The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Isaac ANDERSON | 1:06.511 | 1:06.961 | 1:06.511 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Anthony MILLIAR | 1:07.712 | 1:12.595 | 1:07.712 | 1.20s | |||
3rd | 6 | Ben BAKER (1) | 1:09.014 | 1:07.912 | 1:07.913 | 1.40s | |||
4th | 4 | Curtis SAUNDERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tu | 1:08.183 | 1:07.933 | 1:07.934 | 1.42s | ||
5th | 1 | Ian STARK | 1:09.885 | 1:09.194 | 1:09.195 | 2.68s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Simon NASH (mas) | MB Swindon | 1:13.372 | 1:11.711 | 1:11.711 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:11.721 | 1:12.112 | 1:11.722 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 226 | Alexander HILL | University of Exeter | 1:14.673 | 1:13.523 | 1:13.523 | 1.81s | ||
4th | 22 | Adam WIGHT | Bike_strong | 1:18.875 | 1:16.404 | 1:16.404 | 4.69s | ||
5th | 227 | Craig POWELL | 1:16.654 | 1:16.755 | 1:16.655 | 4.94s | |||
6th | 233 | Ollie JEHU | 1:24.396 | 1:18.856 | 1:18.856 | 7.14s | |||
7th | 250 | Jon PAISLEY | 1:24.467 | 1:23.997 | 1:23.997 | 12.28s | |||
8th | 231 | Bob DARVILL | 1:24.488 | 1:24.488 | 12.77s | ||||
9th | 236 | Josh WHEATLEY | 1:51.798 | 1:51.799 | 40.08s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399 | Ryan CAMBRIDGE | Solihull CC | 1:29.531 | 1:28.781 | 1:28.781 | - | ||
2nd | 397 | Henry CREASE | Tiverton BMX Club | 1:32.002 | 1:30.482 | 1:30.482 | 1.70s | ||
3rd | 204 | Daniel COPE (u21) | Bhpl.Co.Uk | 1:34.135 | 1:32.083 | 1:32.083 | 3.30s | ||
4th | 404 | Lucas MEAD | De Ver Cyc / Sutton CC | 1:32.864 | 1:32.304 | 1:32.304 | 3.52s | ||
5th | 403 | William HALL (yth) | Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu | 1:32.543 | 1:32.895 | 1:32.545 | 3.76s | ||
6th | 398 | Jacob SAVAGE | 1:43.826 | 1:43.826 | 15.04s | ||||
7th | 400 | Moacyr ATKINSON | 1:45.267 | 1:46.516 | 1:45.267 | 16.48s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Riley JENNER | BTR Fabrications | 1:15.102 | 1:13.811 | 1:13.811 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | 1:14.451 | 1:13.922 | 1:13.922 | 0.11s | |||
3rd | 192 | Finlay YULE | Solarkinetics | 1:16.063 | 1:15.043 | 1:15.043 | 1.23s | ||
4th | 184 | Fenton BOURNE | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 1:16.934 | 1:16.014 | 1:16.014 | 2.20s | ||
5th | 203 | Josh MEAD | De Ver Cyc / Sutton CC | 1:18.975 | 1:18.225 | 1:18.225 | 4.41s | ||
6th | 193 | Dillon CLARKE | 1:31.5013 | 1:18.956 | 1:18.956 | 5.14s | |||
7th | 213 | Ryan GLEDHILL | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 1:19.166 | 1:20.249 | 1:19.167 | 5.35s | ||
8th | 197 | Jamie EMMETT | Pearce Cycles | 1:22.108 | 1:19.607 | 1:19.608 | 5.79s | ||
9th | 200 | Lewis PICK | 1:21.127 | 1:20.188 | 1:20.189 | 6.37s | |||
10th | 195 | Riley SCOTT | Blazing Bikes | 1:23.099 | 1:20.7210 | 1:20.7210 | 6.91s | ||
11th | 198 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | decade Pprltd / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:23.3010 | 1:21.9611 | 1:21.9611 | 8.15s | ||
12th | 217 | William WHITE | 1:24.5912 | 1:24.5912 | 10.78s | ||||
13th | 218 | Jack REYNOLDS (juv) | 1:32.0614 | 1:25.5013 | 1:25.5013 | 11.69s | |||
14th | 206 | Archie BERESFORD | 1:32.7215 | 1:28.3414 | 1:28.3414 | 14.53s | |||
15th | 199 | Drew WHATLEY | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:29.9412 | 1:28.5215 | 1:28.5215 | 14.71s | ||
16th | 219 | Ben LAWRENCE (jun) | 1:29.3611 | 1:31.3017 | 1:29.3616 | 15.55s | |||
17th | 223 | Rhys BARTER | 1:34.4316 | 1:30.9916 | 1:30.9917 | 17.18s | |||
18th | 214 | Jack OLIVER (jun) | 1:34.9217 | 1:35.1618 | 1:34.9218 | 21.11s | |||
19th | 212 | Rorie DUGARD-OVERY | 1:35.3618 | 1:38.4320 | 1:35.3619 | 21.55s | |||
20th | 210 | James BOWEN-JONES | 1:35.6719 | 1:38.1819 | 1:35.6720 | 21.86s | |||
21st | 215 | Sam THOMAS (fun) | Self Sponsors | 1:36.6820 | 1:42.1521 | 1:36.6821 | 22.87s | ||
22nd | 401 | Lewis BERNISTON | 1:40.6421 | 1:40.6422 | 26.83s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Joel RHODES-PATTERSON | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:10.311 | 1:09.131 | 1:09.131 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Kyle HALL | 1:15.186 | 1:11.712 | 1:11.712 | 2.58s | |||
3rd | 170 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | 1:12.442 | 1:12.353 | 1:12.353 | 3.22s | |||
4th | 137 | Josh HOWELL | 1:14.874 | 1:12.554 | 1:12.554 | 3.42s | |||
5th | 135 | Charlie FRANCIS (jun) | 1:16.008 | 1:13.265 | 1:13.265 | 4.13s | |||
6th | 176 | Jack WALKLEY | 1:14.143 | 1:23.1922 | 1:14.146 | 5.01s | |||
7th | 153 | Ben EVANS (spt) | 1:17.459 | 1:14.336 | 1:14.337 | 5.20s | |||
8th | 140 | Josh LANCETT | 1:15.165 | 1:15.707 | 1:15.168 | 6.03s | |||
9th | 162 | Ben HINDLE | Zagway Components | 1:15.307 | 1:22.7221 | 1:15.309 | 6.17s | ||
10th | 174 | Harvey STURGESS | black 8 bikes | 1:17.8410 | 1:15.988 | 1:15.9810 | 6.85s | ||
11th | 171 | Jamie STEPP | 1:29.4624 | 1:17.809 | 1:17.8011 | 8.67s | |||
12th | 160 | Ollie HAMILTON-FOX | 1:20.7612 | 1:17.8310 | 1:17.8312 | 8.70s | |||
13th | 173 | Charlie STUBBS | 1:18.3111 | 1:18.1611 | 1:18.1613 | 9.03s | |||
14th | 154 | Henry FLOWER | 1:21.1114 | 1:18.7412 | 1:18.7414 | 9.61s | |||
15th | 138 | Lewys PHILLIPS | Blazing Bikes | 1:20.9413 | 1:18.9713 | 1:18.9715 | 9.84s | ||
16th | 163 | Mathis INGRAM | 1:21.1114 | 1:19.8114 | 1:19.8116 | 10.68s | |||
17th | 142 | Maxime DUFOUR | 1:21.7616 | 1:20.0415 | 1:20.0417 | 10.91s | |||
18th | 151 | Arran BROUGH | 1:24.5018 | 1:20.2816 | 1:20.2818 | 11.15s | |||
19th | 141 | Harry VAUX | 1:29.4925 | 1:21.1517 | 1:21.1519 | 12.02s | |||
20th | 143 | Mathew MCGOVERN | De Ver Cyc / Sutton CC | 1:21.2318 | 1:21.2320 | 12.10s | |||
21st | 169 | Lewis PLAICE | 1:22.5417 | 1:22.5019 | 1:22.5021 | 13.37s | |||
22nd | 168 | Joe PAYNE (sen) | 1:34.6527 | 1:22.5220 | 1:22.5222 | 13.39s | |||
23rd | 166 | Kyle LOCKLIN | 1:24.2023 | 1:24.2023 | 15.07s | ||||
24th | 145 | Alex DAWSON (sen) | Vital Signs Racing | 1:25.5419 | 1:25.5524 | 1:25.5424 | 16.41s | ||
25th | 183 | Billy SPURWAY | 1:26.4825 | 1:26.4825 | 17.35s | ||||
26th | 156 | Ryan GWILLIAM | Blazing Bikes | 1:27.9021 | 1:27.1826 | 1:27.1826 | 18.05s | ||
27th | 146 | Jack ASHFIELD | 1:27.2720 | 1:53.6532 | 1:27.2727 | 18.14s | |||
28th | 165 | Tom KEELING | Stop Components | 1:28.7122 | 1:28.6327 | 1:28.6328 | 19.50s | ||
29th | 180 | James ROWE (sen) | 1:28.7122 | 1:33.7829 | 1:28.7129 | 19.58s | |||
30th | 155 | Cameron GIBSON | 1:30.7026 | 1:30.3328 | 1:30.3330 | 21.20s | |||
31st | 148 | Kieran BALDWIN | 1:41.1029 | 1:36.6930 | 1:36.6931 | 27.56s | |||
32nd | 152 | Bradley DENOON | 1:37.5028 | 1:37.5032 | 28.37s | ||||
33rd | 177 | Oliver WHEATLEY (sen) | 1:41.9330 | 1:38.1031 | 1:38.1033 | 28.97s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Jack YAPP | 1:09.392 | 1:08.251 | 1:08.251 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Joel ANDERSON | Juice Lubes Racing | 1:09.733 | 1:08.622 | 1:08.622 | 0.37s | ||
3rd | 109 | Tom EVERETT | 1:10.184 | 1:08.853 | 1:08.853 | 0.60s | |||
4th | 108 | Callum PHILPOTT | 1:08.991 | 1:09.284 | 1:08.994 | 0.74s | |||
5th | 118 | Matt COOPER (sen) | PORC | 1:10.375 | 1:09.315 | 1:09.315 | 1.06s | ||
6th | 107 | Thomas COOPER | 1:13.619 | 1:10.526 | 1:10.526 | 2.27s | |||
7th | 113 | Will HOMER | Works Components | 1:11.137 | 1:10.817 | 1:10.817 | 2.56s | ||
8th | 106 | Ross MORGAN | 1:10.886 | 1:11.688 | 1:10.888 | 2.63s | |||
9th | 116 | Stuart SCHNELLER | SchnellDog Racing | 1:13.428 | 1:17.4713 | 1:13.429 | 5.17s | ||
10th | 119 | Liam DONEGAN | 1:14.6010 | 1:13.829 | 1:13.8210 | 5.57s | |||
11th | 124 | Reece RICHARDS | DARTMOOR / Slam 69 / x-fusion | 1:15.9414 | 1:14.0210 | 1:14.0211 | 5.77s | ||
12th | 110 | Ben CARTER | Photo-bike.com | 1:15.9013 | 1:14.8411 | 1:14.8412 | 6.59s | ||
13th | 115 | Dylan THORNTON | 1:15.0311 | 1:41.8919 | 1:15.0313 | 6.78s | |||
14th | 112 | Ross HOOD (jun) | 1:15.4112 | 1:17.6214 | 1:15.4114 | 7.16s | |||
15th | 123 | Seb GLEDHILL | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 1:16.7415 | 1:15.7412 | 1:15.7415 | 7.49s | ||
16th | 125 | James ROBSON (sen) | 1:18.2416 | 1:17.7015 | 1:17.7016 | 9.45s | |||
17th | 114 | Luke ROBERTS (sen) | Slam 69 | 1:19.9218 | 1:17.8116 | 1:17.8117 | 9.56s | ||
18th | 167 | Jacob MAKIN | 1:19.1917 | 1:17.9017 | 1:17.9018 | 9.65s | |||
19th | 161 | Jamie HARRISON-VIRGO | 1:25.9919 | 1:23.8218 | 1:23.8219 | 15.57s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Laurie ARTHUR | Mulebar.com | 1:07.951 | 1:06.851 | 1:06.851 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN | 1:16.4226 | 1:07.272 | 1:07.272 | 0.42s | |||
3rd | 12 | Paul PICKUP | Delta bikes | 1:08.914 | 1:08.003 | 1:08.003 | 1.15s | ||
4th | 13 | James WHITBY | DARTMOOR / Slam 69 / x-fusion | 1:08.132 | 1:09.7210 | 1:08.134 | 1.28s | ||
5th | 82 | Joseph WINSTON | Supernova Cycles | 1:09.295 | 1:08.404 | 1:08.405 | 1.55s | ||
5th | 15 | Toby DOWN | 1:08.403 | 1:08.525 | 1:08.405 | 1.55s | |||
7th | 20 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | Swift Racing | 1:09.646 | 1:08.796 | 1:08.797 | 1.94s | ||
8th | 61 | Sam KIDDY | 1:10.448 | 1:09.117 | 1:09.118 | 2.26s | |||
9th | 46 | Tom PROFFITT | Swansea University | 1:11.3310 | 1:09.318 | 1:09.319 | 2.46s | ||
10th | 68 | Darren PARK | bike Strong | 1:10.479 | 1:09.589 | 1:09.5810 | 2.73s | ||
11th | 59 | Matt HAND | 1:11.9312 | 1:09.8411 | 1:09.8411 | 2.99s | |||
12th | 16 | Martin ASHE | 1:10.237 | 1:10.0312 | 1:10.0312 | 3.18s | |||
13th | 58 | Nathan FRAYNE | 1:11.5911 | 1:18.5932 | 1:11.5913 | 4.74s | |||
14th | 32 | Will KING (sen) | University of Exeter | 1:12.2113 | 1:12.1713 | 1:12.1714 | 5.32s | ||
15th | 48 | Euan BEADEN | Radical Bikes | 1:12.7414 | 1:12.3214 | 1:12.3215 | 5.47s | ||
16th | 60 | Grant HOWELLS | 1:15.0521 | 1:12.4615 | 1:12.4616 | 5.61s | |||
17th | 38 | Ross WILLIAMS | Keystone Racing | 1:14.6019 | 1:12.5116 | 1:12.5117 | 5.66s | ||
18th | 63 | Reece LINTOTT | 1:13.1015 | 1:13.3717 | 1:13.1018 | 6.25s | |||
19th | 78 | Conor SAXON | 1:13.5416 | 1:13.6018 | 1:13.5419 | 6.69s | |||
20th | 81 | Rob WEBB | DuckSmart | 1:15.6123 | 1:13.6519 | 1:13.6520 | 6.80s | ||
21st | 29 | David PEARSON-SMITH | 1:13.8117 | 1:14.4220 | 1:13.8121 | 6.96s | |||
21st | 98 | Chris DOUTRE | 1:13.8117 | 1:13.8121 | 6.96s | ||||
23rd | 65 | Jerome NICHOLS | 1:14.7420 | 1:15.9724 | 1:14.7423 | 7.89s | |||
24th | 31 | Clifford PERKINS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1:15.4122 | 1:15.0421 | 1:15.0424 | 8.19s | ||
25th | 64 | Neil MCFARLANE | RAF-CA | 1:19.5933 | 1:15.1122 | 1:15.1125 | 8.26s | ||
26th | 52 | Ryan BULLIMORE | 1:17.6028 | 1:15.4323 | 1:15.4326 | 8.58s | |||
27th | 28 | Alastair KEEN | 1:15.6724 | 1:16.4826 | 1:15.6727 | 8.82s | |||
28th | 37 | Aaron PREECE | Team Striking Bikes | 1:17.8429 | 1:16.2025 | 1:16.2028 | 9.35s | ||
29th | 73 | Jack REYNOLDS (sen) | Keystone Racing | 1:16.2825 | 1:22.5238 | 1:16.2829 | 9.43s | ||
30th | 40 | Phil REYNOLDS (sen) | Swansea University | 1:16.6827 | 1:17.6328 | 1:16.6830 | 9.83s | ||
31st | 80 | Seddon TUTT-GIBSON | 1:20.1735 | 1:16.9427 | 1:16.9431 | 10.09s | |||
32nd | 51 | Liam BETSWORTH | Swansea University | 1:20.9936 | 1:17.9729 | 1:17.9732 | 11.12s | ||
33rd | 39 | Sam BOLT-LAWRENCE | 1:19.1030 | 1:18.4030 | 1:18.4033 | 11.55s | |||
34th | 47 | Jamie SHORT | 1:19.3132 | 1:18.5031 | 1:18.5034 | 11.65s | |||
35th | 72 | Charles PRICE (1) | Army Cycling Union | 1:19.1931 | 1:19.9535 | 1:19.1935 | 12.34s | ||
36th | 83 | Richard YOCKNEY | Army Cycling Union | 1:20.0534 | 1:19.8433 | 1:19.8436 | 12.99s | ||
37th | 103 | Marcus CUMBES | 1:22.0339 | 1:19.9234 | 1:19.9237 | 13.07s | |||
38th | 79 | Chris TRIM | 1:23.1140 | 1:20.8536 | 1:20.8538 | 14.00s | |||
39th | 43 | Gareth WILLIAMS | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:21.3237 | 1:27.4040 | 1:21.3239 | 14.47s | ||
40th | 35 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | Cyclewright Co. | 1:21.7538 | 1:21.3437 | 1:21.3440 | 14.49s | ||
41st | 55 | Joseph DAVIES (mas) | 1:27.5941 | 1:24.7139 | 1:24.7141 | 17.86s | |||
42nd | 75 | Lee RYAN (sen1) | 1:49.6542 | 1:38.2641 | 1:38.2642 | 31.41s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Joe BISHOP | 1:06.651 | 1:07.591 | 1:06.651 | - | |||
2nd | 252 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 1:07.772 | 1:08.023 | 1:07.772 | 1.12s | ||
3rd | 280 | James ALLAWAY | Rapid Racer Products | 1:09.485 | 1:07.942 | 1:07.943 | 1.29s | ||
4th | 300 | David SIBLEY | 1:08.613 | 1:08.434 | 1:08.434 | 1.78s | |||
5th | 253 | Andy WEAMES | 1:09.204 | 1:09.785 | 1:09.205 | 2.55s | |||
6th | 313 | Jim DAVAGE | 1:10.086 | 1:09.956 | 1:09.956 | 3.30s | |||
7th | 257 | Lewis COLLINS | 1:13.619 | 1:12.397 | 1:12.397 | 5.74s | |||
8th | 256 | Mike SANDERSON | 1:14.0410 | 1:12.738 | 1:12.738 | 6.08s | |||
9th | 301 | Neil STEVENS (mas) | 1:14.9712 | 1:12.969 | 1:12.969 | 6.31s | |||
10th | 291 | Aled GRIFFITHS | Continental / Saracen | 1:13.047 | 1:13.6910 | 1:13.0410 | 6.39s | ||
11th | 314 | Chris WOOLLISCROFT | 1:13.488 | 1:13.9812 | 1:13.4811 | 6.83s | |||
12th | 312 | Tom DAVAGE | 1:14.3011 | 1:13.6910 | 1:13.6912 | 7.04s | |||
13th | 292 | Charlie MCILWRAITH | Bristolfreeride | 1:15.8013 | 1:14.9213 | 1:14.9213 | 8.27s | ||
14th | 298 | James ROBERTS (mas2) | 1:16.2914 | 1:15.7914 | 1:15.7914 | 9.14s | |||
15th | 290 | Matt BOOKER (vet) | 1:18.6015 | 1:17.7315 | 1:17.7315 | 11.08s | |||
16th | 373 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | 1:20.3718 | 1:17.8016 | 1:17.8016 | 11.15s | |||
17th | 293 | Dominic MEACHER | Team Science Oven | 1:34.1229 | 1:18.0517 | 1:18.0517 | 11.40s | ||
18th | 282 | Lee BAKER | Earthworks Uk | 1:19.2016 | 1:18.1018 | 1:18.1018 | 11.45s | ||
19th | 271 | Paul WHITELEGGE | RAF-CA | 1:23.5923 | 1:20.0119 | 1:20.0119 | 13.36s | ||
20th | 310 | Steve WRIGHT (mas) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 1:20.2317 | 1:21.9423 | 1:20.2320 | 13.58s | ||
21st | 302 | Chris THOMAS | 1:20.5819 | 1:21.9423 | 1:20.5821 | 13.93s | |||
22nd | 260 | Kevin MORELAND | Walton Street Cycles | 1:21.2520 | 1:21.9022 | 1:21.2522 | 14.60s | ||
23rd | 309 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | 1:25.1825 | 1:21.4820 | 1:21.4823 | 14.83s | |||
24th | 263 | Darran GEORGE | 1:23.3322 | 1:21.7721 | 1:21.7724 | 15.12s | |||
25th | 255 | Paul SHAW (vet1) | 1:22.9621 | 1:23.1225 | 1:22.9625 | 16.31s | |||
26th | 304 | Kevin WHITBY | Dartmoor Uk X-Fusion Slam69 | 1:25.0324 | 1:23.5826 | 1:23.5826 | 16.93s | ||
27th | 299 | Roy SEMPLE | Army Cycling Union | 1:25.4726 | 1:27.1428 | 1:25.4727 | 18.82s | ||
28th | 315 | Andrew KUBIT | 1:26.6127 | 1:25.6427 | 1:25.6428 | 18.99s | |||
29th | 261 | Joshua LIGHTFOOT | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 1:28.9028 | 1:29.1329 | 1:28.9029 | 22.25s | ||
30th | 303 | Michal WATOR | 1:39.1031 | 1:30.4530 | 1:30.4530 | 23.80s | |||
31st | 295 | Craig MORRIS | 1:35.0530 | 1:34.6931 | 1:34.6931 | 28.04s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Graham AYLING | 1:13.972 | 1:12.981 | 1:12.981 | - | |||
2nd | 388 | Rich SIMPSON | Supernova Cycles | 1:13.983 | 1:13.022 | 1:13.022 | 0.04s | ||
3rd | 374 | Ian BRAY | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:13.321 | 1:13.323 | 0.34s | |||
4th | 393 | Kristian FRIDAY | 1:14.214 | 1:14.513 | 1:14.214 | 1.23s | |||
5th | 389 | David SOUTHCOTT | Bristolfreeride | 1:14.945 | 1:15.656 | 1:14.945 | 1.96s | ||
6th | 384 | Keith HORSNELL | 1:16.457 | 1:15.264 | 1:15.266 | 2.28s | |||
7th | 392 | Adrian PATTERSON | 1:15.766 | 1:15.495 | 1:15.497 | 2.51s | |||
8th | 390 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Supernova Cycles | 1:18.059 | 1:16.647 | 1:16.648 | 3.66s | ||
9th | 387 | Sean MALLET | Bristolfreeride | 1:18.4511 | 1:17.068 | 1:17.069 | 4.08s | ||
10th | 379 | Graeme LANDAU | 1:18.3910 | 1:17.559 | 1:17.5510 | 4.57s | |||
11th | 376 | Marcus TETT | 1:20.2012 | 1:17.8510 | 1:17.8511 | 4.87s | |||
12th | 375 | Simon BALDWIN (1) | 1:17.958 | 1:24.4714 | 1:17.9512 | 4.97s | |||
13th | 380 | David DUTTON | 1:22.5713 | 1:23.5111 | 1:22.5713 | 9.59s | |||
14th | 378 | Chris EVANS | The Bike Hub | 1:25.2917 | 1:23.6012 | 1:23.6014 | 10.62s | ||
15th | 381 | Tony EVERSON | Army Cycling Union | 1:23.6714 | 1:24.5416 | 1:23.6715 | 10.69s | ||
16th | 377 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | 1:25.2716 | 1:24.0813 | 1:24.0816 | 11.10s | |||
17th | 382 | Thor ATKINSON | 1:25.1915 | 1:24.4714 | 1:24.4717 | 11.49s | |||
18th | 391 | James WALLIS | 1:40.6719 | 1:35.7717 | 1:35.7718 | 22.79s | |||
19th | 386 | Stewart MAHONEY | The Bike Hub | 1:38.7118 | 1:38.1518 | 1:38.1519 | 25.17s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 411 | Sarah CRELLIN | 1:18.411 | 1:20.371 | 1:18.411 | - | |||
2nd | 420 | Rachael WIGHT | 1:20.562 | 1:20.802 | 1:20.562 | 2.15s | |||
3rd | 408 | Lindsay HANLEY | 1:29.433 | 1:29.453 | 1:29.433 | 11.02s | |||
4th | 412 | Emma BRAITHWAITE | 1:30.744 | 1:32.055 | 1:30.744 | 12.33s | |||
5th | 413 | Ellie WHARTON | Derby BMX Club | 1:31.915 | 1:32.266 | 1:31.915 | 13.50s | ||
6th | 418 | Jen AYLARD | 1:32.146 | 1:32.034 | 1:32.036 | 13.62s | |||
7th | 417 | Abbie SLOAN | 1:38.377 | 1:37.667 | 1:37.667 | 19.25s | |||
8th | 410 | Hannah ESCOTT | Overspoke Bikes | 2:00.498 | 1:41.088 | 1:41.088 | 22.67s | ||
9th | 414 | Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEY | 2:03.119 | 1:57.719 | 1:57.719 | 39.30s | |||
10th | 419 | Emma FLOCKTON | Dame Cycling | 2:33.4310 | 2:13.5910 | 2:13.5910 | 55.18s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified