The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ben DEAKIN | Ben Deakin MTB Coaching | 1:03.851 | 1:03.741 | 1:03.741 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Jamie MALLER | 1:04.362 | 1:03.862 | 1:03.862 | 0.12s | |||
3rd | 29 | Carl BARTLEMAN | 1:04.623 | 1:04.823 | 1:04.623 | 0.88s | |||
4th | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | 1:06.754 | 1:06.014 | 1:06.014 | 2.27s | |||
5th | 7 | Darren EVANS (elt) | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:07.225 | 1:52.328 | 1:07.225 | 3.48s | ||
6th | 4 | Andrew WALKER (elt) | 1:11.427 | 1:08.125 | 1:08.126 | 4.38s | |||
7th | 6 | Ian STARK | 1:08.826 | 1:11.377 | 1:08.827 | 5.08s | |||
8th | 3 | James WILSON (sen1) | 1:13.548 | 1:10.156 | 1:10.158 | 6.41s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Andrew WRIGHT (exp) | 1:10.972 | 1:09.531 | 1:09.531 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Sam FOWLER (mas) | 1:10.941 | 1:12.032 | 1:10.942 | 1.41s | |||
3rd | 204 | Peter BALLIN | 1:14.494 | 1:12.793 | 1:12.793 | 3.26s | |||
4th | 211 | Alexander HILL | University of Exeter | 1:14.373 | 1:14.274 | 1:14.274 | 4.74s | ||
5th | 209 | Simon NASH (mas) | 1:26.5012 | 1:14.405 | 1:14.405 | 4.87s | |||
6th | 214 | Edward PEALING | 1:16.995 | 1:15.266 | 1:15.266 | 5.73s | |||
7th | 215 | Reece RICHARDS | 1:23.3811 | 1:15.287 | 1:15.287 | 5.75s | |||
8th | 213 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 1:19.118 | 1:16.308 | 1:16.308 | 6.77s | |||
9th | 203 | Carl CORDING | 1:17.236 | 1:17.499 | 1:17.239 | 7.70s | |||
10th | 208 | Scott CORDY | 1:18.427 | 1:18.4210 | 8.89s | ||||
11th | 210 | Jim JEFFERSON | 1:20.129 | 1:24.4110 | 1:20.1211 | 10.59s | |||
12th | 207 | Sean PHILLIPS | 1:22.6810 | 1:22.6812 | 13.15s | ||||
13th | 217 | Tom OLIVER | 1:43.4613 | 3:02.0811 | 1:43.4613 | 33.93s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 283 | Jamie EMMETT | Pearce Cycles | 1:25.621 | 1:30.952 | 1:25.621 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | 1:29.872 | 1:30.531 | 1:29.872 | 4.25s | |||
3rd | 293 | Henry CREASE | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 1:44.415 | 1:35.753 | 1:35.753 | 10.13s | ||
4th | 287 | Elis ROBERTS | 1:40.984 | 1:36.824 | 1:36.824 | 11.20s | |||
5th | 284 | Morgan MILLARD | 1:52.158 | 1:36.835 | 1:36.835 | 11.21s | |||
6th | 290 | Taylor ANDRESS | Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B | 1:40.183 | 1:39.436 | 1:39.436 | 13.81s | ||
7th | 286 | Jacob SAVAGE | 1:44.536 | 1:40.907 | 1:40.907 | 15.28s | |||
8th | 288 | Ryan CAMBRIDGE | Solihull CC | 1:46.497 | 1:44.338 | 1:44.338 | 18.71s | ||
9th | 289 | Sebastian REVELL | Opentooffers | 1:55.359 | 1:54.159 | 1:54.159 | 28.53s | ||
10th | 291 | Ethan MILLARD | 2:08.8410 | 1:56.0610 | 1:56.0610 | 30.44s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | 1:14.334 | 1:09.711 | 1:09.711 | - | |||
2nd | 186 | Nat NOTT | 1:13.223 | 1:11.372 | 1:11.372 | 1.66s | |||
3rd | 193 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | 1:12.532 | 1:11.663 | 1:11.663 | 1.95s | |||
4th | 194 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 1:12.511 | 1:12.514 | 2.80s | |||
5th | 191 | Fenton BOURNE | 1:17.228 | 1:14.334 | 1:14.335 | 4.62s | |||
6th | 184 | Jack MILLER (jun) | 1:14.625 | 1:22.0615 | 1:14.626 | 4.91s | |||
7th | 179 | Harvey STURGESS | 1:14.656 | 1:14.685 | 1:14.657 | 4.94s | |||
8th | 199 | Jake GASKELL | 1:14.797 | 1:15.837 | 1:14.798 | 5.08s | |||
9th | 183 | Josh HOWELL | 1:18.719 | 1:15.356 | 1:15.359 | 5.64s | |||
10th | 189 | Thomas DOWNING (sen) | 1:19.7512 | 1:16.948 | 1:16.9410 | 7.23s | |||
11th | 178 | Maxime DUFOUR | 1:21.7715 | 1:17.239 | 1:17.2311 | 7.52s | |||
12th | 190 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 1:18.719 | 1:17.2810 | 1:17.2812 | 7.57s | |||
13th | 200 | Finlay YULE | 1:20.1413 | 1:17.4011 | 1:17.4013 | 7.69s | |||
14th | 195 | Dillon CLARKE | 1:29.4921 | 1:18.8412 | 1:18.8414 | 9.13s | |||
15th | 197 | Riley SCOTT | 1:19.7011 | 1:20.1914 | 1:19.7015 | 9.99s | |||
16th | 188 | Declan BEVAN | Three Valleys MTB Club | 1:20.5314 | 1:20.0913 | 1:20.0916 | 10.38s | ||
17th | 185 | Ben CHANDLER | 1:24.2016 | 1:22.8516 | 1:22.8517 | 13.14s | |||
18th | 180 | Ryan GWILLIAM | 1:24.9717 | 1:23.2917 | 1:23.2918 | 13.58s | |||
19th | 187 | Josh HATCHER | 1:26.4318 | 1:29.0719 | 1:26.4319 | 16.72s | |||
20th | 202 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | MIJ DH events + Decade | 1:27.2719 | 1:27.0718 | 1:27.0720 | 17.36s | ||
21st | 196 | Lewis PICK | 1:27.7520 | 1:29.5620 | 1:27.7521 | 18.04s | |||
22nd | 201 | Drew WHATLEY | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:34.9424 | 1:30.4921 | 1:30.4922 | 20.78s | ||
23rd | 198 | Fin KEOGH | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | 1:33.8723 | 1:31.0122 | 1:31.0123 | 21.30s | ||
24th | 182 | Alex DAWSON (sen) | 1:32.8222 | 1:31.7823 | 1:31.7824 | 22.07s | |||
25th | 192 | Kieran PRICE | 2:02.3125 | 2:01.1224 | 2:01.1225 | 51.41s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Charlie HATTON | pedalbikeaway Flyup Downhill | 1:03.821 | 1:03.421 | 1:03.421 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Oliver EVANS (sen) | 1:07.283 | 1:05.492 | 1:05.492 | 2.07s | |||
3rd | 141 | George KIDD | 1:06.772 | 1:06.743 | 1:06.743 | 3.32s | |||
4th | 177 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | 1:07.283 | 1:07.534 | 1:07.284 | 3.86s | |||
5th | 216 | Callum PHILPOTT | 1:09.485 | 1:24.8032 | 1:09.485 | 6.06s | |||
6th | 155 | Stuart SCHNELLER | 1:10.196 | 1:10.196 | 6.77s | ||||
7th | 163 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 1:11.639 | 1:10.745 | 1:10.747 | 7.32s | |||
8th | 169 | Ben GARRARD | 1:11.598 | 1:10.906 | 1:10.908 | 7.48s | |||
9th | 139 | Jonah LLOYD | 1:11.197 | 1:12.049 | 1:11.199 | 7.77s | |||
10th | 148 | Ben POOLE | 1:12.0310 | 1:11.567 | 1:11.5610 | 8.14s | |||
11th | 156 | Elliot DOWNES | 1:14.4215 | 1:12.018 | 1:12.0111 | 8.59s | |||
12th | 174 | Joel RHODES-PATTERSON | 1:15.0418 | 1:12.3710 | 1:12.3712 | 8.95s | |||
13th | 171 | Louis KIDD | 1:13.9814 | 1:12.6611 | 1:12.6613 | 9.24s | |||
14th | 170 | Charlie FRANCIS (jun) | 1:20.7025 | 1:12.7212 | 1:12.7214 | 9.30s | |||
15th | 143 | Dave ALEXANDER (sen) | 1:12.9711 | 1:14.0915 | 1:12.9715 | 9.55s | |||
16th | 142 | Chris EDMUNDS (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:13.1012 | 1:18.6823 | 1:13.1016 | 9.68s | ||
17th | 159 | John SALISBURY | S.E.S Racing | 1:13.4713 | 1:19.1424 | 1:13.4717 | 10.05s | ||
18th | 146 | Tom EVERETT | 1:22.1027 | 1:13.8813 | 1:13.8818 | 10.46s | |||
19th | 162 | Jay LITTLE | 1:14.8616 | 1:13.8914 | 1:13.8919 | 10.47s | |||
20th | 172 | Harry HARRIS | 1:15.7619 | 1:14.2216 | 1:14.2220 | 10.80s | |||
21st | 153 | Ross HOOD (jun) | 1:14.8616 | 1:16.1819 | 1:14.8621 | 11.44s | |||
22nd | 151 | Ciaran KING | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:15.8420 | 1:16.2420 | 1:15.8422 | 12.42s | ||
23rd | 140 | Craig PERKS | 1:17.8123 | 1:15.9317 | 1:15.9323 | 12.51s | |||
24th | 167 | Tom WALKER (yth) | 1:17.3422 | 1:16.1418 | 1:16.1424 | 12.72s | |||
25th | 145 | George WIDDICOMBE | 1:17.1721 | 1:32.1637 | 1:17.1725 | 13.75s | |||
26th | 168 | Harry FARNHILL | Malvern cycle sport | 1:18.1624 | 1:17.7721 | 1:17.7726 | 14.35s | ||
27th | 149 | Sam TROAKE | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:38.4138 | 1:18.0522 | 1:18.0527 | 14.63s | ||
28th | 144 | Tom BEWICK | Wednesfield Aces CSC | 1:22.4329 | 1:19.2325 | 1:19.2328 | 15.81s | ||
29th | 157 | Nathan CLARKE (yth) | 1:22.1528 | 1:20.1426 | 1:20.1429 | 16.72s | |||
30th | 160 | Glenn HILL | 1:21.6126 | 1:20.4327 | 1:20.4330 | 17.01s | |||
31st | 175 | Lewys PHILLIPS | 1:24.5832 | 1:21.0528 | 1:21.0531 | 17.63s | |||
32nd | 164 | Nathan Jack HARDWICK | 1:24.0231 | 1:21.8329 | 1:21.8332 | 18.41s | |||
33rd | 166 | Wayne CLARKE (sen) | 1:27.1334 | 1:22.0030 | 1:22.0033 | 18.58s | |||
34th | 158 | Jack JONES (sen) | 1:23.4630 | 1:23.5131 | 1:23.4634 | 20.04s | |||
35th | 173 | Luka CHADWICK | 1:24.7933 | 1:30.3536 | 1:24.7935 | 21.37s | |||
36th | 138 | Marley WINN | 1:36.3337 | 1:26.4333 | 1:26.4336 | 23.01s | |||
37th | 165 | Jacob SCRIVENS | 1:27.2735 | 1:26.8034 | 1:26.8037 | 23.38s | |||
38th | 176 | Tom KRAUSE (sen) | 1:31.3536 | 1:29.5135 | 1:29.5138 | 26.09s | |||
39th | 147 | Peter LEWIS | 1:41.4639 | 1:37.0738 | 1:37.0739 | 33.65s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Reece BOWEN | pedalbikeaway Flyup Downhill | 1:05.721 | 1:05.341 | 1:05.341 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Toby DOWN | 1:09.659 | 1:06.142 | 1:06.142 | 0.80s | |||
3rd | 114 | Laurie ARTHUR | Mulebar.com | 1:06.882 | 1:07.213 | 1:06.883 | 1.54s | ||
4th | 117 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 1:07.273 | 1:12.2713 | 1:07.274 | 1.93s | |||
5th | 137 | Sam ROBSON | (M) MIJ DH events + Decade | 1:08.314 | 1:10.5811 | 1:08.315 | 2.97s | ||
6th | 125 | Ross MORGAN | 1:08.585 | 1:08.804 | 1:08.586 | 3.24s | |||
7th | 123 | Toby ALLISON | 1:08.916 | 1:09.497 | 1:08.917 | 3.57s | |||
8th | 111 | Myles JAMES | Bad Ass Bikes / RAM Bikes | 1:09.107 | 1:09.005 | 1:09.008 | 3.66s | ||
9th | 135 | Jack YAPP | 1:09.278 | 1:09.968 | 1:09.279 | 3.93s | |||
10th | 124 | Matt HAND | 1:10.7410 | 1:09.486 | 1:09.4810 | 4.14s | |||
11th | 122 | Harry MOORE (sen) | 1:17.4221 | 1:10.469 | 1:10.4611 | 5.12s | |||
12th | 128 | Arthur COTTERELL | 1:12.5514 | 1:10.4910 | 1:10.4912 | 5.15s | |||
13th | 133 | Thomas COOPER | 1:12.7616 | 1:11.0812 | 1:11.0813 | 5.74s | |||
14th | 126 | Ben CARTER | Photo-bike.com | 1:11.1911 | 1:14.7517 | 1:11.1914 | 5.85s | ||
15th | 136 | Jack BUSH | 1:11.8112 | 1:24.3622 | 1:11.8115 | 6.47s | |||
16th | 134 | Will HOMER | 1:11.8913 | 1:12.9814 | 1:11.8916 | 6.55s | |||
17th | 118 | Mat WEALE | 1:12.5715 | 1:13.0215 | 1:12.5717 | 7.23s | |||
18th | 127 | Joe ADSETT | Malvern cycle sport | 1:16.3720 | 1:13.1916 | 1:13.1918 | 7.85s | ||
19th | 130 | Tom STABLES | 1:13.3717 | 1:20.1720 | 1:13.3719 | 8.03s | |||
20th | 132 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | 1:13.9618 | 1:15.6718 | 1:13.9620 | 8.62s | |||
21st | 129 | Jack BELL (ret.) | 1:15.0519 | 1:16.3419 | 1:15.0521 | 9.71s | |||
22nd | 115 | Daniel SALATHIEL | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:20.6522 | 1:23.5921 | 1:20.6522 | 15.31s | ||
23rd | 116 | Alex TAN | 1:26.1823 | 1:26.1823 | 20.84s | ||||
24th | 120 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | MIJ DH events + Decade | 1:27.9723 | 1:31.2424 | 1:27.9724 | 22.63s | ||
25th | 121 | Will EVANS (sen1) | 1:33.8824 | 1:31.9825 | 1:31.9825 | 26.64s | |||
26th | 112 | Lewis JONES (sen) | 1:36.5025 | 1:39.3726 | 1:36.5026 | 31.16s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Nicholas MORRIS (mas) | 1:05.301 | 1:05.522 | 1:05.301 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | Matthew KOVAR | 1:05.852 | 1:05.431 | 1:05.432 | 0.13s | |||
3rd | 43 | Nick SHEPPARD | 1:06.073 | 1:05.643 | 1:05.643 | 0.34s | |||
4th | 66 | Alex JONES (emtb) | 1:06.454 | 1:06.454 | 1.15s | ||||
5th | 79 | Vivian JONES | 1:07.345 | 1:06.774 | 1:06.775 | 1.47s | |||
6th | 20 | Liam SAINT | 1:08.028 | 1:07.195 | 1:07.196 | 1.89s | |||
7th | 39 | Paul PICKUP | Delta bikes | 1:07.456 | 1:07.226 | 1:07.227 | 1.92s | ||
8th | 100 | James WHITBY | 1:08.5010 | 1:07.457 | 1:07.458 | 2.15s | |||
9th | 45 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | 1:07.887 | 1:07.758 | 1:07.759 | 2.45s | |||
10th | 75 | Richard PARKE | 1:11.6222 | 1:08.379 | 1:08.3710 | 3.07s | |||
11th | 90 | Daniel BATESON | 1:08.9512 | 1:08.4510 | 1:08.4511 | 3.15s | |||
12th | 18 | Sam MCCREA | 1:08.479 | 1:09.0611 | 1:08.4712 | 3.17s | |||
13th | 51 | Martin ASHE | 1:08.8311 | 1:09.9712 | 1:08.8313 | 3.53s | |||
14th | 24 | Ewan PARKIN | QECP Trail Collective | 1:08.9713 | 1:16.0538 | 1:08.9714 | 3.67s | ||
15th | 40 | Anthony HACKETT | 1:09.2914 | 1:10.7114 | 1:09.2915 | 3.99s | |||
16th | 31 | Ryan CAIN | 1:09.5915 | 1:10.3413 | 1:09.5916 | 4.29s | |||
17th | 55 | Matt LYNN | Schwalbe / Supernova Cycles | 1:09.6016 | 1:09.6017 | 4.30s | |||
18th | 19 | Neil TYLER | 1:09.7617 | 1:11.0415 | 1:09.7618 | 4.46s | |||
19th | 108 | Craig ROSE | 1:10.5618 | 1:14.0428 | 1:10.5619 | 5.26s | |||
20th | 30 | Mat MOSELEY | 1:10.9419 | 1:12.6723 | 1:10.9420 | 5.64s | |||
21st | 107 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles | 1:12.2025 | 1:11.1216 | 1:11.1221 | 5.82s | ||
22nd | 85 | Will KING (sen) | University of Exeter | 1:11.2120 | 1:17.2340 | 1:11.2122 | 5.91s | ||
23rd | 60 | Antonio FIORE | 1:12.1623 | 1:11.2317 | 1:11.2323 | 5.93s | |||
24th | 83 | Rhys LLOYD | 1:12.1724 | 1:11.3518 | 1:11.3524 | 6.05s | |||
25th | 22 | Pete CROOKES | 1:11.4421 | 1:12.1219 | 1:11.4425 | 6.14s | |||
26th | 14 | Tim HALL | 1:19.1450 | 1:12.2020 | 1:12.2026 | 6.90s | |||
27th | 92 | Ryan JENKINS (sen) | 1:14.2628 | 1:12.6221 | 1:12.6227 | 7.32s | |||
28th | 68 | David REES (sen) | 1:23.4570 | 1:12.6522 | 1:12.6528 | 7.35s | |||
29th | 101 | Ross WILLIAMS | 1:12.6626 | 1:12.9825 | 1:12.6629 | 7.36s | |||
30th | 58 | Luke CONSTANZA | 1:15.1433 | 1:12.8924 | 1:12.8930 | 7.59s | |||
31st | 94 | Charlie SMITH (new) | 1:12.9627 | 1:13.6827 | 1:12.9631 | 7.66s | |||
32nd | 64 | Ed TOMKISS | 1:14.9632 | 1:13.1326 | 1:13.1332 | 7.83s | |||
33rd | 77 | Jamie MERCER | 1:14.2729 | 1:15.3732 | 1:14.2733 | 8.97s | |||
34th | 103 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | 1:14.3230 | 1:15.2631 | 1:14.3234 | 9.02s | |||
35th | 97 | Joe MCNAMEE | 1:19.2952 | 1:14.4029 | 1:14.4035 | 9.10s | |||
36th | 34 | Daniel WEBSTER | 1:14.6731 | 1:15.7236 | 1:14.6736 | 9.37s | |||
37th | 38 | David PEARSON-SMITH | 1:19.5754 | 1:15.0830 | 1:15.0837 | 9.78s | |||
38th | 98 | Richard PURKIS | 1:15.1934 | 1:17.5844 | 1:15.1938 | 9.89s | |||
39th | 88 | Harry ROBERTSON | 1:15.6935 | 1:15.6233 | 1:15.6239 | 10.32s | |||
40th | 71 | Ian BRESSAT | 1:17.4941 | 1:15.6734 | 1:15.6740 | 10.37s | |||
41st | 73 | Jim STANLEY | 1:15.7036 | 1:15.6835 | 1:15.6841 | 10.38s | |||
42nd | 42 | Peter BRITON | Army Cycling Union | 1:15.8937 | 1:18.4050 | 1:15.8942 | 10.59s | ||
43rd | 99 | Aaron PREECE | Team Striking Bikes | 1:16.0338 | 1:15.9337 | 1:15.9343 | 10.63s | ||
44th | 70 | Richard ASHTON | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:16.4739 | 1:17.2841 | 1:16.4744 | 11.17s | ||
45th | 49 | Matthew COOK (mas) | RAF-CA | 1:17.6742 | 1:16.7539 | 1:16.7545 | 11.45s | ||
46th | 37 | Daniel GRINDLEY | Army Cycling Union | 1:17.1040 | 1:19.5156 | 1:17.1046 | 11.80s | ||
47th | 15 | Justin TOWLE | 1:18.7447 | 1:17.3042 | 1:17.3047 | 12.00s | |||
48th | 76 | Scott LEWIS | 1:20.2756 | 1:17.5243 | 1:17.5248 | 12.22s | |||
49th | 93 | Jakk JENKINS | 1:17.7843 | 1:18.0546 | 1:17.7849 | 12.48s | |||
50th | 41 | Nicholas JONES (mas) | 1:17.8944 | 1:18.1047 | 1:17.8950 | 12.59s | |||
51st | 86 | Devon GRIFFITHS | 1:18.0545 | 1:18.0245 | 1:18.0251 | 12.72s | |||
52nd | 91 | Tom ELWOOD | 1:19.2451 | 1:18.2448 | 1:18.2452 | 12.94s | |||
53rd | 26 | Az GRANT | Army Cycling Union | 1:18.3146 | 1:18.8253 | 1:18.3153 | 13.01s | ||
54th | 48 | Scott LEE | RAF-CA | 1:24.7575 | 1:18.3749 | 1:18.3754 | 13.07s | ||
55th | 72 | Jonathon KANALAS | Warsop Wheelies BMX Club | 1:22.1864 | 1:18.4651 | 1:18.4655 | 13.16s | ||
56th | 11 | William WARREN | 1:21.3160 | 1:18.7752 | 1:18.7756 | 13.47s | |||
57th | 23 | Adam WIGHT | 1:18.7848 | 1:18.8855 | 1:18.7857 | 13.48s | |||
58th | 12 | Alex ROBERTS (mas1) | 1:19.7255 | 1:18.8253 | 1:18.8258 | 13.52s | |||
59th | 36 | Alastair KEEN | 1:19.0949 | 1:26.9774 | 1:19.0959 | 13.79s | |||
60th | 104 | Joseph SMALL | Oxford Brookes University | 1:19.3853 | 1:19.7757 | 1:19.3860 | 14.08s | ||
61st | 54 | Will SIMPSON | 1:22.7268 | 1:19.8558 | 1:19.8561 | 14.55s | |||
62nd | 74 | Philip SLADE | Loughborough Students CC | 1:21.8761 | 1:19.9259 | 1:19.9262 | 14.62s | ||
63rd | 102 | Owen SIDDALL | Oxford Brookes University | 1:23.4771 | 1:20.3360 | 1:20.3363 | 15.03s | ||
64th | 78 | Darryl PIMPERTON | 1:20.5357 | 1:29.3677 | 1:20.5364 | 15.23s | |||
65th | 69 | Ben WILLIAMS (sen) | 1:20.5958 | 1:24.9568 | 1:20.5965 | 15.29s | |||
66th | 52 | James MCALLISTER | Army Cycling Union | 1:22.0663 | 1:21.0761 | 1:21.0766 | 15.77s | ||
67th | 62 | Joe STAKER | 1:24.3273 | 1:21.2662 | 1:21.2667 | 15.96s | |||
67th | 46 | Clifford PERKINS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1:21.2659 | 1:21.8064 | 1:21.2667 | 15.96s | ||
69th | 35 | Paul JONES (mas) | 1:22.6067 | 1:21.6563 | 1:21.6569 | 16.35s | |||
70th | 63 | Chris GOODWIN (sen) | 1:21.9962 | 1:21.9970 | 16.69s | ||||
71st | 27 | Chris JONES (mas) | 1:23.8472 | 1:22.1465 | 1:22.1471 | 16.84s | |||
72nd | 106 | Andrew HARRIS (sen) | 1:22.3165 | 1:25.7071 | 1:22.3172 | 17.01s | |||
73rd | 80 | James FORBES (mas) | 1:22.5366 | 1:22.9466 | 1:22.5373 | 17.23s | |||
74th | 47 | Chris DOWER | Nine Point Eight Cartel | 1:23.3069 | 1:24.1067 | 1:23.3074 | 18.00s | ||
75th | 16 | Michael THOMPSON | 1:24.5874 | 1:24.5875 | 19.28s | ||||
76th | 28 | Garry FIRTH | 1:25.7476 | 1:25.1169 | 1:25.1176 | 19.81s | |||
77th | 57 | Michael SHUKER | 1:26.3479 | 1:25.1870 | 1:25.1877 | 19.88s | |||
78th | 96 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | 1:25.7677 | 1:30.0778 | 1:25.7678 | 20.46s | |||
79th | 67 | Johan LE ROUX | 1:26.0178 | 1:39.1682 | 1:26.0179 | 20.71s | |||
80th | 21 | Nick HANNAM | 1:34.0784 | 1:26.6972 | 1:26.6980 | 21.39s | |||
81st | 105 | Lewis ASHE | Knowsley BMX Club | 1:29.0882 | 1:26.7973 | 1:26.7981 | 21.49s | ||
82nd | 56 | James WATTIS | 1:26.8480 | 1:36.1480 | 1:26.8482 | 21.54s | |||
83rd | 17 | Jono DREW | 1:28.9681 | 1:28.0775 | 1:28.0783 | 22.77s | |||
84th | 13 | Ben INNES (sen) | 1:32.7783 | 1:29.1976 | 1:29.1984 | 23.89s | |||
85th | 110 | Andrew JENKINS (sen) | 1:30.3779 | 1:30.3785 | 25.07s | ||||
86th | 87 | Kyle VERNEY | Army Cycling Union | 1:45.7586 | 1:38.9381 | 1:38.9386 | 33.63s | ||
87th | 61 | Doug CROSBIE | 2:15.3387 | 1:39.5783 | 1:39.5787 | 34.27s | |||
88th | 32 | Steve DYE | 1:44.4085 | 1:44.4088 | 39.10s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Joe BISHOP | 1:04.191 | 1:04.321 | 1:04.191 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | 1:05.442 | 1:05.062 | 1:05.062 | 0.87s | |||
3rd | 251 | Ricky DORRINGTON | 1:08.908 | 1:05.423 | 1:05.423 | 1.23s | |||
4th | 241 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:08.566 | 1:05.704 | 1:05.704 | 1.51s | ||
5th | 219 | Stu HUGHES | 1:08.285 | 1:06.835 | 1:06.835 | 2.64s | |||
5th | 232 | Joe FINNEY | 1:06.833 | 1:06.876 | 1:06.835 | 2.64s | |||
7th | 255 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | 1:08.857 | 1:07.557 | 1:07.557 | 3.36s | |||
8th | 223 | Pete CRUMP | Decade | 1:08.274 | 1:07.928 | 1:07.928 | 3.73s | ||
9th | 256 | Andy WEAMES | 1:10.109 | 1:10.419 | 1:10.109 | 5.91s | |||
10th | 236 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | 1:11.8310 | 1:17.1818 | 1:11.8310 | 7.64s | |||
11th | 226 | Robert MUNN | 1:15.4912 | 1:13.0510 | 1:13.0511 | 8.86s | |||
12th | 222 | Andrew WILDMAN | 1:16.2714 | 1:14.0511 | 1:14.0512 | 9.86s | |||
13th | 249 | James WEAMES | 1:22.4424 | 1:14.0912 | 1:14.0913 | 9.90s | |||
14th | 221 | Jamie WHITMARSH | pedalbikeaway Flyup Downhill | 1:23.8328 | 1:14.5613 | 1:14.5614 | 10.37s | ||
15th | 243 | Mike SANDERSON | 1:18.1518 | 1:14.6814 | 1:14.6815 | 10.49s | |||
16th | 238 | Tricky MOORE | OnlineBikes.com | 1:15.4912 | 1:15.0215 | 1:15.0216 | 10.83s | ||
17th | 245 | Steve TAYLOR (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 1:15.1011 | 1:15.9417 | 1:15.1017 | 10.91s | ||
18th | 233 | Mat TERRELL | High Peak Cycles | 1:16.8215 | 1:15.5216 | 1:15.5218 | 11.33s | ||
19th | 227 | Nick MOCK | 1:17.8917 | 1:17.2519 | 1:17.2519 | 13.06s | |||
20th | 224 | Martin ROBERTS (vet1) | 1:17.7016 | 1:18.3421 | 1:17.7020 | 13.51s | |||
21st | 218 | Steve SURRIDGE | 1:27.1931 | 1:18.1920 | 1:18.1921 | 14.00s | |||
22nd | 235 | Alan STRANG | 1:21.2322 | 1:18.8222 | 1:18.8222 | 14.63s | |||
23rd | 230 | Max ELVIN | 1:19.0519 | 1:29.9633 | 1:19.0523 | 14.86s | |||
24th | 240 | Jon HODSON | Army Cycling Union | 1:23.7327 | 1:19.7523 | 1:19.7524 | 15.56s | ||
25th | 248 | Stefan HODGETTS | 1:22.7425 | 1:20.2724 | 1:20.2725 | 16.08s | |||
26th | 237 | Paul STENHOUSE | 1:20.5420 | 1:20.7126 | 1:20.5426 | 16.35s | |||
27th | 220 | Colin BOURNER | 1:30.3233 | 1:20.5925 | 1:20.5927 | 16.40s | |||
28th | 250 | James WILLIAMSON (dh) | 1:21.0921 | 1:21.8727 | 1:21.0928 | 16.90s | |||
29th | 253 | Julian BAKER | 1:21.2623 | 1:24.3029 | 1:21.2629 | 17.07s | |||
30th | 254 | Anthony PAGE | 1:25.5229 | 1:22.7528 | 1:22.7530 | 18.56s | |||
31st | 239 | Kevin MORELAND | Bainton Bikes | 1:22.8626 | 1:29.4332 | 1:22.8631 | 18.67s | ||
32nd | 242 | Andrew KUBIT | 1:32.4735 | 1:25.0930 | 1:25.0932 | 20.90s | |||
33rd | 10 | Antony SCOTT | 1:26.0930 | 1:25.5531 | 1:25.5533 | 21.36s | |||
34th | 247 | Ben ROBINSON (vet) | 1:28.0832 | 1:53.5839 | 1:28.0834 | 23.89s | |||
35th | 234 | Pete WOGAN | 1:32.2734 | 1:33.2935 | 1:32.2735 | 28.08s | |||
36th | 244 | Lee HARDY | 1:37.1736 | 1:33.2034 | 1:33.2036 | 29.01s | |||
37th | 246 | Hywel ELIAS | 1:40.2638 | 1:34.4736 | 1:34.4737 | 30.28s | |||
38th | 252 | Joshua LIGHTFOOT | Cowley Road Condors | 1:38.4237 | 1:36.0137 | 1:36.0138 | 31.82s | ||
39th | 225 | Thomas PRICE (mas) | 1:40.5539 | 1:40.5539 | 36.36s | ||||
40th | 257 | Lukas KRAINA | 1:48.1040 | 1:42.3738 | 1:42.3740 | 38.18s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Andy SADLER | 1:08.682 | 1:06.901 | 1:06.901 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Peter LITTLE | 1:07.271 | 1:07.022 | 1:07.022 | 0.12s | |||
3rd | 265 | Ian BRAY | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:10.663 | 1:11.544 | 1:10.663 | 3.76s | ||
4th | 273 | Barry HOLMES | 1:10.864 | 1:11.253 | 1:10.864 | 3.96s | |||
5th | 277 | James DAVIES (emtb) | 1:11.545 | 1:11.855 | 1:11.545 | 4.64s | |||
6th | 278 | Neil KEMP | 1:12.586 | 1:12.026 | 1:12.026 | 5.12s | |||
7th | 268 | Adrian RHODES-PATTERSON | 1:13.717 | 1:13.617 | 1:13.617 | 6.71s | |||
8th | 267 | Ian SANDERS | 1:21.8615 | 1:14.318 | 1:14.318 | 7.41s | |||
9th | 272 | Ian DAVIS | 1:19.0812 | 1:16.899 | 1:16.899 | 9.99s | |||
10th | 269 | Carl WILKINS | 1:17.108 | 1:20.5314 | 1:17.1010 | 10.20s | |||
11th | 261 | Marcus TETT | 1:17.659 | 1:17.5510 | 1:17.5511 | 10.65s | |||
12th | 276 | Ricky HOLDEN | 1:18.2310 | 1:18.1611 | 1:18.1612 | 11.26s | |||
12th | 280 | Simon BALDWIN (1) | 1:19.0211 | 1:18.1611 | 1:18.1612 | 11.26s | |||
14th | 262 | Jon BELL | Leicester CSC | 1:24.8320 | 1:19.8013 | 1:19.8014 | 12.90s | ||
15th | 263 | Mark BUCKINGHAM | Tidworth Freeride Club | 1:21.2513 | 1:20.8415 | 1:20.8415 | 13.94s | ||
16th | 279 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | 1:21.8414 | 1:21.9616 | 1:21.8416 | 14.94s | |||
17th | 259 | Kevin SALISBURY | 1:22.0716 | 1:22.0717 | 15.17s | ||||
18th | 270 | Justin REVELL | Army Cycling Union | 1:24.0119 | 1:22.1017 | 1:22.1018 | 15.20s | ||
19th | 260 | Andrew HILL (vet) | 1:23.7818 | 1:22.3218 | 1:22.3219 | 15.42s | |||
20th | 271 | Roger PALLISTER | 1:22.9717 | 1:24.5319 | 1:22.9720 | 16.07s | |||
21st | 258 | David DUTTON | 1:26.9922 | 1:24.5820 | 1:24.5821 | 17.68s | |||
22nd | 266 | Tony EVERSON | Army Cycling Union | 1:26.1521 | 1:25.9621 | 1:25.9622 | 19.06s | ||
23rd | 281 | Edward BATTYE | 1:28.2923 | 1:26.9122 | 1:26.9123 | 20.01s |
Female: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Louise WILLIAMS | Bike It ! | 1:15.231 | 1:15.801 | 1:15.231 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Suzanne LACEY | 1:15.892 | 1:23.103 | 1:15.892 | 0.66s | |||
3rd | 305 | Hazel WAKEFIELD | 1:19.723 | 1:20.122 | 1:19.723 | 4.49s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Louise DAVIES | 1:27.753 | 1:25.401 | 1:25.401 | - | |||
2nd | 308 | Rachael WIGHT | 1:31.637 | 1:25.482 | 1:25.482 | 0.08s | |||
3rd | 313 | Ami GRINDLEY | 1:26.281 | 1:25.493 | 1:25.493 | 0.09s | |||
4th | 307 | Siobhan BURKE | 1:27.232 | 1:26.274 | 1:26.274 | 0.87s | |||
5th | 316 | Hannah ESCOTT | MB Swindon | 1:28.545 | 1:27.865 | 1:27.865 | 2.46s | ||
6th | 302 | Emma BRAITHWAITE | 1:27.914 | 1:27.946 | 1:27.916 | 2.51s | |||
7th | 298 | Lindsay HANLEY | 1:30.316 | 1:28.157 | 1:28.157 | 2.75s | |||
8th | 300 | Kelli SALONE | Dame Cycling | 1:32.388 | 1:29.328 | 1:29.328 | 3.92s | ||
9th | 311 | Liz BLOOMFIELD | 1:33.099 | 1:32.299 | 1:32.299 | 6.89s | |||
10th | 303 | Rebecca SMITH | 1:37.2313 | 1:32.5310 | 1:32.5310 | 7.13s | |||
11th | 321 | Maya ATKINSON | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:33.099 | 1:35.8814 | 1:33.0911 | 7.69s | ||
12th | 320 | Megan WHERRY | Katy Curd Coaching / Thirty7even | 1:37.4314 | 1:33.1611 | 1:33.1612 | 7.76s | ||
13th | 312 | Susie MORRIS | 1:35.5111 | 1:33.8512 | 1:33.8513 | 8.45s | |||
14th | 319 | Meg HARRIS | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:35.7612 | 1:35.0713 | 1:35.0714 | 9.67s | ||
15th | 309 | Rachel BURRIDGE | Mojo Suspension | 1:38.9415 | 1:36.3515 | 1:36.3515 | 10.95s | ||
16th | 317 | Lucy MOGGZ | 1:56.6119 | 1:38.9416 | 1:38.9416 | 13.54s | |||
17th | 315 | Lauren JENKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:39.0717 | 1:39.0717 | 13.67s | |||
18th | 296 | Sue HAWKRIDGE | 1:50.9317 | 1:44.6118 | 1:44.6118 | 19.21s | |||
19th | 297 | Julie FOX | 1:44.9916 | 1:45.4919 | 1:44.9919 | 19.59s | |||
20th | 318 | Alexandra THOMAS | Photo-bike.com | 1:51.2318 | 1:49.2920 | 1:49.2920 | 23.89s | ||
21st | 304 | Hayley TUTTE | 1:56.8920 | 1:53.9421 | 1:53.9421 | 28.54s | |||
22nd | 299 | Sheena BOOKER | Dame Cycling | 2:12.0621 | 2:06.2422 | 2:06.2422 | 40.84s | ||
23rd | 301 | Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEY | 2:19.0522 | 2:12.2323 | 2:12.2323 | 46.83s | |||
24th | 306 | Rachel POWIS | 2:38.1123 | 2:20.7024 | 2:20.7024 | 55.30s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified