The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jerome CLEMENTZ | Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic | 7:401 | 12:081 | 5:485 | 12:222 | 37:581 | - | |||
2nd | Nicolas LAU | Cube Action Team | 8:033 | 12:172 | 5:342 | 12:313 | 38:252 | 27s | |||
3rd | Fabien BAREL | Canyon Factory Enduro Team / Mavic | 8:044 | 12:263 | 5:547 | 12:201 | 38:443 | 46s | |||
4th | Geoff KABUSH | Scott-3Rox Racing | 8:095 | 12:354 | 5:321 | 13:165 | 39:324 | 1:34 | |||
5th | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | BMC Trailcrew | 7:572 | 12:365 | 5:433 | 13:216 | 39:375 | 1:39 | |||
6th | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 8:095 | 12:416 | 5:485 | 13:114 | 39:496 | 1:51 | |||
7th | Florian GOLAY | BMC Trailcrew | 8:4913 | 12:528 | 5:579 | 13:379 | 41:157 | 3:17 | |||
8th | Mark WEIR | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 8:3410 | 13:109 | 6:1912 | 13:277 | 41:308 | 3:32 | |||
8th | Manuel FUMIC | Cannondale Factory Racing | 8:3611 | 12:416 | 5:558 | 14:1814 | 41:308 | 3:32 | |||
10th | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 8:318 | 13:2110 | 6:0010 | 13:3910 | 41:3110 | 3:33 | |||
11th | Ben CRUZ | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 8:267 | 13:3112 | 6:0811 | 13:4911 | 41:5411 | 3:56 | |||
12th | Anton COOPER | Cannondale Factory Racing | 9:2815 | 13:2311 | 5:454 | 13:318 | 42:0712 | 4:09 | |||
13th | Alex STOCK | Kona | 8:329 | 13:4013 | 6:2913 | 14:0713 | 42:4813 | 4:50 | |||
14th | Maxi DICKERHOFF | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 8:4712 | 14:2515 | 6:4616 | 13:5412 | 43:5214 | 5:54 | |||
15th | Guillaume FARIN | BMC Trailcrew | 9:0814 | 14:1114 | 6:3314 | 14:4316 | 44:3515 | 6:37 | |||
16th | Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO | Team Giant Chile | 10:0216 | 14:4716 | 6:3415 | 14:4015 | 46:0316 | 8:05 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris BALL | Santa Cruz | 8:351 | 12:361 | 6:131 | 13:572 | 41:211 | - | |||
2nd | Oliver MUNNIK | 8:402 | 16:1823 | 6:222 | 13:421 | 45:022 | 3:41 | ||||
3rd | Tom HAUKOM | 9:337 | 13:422 | 7:067 | 15:194 | 45:403 | 4:19 | ||||
4th | Stu THOMSON | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 10:2217 | 13:564 | 7:036 | 14:363 | 45:574 | 4:36 | |||
5th | Nick GIBSON | 9:264 | 14:065 | 7:168 | 15:194 | 46:075 | 4:46 | ||||
6th | Mikko KUPIAINEN | 9:285 | 13:533 | 6:454 | 16:1612 | 46:226 | 5:01 | ||||
7th | Ole Christian FAGERLI | 10:1115 | 14:106 | 6:423 | 15:469 | 46:497 | 5:28 | ||||
8th | Paul SMAIL | 9:306 | 14:399 | 7:4019 | 15:194 | 47:088 | 5:47 | ||||
9th | Matt PATTERSON | 9:389 | 14:297 | 7:4420 | 15:207 | 47:119 | 5:50 | ||||
10th | Tilmann SCHWAB | 9:243 | 14:5312 | 7:3415 | 15:448 | 47:3510 | 6:14 | ||||
11th | Gaute REITAN | 10:0813 | 14:368 | 6:515 | 16:0910 | 47:4411 | 6:23 | ||||
12th | Paul ANGUS | 9:378 | 14:4711 | 7:2713 | 16:1311 | 48:0412 | 6:43 | ||||
13th | Joe BOWMAN | 9:4911 | 14:399 | 7:3718 | 16:2115 | 48:2613 | 7:05 | ||||
14th | Kevin MORAN | 10:0512 | 14:5513 | 7:2914 | 16:4116 | 49:1014 | 7:49 | ||||
15th | Afonso FERREIRA | 9:4210 | 15:5521 | 7:5222 | 16:1713 | 49:4615 | 8:25 | ||||
16th | Øyvind AAS | 10:4021 | 15:3115 | 7:168 | 16:2014 | 49:4716 | 8:26 | ||||
17th | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz | 10:3519 | 15:4116 | 7:2612 | 16:5717 | 50:3917 | 9:18 | |||
18th | Lester PERRY | 10:0813 | 15:2914 | 8:1125 | 17:1219 | 51:0018 | 9:39 | ||||
19th | Simo SOHKANEN | 11:2227 | 15:4217 | 7:1910 | 17:0818 | 51:3119 | 10:10 | ||||
20th | Jon CANCELLIER | SRAM | 10:1516 | 15:4919 | 7:1910 | 18:1123 | 51:3420 | 10:13 | |||
21st | Tim KELTON | 10:5323 | 16:1924 | 7:3516 | 17:1620 | 52:0321 | 10:42 | ||||
21st | Jeff CALAM | 10:5022 | 16:0822 | 7:4420 | 17:2121 | 52:0321 | 10:42 | ||||
23rd | Mickey FAN | 10:3620 | 15:4718 | 7:5323 | 17:5722 | 52:1323 | 10:52 | ||||
24th | Jon STEVENS | 10:2718 | 15:5120 | 7:3617 | 18:5824 | 52:5224 | 11:31 | ||||
25th | Rodrigo CABELLO | 11:0324 | 17:3329 | 8:0324 | 19:0625 | 55:4525 | 14:24 | ||||
26th | Vadim SAVELYEV | 11:0324 | 17:1027 | 8:1627 | 19:2027 | 55:4926 | 14:28 | ||||
27th | Andy WATERMAN | 11:0526 | 17:0826 | 8:1226 | 19:4128 | 56:0627 | 14:45 | ||||
28th | Tony GJESSVAG | 11:2227 | 17:1027 | 8:2328 | 19:1726 | 2:00 | 58:1228 | 16:51 | |||
29th | Lee JORDAN | 13:0233 | 19:4031 | 10:0231 | 20:3129 | 1h03:1529 | 21:54 | ||||
30th | Guti MARTIN | 12:0529 | 19:0430 | 12:3734 | 22:5730 | 1h06:4330 | 25:22 | ||||
31st | Helmar JUNGFER | 12:2231 | 21:1332 | 9:4530 | 24:3532 | 1h07:5531 | 26:34 | ||||
32nd | Ben MACINNIS | 12:2130 | 22:0833 | 10:4032 | 23:1731 | 1h08:2632 | 27:05 | ||||
33rd | Paul TIFFIN | 12:5032 | 23:2834 | 12:3935 | 27:5434 | 1h16:5133 | 35:30 | ||||
34th | Todd SEPLAVY | 15:1535 | 24:0735 | 12:2733 | 26:1133 | 1h18:0034 | 36:39 | ||||
35th | Johannes RIEBL | Orbea Enduro Crew | 13:0834 | 16:3525 | 8:5329 | 42:0035 | 2:00 | 1h22:3635 | 41:15 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | François DOLA | la Roue Libre | 8:591 | 13:391 | 7:376 | 14:301 | 44:451 | - | |||
2nd | Sven MARTIN | Santa Cruz | 9:152 | 14:082 | 7:153 | 14:312 | 45:092 | 24s | |||
3rd | Jonny WAGHORN | 9:513 | 15:416 | 7:102 | 17:225 | 50:043 | 5:19 | ||||
4th | Plons RACING | 9:564 | 15:498 | 7:184 | 17:124 | 50:154 | 5:30 | ||||
5th | Othmar KUENZLI | 10:125 | 15:213 | 7:215 | 17:266 | 50:205 | 5:35 | ||||
6th | Seb RAMSAY | 10:378 | 15:284 | 7:001 | 17:467 | 50:516 | 6:06 | ||||
7th | Raphael IMBS | Tannenbike | 10:367 | 15:416 | 7:397 | 17:073 | 51:037 | 6:18 | |||
8th | Luke HARRISON | 10:276 | 15:355 | 9:459 | 18:108 | 53:578 | 9:12 | ||||
9th | Björn BECKER (1969) | 12:1311 | 19:1911 | 8:108 | 18:529 | 58:349 | 13:49 | ||||
10th | Jörg SCHUELLER | 11:089 | 18:3510 | 10:1712 | 19:3210 | 59:3210 | 14:47 | ||||
11th | Tomas LJUNGDAHL | 12:0810 | 18:049 | 10:0010 | 21:3711 | 1h01:4911 | 17:04 | ||||
12th | Cooper FOWLER | 13:5812 | 21:1212 | 10:1111 | 29:1412 | 1h14:3512 | 29:50 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anka MARTIN | Juliana Bicycles | 10:011 | 15:362 | 7:572 | 15:391 | 49:131 | - | |||
2nd | Kelli EMMETT | Giant | 10:182 | 15:091 | 8:023 | 16:132 | 49:422 | 29s | |||
3rd | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 10:182 | 15:513 | 7:531 | 16:363 | 50:383 | 1:25 | |||
4th | Pauline DIEFFENTHALER | Cannondale / Mavic | 11:024 | 17:134 | 8:234 | 18:084 | 54:464 | 5:33 | |||
5th | Nadine SAPIN | la Roue Libre | 11:595 | 18:065 | 8:535 | 20:045 | 59:025 | 9:49 | |||
6th | Mary-Anne HUNTER | Juliana Bicycles | 19:468 | 20:037 | 9:036 | 22:156 | 1h11:076 | 21:54 | |||
7th | Fay JORDAN | 16:477 | 19:496 | 10:517 | 32:208 | 1h19:477 | 30:34 | ||||
8th | Cat TOPHAM | 15:356 | 25:098 | 12:418 | 27:137 | 1h20:388 | 31:25 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified