The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fabien BAREL | Canyon Factory Enduro Team / Mavic | 5:012 | 6:432 | 8:321 | 3:353 | 23:511 | - | ||
2nd | Nicolas LAU | Cube Action Team | 5:023 | 6:524 | 8:362 | 3:321 | 24:022 | 11s | ||
3rd | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | BMC Trailcrew | 5:054 | 6:443 | 8:463 | 3:321 | 24:073 | 16s | ||
3rd | Jerome CLEMENTZ | Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic | 4:591 | 6:411 | 8:525 | 3:353 | 24:073 | 16s | ||
5th | Geoff KABUSH | Scott-3Rox Racing | 5:108 | 6:535 | 8:577 | 3:427 | 24:425 | 51s | ||
6th | Anton COOPER | Cannondale Factory Racing | 5:159 | 7:036 | 8:504 | 3:396 | 24:476 | 56s | ||
7th | Manuel FUMIC | Cannondale Factory Racing | 5:065 | 7:078 | 8:546 | 3:427 | 24:497 | 58s | ||
8th | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 5:076 | 7:067 | 9:1110 | 3:375 | 25:018 | 1:10 | ||
9th | Ben CRUZ | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 5:097 | 7:1610 | 9:1211 | 3:5410 | 25:319 | 1:40 | ||
10th | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 5:2814 | 7:2011 | 9:098 | 3:479 | 25:4410 | 1:53 | ||
11th | Florian GOLAY | BMC Trailcrew | 5:2312 | 7:109 | 9:2813 | 3:5713 | 25:5811 | 2:07 | ||
12th | Mark WEIR | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 5:2010 | 7:3214 | 9:109 | 4:0115 | 26:0312 | 2:12 | ||
13th | Alex STOCK | Kona | 5:2010 | 7:3315 | 9:3014 | 3:5611 | 26:1913 | 2:28 | ||
14th | Guillaume FARIN | BMC Trailcrew | 5:2915 | 7:2812 | 9:3616 | 3:5814 | 26:3114 | 2:40 | ||
14th | Maxi DICKERHOFF | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 5:2513 | 7:3113 | 9:3215 | 4:0316 | 26:3114 | 2:40 | ||
16th | Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO | Team Giant Chile | 5:2915 | 7:4816 | 9:2112 | 3:5611 | 26:3416 | 2:43 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris BALL | Santa Cruz | 5:302 | 7:151 | 9:151 | 3:461 | 25:461 | - | ||
2nd | Mikko KUPIAINEN | 5:335 | 7:352 | 9:302 | 4:065 | 26:442 | 58s | |||
3rd | Nick GIBSON | 5:291 | 7:444 | 9:313 | 4:032 | 26:473 | 1:01 | |||
4th | Simo SOHKANEN | 5:313 | 7:465 | 9:435 | 4:127 | 27:124 | 1:26 | |||
5th | Stu THOMSON | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:407 | 7:465 | 9:456 | 4:032 | 27:145 | 1:28 | ||
5th | Ole Christian FAGERLI | 5:4610 | 7:423 | 9:414 | 4:054 | 27:145 | 1:28 | |||
7th | Afonso FERREIRA | 5:313 | 8:057 | 9:517 | 4:076 | 27:347 | 1:48 | |||
8th | Tilmann SCHWAB | 5:407 | 8:1810 | 9:578 | 4:127 | 28:078 | 2:21 | |||
9th | Tom HAUKOM | 5:335 | 8:139 | 10:1611 | 4:2012 | 28:229 | 2:36 | |||
10th | Joe BOWMAN | 5:5916 | 8:118 | 10:1110 | 4:169 | 28:3710 | 2:51 | |||
11th | Johannes RIEBL | Orbea Enduro Crew | 5:439 | 8:2714 | 10:2213 | 4:2818 | 29:0011 | 3:14 | ||
12th | Paul ANGUS | 6:0119 | 8:2312 | 10:1812 | 4:2415 | 29:0612 | 3:20 | |||
13th | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz | 5:4913 | 8:2917 | 10:4117 | 4:1710 | 29:1613 | 3:30 | ||
14th | Øyvind AAS | 5:5615 | 8:5322 | 10:109 | 4:2012 | 29:1914 | 3:33 | |||
15th | Matt PATTERSON | 5:5114 | 8:2111 | 10:3916 | 4:3022 | 29:2115 | 3:35 | |||
16th | Kevin MORAN | 6:0119 | 8:3118 | 10:3514 | 4:1710 | 29:2416 | 3:38 | |||
17th | Gaute REITAN | 5:4610 | 8:3619 | 10:4420 | 4:3022 | 29:3617 | 3:50 | |||
18th | Paul SMAIL | 5:4712 | 8:2816 | 10:5623 | 4:2717 | 29:3818 | 3:52 | |||
19th | Tim KELTON | 6:0823 | 8:2714 | 10:3514 | 4:2920 | 29:3919 | 3:53 | |||
20th | Jon STEVENS | 6:0017 | 8:2312 | 10:4420 | 4:3424 | 29:4120 | 3:55 | |||
21st | Lester PERRY | 6:0017 | 8:5020 | 10:4117 | 4:2818 | 29:5921 | 4:13 | |||
22nd | Jon CANCELLIER | SRAM | 6:0422 | 8:5221 | 10:4117 | 4:2616 | 30:0322 | 4:17 | ||
23rd | Rodrigo CABELLO | 6:0321 | 9:1625 | 10:4522 | 4:2214 | 30:2623 | 4:40 | |||
24th | Mickey FAN | 6:2226 | 8:5322 | 11:1325 | 4:3525 | 31:0324 | 5:17 | |||
25th | Andy WATERMAN | 6:2125 | 9:3427 | 11:0124 | 4:2920 | 31:2525 | 5:39 | |||
26th | Jeff CALAM | 6:1824 | 9:0324 | 11:2326 | 4:4226 | 31:2626 | 5:40 | |||
27th | Tony GJESSVAG | 6:2827 | 9:3326 | 11:4827 | 4:5827 | 32:4727 | 7:01 | |||
28th | Ben MACINNIS | 6:4028 | 9:5228 | 12:3328 | 5:4030 | 34:4528 | 8:59 | |||
29th | Guti MARTIN | 6:5029 | 10:2630 | 13:0429 | 5:0528 | 35:2529 | 9:39 | |||
30th | Helmar JUNGFER | 6:5430 | 10:2429 | 13:4830 | 5:1429 | 36:2030 | 10:34 | |||
31st | Lee JORDAN | 7:2632 | 10:5931 | 15:0432 | 6:1931 | 39:4831 | 14:02 | |||
32nd | Paul TIFFIN | 7:4733 | 11:3532 | 14:3431 | 6:3032 | 40:2632 | 14:40 | |||
33rd | Todd SEPLAVY | 7:0731 | 12:2633 | 15:2233 | 6:5333 | 41:4833 | 16:02 | |||
Oliver MUNNIK | ||||||||||
Vadim SAVELYEV |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sven MARTIN | Santa Cruz | 5:241 | 7:412 | 9:462 | 3:541 | 26:451 | - | ||
2nd | François DOLA | la Roue Libre | 5:392 | 7:361 | 9:391 | 4:072 | 27:012 | 16s | ||
3rd | Othmar KUENZLI | 5:584 | 8:234 | 10:163 | 4:183 | 28:553 | 2:10 | |||
4th | Seb RAMSAY | 6:066 | 8:223 | 10:305 | 4:256 | 29:234 | 2:38 | |||
5th | Raphael IMBS | Tannenbike | 5:595 | 8:396 | 10:264 | 4:234 | 29:275 | 2:42 | ||
6th | Jonny WAGHORN | 5:563 | 8:305 | 10:396 | 4:245 | 29:296 | 2:44 | |||
7th | Luke HARRISON | 6:107 | 9:017 | 11:257 | 4:567 | 31:327 | 4:47 | |||
8th | Plons RACING | 6:288 | 9:208 | 11:268 | 5:1610 | 32:308 | 5:45 | |||
9th | Björn BECKER (1969) | 6:4210 | 9:409 | 11:579 | 5:008 | 33:199 | 6:34 | |||
10th | Jörg SCHUELLER | 6:369 | 10:1810 | 12:1710 | 5:3811 | 34:4910 | 8:04 | |||
11th | Cooper FOWLER | 7:0511 | 10:3812 | 14:4712 | 6:0012 | 38:3011 | 11:45 | |||
12th | Tomas LJUNGDAHL | 17:5112 | 10:3711 | 12:5611 | 5:079 | 46:3112 | 19:46 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anka MARTIN | Juliana Bicycles | 6:053 | 8:351 | 10:471 | 4:441 | 30:111 | - | ||
2nd | Kelli EMMETT | Giant | 5:592 | 8:402 | 11:234 | 4:483 | 30:502 | 39s | ||
3rd | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 5:541 | 9:555 | 10:552 | 4:452 | 31:293 | 1:18 | ||
4th | Pauline DIEFFENTHALER | Cannondale / Mavic | 6:596 | 9:113 | 11:183 | 5:095 | 32:374 | 2:26 | ||
5th | Nadine SAPIN | la Roue Libre | 6:494 | 9:394 | 12:095 | 5:074 | 33:445 | 3:33 | ||
6th | Mary-Anne HUNTER | Juliana Bicycles | 6:494 | 10:236 | 13:396 | 5:166 | 36:076 | 5:56 | ||
7th | Cat TOPHAM | 8:097 | 13:057 | 18:137 | 7:307 | 46:577 | 16:46 | |||
Fay JORDAN |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified