 709601 | 1:01.379 | 1:04.559 | 1:01.379 | 7.98s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Simon NASH (mas) | 942896 | 1:00.851 | 1:00.281 | 1:00.281 | - | |||
2nd | 186 | James WHITBY | 881563 | DARTMOOR / Slam 69 / x-fusion | 1:04.152 | 1:01.662 | 1:01.662 | 1.38s | ||
3rd | 182 | Edward PEALING | 880145 | 1:05.123 | 1:04.913 | 1:04.913 | 4.63s | |||
4th | 181 | Scott CORDY | Stanton Bikes | 1:08.564 | 1:06.194 | 1:06.194 | 5.91s | |||
5th | 185 | Steve SCOTT | standardsdownracing | 1:14.245 | 1:12.835 | 1:12.835 | 12.55s | |||
6th | 183 | Martin ROBBINS | 1:21.406 | 1:17.526 | 1:17.526 | 17.24s | ||||
7th | 184 | Jon MILES | 1:21.537 | 1:19.927 | 1:19.927 | 19.64s | ||||
8th | 188 | James WADDINGTON (jun) | 1:36.158 | 1:34.118 | 1:34.118 | 33.83s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Elis ROBERTS | T.D Plant | 1:18.531 | 1:18.301 | 1:18.301 | - | |||
2nd | 275 | Henry CREASE | 879725 | Tiverton BMX Club | 1:24.382 | 1:20.442 | 1:20.442 | 2.14s | ||
3rd | 283 | Daniel COPE (u21) | 1:25.453 | 1:39.616 | 1:25.453 | 7.15s | ||||
4th | 280 | Ryan CAMBRIDGE | 839425 | Solihull CC | 1:28.054 | 1:26.383 | 1:26.384 | 8.08s | ||
5th | 281 | William HALL (yth) | 937471 | Newport Youth Velo CC | 1:30.745 | 1:27.294 | 1:27.295 | 8.99s | ||
6th | 278 | Jacob SAVAGE | 1:32.146 | 1:33.715 | 1:32.146 | 13.84s | ||||
7th | 279 | Gus MACKINTOSH | 1:48.887 | 1:48.887 | 30.58s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Fenton BOURNE | 907031 | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 1:02.001 | 1:03.411 | 1:02.001 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Jordan BEIGHTON | 890596 | Chelmsford Youth CC | 1:02.962 | 1:05.764 | 1:02.962 | 0.96s | ||
3rd | 163 | Jake GASKELL | 883506 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:03.213 | 1:03.782 | 1:03.213 | 1.21s | ||
4th | 162 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | 881469 | 1:08.105 | 1:05.563 | 1:05.564 | 3.56s | |||
5th | 173 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | 927281 | Singletrack bikes | 2:04.2617 | 1:07.015 | 1:07.015 | 5.01s | ||
6th | 176 | Joseph DERRICK | 886010 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 1:12.709 | 1:07.886 | 1:07.886 | 5.88s | ||
6th | 165 | Thomas DOWNING (sen) | 998951 | 1:07.884 | 1:07.886 | 5.88s | ||||
8th | 164 | Finlay YULE | 1004452 | Solarkinetics | 1:09.046 | 1:09.297 | 1:09.048 | 7.04s | ||
9th | 168 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | MIJ Downhill Events / Ppr | 1:12.267 | 1:11.038 | 1:11.039 | 9.03s | |||
10th | 166 | Dillon CLARKE | 980779 | 1:12.308 | 1:12.309 | 1:12.3010 | 10.30s | |||
11th | 167 | Riley SCOTT | Blazing Bikes | 1:13.3210 | 1:13.3910 | 1:13.3211 | 11.32s | |||
12th | 175 | Kien MEREDITH | 1:14.1811 | 1:17.0911 | 1:14.1812 | 12.18s | ||||
13th | 169 | Drew WHATLEY | 919927 | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:21.6514 | 1:17.6112 | 1:17.6113 | 15.61s | ||
14th | 174 | William WHITE | 1:18.1612 | 1:31.1517 | 1:18.1614 | 16.16s | ||||
15th | 170 | Rhys BARTER | 1:21.5113 | 1:19.8213 | 1:19.8215 | 17.82s | ||||
16th | 171 | Jack REYNOLDS (juv) | 1010754 | 1:28.7716 | 1:22.7214 | 1:22.7216 | 20.72s | |||
17th | 179 | Leo BEAU-ANTON | 1:23.1515 | 1:23.1517 | 21.15s | |||||
18th | 177 | Archie BERESFORD | 1:25.2315 | 1:25.5916 | 1:25.2318 | 23.23s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Charlie HATTON | 882199 | FlyUp Downhill | 52.84s1 | 53.97s1 | 52.84s1 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Jack TENNYSON | 831686 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:33.7224 | 56.32s2 | 56.32s2 | 3.48s | ||
3rd | 153 | Nat NOTT | 934989 | 59.98s2 | 59.08s3 | 59.08s3 | 6.24s | |||
4th | 131 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | 897166 | Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots | 59.98s2 | 1:00.884 | 59.98s4 | 7.14s | ||
5th | 133 | Will HART | 941051 | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:02.939 | 1:00.925 | 1:00.925 | 8.08s | ||
6th | 145 | Kyle HALL | 1:02.316 | 1:01.006 | 1:01.006 | 8.16s | ||||
7th | 147 | Paul JENKS | 1:09.8816 | 1:01.157 | 1:01.157 | 8.31s | ||||
8th | 137 | Joel RHODES-PATTERSON | 972788 | 1:02.265 | 1:01.838 | 1:01.838 | 8.99s | |||
9th | 132 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | 833255 | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 1:02.144 | 1:02.149 | 9.30s | |||
10th | 154 | Oliver CROSDIL | 939995 | Jmdownhill / O'Neal / Rockgaurdz | 1:02.918 | 1:02.319 | 1:02.3110 | 9.47s | ||
11th | 140 | Harry HARRIS | 886417 | 1:02.367 | 1:04.1113 | 1:02.3611 | 9.52s | |||
12th | 134 | Ben GARRARD | 886290 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:03.5411 | 1:02.4910 | 1:02.4912 | 9.65s | ||
13th | 135 | Jay LITTLE | 893837 | black 8 bikes | 1:03.4810 | 1:02.7111 | 1:02.7113 | 9.87s | ||
14th | 136 | Charlie FRANCIS (jun) | 1:05.3813 | 1:03.2312 | 1:03.2314 | 10.39s | ||||
15th | 146 | Max DAVIS (sen) | 1:04.3112 | 1:05.4714 | 1:04.3115 | 11.47s | ||||
16th | 138 | Josh HOWELL | 994376 | 1:05.6114 | 1:12.1820 | 1:05.6116 | 12.77s | |||
17th | 139 | Jack ALDRED (2) | 1:06.6015 | 1:14.8522 | 1:06.6017 | 13.76s | ||||
18th | 141 | Luka CHADWICK | 978294 | 1:10.4217 | 1:08.5715 | 1:08.5718 | 15.73s | |||
19th | 142 | Harry VAUX | 1:11.9320 | 1:09.1816 | 1:09.1819 | 16.34s | ||||
20th | 151 | Joel MASSEY | 1:12.0021 | 1:09.2117 | 1:09.2120 | 16.37s | ||||
21st | 155 | Declan BEVAN | Three Valleys MTB Club | 1:10.8018 | 1:10.1418 | 1:10.1421 | 17.30s | |||
22nd | 148 | Bradley DENOON | 1014563 | 1:11.1019 | 1:11.4719 | 1:11.1022 | 18.26s | |||
23rd | 143 | Alex DAWSON (sen) | Vital Signs Racing | 1:13.4222 | 1:13.6621 | 1:13.4223 | 20.58s | |||
24th | 144 | Joe PAYNE (sen) | 998514 | 1:18.8323 | 1:18.8324 | 25.99s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Oliver EVANS (sen) | 465738 | 55.78s1 | 55.79s1 | 55.78s1 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Matt COOPER (sen) | 831914 | 58.42s3 | 57.74s2 | 57.74s2 | 1.96s | |||
3rd | 107 | Callum PHILPOTT | 1004468 | 58.32s2 | 58.63s3 | 58.32s3 | 2.54s | |||
4th | 119 | George KIDD | 839215 | 58.99s4 | 59.29s4 | 58.99s4 | 3.21s | |||
5th | 101 | Reece BOWEN | 899923 | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 59.45s5 | 59.34s5 | 59.34s5 | 3.56s | ||
6th | 104 | Ross MORGAN | 953775 | 59.78s6 | 1:00.616 | 59.78s6 | 4.00s | |||
7th | 105 | Thomas COOPER | 59.86s7 | 1:02.2112 | 59.86s7 | 4.08s | ||||
8th | 111 | Will HOMER | 876805 | Works Components | 1:02.3913 | 1:00.717 | 1:00.718 | 4.93s | ||
9th | 117 | Joel ANDERSON | 711492 | Juice Lubes Racing | 1:01.5211 | 1:00.728 | 1:00.729 | 4.94s | ||
10th | 110 | Tom DUNFORD | 1:00.778 | 1:01.209 | 1:00.7710 | 4.99s | ||||
11th | 115 | Sam ROGERS (jun) | Whisperbikes RT | 1:00.859 | 1:02.1211 | 1:00.8511 | 5.07s | |||
12th | 120 | Ollie HOOPER | 1:01.4810 | 1:01.6910 | 1:01.4812 | 5.70s | ||||
13th | 108 | Tom EVERETT | 886436 | 1:02.2912 | 1:02.8514 | 1:02.2913 | 6.51s | |||
14th | 103 | Joe ADSETT | 881813 | Malvern cycle sport | 1:02.7215 | 1:02.4813 | 1:02.4814 | 6.70s | ||
15th | 109 | Jack BUSH | 1:02.6514 | 1:04.7918 | 1:02.6515 | 6.87s | ||||
16th | 112 | Dylan THORNTON | 883749 | SES racing | 1:05.9120 | 1:04.5315 | 1:04.5316 | 8.75s | ||
17th | 118 | Jack PERRY (sen) | 874005 | 1:04.9416 | 1:04.6016 | 1:04.6017 | 8.82s | |||
18th | 114 | Stuart SCHNELLER | 936050 | SchnellDog Racing | 1:04.9817 | 1:04.6717 | 1:04.6718 | 8.89s | ||
19th | 124 | Reece RICHARDS | 831673 | DARTMOOR / Slam 69 / x-fusion | 1:08.5621 | 1:05.0819 | 1:05.0819 | 9.30s | ||
20th | 113 | Jake BOURNE | 1:05.3419 | 1:05.2720 | 1:05.2720 | 9.49s | ||||
21st | 122 | Ciaran KING | 885789 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:05.2918 | 1:34.1523 | 1:05.2921 | 9.51s | ||
22nd | 125 | Joe BAKER (sen) | 1:15.4522 | 1:14.5421 | 1:14.5422 | 18.76s | ||||
23rd | 123 | Jacob MAKIN | 1:14.9522 | 1:14.9523 | 19.17s | |||||
24th | 121 | James VUKELIC | 1:15.7523 | 1:15.7524 | 19.97s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Anthony MILLIAR | 54.31s1 | 54.36s1 | 54.31s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 91 | Harry BARRETT (exp) | 55.24s2 | 55.24s2 | 0.93s | |||||
3rd | 10 | Nick SHEPPARD | 970690 | 56.40s5 | 55.26s2 | 55.26s3 | 0.95s | |||
4th | 11 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 869675 | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 55.92s3 | 56.29s5 | 55.92s4 | 1.61s | ||
5th | 14 | Laurie ARTHUR | 945595 | Mulebar.com | 56.02s4 | 56.20s3 | 56.02s5 | 1.71s | ||
6th | 13 | Toby DOWN | 898261 | 56.72s6 | 56.26s4 | 56.26s6 | 1.95s | |||
7th | 7 | Nicholas MORRIS (mas) | 988853 | 57.51s7 | 56.43s6 | 56.43s7 | 2.12s | |||
8th | 88 | David TRASK | 711112 | D & D Cycles | 59.83s19 | 57.15s7 | 57.15s8 | 2.84s | ||
9th | 9 | Matthew KOVAR | 468755 | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 58.14s9 | 57.70s8 | 57.70s9 | 3.39s | ||
10th | 59 | Pete CROOKES | Japseye | 59.37s17 | 57.77s9 | 57.77s10 | 3.46s | |||
11th | 46 | Nigel STANLEY | 881216 | UK Bike Park | 58.25s10 | 57.80s10 | 57.80s11 | 3.49s | ||
12th | 16 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | 992097 | Swift Racing | 57.87s8 | 58.48s15 | 57.87s12 | 3.56s | ||
13th | 12 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | 906136 | 1:00.8325 | 58.10s11 | 58.10s13 | 3.79s | |||
14th | 97 | Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN | 1:00.5424 | 58.22s12 | 58.22s14 | 3.91s | ||||
15th | 72 | Darren PARK | Bike Strong And Ducksmart | 1:00.1122 | 58.36s13 | 58.36s15 | 4.05s | |||
16th | 62 | David THOMAS (mas) | 59.34s16 | 58.44s14 | 58.44s16 | 4.13s | ||||
17th | 70 | Alex HARPER | Static | 6:22.8786 | 58.61s16 | 58.61s17 | 4.30s | |||
18th | 79 | Lawrence BIGG | 830743 | University of Portsmouth | 58.77s11 | 59.01s17 | 58.77s18 | 4.46s | ||
19th | 29 | Ed TOMKISS | 58.96s12 | 59.05s18 | 58.96s19 | 4.65s | ||||
20th | 83 | David HARVEY | University of Portsmouth | 59.10s13 | 59.14s19 | 59.10s20 | 4.79s | |||
21st | 55 | Toby ALLISON | 919443 | Beeline Bicycles RT | 59.11s14 | 59.14s19 | 59.11s21 | 4.80s | ||
22nd | 47 | Taylor WILLIAMS | 59.21s15 | 1:00.1925 | 59.21s22 | 4.90s | ||||
23rd | 75 | Thomas PRICE (sen) | 909294 | 1:01.0727 | 59.41s21 | 59.41s23 | 5.10s | |||
24th | 63 | James STAPLETON | Friction Media | 1:01.1028 | 59.66s22 | 59.66s24 | 5.35s | |||
25th | 68 | Shaun HOOK | 59.77s18 | 59.74s23 | 59.74s25 | 5.43s | ||||
26th | 49 | Simon JELLEY (1) | TF Tuned | 59.86s20 | 1:00.6827 | 59.86s26 | 5.55s | |||
27th | 39 | Ross WILLIAMS | 1015492 | Keystone Racing | 1:00.0521 | 1:00.7228 | 1:00.0527 | 5.74s | ||
28th | 60 | Steve GARROD | 896003 | 1:01.9831 | 1:00.1724 | 1:00.1728 | 5.86s | |||
29th | 98 | Daniel DAVID (sen) | 1:00.5023 | 1:01.6231 | 1:00.5029 | 6.19s | ||||
30th | 86 | Damon JONES (exp) | 4:33.9685 | 1:00.6026 | 1:00.6030 | 6.29s | ||||
31st | 82 | Alex PERRY (sen) | 1:00.9026 | 1:01.4230 | 1:00.9031 | 6.59s | ||||
32nd | 35 | Isaac ELPHICK | Oxford Brookes University | 1:01.1429 | 1:02.7333 | 1:01.1432 | 6.83s | |||
33rd | 23 | Clifford PERKINS | 997902 | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1:02.8137 | 1:01.2529 | 1:01.2533 | 6.94s | ||
34th | 33 | Ryan JENKINS (sen) | Oxford Brookes University | 1:01.2930 | 1:01.6632 | 1:01.2934 | 6.98s | |||
35th | 15 | Ryan CAIN | 934626 | Factory19 | 1:01.9831 | 1:01.9835 | 7.67s | |||
36th | 45 | David PAGE-STARR | 909310 | Walton Street Cycles | 1:02.1733 | 1:04.9845 | 1:02.1736 | 7.86s | ||
37th | 31 | Harry ROBERTSON | Oxford Brookes University | 1:02.1934 | 1:03.4536 | 1:02.1937 | 7.88s | |||
38th | 21 | Daniel GRINDLEY | 936277 | Army Cycling Union | 1:02.3035 | 1:03.6337 | 1:02.3038 | 7.99s | ||
39th | 78 | Oliver WEST | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1:02.6236 | 1:03.6838 | 1:02.6239 | 8.31s | |||
40th | 17 | Adam WIGHT | Team Glee | 1:03.1439 | 1:02.9734 | 1:02.9740 | 8.66s | |||
41st | 22 | David PEARSON-SMITH | 1:03.0638 | 1:14.4874 | 1:03.0641 | 8.75s | ||||
42nd | 87 | James ALLEN (mas) | Oxford Brookes University | 1:05.2849 | 1:03.1335 | 1:03.1342 | 8.82s | |||
43rd | 40 | Owen SIDDALL | Oxford Brookes University | 1:03.3240 | 1:04.9946 | 1:03.3243 | 9.01s | |||
44th | 67 | Tom PRESTEDGE | Bass Music Movement / Tenn Outd | 1:03.4841 | 1:03.9142 | 1:03.4844 | 9.17s | |||
45th | 37 | Richard PURKIS | Oxford Brookes University | 1:06.1455 | 1:03.7339 | 1:03.7345 | 9.42s | |||
46th | 71 | Mez ELDRIDGE-TULL | Portsmouth Uni Old Boys | 1:05.2648 | 1:03.7440 | 1:03.7446 | 9.43s | |||
47th | 80 | Matias LI | 1:03.7542 | 1:07.0258 | 1:03.7547 | 9.44s | ||||
48th | 84 | William ARKLE | Portsmouth Uni RT | 1:05.7952 | 1:03.8041 | 1:03.8048 | 9.49s | |||
49th | 126 | Ryan BAKER | 1:08.0964 | 1:04.1843 | 1:04.1849 | 9.87s | ||||
50th | 85 | Seddon TUTT-GIBSON | 1:04.5943 | 1:16.3777 | 1:04.5950 | 10.28s | ||||
51st | 50 | Daniel JONES (mas1) | 1:04.7344 | 1:06.1349 | 1:04.7351 | 10.42s | ||||
52nd | 32 | Tom ELWOOD | Oxford Brookes University | 1:04.8545 | 1:04.8844 | 1:04.8552 | 10.54s | |||
53rd | 38 | Aaron PREECE | 1000475 | Team Striking Bikes | 1:05.0046 | 1:06.1550 | 1:05.0053 | 10.69s | ||
54th | 61 | James DUNBAR | 1:05.2347 | 1:07.4862 | 1:05.2354 | 10.92s | ||||
55th | 95 | Mat WEALE | 926638 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 1:05.5150 | 1:11.3370 | 1:05.5155 | 11.20s | ||
56th | 42 | Mark STANLEY (mas) | 881824 | UK Bike Park | 1:06.6759 | 1:05.7447 | 1:05.7456 | 11.43s | ||
57th | 65 | Neil MCFARLANE | RAF-CA | 1:05.7751 | 1:08.2268 | 1:05.7757 | 11.46s | |||
58th | 92 | Jack REYNOLDS (sen) | Keystone Racing | 1:05.8053 | 1:13.7273 | 1:05.8058 | 11.49s | |||
59th | 20 | Alastair KEEN | 434819 | John Atkins Cycles | 1:06.2756 | 1:05.8648 | 1:05.8659 | 11.55s | ||
60th | 56 | Nathan WILDING | 1:05.9454 | 1:08.5769 | 1:05.9460 | 11.63s | ||||
61st | 81 | Edward WATKINS | Portsmouth Uni RT | 1:06.3057 | 1:06.2351 | 1:06.2361 | 11.92s | |||
62nd | 73 | Robert SHOTTEL | 995439 | Whisper Bikes RT | 1:48.7484 | 1:06.3452 | 1:06.3462 | 12.03s | ||
63rd | 58 | Lee RANN | 1:08.7967 | 1:06.5053 | 1:06.5063 | 12.19s | ||||
64th | 93 | Simon EVANS (mas) | 1:07.8863 | 1:06.5154 | 1:06.5164 | 12.20s | ||||
65th | 74 | Chris FELL | 1:06.5758 | 1:06.7456 | 1:06.5765 | 12.26s | ||||
66th | 48 | Gareth WILLIAMS | Ec Cycles Merthyr | 1:13.9174 | 1:06.6255 | 1:06.6266 | 12.31s | |||
67th | 94 | Owen GWYN | 935648 | Swansea University | 1:06.8760 | 1:07.0057 | 1:06.8767 | 12.56s | ||
68th | 90 | Thomas PATTLE | 1017548 | Oxford Brookes University | 1:07.0361 | 1:07.5263 | 1:07.0368 | 12.72s | ||
69th | 34 | Jakk JENKINS | 998939 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 1:08.6365 | 1:07.0759 | 1:07.0769 | 12.76s | ||
70th | 44 | Phil REYNOLDS (sen) | 880917 | 1:09.4070 | 1:07.3260 | 1:07.3270 | 13.01s | |||
70th | 99 | Joe WAKEMAN | 1:15.4875 | 1:07.3260 | 1:07.3270 | 13.01s | ||||
72nd | 18 | Az GRANT | 972321 | Army Cycling Union | 1:07.4562 | 1:08.1867 | 1:07.4572 | 13.14s | ||
73rd | 76 | Craig BUFFRY | 1:09.2969 | 1:07.6764 | 1:07.6773 | 13.36s | ||||
74th | 69 | Shaun WREN | 1:08.8868 | 1:07.7465 | 1:07.7474 | 13.43s | ||||
75th | 36 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | 1:08.7666 | 1:08.1366 | 1:08.1375 | 13.82s | ||||
76th | 43 | Jamie GARRETT | 903015 | RAF-CA | 1:10.3871 | 1:15.8175 | 1:10.3876 | 16.07s | ||
77th | 24 | Chris DOWER | 901535 | 1:11.2372 | 1:13.3872 | 1:11.2377 | 16.92s | |||
78th | 27 | James MCALLISTER | 449020 | Army Cycling Union | 1:11.9873 | 1:13.0471 | 1:11.9878 | 17.67s | ||
79th | 57 | Stu FISHER | 1:17.7179 | 1:16.3276 | 1:16.3279 | 22.01s | ||||
80th | 64 | Ian AHERNE | RAF-CA | 1:16.3976 | 1:18.6381 | 1:16.3980 | 22.08s | |||
81st | 52 | Thomas EVANS (mas) | 1:16.5477 | 1:17.0778 | 1:16.5481 | 22.23s | ||||
82nd | 30 | Kyle VERNEY | Army Cycling Union | 1:16.9278 | 1:17.2579 | 1:16.9282 | 22.61s | |||
83rd | 127 | John POWELL | 1:31.2082 | 1:18.3580 | 1:18.3583 | 24.04s | ||||
84th | 51 | Lewis JONES (sen) | 1:18.8780 | 1:21.5083 | 1:18.8784 | 24.56s | ||||
85th | 28 | Doug CROSBIE | Oxford Brookes University | 1:22.3181 | 1:20.8782 | 1:20.8785 | 26.56s | |||
86th | 77 | James GREENAWAY | 998525 | 1:32.9083 | 1:32.4284 | 1:32.4286 | 38.11s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Stu HUGHES | 937412 | Decade Commencal | 54.93s1 | 53.31s1 | 53.31s1 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | Malvern cycle sport | 56.21s2 | 54.34s2 | 54.34s2 | 1.03s | |||
3rd | 237 | David SIBLEY | 56.71s5 | 55.54s3 | 55.54s3 | 2.23s | ||||
4th | 192 | Ricky DORRINGTON | 722756 | Bad Ass Bikes | 56.53s4 | 55.66s4 | 55.66s4 | 2.35s | ||
5th | 193 | Andy WEAMES | 56.21s2 | 57.68s5 | 56.21s5 | 2.90s | ||||
6th | 199 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | 58.24s6 | 57.74s6 | 57.74s6 | 4.43s | ||||
7th | 196 | James WEAMES | 471766 | Mcmd | 58.39s7 | 57.98s7 | 57.98s7 | 4.67s | ||
8th | 195 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | 881748 | Delta bikes | 58.42s8 | 58.02s8 | 58.02s8 | 4.71s | ||
9th | 197 | Bradley HALE | 1015513 | Accountants on tour | 1:03.8819 | 58.71s9 | 58.71s9 | 5.40s | ||
10th | 201 | Mike SANDERSON | 841330 | 59.26s9 | 1:00.4410 | 59.26s10 | 5.95s | |||
11th | 239 | Oliver CHAMPNESS | 1011393 | Team Downhill Brew | 1:01.2810 | 1:01.2411 | 1:01.2411 | 7.93s | ||
12th | 236 | Liam MACKENZIE | 997531 | Team Downhill Brew | 1:01.3211 | 1:02.9817 | 1:01.3212 | 8.01s | ||
13th | 222 | Rusty MARTIN | Boost Suspension / Katec Bikes | 1:01.3912 | 1:01.9713 | 1:01.3913 | 8.08s | |||
14th | 218 | James HEAL (vet) | 886224 | Army Cycling Union | 1:01.5613 | 1:02.3314 | 1:01.5614 | 8.25s | ||
15th | 241 | James SCOTT (mas1) | MB Swindon Gravity Team | 1:02.1014 | 1:01.9612 | 1:01.9615 | 8.65s | |||
16th | 244 | James MILLWARD | 883835 | 1:03.7918 | 1:02.4915 | 1:02.4916 | 9.18s | |||
17th | 225 | Barry FENTON | 833377 | RAF-CA | 1:02.5415 | 1:02.9416 | 1:02.5417 | 9.23s | ||
18th | 230 | Aled GRIFFITHS | 927413 | Continental / Saracen | 1:02.6716 | 1:02.6718 | 9.36s | |||
19th | 203 | Max ELVIN | 1:03.7417 | 1:03.0518 | 1:03.0519 | 9.74s | ||||
19th | 219 | Paul ROBERTSON (vet) | 1:05.8226 | 1:03.0518 | 1:03.0519 | 9.74s | ||||
21st | 198 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1:04.9522 | 1:04.2420 | 1:04.2421 | 10.93s | |||
22nd | 212 | Scott MORAN | Moran Motorhomes | 1:04.3520 | 1:13.5033 | 1:04.3522 | 11.04s | |||
23rd | 224 | Gary BROAD | PS Cycles | 1:04.7421 | 1:05.9723 | 1:04.7423 | 11.43s | |||
24th | 242 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | 831269 | flare Clothing Co | 1:05.4124 | 1:04.8221 | 1:04.8224 | 11.51s | ||
25th | 205 | Kevin MORELAND | 909309 | Walton Street Cycles | 1:05.2923 | 1:05.7722 | 1:05.2925 | 11.98s | ||
26th | 200 | Andrew WILDMAN | 1:05.6525 | 1:14.9338 | 1:05.6526 | 12.34s | ||||
27th | 234 | Martin TRUEMAN | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 1:07.1627 | 1:08.2726 | 1:07.1627 | 13.85s | |||
28th | 245 | Alan STRANG | 1:11.2134 | 1:07.6024 | 1:07.6028 | 14.29s | ||||
29th | 229 | Dominic MEACHER | 1:08.3529 | 1:07.9825 | 1:07.9829 | 14.67s | ||||
30th | 226 | Daren DAVIES | 1:08.1828 | 1:08.5127 | 1:08.1830 | 14.87s | ||||
31st | 243 | Stephen GOLDING | Solstice Cycles | 1:09.1130 | 1:14.5337 | 1:09.1131 | 15.80s | |||
32nd | 214 | Steve CORNER | 947028 | Black Canon Collective | 1:09.8131 | 1:09.9128 | 1:09.8132 | 16.50s | ||
33rd | 210 | Ben ROBINSON (vet) | Walton Street Cycles | 1:12.9136 | 1:10.3129 | 1:10.3133 | 17.00s | |||
34th | 207 | Thomas PRICE (mas) | 987952 | 1:16.7940 | 1:10.8030 | 1:10.8034 | 17.49s | |||
34th | 206 | Jon HODSON | Army Cycling Union | 1:10.8032 | 1:12.0732 | 1:10.8034 | 17.49s | |||
36th | 227 | Sam DALE (vet) | 954319 | 1:10.8833 | 1:15.3240 | 1:10.8836 | 17.57s | |||
37th | 217 | William WARREN | 921377 | Pasty Pasty | 1:15.7639 | 1:11.5731 | 1:11.5737 | 18.26s | ||
38th | 213 | Darran GEORGE | 1:12.6635 | 1:13.5434 | 1:12.6638 | 19.35s | ||||
39th | 215 | Jon NICHOLSON | 1:13.1737 | 1:14.2535 | 1:13.1739 | 19.86s | ||||
40th | 208 | Andrew KUBIT | 1:15.1138 | 1:14.3436 | 1:14.3440 | 21.03s | ||||
41st | 204 | Pete WOGAN | 1:19.3845 | 1:15.2839 | 1:15.2841 | 21.97s | ||||
42nd | 238 | Chris WHITEHOUSE | 1:19.0544 | 1:15.5741 | 1:15.5742 | 22.26s | ||||
43rd | 233 | Michal WATOR | 1:16.8641 | 1:17.3042 | 1:16.8643 | 23.55s | ||||
44th | 209 | Hywel ELIAS | 987974 | Team Twmba | 1:20.7646 | 1:17.6443 | 1:17.6444 | 24.33s | ||
45th | 231 | Luke THOMSON | Team Downhill Brew | 1:17.8842 | 1:18.5444 | 1:17.8845 | 24.57s | |||
46th | 223 | Eif RICHARDS | 1:17.9043 | 1:20.9145 | 1:17.9046 | 24.59s | ||||
47th | 216 | Jeremy VASS | 1:30.3148 | 1:25.7946 | 1:25.7947 | 32.48s | ||||
48th | 221 | Gilles COMEAU | 1:26.9947 | 1:30.1948 | 1:26.9948 | 33.68s | ||||
49th | 240 | Leon HOWELL | Dame Cycling | 1:39.4849 | 1:30.1247 | 1:30.1249 | 36.81s | |||
50th | 249 | Steven JACKSON (1) | 2:10.9649 | 2:10.9650 | 1:17.65 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Tim PONTING | 409979 | Mojo Suspension | 56.76s1 | 55.08s1 | 55.08s1 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Peter LITTLE | 883030 | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 58.41s3 | 57.68s2 | 57.68s2 | 2.60s | ||
3rd | 251 | Ian BRAY | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 58.28s2 | 59.56s4 | 58.28s3 | 3.20s | |||
4th | 269 | Richard SMITH (vet1) | Nine Point Eight Cartel | 59.00s4 | 59.17s3 | 59.00s4 | 3.92s | |||
5th | 252 | Ian SANDERS | 885133 | North Nibley Racing | 1:02.275 | 1:01.635 | 1:01.635 | 6.55s | ||
6th | 257 | Steve SURRIDGE | 1:03.736 | 1:05.717 | 1:03.736 | 8.65s | ||||
7th | 255 | Zak NEEDHAM | 884184 | Army Cycling Union | 1:05.037 | 1:08.6813 | 1:05.037 | 9.95s | ||
8th | 254 | Jonathan BECKETT | 203465 | Scottish Downhill Association | 1:05.168 | 1:05.436 | 1:05.168 | 10.08s | ||
9th | 264 | Andy MORGAN | 1:07.9410 | 1:05.728 | 1:05.729 | 10.64s | ||||
10th | 253 | Carl WILKINS | 1:08.3312 | 1:05.739 | 1:05.7310 | 10.65s | ||||
11th | 258 | Graeme LANDAU | 1011963 | 1:06.529 | 1:07.0111 | 1:06.5211 | 11.44s | |||
12th | 261 | Dean GAGNON | 965106 | 1:12.0518 | 1:06.6110 | 1:06.6112 | 11.53s | |||
13th | 265 | Martin CREASER | 412651 | church O Steetl / The Cycle Barn | 1:07.9911 | 1:08.1312 | 1:07.9913 | 12.91s | ||
14th | 259 | John WAREING | 969374 | 1:11.5117 | 1:10.2514 | 1:10.2514 | 15.17s | |||
15th | 256 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | Gravity Project | 1:10.5413 | 1:12.1716 | 1:10.5415 | 15.46s | |||
16th | 271 | Mark BUCKINGHAM | 1:11.1914 | 2:14.2319 | 1:11.1916 | 16.11s | ||||
17th | 270 | Cristian TOMLINSON | 1:11.2815 | 1:11.8015 | 1:11.2817 | 16.20s | ||||
18th | 260 | Tony EVERSON | 956300 | Army Cycling Union | 1:11.3616 | 1:12.6517 | 1:11.3618 | 16.28s | ||
19th | 263 | Gary EBELING | Team Average | 1:18.5019 | 1:19.5618 | 1:18.5019 | 23.42s | |||
20th | 268 | Pete HUNJAN | 5:07.4220 | 5:07.4220 | 4:12.34 |
Female: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Tracy MOSELEY | 59.23s2 | 57.70s1 | 57.70s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 314 | Katy CURD | 58.54s1 | 58.27s2 | 58.27s2 | 0.57s | ||||
3rd | 313 | Suzanne LACEY | 454160 | Team Aston Hill | 1:05.913 | 1:05.453 | 1:05.453 | 7.75s | ||
4th | 292 | Sarah CRELLIN | 998510 | 1:11.175 | 1:06.264 | 1:06.264 | 8.56s | |||
5th | 295 | Monet ADAMS | 437366 | 1:09.094 | 1:07.775 | 1:07.775 | 10.07s | |||
6th | 312 | Rachael WIGHT | 950992 | On-One Team Codeine | 1:11.526 | 1:12.346 | 1:11.526 | 13.82s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Hazel WAKEFIELD | 413124 | Howies | 1:10.491 | 1:14.533 | 1:10.491 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Rosie CRUMPTON | Epic Cycles - Scott Wrt | 1:12.392 | 1:12.392 | 1.90s | ||||
3rd | 311 | Ami GRINDLEY | 939071 | 1:14.003 | 1:13.681 | 1:13.683 | 3.19s | |||
4th | 290 | Lindsay HANLEY | 1:16.547 | 1:14.292 | 1:14.294 | 3.80s | ||||
5th | 310 | Gemma TAYLOR | 1:14.374 | 1:15.134 | 1:14.375 | 3.88s | ||||
6th | 291 | Hannah ESCOTT | 975891 | 1:16.135 | 1:18.197 | 1:16.136 | 5.64s | |||
7th | 298 | Lauren JENKINS | 898558 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:16.326 | 1:16.685 | 1:16.327 | 5.83s | ||
8th | 294 | Megan WHERRY | 457555 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:17.998 | 1:17.036 | 1:17.038 | 6.54s | ||
9th | 293 | Rebecca SMITH | 1:20.439 | 1:19.548 | 1:19.549 | 9.05s | ||||
10th | 300 | Emma BRADLEY | 457525 | Cotic Aqr Holidays & Coaching | 1:22.4410 | 1:29.9011 | 1:22.4410 | 11.95s | ||
11th | 306 | Lucy NEWMAN | 912207 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:22.6911 | 1:39.0818 | 1:22.6911 | 12.20s | ||
12th | 296 | Kelli SALONE | 413645 | Dame Cycling | 1:33.7417 | 1:24.049 | 1:24.0412 | 13.55s | ||
13th | 302 | Abbie SLOAN | 1004248 | 1:26.7112 | 1:27.7710 | 1:26.7113 | 16.22s | |||
14th | 308 | Samantha DUGON | 872228 | Swansea University | 1:29.4213 | 1:31.2612 | 1:29.4214 | 18.93s | ||
15th | 303 | Fiona THOMSON | 820282 | 1:30.8414 | 1:35.5016 | 1:30.8415 | 20.35s | |||
16th | 305 | Laura HONEYWILL | 1:34.7818 | 1:31.8313 | 1:31.8316 | 21.34s | ||||
17th | 297 | Rachel BURRIDGE | 893253 | Mojo Suspension | 1:32.1715 | 1:34.0514 | 1:32.1717 | 21.68s | ||
18th | 304 | Jenni EVERSON | 1:32.3516 | 1:35.3415 | 1:32.3518 | 21.86s | ||||
19th | 301 | Verity NEWELL | 905252 | 1:38.9519 | 1:35.5817 | 1:35.5819 | 25.09s | |||
20th | 299 | Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEY | 947898 | Fix Distribution / Loeka | 1:46.6720 | 1:45.5619 | 1:45.5620 | 35.07s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified