The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicolas LAU | Cube Action Team | 6:041 | 8:151 | 9:012 | 4:301 | 27:501 | - | ||
2nd | Jerome CLEMENTZ | Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic | 6:142 | 8:172 | 8:571 | 4:393 | 28:072 | 17s | ||
3rd | Fabien BAREL | Canyon Factory Enduro Team / Mavic | 6:153 | 8:233 | 9:133 | 4:352 | 28:263 | 36s | ||
4th | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | BMC Trailcrew | 6:415 | 8:264 | 9:184 | 4:515 | 29:164 | 1:26 | ||
5th | Anton COOPER | Cannondale Factory Racing | 6:509 | 8:558 | 9:235 | 4:546 | 30:025 | 2:12 | ||
6th | Geoff KABUSH | Scott-3Rox Racing | 6:364 | 8:526 | 9:256 | 5:1012 | 30:036 | 2:13 | ||
7th | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 6:5210 | 8:537 | 9:267 | 4:546 | 30:057 | 2:15 | ||
8th | Florian GOLAY | BMC Trailcrew | 6:415 | 8:475 | 9:5013 | 4:484 | 30:068 | 2:16 | ||
9th | Maxi DICKERHOFF | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 6:487 | 8:589 | 9:5614 | 5:0510 | 30:479 | 2:57 | ||
10th | Ben CRUZ | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 6:5612 | 9:0110 | 9:4711 | 5:049 | 30:4810 | 2:58 | ||
11th | Mark WEIR | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 7:0314 | 9:0611 | 9:318 | 5:1613 | 30:5611 | 3:06 | ||
12th | Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO | Team Giant Chile | 6:498 | 9:3915 | 9:449 | 5:1613 | 31:2812 | 3:38 | ||
13th | Alex STOCK | Kona | 7:4616 | 9:1713 | 9:4912 | 4:578 | 31:4913 | 3:59 | ||
14th | Guillaume FARIN | BMC Trailcrew | 7:1815 | 9:3014 | 10:1315 | 5:2615 | 32:2714 | 4:37 | ||
15th | Manuel FUMIC | Cannondale Factory Racing | 7:0113 | 9:1112 | 11:1916 | 5:3216 | 33:0315 | 5:13 | ||
16th | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 6:5411 | 21:0916 | 9:4510 | 5:0510 | 42:5316 | 15:03 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris BALL | Santa Cruz | 6:451 | 8:511 | 9:251 | 5:143 | 30:151 | - | ||
2nd | Stu THOMSON | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 6:472 | 9:182 | 10:146 | 5:041 | 31:232 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | Nick GIBSON | 7:053 | 9:213 | 9:562 | 5:041 | 31:263 | 1:11 | |||
4th | Afonso FERREIRA | 7:214 | 9:304 | 10:053 | 5:204 | 32:164 | 2:01 | |||
5th | Tilmann SCHWAB | 7:285 | 10:008 | 10:084 | 5:265 | 33:025 | 2:47 | |||
6th | Simo SOHKANEN | 7:348 | 9:485 | 10:105 | 5:346 | 33:066 | 2:51 | |||
7th | Matt PATTERSON | 7:4812 | 9:526 | 10:319 | 5:346 | 33:457 | 3:30 | |||
8th | Mikko KUPIAINEN | 7:379 | 10:029 | 10:4011 | 5:4310 | 34:028 | 3:47 | |||
9th | Paul SMAIL | 7:317 | 10:1511 | 10:4812 | 5:368 | 34:109 | 3:55 | |||
10th | Tom HAUKOM | 7:285 | 10:4315 | 10:3710 | 5:389 | 34:2610 | 4:11 | |||
11th | Joe BOWMAN | 7:4611 | 9:587 | 10:5214 | 5:5915 | 34:3511 | 4:20 | |||
12th | Rodrigo CABELLO | 7:5313 | 10:0510 | 10:307 | 6:2521 | 34:5312 | 4:38 | |||
13th | Gaute REITAN | 8:0514 | 10:4516 | 10:5918 | 5:5714 | 35:4613 | 5:31 | |||
14th | Ole Christian FAGERLI | 8:1317 | 11:0621 | 10:307 | 6:0416 | 35:5314 | 5:38 | |||
15th | Jon CANCELLIER | SRAM | 8:0616 | 10:4516 | 10:5415 | 6:1619 | 36:0115 | 5:46 | ||
16th | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz | 7:4210 | 10:4516 | 10:5013 | 6:4725 | 36:0416 | 5:49 | ||
17th | Johannes RIEBL | Orbea Enduro Crew | 8:2420 | 10:5019 | 10:5717 | 5:5412 | 36:0517 | 5:50 | ||
18th | Øyvind AAS | 8:1819 | 11:0420 | 10:5616 | 5:5412 | 36:1218 | 5:57 | |||
19th | Kevin MORAN | 9:0124 | 10:2913 | 11:1621 | 5:4411 | 36:3019 | 6:15 | |||
20th | Jeff CALAM | 8:0514 | 11:1222 | 11:3422 | 6:5026 | 37:4120 | 7:26 | |||
21st | Paul ANGUS | 8:1317 | 10:2812 | 13:0928 | 6:1118 | 38:0121 | 7:46 | |||
22nd | Andy WATERMAN | 8:3421 | 11:4424 | 11:1220 | 6:4024 | 38:1022 | 7:55 | |||
23rd | Mickey FAN | 8:5023 | 11:2623 | 11:4224 | 6:3923 | 38:3723 | 8:22 | |||
24th | Tim KELTON | 9:1227 | 11:5327 | 11:4123 | 6:0817 | 38:5424 | 8:39 | |||
25th | Tony GJESSVAG | 8:3522 | 11:5226 | 11:5526 | 6:3322 | 38:5525 | 8:40 | |||
26th | Jon STEVENS | 9:0225 | 11:5428 | 11:4825 | 7:0827 | 39:5226 | 9:37 | |||
27th | Ben MACINNIS | 9:0726 | 11:5125 | 12:5227 | 8:2629 | 42:1627 | 12:01 | |||
28th | Lester PERRY | 14:4533 | 10:3514 | 11:0319 | 6:1619 | 42:3928 | 12:24 | |||
29th | Guti MARTIN | 11:4531 | 14:0630 | 13:1129 | 7:2528 | 46:2729 | 16:12 | |||
30th | Lee JORDAN | 10:2129 | 14:2831 | 15:0830 | 9:0231 | 48:5930 | 18:44 | |||
31st | Todd SEPLAVY | 10:0228 | 15:2033 | 15:3731 | 10:2932 | 51:2831 | 21:13 | |||
32nd | Paul TIFFIN | 12:1132 | 14:4332 | 17:0032 | 9:0030 | 52:5432 | 22:39 | |||
33rd | Helmar JUNGFER | 10:5830 | 14:0029 | 19:5733 | 23:1033 | 1h08:0533 | 37:50 | |||
Oliver MUNNIK | ||||||||||
Vadim SAVELYEV |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sven MARTIN | Santa Cruz | 7:031 | 9:181 | 9:572 | 5:242 | 31:421 | - | ||
2nd | François DOLA | la Roue Libre | 7:162 | 9:312 | 9:491 | 5:151 | 31:512 | 9s | ||
3rd | Raphael IMBS | Tannenbike | 8:155 | 10:273 | 11:024 | 5:563 | 35:403 | 3:58 | ||
4th | Othmar KUENZLI | 8:206 | 10:586 | 10:423 | 5:563 | 35:564 | 4:14 | |||
5th | Jonny WAGHORN | 8:378 | 10:575 | 11:035 | 6:166 | 36:535 | 5:11 | |||
6th | Luke HARRISON | 8:144 | 11:197 | 12:418 | 6:477 | 39:016 | 7:19 | |||
7th | Jörg SCHUELLER | 8:347 | 12:128 | 12:236 | 6:538 | 40:027 | 8:20 | |||
8th | Seb RAMSAY | 8:023 | 10:474 | 16:0311 | 6:035 | 40:558 | 9:13 | |||
9th | Björn BECKER (1969) | 9:4910 | 13:069 | 12:307 | 7:249 | 42:499 | 11:07 | |||
10th | Tomas LJUNGDAHL | 10:3311 | 13:3010 | 13:329 | 8:1211 | 45:4710 | 14:05 | |||
11th | Plons RACING | 9:089 | 17:1512 | 16:1112 | 7:5910 | 50:3311 | 18:51 | |||
12th | Cooper FOWLER | 11:4612 | 16:3211 | 15:4210 | 11:3612 | 55:3612 | 23:54 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 7:581 | 10:321 | 11:031 | 5:442 | 35:171 | - | ||
2nd | Anka MARTIN | Juliana Bicycles | 8:072 | 10:342 | 11:122 | 5:411 | 35:342 | 17s | ||
3rd | Kelli EMMETT | Giant | 8:283 | 11:273 | 11:253 | 6:203 | 37:403 | 2:23 | ||
4th | Pauline DIEFFENTHALER | Cannondale / Mavic | 9:504 | 12:474 | 13:085 | 6:434 | 42:284 | 7:11 | ||
5th | Nadine SAPIN | la Roue Libre | 10:075 | 13:035 | 12:414 | 7:155 | 43:065 | 7:49 | ||
6th | Mary-Anne HUNTER | Juliana Bicycles | 10:196 | 13:556 | 14:306 | 9:026 | 47:466 | 12:29 | ||
7th | Cat TOPHAM | 17:077 | 15:347 | 15:497 | 10:437 | 59:137 | 23:56 | |||
Fay JORDAN |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified