The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicolas LAU | Cube Action Team | 7:342 | 2:081 | 3:373 | 7:226 | 20:411 | - | |||
2nd | Jerome CLEMENTZ | Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic | 7:331 | 2:122 | 3:281 | 7:308 | 20:432 | 2s | |||
3rd | Geoff KABUSH | Scott-3Rox Racing | 7:455 | 2:122 | 3:5711 | 6:571 | 20:513 | 10s | |||
4th | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | BMC Trailcrew | 7:424 | 2:2211 | 3:496 | 7:203 | 21:134 | 32s | |||
5th | Fabien BAREL | Canyon Factory Enduro Team / Mavic | 7:373 | 2:134 | 3:507 | 7:459 | 21:255 | 44s | |||
6th | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 7:597 | 2:165 | 3:538 | 7:287 | 21:366 | 55s | |||
7th | Anton COOPER | Cannondale Factory Racing | 8:008 | 2:219 | 3:5912 | 7:182 | 21:387 | 57s | |||
8th | Manuel FUMIC | Cannondale Factory Racing | 8:2714 | 2:2211 | 3:322 | 7:215 | 21:428 | 1:01 | |||
9th | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 8:2013 | 2:207 | 3:569 | 7:203 | 21:569 | 1:15 | |||
10th | Ben CRUZ | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 7:576 | 2:219 | 3:373 | 8:0412 | 21:5910 | 1:18 | |||
11th | Mark WEIR | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 8:099 | 2:186 | 3:485 | 7:5611 | 22:1111 | 1:30 | |||
12th | Florian GOLAY | BMC Trailcrew | 8:1812 | 2:207 | 3:569 | 7:5510 | 22:2912 | 1:48 | |||
13th | Maxi DICKERHOFF | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 8:1711 | 2:2713 | 4:0414 | 8:1415 | 23:0213 | 2:21 | |||
14th | Guillaume FARIN | BMC Trailcrew | 8:3815 | 2:3615 | 4:1816 | 8:1214 | 23:4414 | 3:03 | |||
15th | Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO | Team Giant Chile | 8:5416 | 2:4316 | 4:0615 | 8:0713 | 23:5015 | 3:09 | |||
16th | Alex STOCK | Kona | 8:1310 | 2:3114 | 4:0113 | 8:3616 | 35s | 23:5616 | 3:15 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver MUNNIK | 8:062 | 2:303 | 3:401 | 7:381 | 21:541 | - | ||||
2nd | Chris BALL | Santa Cruz | 7:531 | 2:211 | 3:552 | 7:542 | 22:032 | 9s | |||
3rd | Nick GIBSON | 8:364 | 2:303 | 3:594 | 8:123 | 23:173 | 1:23 | ||||
4th | Stu THOMSON | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 8:333 | 2:292 | 4:025 | 8:3710 | 23:414 | 1:47 | |||
5th | Ole Christian FAGERLI | 9:0413 | 2:4011 | 4:036 | 8:134 | 24:005 | 2:06 | ||||
6th | Matt PATTERSON | 8:455 | 2:345 | 4:1311 | 8:318 | 24:036 | 2:09 | ||||
7th | Tom HAUKOM | 8:486 | 2:345 | 3:552 | 8:5116 | 24:087 | 2:14 | ||||
8th | Øyvind AAS | 9:0211 | 2:389 | 4:1210 | 8:206 | 24:128 | 2:18 | ||||
9th | Paul SMAIL | 9:0211 | 2:4114 | 4:108 | 8:339 | 24:269 | 2:32 | ||||
10th | Mikko KUPIAINEN | 8:517 | 2:3910 | 4:119 | 8:165 | 35s | 24:3210 | 2:38 | |||
11th | Gaute REITAN | 8:568 | 2:4011 | 4:1311 | 8:4713 | 24:3611 | 2:42 | ||||
12th | Paul ANGUS | 8:5910 | 2:368 | 4:087 | 8:5719 | 24:4012 | 2:46 | ||||
13th | Simo SOHKANEN | 9:2717 | 2:357 | 4:1914 | 8:217 | 24:4213 | 2:48 | ||||
14th | Jon CANCELLIER | SRAM | 9:4423 | 2:4011 | 4:1813 | 8:5417 | 25:3614 | 3:42 | |||
15th | Johannes RIEBL | Orbea Enduro Crew | 9:4725 | 2:4316 | 4:2517 | 8:5014 | 25:4515 | 3:51 | |||
16th | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz | 9:3119 | 2:4918 | 4:3724 | 8:5820 | 25:5516 | 4:01 | |||
17th | Kevin MORAN | 9:4624 | 2:5622 | 4:2517 | 8:5014 | 25:5717 | 4:03 | ||||
18th | Lester PERRY | 9:2015 | 2:5421 | 4:3321 | 9:1324 | 26:0018 | 4:06 | ||||
19th | Jeff CALAM | 9:2918 | 3:1329 | 4:2216 | 9:0021 | 26:0419 | 4:10 | ||||
20th | Mickey FAN | 9:4121 | 2:5622 | 4:3220 | 8:5618 | 26:0520 | 4:11 | ||||
21st | Jon STEVENS | 9:5126 | 2:5924 | 4:4625 | 8:4312 | 26:1921 | 4:25 | ||||
21st | Afonso FERREIRA | 9:2416 | 2:4316 | 4:1914 | 9:1825 | 35s | 26:1921 | 4:25 | |||
23rd | Andy WATERMAN | 9:4121 | 2:5019 | 4:4826 | 9:0722 | 26:2623 | 4:32 | ||||
24th | Joe BOWMAN | 8:568 | 3:1430 | 5:1332 | 9:0823 | 26:3124 | 4:37 | ||||
25th | Tilmann SCHWAB | 9:3720 | 3:0425 | 4:3423 | 9:5229 | 27:0725 | 5:13 | ||||
26th | Rodrigo CABELLO | 10:0227 | 3:0526 | 4:3019 | 9:4927 | 27:2626 | 5:32 | ||||
27th | Vadim SAVELYEV | 10:1728 | 2:5320 | 4:3321 | 9:3026 | 35s | 27:4827 | 5:54 | |||
28th | Tony GJESSVAG | 10:3729 | 3:2231 | 4:5628 | 9:5028 | 28:4528 | 6:51 | ||||
29th | Tim KELTON | 9:1114 | 2:4114 | 9:1935 | 8:3710 | 29:4829 | 7:54 | ||||
30th | Helmar JUNGFER | 11:5833 | 3:1128 | 4:5127 | 9:5330 | 29:5330 | 7:59 | ||||
30th | Guti MARTIN | 10:4930 | 3:0827 | 5:1231 | 10:4431 | 29:5330 | 7:59 | ||||
32nd | Lee JORDAN | 11:4832 | 3:3834 | 5:1533 | 11:2632 | 32:0732 | 10:13 | ||||
33rd | Ben MACINNIS | 12:0134 | 3:3132 | 6:0834 | 11:3333 | 33:1333 | 11:19 | ||||
34th | Paul TIFFIN | 12:4935 | 3:3433 | 5:0630 | 11:4634 | 33:1534 | 11:21 | ||||
35th | Todd SEPLAVY | 11:3731 | 3:5235 | 5:0529 | 12:2435 | 35s | 33:3335 | 11:39 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sven MARTIN | Santa Cruz | 8:321 | 2:332 | 3:541 | 8:452 | 23:441 | - | |||
2nd | Jonny WAGHORN | 9:163 | 2:291 | 4:245 | 8:463 | 24:552 | 1:11 | ||||
3rd | Othmar KUENZLI | 9:355 | 2:393 | 4:122 | 8:311 | 24:573 | 1:13 | ||||
4th | Seb RAMSAY | 9:244 | 2:424 | 4:266 | 8:525 | 25:244 | 1:40 | ||||
4th | François DOLA | la Roue Libre | 8:321 | 2:445 | 4:203 | 9:137 | 35s | 25:244 | 1:40 | ||
6th | Plons RACING | 9:436 | 2:526 | 4:203 | 8:514 | 25:466 | 2:02 | ||||
7th | Raphael IMBS | Tannenbike | 9:548 | 2:578 | 4:368 | 9:066 | 26:337 | 2:49 | |||
8th | Luke HARRISON | 9:497 | 3:039 | 5:3311 | 9:208 | 27:458 | 4:01 | ||||
9th | Björn BECKER (1969) | 10:099 | 2:557 | 5:2310 | 9:249 | 27:519 | 4:07 | ||||
10th | Jörg SCHUELLER | 10:1410 | 3:3211 | 4:337 | 10:2711 | 28:4610 | 5:02 | ||||
11th | Tomas LJUNGDAHL | 11:0311 | 3:1610 | 4:539 | 10:1110 | 29:2311 | 5:39 | ||||
12th | Cooper FOWLER | 13:2012 | 3:4212 | 6:3812 | 11:4112 | 35:2112 | 11:37 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kelli EMMETT | Giant | 9:102 | 2:501 | 4:403 | 9:001 | 25:401 | - | |||
2nd | Anka MARTIN | Juliana Bicycles | 9:061 | 2:512 | 4:302 | 9:172 | 25:442 | 4s | |||
3rd | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 9:133 | 3:003 | 4:121 | 10:326 | 26:573 | 1:17 | |||
4th | Pauline DIEFFENTHALER | Cannondale / Mavic | 10:084 | 3:003 | 5:195 | 10:054 | 28:324 | 2:52 | |||
5th | Nadine SAPIN | la Roue Libre | 10:555 | 3:206 | 5:437 | 10:023 | 30:005 | 4:20 | |||
6th | Mary-Anne HUNTER | Juliana Bicycles | 11:216 | 3:145 | 5:104 | 10:165 | 30:016 | 4:21 | |||
7th | Fay JORDAN | 12:317 | 3:287 | 5:246 | 11:057 | 32:287 | 6:48 | ||||
8th | Cat TOPHAM | 14:108 | 4:328 | 6:288 | 13:458 | 38:558 | 13:15 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified