The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicolas LAU | Cube Action Team | 4:371 | 3:121 | 3:151 | 18:402 | 29:441 | - | ||
2nd | Jerome CLEMENTZ | Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic | 4:371 | 3:194 | 3:182 | 18:311 | 29:452 | 1s | ||
3rd | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 5:009 | 3:183 | 3:244 | 19:403 | 31:223 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | BMC Trailcrew | 4:516 | 3:194 | 3:258 | 19:474 | 31:223 | 1:38 | ||
5th | Anton COOPER | Cannondale Factory Racing | 4:495 | 3:194 | 3:203 | 20:167 | 31:445 | 2:00 | ||
6th | Geoff KABUSH | Scott-3Rox Racing | 4:567 | 3:2912 | 3:244 | 20:015 | 31:506 | 2:06 | ||
7th | Florian GOLAY | BMC Trailcrew | 4:578 | 3:229 | 3:2810 | 20:076 | 31:547 | 2:10 | ||
8th | Mark WEIR | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 5:0510 | 3:3313 | 3:3012 | 20:198 | 32:278 | 2:43 | ||
9th | Alex STOCK | Kona | 5:1112 | 3:2310 | 3:2810 | 20:289 | 32:309 | 2:46 | ||
10th | Ben CRUZ | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 5:1112 | 3:2611 | 3:269 | 21:0011 | 33:0310 | 3:19 | ||
11th | Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO | Team Giant Chile | 5:1815 | 3:207 | 3:3813 | 20:4810 | 33:0411 | 3:20 | ||
12th | Manuel FUMIC | Cannondale Factory Racing | 4:454 | 3:207 | 3:244 | 21:5714 | 33:2612 | 3:42 | ||
13th | Fabien BAREL | Canyon Factory Enduro Team / Mavic | 4:371 | 3:142 | 3:244 | 22:2416 | 33:3913 | 3:55 | ||
14th | Maxi DICKERHOFF | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 5:1214 | 3:3615 | 3:4716 | 21:1412 | 33:4914 | 4:05 | ||
15th | Guillaume FARIN | BMC Trailcrew | 5:2216 | 3:3514 | 3:3813 | 21:3513 | 34:1015 | 4:26 | ||
16th | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 5:0510 | 4:4016 | 3:3813 | 22:1115 | 35:3416 | 5:50 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris BALL | Santa Cruz | 4:561 | 3:282 | 3:221 | 20:012 | 31:471 | - | ||
2nd | Oliver MUNNIK | 5:052 | 3:314 | 3:4310 | 19:571 | 32:162 | 29s | |||
3rd | Stu THOMSON | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:104 | 3:261 | 3:324 | 21:223 | 33:303 | 1:43 | ||
4th | Afonso FERREIRA | 5:216 | 3:335 | 3:356 | 22:206 | 34:494 | 3:02 | |||
5th | Simo SOHKANEN | 5:3411 | 3:5322 | 3:4815 | 21:464 | 35:015 | 3:14 | |||
5th | Joe BOWMAN | 5:3512 | 3:4514 | 3:429 | 21:595 | 35:015 | 3:14 | |||
7th | Tilmann SCHWAB | 5:247 | 3:419 | 3:335 | 22:267 | 35:047 | 3:17 | |||
8th | Mikko KUPIAINEN | 5:288 | 3:407 | 3:4310 | 22:329 | 35:238 | 3:36 | |||
9th | Matt PATTERSON | 5:3512 | 3:4717 | 3:407 | 22:318 | 35:339 | 3:46 | |||
10th | Paul SMAIL | 5:309 | 3:419 | 3:407 | 22:5011 | 35:4110 | 3:54 | |||
11th | Paul ANGUS | 5:3614 | 3:4717 | 3:4815 | 22:3710 | 35:4811 | 4:01 | |||
12th | Ole Christian FAGERLI | 5:3715 | 3:4311 | 3:4512 | 22:5312 | 35:5812 | 4:11 | |||
13th | Tom HAUKOM | 5:115 | 3:396 | 3:252 | 24:2820 | 36:4313 | 4:56 | |||
14th | Øyvind AAS | 5:3110 | 3:4311 | 4:0427 | 23:2714 | 36:4514 | 4:58 | |||
15th | Rodrigo CABELLO | 5:5621 | 3:5322 | 3:5823 | 23:2013 | 37:0715 | 5:20 | |||
16th | Johannes RIEBL | Orbea Enduro Crew | 5:3916 | 3:4413 | 3:4815 | 24:0716 | 37:1816 | 5:31 | ||
17th | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz | 5:4017 | 3:4514 | 3:5520 | 24:0515 | 37:2517 | 5:38 | ||
18th | Kevin MORAN | 5:4219 | 3:5625 | 4:0226 | 24:0917 | 37:4918 | 6:02 | |||
19th | Jon CANCELLIER | SRAM | 6:0124 | 3:4616 | 3:4512 | 24:2119 | 37:5319 | 6:06 | ||
20th | Jon STEVENS | 6:0124 | 3:5826 | 3:5520 | 24:1918 | 38:1320 | 6:26 | |||
21st | Mickey FAN | 5:5822 | 3:4919 | 3:5722 | 24:3521 | 38:1921 | 6:32 | |||
22nd | Tim KELTON | 5:5923 | 3:5120 | 3:4918 | 25:0123 | 38:4022 | 6:53 | |||
23rd | Tony GJESSVAG | 6:2927 | 4:1228 | 4:1428 | 25:3024 | 40:2523 | 8:38 | |||
24th | Gaute REITAN | 8:5534 | 3:5322 | 3:5319 | 25:0022 | 41:4124 | 9:54 | |||
25th | Ben MACINNIS | 6:4830 | 4:1730 | 4:2431 | 27:3425 | 43:0325 | 11:16 | |||
26th | Helmar JUNGFER | 6:3428 | 4:1329 | 4:1829 | 29:3826 | 44:4326 | 12:56 | |||
27th | Jeff CALAM | 6:0124 | 3:5221 | 3:5823 | 31:0628 | 44:5727 | 13:10 | |||
28th | Guti MARTIN | 6:4429 | 4:1027 | 4:1930 | 30:2727 | 45:4028 | 13:53 | |||
29th | Lester PERRY | 5:4118 | 3:407 | 3:4714 | 35:2232 | 48:3029 | 16:43 | |||
30th | Paul TIFFIN | 7:3133 | 4:3033 | 4:4032 | 31:5629 | 48:3730 | 16:50 | |||
31st | Lee JORDAN | 7:0632 | 4:2732 | 1h12:1934 | 49:1131 | 17:24 | ||||
32nd | Todd SEPLAVY | 6:5831 | 4:1931 | 4:4933 | 33:1831 | 49:2432 | 17:37 | |||
33rd | Andy WATERMAN | 5:5220 | 11:0134 | 3:5925 | 32:1630 | 53:0833 | 21:21 | |||
34th | Nick GIBSON | 5:052 | 3:303 | 3:303 | 57:1433 | 1h09:1934 | 37:32 | |||
Vadim SAVELYEV |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sven MARTIN | Santa Cruz | 5:101 | 3:291 | 3:301 | 21:122 | 33:211 | - | ||
2nd | François DOLA | la Roue Libre | 5:212 | 3:362 | 3:432 | 21:071 | 33:472 | 26s | ||
3rd | Othmar KUENZLI | 5:514 | 3:433 | 3:484 | 23:063 | 36:283 | 3:07 | |||
4th | Seb RAMSAY | 5:535 | 3:484 | 3:453 | 23:094 | 36:354 | 3:14 | |||
5th | Raphael IMBS | Tannenbike | 5:578 | 3:495 | 3:545 | 23:305 | 37:105 | 3:49 | ||
6th | Jonny WAGHORN | 5:483 | 3:567 | 3:576 | 23:516 | 37:326 | 4:11 | |||
7th | Björn BECKER (1969) | 6:349 | 4:099 | 4:049 | 25:277 | 40:147 | 6:53 | |||
8th | Plons RACING | 5:567 | 3:536 | 4:007 | 27:018 | 40:508 | 7:29 | |||
9th | Jörg SCHUELLER | 6:3810 | 4:099 | 4:049 | 27:489 | 42:399 | 9:18 | |||
10th | Tomas LJUNGDAHL | 6:4511 | 4:1811 | 4:2211 | 27:489 | 43:1310 | 9:52 | |||
11th | Cooper FOWLER | 7:1712 | 12:2112 | 4:2712 | 33:5211 | 57:5711 | 24:36 | |||
12th | Luke HARRISON | 5:556 | 4:028 | 4:038 | 50:4612 | 1h04:4612 | 31:25 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anka MARTIN | Juliana Bicycles | 5:441 | 3:522 | 3:562 | 23:181 | 36:501 | - | ||
2nd | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 5:502 | 3:451 | 3:511 | 24:463 | 38:122 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | Pauline DIEFFENTHALER | Cannondale / Mavic | 6:004 | 3:553 | 4:044 | 24:252 | 38:243 | 1:34 | ||
4th | Kelli EMMETT | Giant | 5:502 | 3:574 | 3:562 | 25:394 | 39:224 | 2:32 | ||
5th | Nadine SAPIN | la Roue Libre | 7:026 | 4:226 | 4:195 | 28:235 | 44:065 | 7:16 | ||
6th | Mary-Anne HUNTER | Juliana Bicycles | 6:465 | 4:145 | 4:286 | 29:486 | 45:166 | 8:26 | ||
7th | Cat TOPHAM | 9:117 | 4:557 | 4:507 | 39:087 | 58:047 | 21:14 | |||
Fay JORDAN |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified