2013/14 661 Mini DH round 4 at Forest of Dean

30th March 2014

view_listResults (197)photo_libraryPhotos (4,076)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.scribd.com/doc/215329707/661-Mini-DH-Results-30-03-14

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro-Am men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
12Isaac ANDERSONphoto_library 1:06.51 (1)1:06.96 (1)1:06.51-
23Anthony MILLIARphoto_library 1:07.71 (2)1:12.59 (5)1:07.711.20s
36Ben BAKERphoto_library 1:09.01 (4)1:07.91 (2)1:07.911.40s
44Curtis SAUNDERSphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tu1:08.18 (3)1:07.93 (3)1:07.931.42s
51Ian STARKphoto_library 1:09.88 (5)1:09.19 (4)1:09.192.68s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1225Simon NASHphoto_library MB Swindon1:13.37 (2)1:11.71 (1)1:11.71-
2254Steven JONES (mas)photo_library Malvern cycle sport1:11.72 (1)1:12.11 (2)1:11.720.01s
3226Alex HILL (1)photo_library University of Exeter Cycling C1:14.67 (3)1:13.52 (3)1:13.521.81s
422Adam WIGHTphoto_library Bike_strong1:18.87 (5)1:16.40 (4)1:16.404.69s
5227Craig POWELLphoto_library 1:16.65 (4)1:16.75 (5)1:16.654.94s
6233Oliver JEHUphoto_library 1:24.39 (6)1:18.85 (6)1:18.857.14s
7250Jon PAISLEYphoto_library 1:24.46 (7)1:23.99 (7)1:23.9912.28s
8231Bob DARVILLphoto_library 1:24.48 (8)1:24.4812.77s
9236Josh WHEATLEYphoto_library 1:51.79 (8)1:51.7940.08s

10-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1399Ryan CAMBRIDGEphoto_library Solihull CC1:29.53 (1)1:28.78 (1)1:28.78-
2397Henry CREASEphoto_library Tiverton BMX Club1:32.00 (2)1:30.48 (2)1:30.481.70s
3204Daniel COPE (juv)photo_library Bhpl.Co.Uk1:34.13 (5)1:32.08 (3)1:32.083.30s
4404Lucas MEADphoto_library De Ver Cyc / Sutton CC1:32.86 (4)1:32.30 (4)1:32.303.52s
5403William HALLphoto_library Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu1:32.54 (3)1:32.89 (5)1:32.543.76s
6398Jacob SAVAGEphoto_library 1:43.82 (6)1:43.8215.04s
7400Moacyr ATKINSONphoto_library 1:45.26 (7)1:46.51 (6)1:45.2616.48s

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1196Riley JENNERphoto_library BTR Fabrications1:15.10 (2)1:13.81 (1)1:13.81-
2191Robert THOMAS (jun)photo_library 1:14.45 (1)1:13.92 (2)1:13.920.11s
3192Finlay YULEphoto_library Solarkinetics1:16.06 (3)1:15.04 (3)1:15.041.23s
4184Fenton BOURNEphoto_library FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway1:16.93 (4)1:16.01 (4)1:16.012.20s
5203Josh MEADphoto_library De Ver Cyc / Sutton CC1:18.97 (5)1:18.22 (5)1:18.224.41s
6193Dillon CLARKEphoto_library 1:31.50 (13)1:18.95 (6)1:18.955.14s
7213Ryan GLEDHILLphoto_library Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre1:19.16 (6)1:20.24 (9)1:19.165.35s
8197Jamie EMMETTphoto_library Pearce Cycles1:22.10 (8)1:19.60 (7)1:19.605.79s
9200Lewis PICKphoto_library 1:21.12 (7)1:20.18 (8)1:20.186.37s
10195Riley SCOTTphoto_library Blazing Bikes1:23.09 (9)1:20.72 (10)1:20.726.91s
11198Evan DAVIESphoto_library decade Pprltd / MIJ Downhill Events1:23.30 (10)1:21.96 (11)1:21.968.15s
12217William WHITEphoto_library 1:24.59 (12)1:24.5910.78s
13218Jack REYNOLDS (juv)photo_library 1:32.06 (14)1:25.50 (13)1:25.5011.69s
14206Archie BERESFORDphoto_library 1:32.72 (15)1:28.34 (14)1:28.3414.53s
15199Drew WHATLEYphoto_library Decade / MIJ Downhill Events1:29.94 (12)1:28.52 (15)1:28.5214.71s
16219Ben LAWRENCE (jun)photo_library 1:29.36 (11)1:31.30 (17)1:29.3615.55s
17223Rhys BARTERphoto_library 1:34.43 (16)1:30.99 (16)1:30.9917.18s
18214Jack OLIVER (jun)photo_library 1:34.92 (17)1:35.16 (18)1:34.9221.11s
19212Rorie DUGARD-OVERYphoto_library 1:35.36 (18)1:38.43 (20)1:35.3621.55s
20210James BOWEN-JONESphoto_library 1:35.67 (19)1:38.18 (19)1:35.6721.86s
21215Sam THOMAS (yth)photo_library Self Sponsors1:36.68 (20)1:42.15 (21)1:36.6822.87s
22401Lewis BERNISTONphoto_library 1:40.64 (21)1:40.6426.83s

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1136Joel RHODES-PATTERSONphoto_library Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:10.31 (1)1:09.13 (1)1:09.13-
2158Kyle HALLphoto_library 1:15.18 (6)1:11.71 (2)1:11.712.58s
3170Oliver RILEYphoto_library 1:12.44 (2)1:12.35 (3)1:12.353.22s
4137Josh HOWELLphoto_library 1:14.87 (4)1:12.55 (4)1:12.553.42s
5135Charlie FRANCIS (jun)photo_library 1:16.00 (8)1:13.26 (5)1:13.264.13s
6176Jack WALKLEYphoto_library 1:14.14 (3)1:23.19 (22)1:14.145.01s
7153Ben EVANS (yth)photo_library 1:17.45 (9)1:14.33 (6)1:14.335.20s
8140Josh LANCETTphoto_library 1:15.16 (5)1:15.70 (7)1:15.166.03s
9162Ben HINDLEphoto_library Zagway Components1:15.30 (7)1:22.72 (21)1:15.306.17s
10174Harvey STURGESSphoto_library black 8 bikes1:17.84 (10)1:15.98 (8)1:15.986.85s
11171Jamie STEPPphoto_library 1:29.46 (24)1:17.80 (9)1:17.808.67s
12160Ollie HAMILTON-FOXphoto_library 1:20.76 (12)1:17.83 (10)1:17.838.70s
13173Charlie STUBBSphoto_library 1:18.31 (11)1:18.16 (11)1:18.169.03s
14154Henry FLOWERphoto_library 1:21.11 (14)1:18.74 (12)1:18.749.61s
15138Lewys PHILLIPSphoto_library Blazing Bikes1:20.94 (13)1:18.97 (13)1:18.979.84s
16163Mathis INGRAMphoto_library 1:21.11 (14)1:19.81 (14)1:19.8110.68s
17142Maxime DUFOURphoto_library 1:21.76 (16)1:20.04 (15)1:20.0410.91s
18151Arran BROUGHphoto_library 1:24.50 (18)1:20.28 (16)1:20.2811.15s
19141Harry VAUXphoto_library 1:29.49 (25)1:21.15 (17)1:21.1512.02s
20143Mathew MCGOVERNphoto_library De Ver Cyc / Sutton CC1:21.23 (18)1:21.2312.10s
21169Lewis PLAICEphoto_library 1:22.54 (17)1:22.50 (19)1:22.5013.37s
22168Joe PAYNEphoto_library 1:34.65 (27)1:22.52 (20)1:22.5213.39s
23166Kyle LOCKLINphoto_library 1:24.20 (23)1:24.2015.07s
24145Alex DAWSON (yth)photo_library Vital Signs Racing1:25.54 (19)1:25.55 (24)1:25.5416.41s
25183Billy SPURWAYphoto_library 1:26.48 (25)1:26.4817.35s
26156Ryan GWILLIAMphoto_library Blazing Bikes1:27.90 (21)1:27.18 (26)1:27.1818.05s
27146Jack ASHFIELDphoto_library 1:27.27 (20)1:53.65 (32)1:27.2718.14s
28165Tom KEELINGphoto_library Stop Components1:28.71 (22)1:28.63 (27)1:28.6319.50s
29180James ROWE (yth)photo_library 1:28.71 (22)1:33.78 (29)1:28.7119.58s
30155Cameron GIBSONphoto_library 1:30.70 (26)1:30.33 (28)1:30.3321.20s
31148Kieran BALDWINphoto_library 1:41.10 (29)1:36.69 (30)1:36.6927.56s
32152Bradley DENOONphoto_library 1:37.50 (28)1:37.5028.37s
33177Oliver WHEATLEYphoto_library 1:41.93 (30)1:38.10 (31)1:38.1028.97s

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1134Jack YAPPphoto_library 1:09.39 (2)1:08.25 (1)1:08.25-
2117Joel ANDERSONphoto_library Juice Lubes Racing1:09.73 (3)1:08.62 (2)1:08.620.37s
3109Tom EVERETTphoto_library 1:10.18 (4)1:08.85 (3)1:08.850.60s
4108Callum PHILPOTTphoto_library 1:08.99 (1)1:09.28 (4)1:08.990.74s
5118Matt COOPERphoto_library Team Porc1:10.37 (5)1:09.31 (5)1:09.311.06s
6107Thomas COOPERphoto_library 1:13.61 (9)1:10.52 (6)1:10.522.27s
7113Will HOMERphoto_library Works Components1:11.13 (7)1:10.81 (7)1:10.812.56s
8106Ross MORGANphoto_library 1:10.88 (6)1:11.68 (8)1:10.882.63s
9116Stuart SCHNELLERphoto_library SchnellDog Racing1:13.42 (8)1:17.47 (13)1:13.425.17s
10119Liam DONEGANphoto_library 1:14.60 (10)1:13.82 (9)1:13.825.57s
11124Reece RICHARDSphoto_library DARTMOOR / Slam 69 / X-Fusion1:15.94 (14)1:14.02 (10)1:14.025.77s
12110Ben CARTERphoto_library Photo-bike.com go to site1:15.90 (13)1:14.84 (11)1:14.846.59s
13115Dylan THORNTONphoto_library 1:15.03 (11)1:41.89 (19)1:15.036.78s
14112Ross HOOD (jun)photo_library 1:15.41 (12)1:17.62 (14)1:15.417.16s
15123Seb GLEDHILLphoto_library Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre1:16.74 (15)1:15.74 (12)1:15.747.49s
16125James ROBSON (sen)photo_library 1:18.24 (16)1:17.70 (15)1:17.709.45s
17114Luke ROBERTS (sen)photo_library Slam 691:19.92 (18)1:17.81 (16)1:17.819.56s
18167Jacob MAKINphoto_library 1:19.19 (17)1:17.90 (17)1:17.909.65s
19161Jamie HARRISON-VIRGOphoto_library 1:25.99 (19)1:23.82 (18)1:23.8215.57s

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
117Laurie ARTHURphoto_library Mulebar.com go to site1:07.95 (1)1:06.85 (1)1:06.85-
257Eric HARVEY-FISHENDENphoto_library 1:16.42 (26)1:07.27 (2)1:07.270.42s
312Paul PICKUPphoto_library Delta bikes1:08.91 (4)1:08.00 (3)1:08.001.15s
413James WHITBYphoto_library DARTMOOR / Slam 69 / X-Fusion1:08.13 (2)1:09.72 (10)1:08.131.28s
582Joe WINSTONphoto_library Supernova Cycles1:09.29 (5)1:08.40 (4)1:08.401.55s
515Toby DOWNphoto_library 1:08.40 (3)1:08.52 (5)1:08.401.55s
720Ben HOWELL (sen)photo_library Swift Racing1:09.64 (6)1:08.79 (6)1:08.791.94s
861Sam KIDDYphoto_library 1:10.44 (8)1:09.11 (7)1:09.112.26s
946Tom PROFFITTphoto_library Swansea University Cycling Tea1:11.33 (10)1:09.31 (8)1:09.312.46s
1068Darren PARKphoto_library bike Strong1:10.47 (9)1:09.58 (9)1:09.582.73s
1159Matty HANDphoto_library 1:11.93 (12)1:09.84 (11)1:09.842.99s
1216Martin ASHEphoto_library 1:10.23 (7)1:10.03 (12)1:10.033.18s
1358Nathan FRAYNEphoto_library 1:11.59 (11)1:18.59 (32)1:11.594.74s
1432Will KING (sen)photo_library University of Exeter Cycling C1:12.21 (13)1:12.17 (13)1:12.175.32s
1548Evan BEADENphoto_library Radical Bikes1:12.74 (14)1:12.32 (14)1:12.325.47s
1660Grant HOWELLSphoto_library 1:15.05 (21)1:12.46 (15)1:12.465.61s
1738Ross WILLIAMSphoto_library Keystone Racing1:14.60 (19)1:12.51 (16)1:12.515.66s
1863Reece LINTOTTphoto_library 1:13.10 (15)1:13.37 (17)1:13.106.25s
1978Conor SAXONphoto_library 1:13.54 (16)1:13.60 (18)1:13.546.69s
2081Rob WEBBphoto_library DuckSmart1:15.61 (23)1:13.65 (19)1:13.656.80s
2129David PEARSON-SMITHphoto_library 1:13.81 (17)1:14.42 (20)1:13.816.96s
2198Chris DOUTREphoto_library 1:13.81 (17)1:13.816.96s
2365Jerome NICHOLSphoto_library 1:14.74 (20)1:15.97 (24)1:14.747.89s
2431Clifford PERKINSphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:15.41 (22)1:15.04 (21)1:15.048.19s
2564Neil MCFARLANEphoto_library RAF CA-CSR1:19.59 (33)1:15.11 (22)1:15.118.26s
2652Ryan BULLIMOREphoto_library 1:17.60 (28)1:15.43 (23)1:15.438.58s
2728Alastair KEENphoto_library 1:15.67 (24)1:16.48 (26)1:15.678.82s
2837Aaron PREECEphoto_library Team Striking Bikes1:17.84 (29)1:16.20 (25)1:16.209.35s
2973Jack REYNOLDS (sen)photo_library Keystone Racing1:16.28 (25)1:22.52 (38)1:16.289.43s
3040Phil REYNOLDSphoto_library Swansea University1:16.68 (27)1:17.63 (28)1:16.689.83s
3180Seddon TUTT-GIBSONphoto_library 1:20.17 (35)1:16.94 (27)1:16.9410.09s
3251Liam BETSWORTHphoto_library Swansea University Cycling Tea1:20.99 (36)1:17.97 (29)1:17.9711.12s
3339Sam BOLT-LAWRENCEphoto_library 1:19.10 (30)1:18.40 (30)1:18.4011.55s
3447Jamie SHORTphoto_library 1:19.31 (32)1:18.50 (31)1:18.5011.65s
3572Charles PRICEphoto_library Army CSR1:19.19 (31)1:19.95 (35)1:19.1912.34s
3683Richard YOCKNEYphoto_library Army CSR1:20.05 (34)1:19.84 (33)1:19.8412.99s
37103Marcus CUMBESphoto_library 1:22.03 (39)1:19.92 (34)1:19.9213.07s
3879Chris TRIMphoto_library 1:23.11 (40)1:20.85 (36)1:20.8514.00s
3943Gareth WILLIAMS (sen)photo_library Extreme Culture Cycles1:21.32 (37)1:27.40 (40)1:21.3214.47s
4035Callum RUSSELL (sen1)photo_library Cyclewright Co.1:21.75 (38)1:21.34 (37)1:21.3414.49s
4155Joe DAVIESphoto_library 1:27.59 (41)1:24.71 (39)1:24.7117.86s
4275Lee RYAN (sen1)photo_library 1:49.65 (42)1:38.26 (41)1:38.2631.41s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

31 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1251Joe BISHOPphoto_library 1:06.65 (1)1:07.59 (1)1:06.65-
2252Wayne DAVIS (vet)photo_library FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway1:07.77 (2)1:08.02 (3)1:07.771.12s
3280James ALLAWAYphoto_library Rapid Racer Products1:09.48 (5)1:07.94 (2)1:07.941.29s
4300David SIBLEYphoto_library 1:08.61 (3)1:08.43 (4)1:08.431.78s
5253Andy WEAMESphoto_library 1:09.20 (4)1:09.78 (5)1:09.202.55s
6313Jim DAVAGEphoto_library 1:10.08 (6)1:09.95 (6)1:09.953.30s
7257Lewis COLLINSphoto_library 1:13.61 (9)1:12.39 (7)1:12.395.74s
8256Michael SANDERSONphoto_library 1:14.04 (10)1:12.73 (8)1:12.736.08s
9301Neil STEVENSphoto_library 1:14.97 (12)1:12.96 (9)1:12.966.31s
10291Aled GRIFFITHSphoto_library Continental / Team Saracen1:13.04 (7)1:13.69 (10)1:13.046.39s
11314Chris WOOLLISCROFTphoto_library 1:13.48 (8)1:13.98 (12)1:13.486.83s
12312Tom DAVAGEphoto_library 1:14.30 (11)1:13.69 (10)1:13.697.04s
13292Charlie MCILWRAITHphoto_library Bristolfreeride1:15.80 (13)1:14.92 (13)1:14.928.27s
14298James ROBERTS (mas2)photo_library 1:16.29 (14)1:15.79 (14)1:15.799.14s
15290Matt BOOKERphoto_library 1:18.60 (15)1:17.73 (15)1:17.7311.08s
16373Steven JONES (mas)photo_library 1:20.37 (18)1:17.80 (16)1:17.8011.15s
17293Dominic MEACHERphoto_library Team Science Oven1:34.12 (29)1:18.05 (17)1:18.0511.40s
18282Lee BAKERphoto_library Earthworks Uk1:19.20 (16)1:18.10 (18)1:18.1011.45s
19271Paul WHITELEGGEphoto_library RAF CA-CSR1:23.59 (23)1:20.01 (19)1:20.0113.36s
20310Steve WRIGHT (mas)photo_library Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA1:20.23 (17)1:21.94 (23)1:20.2313.58s
21302Chris THOMASphoto_library 1:20.58 (19)1:21.94 (23)1:20.5813.93s
22260Kevin MORELANDphoto_library Walton Street Cycles1:21.25 (20)1:21.90 (22)1:21.2514.60s
23309Rhys WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library 1:25.18 (25)1:21.48 (20)1:21.4814.83s
24263Darran GEORGEphoto_library 1:23.33 (22)1:21.77 (21)1:21.7715.12s
25255Paul SHAWphoto_library 1:22.96 (21)1:23.12 (25)1:22.9616.31s
26304Kevin WHITBYphoto_library Dartmoor Uk X-Fusion Slam691:25.03 (24)1:23.58 (26)1:23.5816.93s
27299Roy SEMPLEphoto_library Army CSR1:25.47 (26)1:27.14 (28)1:25.4718.82s
28315Andrew KUBITphoto_library 1:26.61 (27)1:25.64 (27)1:25.6418.99s
29261Joshua LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club1:28.90 (28)1:29.13 (29)1:28.9022.25s
30303Michal WATORphoto_library 1:39.10 (31)1:30.45 (30)1:30.4523.80s
31295Craig MORRISphoto_library 1:35.05 (30)1:34.69 (31)1:34.6928.04s

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1383Graham AYLINGphoto_library 1:13.97 (2)1:12.98 (1)1:12.98-
2388Rich SIMPSONphoto_library Supernova Cycles1:13.98 (3)1:13.02 (2)1:13.020.04s
3374Ian BRAYphoto_library Decade / MIJ Downhill Events1:13.32 (1)1:13.320.34s
4393Kristian FRIDAYphoto_library 1:14.21 (4)1:14.51 (3)1:14.211.23s
5389David SOUTHCOTTphoto_library Bristolfreeride1:14.94 (5)1:15.65 (6)1:14.941.96s
6384Keith HORSNELLphoto_library 1:16.45 (7)1:15.26 (4)1:15.262.28s
7392Adrian PATTERSONphoto_library 1:15.76 (6)1:15.49 (5)1:15.492.51s
8390Cristian TOMLINSONphoto_library Supernova Cycles1:18.05 (9)1:16.64 (7)1:16.643.66s
9387Sean MALLETphoto_library Bristolfreeride1:18.45 (11)1:17.06 (8)1:17.064.08s
10379Graeme LANDAUphoto_library 1:18.39 (10)1:17.55 (9)1:17.554.57s
11376Marcus TETTphoto_library 1:20.20 (12)1:17.85 (10)1:17.854.87s
12375Simon BALDWIN (1)photo_library 1:17.95 (8)1:24.47 (14)1:17.954.97s
13380David DUTTONphoto_library 1:22.57 (13)1:23.51 (11)1:22.579.59s
14378Chris EVANS (vet)photo_library The Bike Hub1:25.29 (17)1:23.60 (12)1:23.6010.62s
15381Tony EVERSONphoto_library Army CSR1:23.67 (14)1:24.54 (16)1:23.6710.69s
16377Michael THOMAS (vet)photo_library 1:25.27 (16)1:24.08 (13)1:24.0811.10s
17382Thor ATKINSONphoto_library 1:25.19 (15)1:24.47 (14)1:24.4711.49s
18391James WALLISphoto_library 1:40.67 (19)1:35.77 (17)1:35.7722.79s
19386Stewart MAHONEYphoto_library The Bike Hub1:38.71 (18)1:38.15 (18)1:38.1525.17s

 

 

Women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1411Sarah CRELLINphoto_library 1:18.41 (1)1:20.37 (1)1:18.41-
2420Rachael GURNEYphoto_library 1:20.56 (2)1:20.80 (2)1:20.562.15s
3408Lindsay HANLEYphoto_library 1:29.43 (3)1:29.45 (3)1:29.4311.02s
4412Emma BRAITHWAITEphoto_library 1:30.74 (4)1:32.05 (5)1:30.7412.33s
5413Ellie DEWDNEYphoto_library Derby BMX Club1:31.91 (5)1:32.26 (6)1:31.9113.50s
6418Jen AYLARDphoto_library 1:32.14 (6)1:32.03 (4)1:32.0313.62s
7417Abbie SLOANphoto_library 1:38.37 (7)1:37.66 (7)1:37.6619.25s
8410Hannah ESCOTTphoto_library Overspoke Bikes2:00.49 (8)1:41.08 (8)1:41.0822.67s
9414Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEYphoto_library 2:03.11 (9)1:57.71 (9)1:57.7139.30s
10419Emma FLOCKTONphoto_library Dame Cycling2:33.43 (10)2:13.59 (10)2:13.5955.18s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling