The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicolas LAU | Cube Action Team | 2:583 | 4:031 | 3:583 | 9:081 | 20:071 | - | ||
2nd | Jerome CLEMENTZ | Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic | 2:551 | 4:082 | 3:512 | 9:162 | 20:102 | 3s | ||
3rd | Fabien BAREL | Canyon Factory Enduro Team / Mavic | 2:572 | 4:123 | 3:461 | 9:162 | 20:113 | 4s | ||
4th | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | BMC Trailcrew | 3:076 | 4:215 | 4:024 | 9:184 | 20:484 | 41s | ||
5th | Florian GOLAY | BMC Trailcrew | 3:065 | 4:226 | 4:046 | 9:378 | 21:095 | 1:02 | ||
6th | Manuel FUMIC | Cannondale Factory Racing | 3:1412 | 4:249 | 4:024 | 9:327 | 21:126 | 1:05 | ||
7th | Mark WEIR | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 3:087 | 4:204 | 4:119 | 9:389 | 21:177 | 1:10 | ||
8th | Geoff KABUSH | Scott-3Rox Racing | 3:1211 | 4:2913 | 4:068 | 9:316 | 21:188 | 1:11 | ||
8th | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 3:109 | 4:226 | 4:046 | 9:4211 | 21:188 | 1:11 | ||
10th | Anton COOPER | Cannondale Factory Racing | 3:1412 | 4:2611 | 4:1411 | 9:285 | 21:2210 | 1:15 | ||
11th | Ben CRUZ | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 3:054 | 4:2712 | 4:1310 | 9:4211 | 21:2711 | 1:20 | ||
12th | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 3:1814 | 4:3914 | 4:1612 | 9:4010 | 21:5312 | 1:46 | ||
13th | Alex STOCK | Kona | 3:1110 | 4:226 | 4:2713 | 10:0813 | 22:0813 | 2:01 | ||
14th | Maxi DICKERHOFF | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 3:087 | 4:2510 | 4:2713 | 10:1114 | 22:1114 | 2:04 | ||
15th | Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO | Team Giant Chile | 3:2715 | 4:4416 | 4:3116 | 10:1215 | 22:5415 | 2:47 | ||
16th | Guillaume FARIN | BMC Trailcrew | 3:3216 | 4:4315 | 4:2815 | 10:3716 | 23:2016 | 3:13 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris BALL | Santa Cruz | 3:021 | 4:304 | 4:111 | 10:012 | 21:441 | - | ||
2nd | Oliver MUNNIK | 3:368 | 4:221 | 4:254 | 9:471 | 22:102 | 26s | |||
2nd | Stu THOMSON | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 3:102 | 4:272 | 4:223 | 10:113 | 22:102 | 26s | ||
4th | Nick GIBSON | 3:204 | 4:425 | 4:317 | 10:134 | 22:464 | 1:02 | |||
5th | Tom HAUKOM | 3:163 | 4:283 | 4:212 | 11:0013 | 23:055 | 1:21 | |||
6th | Tilmann SCHWAB | 3:245 | 4:425 | 4:4112 | 10:277 | 23:146 | 1:30 | |||
7th | Mikko KUPIAINEN | 3:337 | 4:447 | 4:4313 | 10:175 | 23:177 | 1:33 | |||
8th | Afonso FERREIRA | 3:316 | 4:459 | 4:3510 | 10:298 | 23:208 | 1:36 | |||
9th | Simo SOHKANEN | 3:4615 | 5:0015 | 4:338 | 10:256 | 23:449 | 2:00 | |||
10th | Ole Christian FAGERLI | 3:4413 | 4:5613 | 4:349 | 10:339 | 23:4710 | 2:03 | |||
11th | Joe BOWMAN | 3:368 | 4:447 | 4:4516 | 10:5011 | 23:5511 | 2:11 | |||
12th | Johannes RIEBL | Orbea Enduro Crew | 3:5316 | 4:5111 | 4:275 | 11:0013 | 24:1112 | 2:27 | ||
13th | Paul ANGUS | 3:3910 | 4:4910 | 4:4011 | 11:0717 | 24:1513 | 2:31 | |||
14th | Matt PATTERSON | 4:2531 | 4:5412 | 4:286 | 10:4810 | 24:3514 | 2:51 | |||
15th | Kevin MORAN | 3:4514 | 5:0316 | 4:4718 | 11:1418 | 24:4915 | 3:05 | |||
15th | Paul SMAIL | 3:4212 | 5:0618 | 4:4313 | 11:1820 | 24:4915 | 3:05 | |||
17th | Tim KELTON | 3:5920 | 5:1219 | 4:4516 | 11:0415 | 25:0017 | 3:16 | |||
18th | Gaute REITAN | 3:4011 | 5:2327 | 4:5419 | 11:2522 | 25:2218 | 3:38 | |||
19th | Jon CANCELLIER | SRAM | 4:0522 | 5:2226 | 4:4313 | 11:1719 | 25:2719 | 3:43 | ||
20th | Lester PERRY | 3:5617 | 5:2125 | 4:5520 | 11:3625 | 25:4820 | 4:04 | |||
21st | Øyvind AAS | 4:3933 | 5:1320 | 5:0021 | 10:5712 | 25:4921 | 4:05 | |||
21st | Jeff CALAM | 3:5819 | 5:1521 | 5:0624 | 11:3023 | 25:4921 | 4:05 | |||
23rd | Mickey FAN | 4:0021 | 5:1723 | 5:1427 | 11:3023 | 26:0123 | 4:17 | |||
23rd | Andy WATERMAN | 4:0623 | 5:0316 | 5:0122 | 11:5127 | 26:0123 | 4:17 | |||
25th | Rodrigo CABELLO | 4:1726 | 5:1824 | 5:0624 | 11:2421 | 26:0525 | 4:21 | |||
26th | Vadim SAVELYEV | 3:5617 | 5:1622 | 5:2328 | 11:5328 | 26:2826 | 4:44 | |||
27th | Jon STEVENS | 4:1425 | 5:3228 | 5:1026 | 11:4326 | 26:3927 | 4:55 | |||
28th | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz | 6:1435 | 4:5814 | 5:0122 | 11:0616 | 27:1928 | 5:35 | ||
29th | Tony GJESSVAG | 4:2128 | 5:4930 | 5:2529 | 12:2829 | 28:0329 | 6:19 | |||
30th | Helmar JUNGFER | 4:2732 | 5:4529 | 5:2730 | 12:5331 | 28:3230 | 6:48 | |||
31st | Ben MACINNIS | 4:0924 | 6:1033 | 5:5432 | 12:5130 | 29:0431 | 7:20 | |||
32nd | Lee JORDAN | 4:2330 | 6:0431 | 5:3831 | 13:1132 | 29:1632 | 7:32 | |||
33rd | Todd SEPLAVY | 4:1927 | 6:1033 | 6:0034 | 14:2733 | 30:5633 | 9:12 | |||
34th | Guti MARTIN | 4:2229 | 6:0932 | 5:5633 | 14:3534 | 31:0234 | 9:18 | |||
35th | Paul TIFFIN | 4:5534 | 6:2335 | 6:2235 | 14:4835 | 32:2835 | 10:44 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | François DOLA | la Roue Libre | 3:252 | 4:391 | 4:201 | 10:171 | 22:411 | - | ||
1st | Sven MARTIN | Santa Cruz | 3:201 | 4:422 | 4:212 | 10:182 | 22:411 | - | ||
3rd | Seb RAMSAY | 3:394 | 5:064 | 4:515 | 11:013 | 24:373 | 1:56 | |||
4th | Othmar KUENZLI | 3:455 | 5:003 | 4:504 | 11:084 | 24:434 | 2:02 | |||
5th | Plons RACING | 3:313 | 5:156 | 4:587 | 11:084 | 24:525 | 2:11 | |||
6th | Jonny WAGHORN | 3:498 | 5:177 | 4:403 | 11:167 | 25:026 | 2:21 | |||
7th | Raphael IMBS | Tannenbike | 3:476 | 5:105 | 4:556 | 11:136 | 25:057 | 2:24 | ||
8th | Luke HARRISON | 3:476 | 5:3910 | 5:128 | 11:398 | 26:178 | 3:36 | |||
9th | Björn BECKER (1969) | 4:5811 | 5:388 | 5:209 | 12:009 | 27:569 | 5:15 | |||
10th | Jörg SCHUELLER | 4:229 | 5:388 | 5:2711 | 12:5911 | 28:2610 | 5:45 | |||
11th | Tomas LJUNGDAHL | 4:2310 | 5:5711 | 5:2510 | 12:5810 | 28:4311 | 6:02 | |||
12th | Cooper FOWLER | 5:3012 | 6:4812 | 6:0612 | 16:0712 | 34:3112 | 11:50 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anka MARTIN | Juliana Bicycles | 3:472 | 5:031 | 4:401 | 10:541 | 24:241 | - | ||
2nd | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 3:421 | 5:163 | 4:482 | 11:413 | 25:272 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | Kelli EMMETT | Giant | 4:245 | 5:042 | 4:583 | 11:252 | 25:513 | 1:27 | ||
4th | Pauline DIEFFENTHALER | Cannondale / Mavic | 4:013 | 5:424 | 5:124 | 12:204 | 27:154 | 2:51 | ||
5th | Mary-Anne HUNTER | Juliana Bicycles | 4:194 | 6:065 | 5:395 | 14:006 | 30:045 | 5:40 | ||
6th | Nadine SAPIN | la Roue Libre | 4:336 | 6:116 | 5:395 | 13:545 | 30:176 | 5:53 | ||
7th | Cat TOPHAM | 5:157 | 7:447 | 6:417 | 17:337 | 37:137 | 12:49 | |||
Fay JORDAN |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified