The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | Canada | 1995 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:08.0693 | 3:59.1451 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | SUI19950821 | Switzerland | 1995 | Gstaad-Scott | 4:07.7032 | 4:00.1472 | 1.002s | ||
3rd | 14 | Felix KLEE | SUI19941003 | Switzerland | 1994 | Cheapster-Verbier Bikepark | 4:11.9538 | 4:02.1893 | 3.044s | ||
4th | 8 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | Switzerland | 1992 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 4:06.3791 | 4:03.2244 | 4.079s | ||
5th | 11 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | New Zealand | 1991 | Devinci Gypsy Racing | 4:11.6356 | 4:03.3255 | 4.180s | ||
6th | 6 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | Switzerland | 1987 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:11.7187 | 4:05.5116 | 6.366s | ||
7th | 112 | Marco MILIVINTI | ITA19851202 | Italy | 1985 | 4:11.9979 | 4:05.5827 | 6.437s | |||
8th | 12 | Basil WEBER | SUI19921213 | Switzerland | 1992 | Team PROJECT | 4:13.12610 | 4:05.6368 | 6.491s | ||
9th | 4 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | Germany | 1977 | GHOST Factory Racing | 4:09.0184 | 4:06.5369 | 7.391s | ||
10th | 7 | Andreas SIEBER | GER19820928 | Germany | 1982 | Radon Factory Racing | 4:14.25911 | 4:07.50210 | 8.357s | ||
11th | 18 | Jonas BERNET | SUI19940218 | Switzerland | 1994 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:11.4865 | 4:08.42111 | 9.276s | ||
12th | 13 | Mike SCHAER ° | SUI19960616 | Switzerland | 1996 | Gates Nicolai Mountainbiketeam | 4:15.80913 | 4:09.06512 | 9.920s | ||
13th | 29 | Benjamin STAEHLE | FRA19930623 | France | 1993 | Evolution Racing | 4:19.92419 | 4:09.36013 | 10.215s | ||
14th | 123 | Noah GROSSMAN | GER19850516 | Germany | 1985 | 2-Cycle MTBSchule | 4:15.25712 | 4:10.35414 | 11.209s | ||
15th | 72 | Sebastian JENSEN | DEN19931014 | Denmark | 1993 | 4:18.43216 | 4:10.41815 | 11.273s | |||
16th | 114 | Jamie MALLER | GBR19920505 | UK | 4:20.37020 | 4:10.92916 | 11.784s | ||||
17th | 23 | Fabian KÜTTEL | SUI19880516 | Switzerland | 1988 | Gypsy Global Racing | 4:30.57246 | 4:11.30817 | 12.163s | ||
18th | 17 | Nicolas WALSER | SUI19910312 | Switzerland | 1991 | Akira Tuning Racing | 4:21.87423 | 4:11.50418 | 12.359s | ||
19th | 16 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | SUI19930409 | Switzerland | 1993 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 4:16.63915 | 4:11.69719 | 12.552s | ||
20th | 20 | Samuel ZBINDEN | SUI19831031 | Switzerland | 1983 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:22.24525 | 4:11.75920 | 12.614s | ||
21st | 22 | Janick LIEBERHERR | SUI19901228 | Switzerland | 1990 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:19.58618 | 4:12.09921 | 12.954s | ||
22nd | 136 | Freddy HUNZIKER | SUI19930623 | Switzerland | 1993 | Dinimer | 4:21.51322 | 4:12.25422 | 13.109s | ||
23rd | 106 | Mads WEIDEMANN | DEN19820505 | Denmark | 1982 | madsweidemann.com | 4:16.33014 | 4:12.32723 | 13.182s | ||
24th | 15 | Colin FAVRE | SUI19910917 | Switzerland | 1991 | CYCLONE TREK ANZERE | 4:20.91421 | 4:12.53524 | 13.390s | ||
25th | 24 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | Switzerland | 1991 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 5:57.01083 | 4:12.75825 | 13.613s | ||
26th | 19 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | Switzerland | 1989 | 4:23.93529 | 4:12.89126 | 13.746s | |||
27th | 54 | Guillaume LARBEYOU | FRA19940915 | France | 1994 | LOURDES VTT 65 | 4:26.72634 | 4:13.25527 | 14.110s | ||
28th | 116 | Jérôme CAROLI | SUI19951126 | Switzerland | 1995 | MAGMAbike | DNF | 4:13.33128 | 14.186s | ||
29th | 9 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | Switzerland | 1988 | Akira-tuning Racing | 4:22.02824 | 4:14.45529 | 15.310s | ||
30th | 60 | Manuel MARTY | SUI19910414 | Switzerland | 1991 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 4:24.69230 | 4:15.07430 | 15.929s | ||
31st | 25 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | Switzerland | 1989 | Cheapster - Verbier Bike Park | 4:27.59538 | 4:15.36731 | 16.222s | ||
32nd | 134 | Junior PAROZ | SUI19941102 | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:28.78242 | 4:17.12332 | 17.978s | |||
33rd | 125 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | GBR19900302 | UK | 1990 | Suspension Center | 4:23.75628 | 4:17.22633 | 18.081s | ||
34th | 26 | Luca BECKMANN ° | SUI19960820 | Switzerland | 1996 | 981 DH Team | 4:19.13717 | 4:17.27934 | 18.134s | ||
35th | 34 | Joël REUSSER ° | SUI19960811 | Switzerland | 1996 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:25.88131 | 4:18.60535 | 19.460s | ||
36th | 28 | Patrik KUSTER | SUI19931107 | Switzerland | 1993 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:28.53441 | 4:19.50336 | 20.358s | ||
37th | 27 | Myles WEBER ° | SUI19960304 | Switzerland | 1996 | Team PROJECT | 4:32.19748 | 4:19.76437 | 20.619s | ||
38th | 33 | Dominic TINNER | SUI19940116 | Switzerland | 1994 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 4:27.65739 | 4:20.01138 | 20.866s | ||
39th | 67 | Dennis SCHARF | GER19910808 | Germany | 1991 | 4:29.56544 | 4:20.11839 | 20.973s | |||
40th | 113 | David VON BALLMOOS | SUI19940525 | Switzerland | 1994 | Cycling Team Wild | 4:26.61633 | 4:20.96740 | 21.822s | ||
41st | 31 | Patrik DEUSS | SUI19911210 | Switzerland | 1991 | Team PROJECT | 4:29.66745 | 4:21.52341 | 22.378s | ||
42nd | 128 | Alex BAECHLER | SUI19860314 | Switzerland | 1986 | Endless Gap | 4:27.34635 | 4:22.01442 | 22.869s | ||
43rd | 10 | Markus PLANITZER | AUT19900521 | Austria | 1990 | Bikestore Graz-Nord | 4:22.49726 | 4:22.22743 | 23.082s | ||
44th | 43 | Constantin RUETSCH ° | SUI19970630 | Switzerland | 1997 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:37.56050 | 4:22.35344 | 23.208s | ||
45th | 122 | Niels EMERY | SUI19880523 | Switzerland | 1988 | 4:27.53037 | 4:23.37645 | 24.231s | |||
46th | 35 | Michael PFAFF | GER19831231 | Germany | 1983 | MTB-Club Offenburg | 4:26.27532 | 4:23.51346 | 24.368s | ||
47th | 44 | Dominik DIERICH | GER19850514 | Germany | 1985 | AmperRad Trek | 4:23.14327 | 4:23.54347 | 24.398s | ||
48th | 48 | Alan TURIN | SUI19881215 | Switzerland | 1988 | Cyclone Dh Team | 4:33.50549 | 4:23.86148 | 24.716s | ||
49th | 129 | Michael BISCHOFF | SUI19940815 | Switzerland | 1994 | Hot Trail Racing | 4:29.54243 | 4:24.30549 | 25.160s | ||
50th | 124 | Martin KAEGI | SUI19860510 | Switzerland | 1986 | Arosa Bikes | 4:27.38736 | 4:25.87550 | 26.730s | ||
51st | 57 | Fabio JUNGEN | SUI19930415 | Switzerland | 1993 | Power-Bike DH Team | 4:28.40140 | 4:26.25751 | 27.112s | ||
52nd | 30 | Fabian BUSCHOR | SUI19871215 | Switzerland | 1987 | No Line | 4:40.39554 | 4:26.40652 | 27.261s | ||
53rd | 62 | Joachim KRUG | GER19910719 | Germany | 1991 | Team 24 FKK | 4:31.61947 | 4:26.62053 | 27.475s | ||
54th | 46 | Fabian KUSTER ° | SUI19960219 | Switzerland | 1996 | Cheapster.ch | 4:44.39556 | 4:28.95154 | 29.806s | ||
55th | 50 | André VÖGELE | AUT19950310 | Austria | 1995 | Giant Offroad-Team Austria | 4:44.50257 | 4:30.14655 | 31.001s | ||
56th | 39 | Sidario BALZARINI | SUI19941010 | Switzerland | 1994 | 981 DH-TEAM | 4:45.97559 | 4:31.32456 | 32.179s | ||
57th | 51 | Marcel FANKHAUSER ° | SUI19971112 | Switzerland | 1997 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:37.67551 | 4:32.99557 | 33.850s | ||
58th | 66 | Conny ENGELMANN | GER19900712 | Germany | 1990 | 4:44.58658 | 4:33.16658 | 34.021s | |||
59th | 133 | Luís Miguel COLAÇO RIBEIRO | POR19840124 | Portugal | 1984 | Just Bikes Portugal | 4:48.08160 | 4:34.01259 | 34.867s | ||
60th | 32 | Marco BAUMGARTNER | SUI19930308 | Switzerland | 1993 | No Line | 4:39.56853 | 4:35.24760 | 36.102s | ||
61st | 127 | David NEUENSCHWANDER | SUI19971004 | Switzerland | 1997 | Powerbike DH Team | 4:56.09571 | 4:35.32961 | 36.184s | ||
62nd | 36 | Leon BALDINGER ° | SUI19960513 | Switzerland | 1996 | Bike Zone Team | 4:51.20865 | 4:37.90762 | 38.762s | ||
63rd | 61 | Philipp GERLACH | BEL19951225 | Belgium | 1995 | Team 2 Race | 4:42.57255 | 4:38.22863 | 39.083s | ||
64th | 132 | Julien DIACON | SUI19960813 | Switzerland | 1996 | Frenetic Bikes | 4:48.65561 | 4:39.03164 | 39.886s | ||
65th | 45 | Marcel LAUBE ° | SUI19971025 | Switzerland | 1997 | Bike-corner | 5:01.19073 | 4:40.69665 | 41.551s | ||
66th | 68 | Frederik Andersen LETH | DEN19950124 | Denmark | 1995 | 4:49.43064 | 4:42.15966 | 43.014s | |||
67th | 69 | Tom TURLO ° | SUI19960722 | Switzerland | 1996 | 4:49.30263 | 4:42.67767 | 43.532s | |||
68th | 64 | Marco D'ORO ° | SUI19960805 | Switzerland | 1996 | V-Sport | 4:53.67266 | 4:43.97268 | 44.827s | ||
69th | 49 | Udo PRADLER ° | SUI19960710 | Switzerland | 1996 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 4:54.79469 | 4:44.79869 | 45.653s | ||
70th | 70 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SUI19880105 | Switzerland | 1988 | 4:53.86467 | 4:48.51870 | 49.373s | |||
71st | 56 | Jean-Marc SCHWINDENHAMMER | FRA19770702 | France | 1977 | MEYWIHR TEAM | 4:56.23472 | 4:49.32371 | 50.178s | ||
72nd | 126 | Joel ANDREY | SUI19960131 | Switzerland | 1996 | Suspension Center | 4:48.86662 | 4:49.71372 | 50.568s | ||
73rd | 38 | Riccardo GAMBA | SUI19900401 | Switzerland | 1990 | 981 DH-TEAM | 4:54.24768 | 4:50.02973 | 50.884s | ||
74th | 55 | Nathanael SIRVEAUX | FRA19900908 | France | 1990 | MEYWIHR TEAM | 4:55.67170 | 4:50.17774 | 51.032s | ||
75th | 118 | Miguel ZINK | GER19920524 | Germany | 1992 | 5:06.92175 | 4:50.82075 | 51.675s | |||
76th | 41 | Ares BERNASCONI ° | SUI19970515 | Switzerland | 1997 | 981DH-Team | 5:25.95780 | 4:55.42576 | 56.280s | ||
77th | 71 | Thomas CARBILLET ° | ITA19971114 | Italy | 1997 | 5:08.41377 | 4:58.45377 | 59.308s | |||
78th | 42 | Jonathan MAZZOLINI | SUI19860107 | Switzerland | 1986 | 981DH-Team | 5:07.94876 | 4:58.49778 | 59.352s | ||
79th | 53 | David RUBIN | SUI19930702 | Switzerland | 1993 | Kens downhillteam | 5:05.56474 | 4:59.69779 | 1:00.552 | ||
80th | 63 | René BRILL | FRA19930115 | France | 1993 | VCUS | 5:24.92879 | 5:02.66480 | 1:03.519 | ||
81st | 52 | Sebastian KANIK | GER19861216 | Germany | 1986 | Just 4 Fun | 5:32.26181 | 5:22.32281 | 1:23.177 | ||
58 | Philipp OSTERMANN | AUT19900924 | Austria | 1990 | Redneck Riders / URC Bikestore.cc | 4:39.02952 | DNF | ||||
121 | Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | SUI19941201 | Switzerland | 1994 | 5:09.80678 | DNF | |||||
40 | Andrea GIOVANNACCI ° | SUI19960531 | Switzerland | 1996 | 981 DH-TEAM | 5:45.45082 | DNS | ||||
73 | Florian MUELLER (1993) | SUI19930606 | Switzerland | 1993 | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Men Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Ruben NEUHOLD | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:26.6761 | 4:17.2121 | - | ||||
2nd | 202 | Arnaud BUFFAT | Switzerland | 1988 | Chuck Norris | 4:31.2283 | 4:18.1972 | 0.985s | |||
3rd | 304 | Mehdi LORENZ | Switzerland | 1993 | 4:30.2062 | 4:18.9813 | 1.769s | ||||
4th | 235 | Guillaume LADINE | Switzerland | 1994 | BlackMetaulShapers | 4:38.3218 | 4:19.4194 | 2.207s | |||
5th | 341 | Andre JENNI | Switzerland | 1995 | The Hill Hang Clan | 4:37.7237 | 4:25.4155 | 8.203s | |||
6th | 215 | Alastair YULE | Switzerland | 1991 | 4:50.88422 | 4:25.5786 | 8.366s | ||||
7th | 318 | Leandro LIBERAL | Portugal | 1991 | JustBikes Portugal | 4:39.4069 | 4:26.9707 | 9.758s | |||
8th | 212 | Armin BECKERBAUER | Switzerland | 1992 | 4:37.1036 | 4:27.4868 | 10.274s | ||||
9th | 206 | Basil GUGGER | Switzerland | 1994 | The Hill Hang Clan | 4:41.81011 | 4:28.4369 | 11.224s | |||
10th | 208 | Sandro SCHMID | Switzerland | 1995 | Never Freeze | 4:34.0544 | 4:29.94410 | 12.732s | |||
11th | 207 | Joackim YERLY | Switzerland | 1993 | Team Fribike | 4:44.04713 | 4:31.15311 | 13.941s | |||
12th | 204 | Daniel DEPRE | Switzerland | 1991 | Tech Bike Genève | 4:35.7125 | 4:31.36112 | 14.149s | |||
13th | 247 | Rino Luca HEIM | Switzerland | 1990 | 4:48.03518 | 4:32.04613 | 14.834s | ||||
14th | 205 | Julien SAUTHIER | Switzerland | 1991 | Cross Road Cycles Martigny | 4:46.04915 | 4:32.71614 | 15.504s | |||
15th | 216 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | Switzerland | 1987 | Bikepark Rüti / Radbar.ch | 4:42.26112 | 4:34.27115 | 17.059s | |||
16th | 219 | Dominik WIDMER | Switzerland | 1990 | Pandapark Rüti | 4:50.34421 | 4:35.62616 | 18.414s | |||
17th | 321 | Fabian PFANDER | Switzerland | 1993 | DH Team Schaller | 4:40.04710 | 4:36.02817 | 18.816s | |||
18th | 338 | Peter STAEHLI | Switzerland | 1989 | 4:52.91824 | 4:36.46518 | 19.253s | ||||
19th | 217 | Aurelien CETTOU | Switzerland | 1993 | Bikeshop Champéry | 4:55.24425 | 4:36.76319 | 19.551s | |||
20th | 210 | Samuele DE TONI | Switzerland | 1994 | Tamaro Bike | 4:47.19717 | 4:37.15920 | 19.947s | |||
21st | 221 | Cyrill BLÄUER | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:51.30623 | 4:37.40821 | 20.196s | ||||
22nd | 211 | Remy VIOLLAND | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:55.40527 | 4:37.57622 | 20.364s | ||||
23rd | 329 | Matthias RAST | Switzerland | 1991 | Hot Trail Racing | 4:48.70220 | 4:37.58823 | 20.376s | |||
24th | 213 | Davide MERCURI | Switzerland | 1994 | Bolliger Bike Shop | 5:00.34831 | 4:38.61024 | 21.398s | |||
25th | 328 | Gregory VUILLE | Switzerland | 1994 | 4:48.12419 | 4:38.77625 | 21.564s | ||||
26th | 243 | Sven PFISTER | Switzerland | 1995 | The Hill Hang Clan | 4:55.37426 | 4:40.01926 | 22.807s | |||
27th | 319 | Thomas NÜESCH | Switzerland | 1978 | Freeberg Racing Team | 4:56.63728 | 4:43.62427 | 26.412s | |||
28th | 326 | Patrick MORET | Switzerland | 1992 | 4:47.14516 | 4:43.88628 | 26.674s | ||||
29th | 248 | Remo DESTEFANI | Switzerland | 1994 | 5:03.13832 | 4:45.36729 | 28.155s | ||||
30th | 327 | Franck MAGNIN | Switzerland | 1994 | 5:06.82736 | 4:49.67030 | 32.458s | ||||
31st | 218 | Aurelio RODRIGUEZ | Switzerland | 1995 | Veloatelier Biel | 4:44.44814 | 4:50.62731 | 33.415s | |||
32nd | 316 | Marius PLANK | Germany | 1992 | 5:03.71233 | 4:51.04932 | 33.837s | ||||
33rd | 249 | Michael CAPAUL | Switzerland | 1986 | 5:07.12637 | 4:51.54533 | 34.333s | ||||
34th | 312 | Sven GEHRIG | Switzerland | 1994 | Luckystar | 5:10.84638 | 4:51.97334 | 34.761s | |||
35th | 313 | Daniel MANHART | Switzerland | 1988 | Freeberg Racing Team | 5:00.17730 | 4:52.22435 | 35.012s | |||
36th | 224 | Maximilian FRIETSCH | Germany | 1994 | Freeride-Mountain.com / ROYRO Ra | 4:58.21229 | 4:52.65836 | 35.446s | |||
37th | 240 | Pierre-Yves MAINIER | France | 1992 | non | 5:13.01040 | 4:56.10637 | 38.894s | |||
38th | 222 | Christof KOHLER | Switzerland | 1990 | Wase Riders | 5:04.62134 | 4:57.60338 | 40.391s | |||
39th | 320 | Tomoya SAGARA | Switzerland | 1994 | DH Team Schaller | 5:12.70839 | 5:01.51539 | 44.303s | |||
40th | 309 | Michael IMHASLY | Switzerland | 1990 | Radsport Zenger | 5:27.48452 | 5:01.55640 | 44.344s | |||
41st | 311 | Raphael LOCHER | Switzerland | 1987 | 5:14.42142 | 5:02.26741 | 45.055s | ||||
42nd | 230 | Patrick GUHL | France | 1989 | Team Fribike | 5:20.80047 | 5:06.63842 | 49.426s | |||
43rd | 246 | Adrian HUBER | Switzerland | 1990 | Zenger Radsport DH Team | 5:17.18743 | 5:09.15543 | 51.943s | |||
44th | 225 | Alexandre MARTY | Switzerland | 1992 | West Coast Local | 5:21.06749 | 5:09.46944 | 52.257s | |||
45th | 308 | Lutz MEYER | Switzerland | 1995 | 5:17.23844 | 5:09.73245 | 52.520s | ||||
46th | 331 | Gael VULLIAMY | France | 1994 | Bike valais | 5:30.13455 | 5:09.82846 | 52.616s | |||
47th | 228 | Cedric HAGEN | Switzerland | 1994 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 5:19.28946 | 5:13.00347 | 55.791s | |||
48th | 220 | Benjamin STUDER | Switzerland | 1986 | Team VWO | 5:05.68135 | 5:13.07548 | 55.863s | |||
49th | 233 | Davide DELLA PIETRA | Switzerland | 1995 | 981DH-Team | 5:21.82350 | 5:13.76349 | 56.551s | |||
50th | 310 | Oliver FURRER | Switzerland | 1994 | 5:13.43141 | 5:14.11450 | 56.902s | ||||
51st | 231 | Sven WENGER | Switzerland | 1993 | Radsport Zenger DH Team | 5:20.83348 | 5:22.41251 | 1:05.200 | |||
52nd | 234 | Sven LOREY | Germany | 1995 | Bike Shop Clemens Racing | 5:42.16656 | 5:24.14652 | 1:06.934 | |||
53rd | 244 | Thomas HASENFRATZ | Switzerland | 1988 | www.bikeschule-olten.ch | 5:45.70057 | 5:24.20753 | 1:06.995 | |||
54th | 306 | Raphael BACH | Switzerland | 1991 | YOLO_Racing | 5:27.23451 | 5:24.64554 | 1:07.433 | |||
55th | 239 | Sebastian FISCHER | Germany | 1989 | KannIchAuchRacing | 5:28.72853 | 5:25.72655 | 1:08.514 | |||
56th | 330 | Baptiste MEYLAN | Switzerland | 1994 | 6:20.68361 | 5:32.02256 | 1:14.810 | ||||
57th | 336 | Lucas RODRIGUES (1995) | Portugal | 1995 | 6:18.39560 | 5:34.33857 | 1:17.126 | ||||
58th | 227 | Pascal ZWICKY | Switzerland | 1994 | 5:18.85145 | 5:56.05058 | 1:38.838 | ||||
59th | 236 | Benjamin COTTURE | Switzerland | 1995 | CODE TEAM | 6:28.05862 | 5:58.23659 | 1:41.024 | |||
60th | 237 | Florian SCHUMPP | Germany | 1986 | Dudstuff Factory Team | 6:12.77859 | 5:58.72760 | 1:41.515 | |||
61st | 241 | Thierry ANDREY | Switzerland | 1989 | Team Fribike | 6:07.90458 | 7:47.21961 | 3:30.007 | |||
242 | Kevin AESCHBACHER | Switzerland | 1992 | Team rider | 5:30.05554 | DSQ | |||||
245 | Jürgen VERBA* | Austria | 1989 | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Björn AESCHLIMANN | Switzerland | 1980 | Rennshop.ch | 4:39.8891 | 4:29.5771 | - | |||
2nd | 291 | Danilo MEINIG | Germany | 1978 | Miriqudi-bike-trails | 4:43.7043 | 4:32.1572 | 2.580s | |||
3rd | 290 | Samuel WIRZ | Switzerland | 1981 | 4:50.9856 | 4:37.1973 | 7.620s | ||||
4th | 287 | Sébastien AYMON | Switzerland | 1977 | CYCLONE TREK ANZERE | 4:44.6034 | 4:38.6994 | 9.122s | |||
5th | 333 | Daniel KUSY | Switzerland | 1984 | Hot Trail Racing | 4:45.7855 | 4:41.1585 | 11.581s | |||
6th | 322 | Marek MEILI | Switzerland | 1982 | 4:55.0867 | 4:46.4046 | 16.827s | ||||
7th | 289 | Herve ENGELHARD | Switzerland | 1977 | Gang of Tech Bike | 5:06.0828 | 4:58.2567 | 28.679s | |||
8th | 325 | Markus ZAHND | Switzerland | 1977 | 5:10.53711 | 4:59.8418 | 30.264s | ||||
9th | 296 | Martin BACHMANN | Switzerland | 1983 | Team BanditBike.ch | 5:08.7299 | 5:01.2789 | 31.701s | |||
10th | 288 | Grég PIAZZA | Switzerland | 1983 | Team Fribike | 4:43.4812 | 5:01.82610 | 32.249s | |||
11th | 292 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | Switzerland | 1972 | Suspension Center | 5:09.36710 | 5:03.95011 | 34.373s | |||
12th | 305 | Piero D'ORO | Switzerland | 1964 | 5:22.71912 | 5:08.28112 | 38.704s | ||||
13th | 293 | Roger HAGEN | Switzerland | 1966 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 5:26.76515 | 5:11.59713 | 42.020s | |||
14th | 295 | Stefan RÜEGG | Switzerland | 1966 | 5:26.65914 | 5:18.80214 | 49.225s | ||||
15th | 302 | Martin JÄGER | Switzerland | 1974 | 5:48.11419 | 5:22.51815 | 52.941s | ||||
16th | 307 | Gregor GURZYNSKI* | Poland | 1980 | 5:25.31513 | 5:22.53616 | 52.959s | ||||
17th | 294 | René SCHÄR | Switzerland | 1964 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 5:26.78016 | 5:25.06817 | 55.491s | |||
18th | 299 | Andrzej ZACHILSKI | Poland | 1982 | 5:48.56520 | 5:25.10918 | 55.532s | ||||
19th | 300 | Christoph NEUHOLD | Switzerland | 1962 | 5:56.74921 | 5:42.63419 | 1:13.057 | ||||
20th | 339 | Stefan KARIUS | Switzerland | 1980 | 6:10.04922 | 5:45.03920 | 1:15.462 | ||||
21st | 297 | Patrik BALDINGER | Switzerland | 1964 | Baldinger / Bikezone Racing | 5:42.72817 | 6:07.34821 | 1:37.771 | |||
22nd | 301 | Florian LIEB | Germany | 1983 | 5:46.86618 | 6:27.94022 | 1:58.363 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Thomas RYSER | SUI19780409 | Switzerland | 1978 | Hot Trail Racing | 4:19.1811 | 4:11.7921 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | Switzerland | 1967 | IXS gravityunion.ch | 4:28.1662 | 4:23.3232 | 11.531s | ||
3rd | 88 | Fabrice TIREFORT | SUI19791021 | Switzerland | 1979 | Verbier Bikepark | 4:32.4874 | 4:24.0743 | 12.282s | ||
4th | 109 | Christian JUNKER | GER19821026 | Germany | 1982 | TREK Fahrrad Eberhar | 4:35.6736 | 4:24.9714 | 13.179s | ||
5th | 92 | Oliver STRITT | SUI19820815 | Switzerland | 1982 | Schaller-Trek | 4:48.39114 | 4:28.7345 | 16.942s | ||
6th | 102 | Matthias REICHMANN | GER19800619 | Germany | 1980 | Reichmann R&D-Team | 4:36.6177 | 4:31.2106 | 19.418s | ||
7th | 131 | René ROHRER | SUI19790923 | Switzerland | 1979 | Free Mountain | 4:35.6215 | 4:33.7367 | 21.944s | ||
8th | 101 | Roland SCHWALLER | SUI19800101 | Switzerland | 1980 | 4:43.6678 | 4:34.0768 | 22.284s | |||
9th | 100 | Laurent CASTELLA | SUI19770406 | Switzerland | 1977 | Cyclone Dh Team | 4:46.20512 | 4:35.0979 | 23.305s | ||
10th | 96 | Stefan HUBACHER | SUI19740716 | Switzerland | 1974 | BirsBike | 4:44.5319 | 4:36.31210 | 24.520s | ||
11th | 99 | Claudio TANADINI | SUI19800325 | Switzerland | 1980 | 981DH-Team | 4:47.81913 | 4:37.17011 | 25.378s | ||
12th | 95 | Dominik BETSCHART | SUI19820713 | Switzerland | 1982 | Friedli Bike Style | 5:01.03119 | 4:37.52312 | 25.731s | ||
13th | 107 | Martin BRECHBUHLER | SUI19750301 | Switzerland | 1975 | MB downhill racing | 4:45.55310 | 4:40.93713 | 29.145s | ||
14th | 94 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | Switzerland | 1965 | Team PROJECT | 4:45.61811 | 4:41.68714 | 29.895s | ||
15th | 108 | Dirk AUGUST | GER19780515 | Germany | 1978 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 4:57.47416 | 4:42.64915 | 30.857s | ||
16th | 105 | Roger BEUTLER | SUI19710822 | Switzerland | 1971 | Bike-corner Bergamont | 5:00.11718 | 4:46.32716 | 34.535s | ||
17th | 110 | Marco ANTESBERGER | GER19821207 | Germany | 1982 | RAD-I-CAL RACING / TSV Kösching | 4:54.87315 | 4:46.37917 | 34.587s | ||
18th | 93 | Nico HUNGER | GER19800918 | Germany | 1980 | Rüegger Bike-Sport | 4:29.1663 | 4:57.61518 | 45.823s | ||
19th | 97 | Marco WIECHEL | SUI19821002 | Switzerland | 1982 | Röbis Velo Shop Underdog Racin | 4:59.10617 | 4:59.82719 | 48.035s | ||
20th | 104 | Gerald FISCHER | AUT19820505 | Austria | 1982 | Bike Infektion | 5:29.23421 | 5:13.63220 | 1:01.840 | ||
21st | 130 | Roberto TEDDE | ITA19840812 | Italy | 1984 | 5:29.05220 | 5:24.63421 | 1:12.842 | |||
22nd | 103 | John MOIX | SUI19680819 | Switzerland | 1968 | 981DH-Team | 6:05.66823 | 5:33.22722 | 1:21.435 | ||
23rd | 111 | Simone MAPELLI | ITA19700716 | Italy | 1970 | 5:54.89722 | 5:41.89923 | 1:30.107 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Janis LEHMANN | SUI19980118 | Switzerland | 1998 | aendus-bike-gallery.ch | 4:21.1351 | 4:22.8191 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Frederik BUCH | GER19980126 | Germany | 1998 | 2-CYCLE Bikeschule | 4:33.3182 | 4:22.8962 | 0.077s | ||
3rd | 86 | Ari MONTANIER | SUI19981024 | Switzerland | 1998 | MONTANIER SPEED RACING | 4:36.0704 | 4:23.8113 | 0.992s | ||
4th | 83 | Bennett NEWKIRK | USA19981001 | USA | 1998 | Team PROJECT | 4:37.4106 | 4:27.6544 | 4.835s | ||
5th | 84 | Frieder FREY | GER19980513 | Germany | 1998 | 2-Cycle | 4:35.5343 | 4:28.0675 | 5.248s | ||
6th | 85 | Pascal REUSSER | SUI19991116 | Switzerland | 1999 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:44.4589 | 4:32.3746 | 9.555s | ||
7th | 115 | Jérôme MÜLLER | SUI19990429 | Switzerland | 1999 | 4:43.0287 | 4:33.1817 | 10.362s | |||
8th | 82 | Luca HENZI | SUI19990106 | Switzerland | 1999 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:36.5745 | 4:34.6028 | 11.783s | ||
9th | 81 | Loris MICHELLOD | SUI19990415 | Switzerland | 1999 | Verbier Bikepark | 4:43.4858 | 4:37.5749 | 14.755s | ||
10th | 87 | Reto HOFMANN | SUI19980722 | Switzerland | 1998 | Tower-Sports | 4:56.37610 | 4:44.37610 | 21.557s | ||
135 | Gabriel MARBACHER | SUI19980226 | Switzerland | 1998 | 4:59.91311 | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Simon RÜEGG | Switzerland | 1998 | 4:37.5121 | 4:32.8411 | - | ||||
2nd | 262 | Tom FEUZ | Switzerland | 1997 | Bergvelo | 4:47.6433 | 4:33.0912 | 0.250s | |||
3rd | 261 | Matteo MANNO | Switzerland | 1997 | 4:53.1209 | 4:33.9463 | 1.105s | ||||
4th | 263 | David KOHLI | Switzerland | 1996 | 4:40.5382 | 4:35.3694 | 2.528s | ||||
5th | 337 | Philipp JOSS | Switzerland | 1996 | Lakeland Racing Team | 4:52.9877 | 4:42.2225 | 9.381s | |||
6th | 258 | Lucas RAUSIS | Switzerland | 1996 | Ferrero cycle Sion | 4:53.0418 | 4:42.8986 | 10.057s | |||
7th | 264 | Aurelien GILLABERT | Switzerland | 1996 | 4:51.0515 | 4:43.0167 | 10.175s | ||||
8th | 267 | Vincent ARBELLAY | Switzerland | 2000 | Cyclone Dh Team | 5:00.81413 | 4:43.3558 | 10.514s | |||
9th | 323 | Mirco STRUCHEN | Switzerland | 1997 | 4:50.5634 | 4:43.7279 | 10.886s | ||||
10th | 265 | Olivier ARBELLAY | Switzerland | 1996 | CYCLONE TREK ANZERE | 4:56.47311 | 4:44.81710 | 11.976s | |||
11th | 260 | Micha JENNY | Switzerland | 1997 | Airborne Maniacs | 4:58.48512 | 4:44.96311 | 12.122s | |||
12th | 315 | Enzo NAFZGER | Switzerland | 1998 | 4:56.44010 | 4:46.49612 | 13.655s | ||||
13th | 335 | Mario GISLER | Switzerland | 1996 | Urbikers | 4:51.6286 | 4:46.58013 | 13.739s | |||
14th | 314 | Nicolas MONNET | Switzerland | 1997 | 5:05.54415 | 4:50.39614 | 17.555s | ||||
15th | 271 | Isaac TURIN | Switzerland | 1999 | 5:15.99521 | 4:56.14415 | 23.303s | ||||
16th | 266 | Robin VAUCHER | Switzerland | 1997 | 5:10.79717 | 4:57.96716 | 25.126s | ||||
17th | 324 | Leonardo HUBER | Portugal | 1997 | DNF | 4:58.61717 | 25.776s | ||||
18th | 269 | Sonlam PIYABAWORNNAN | Switzerland | 1998 | 5:10.34216 | 4:59.41118 | 26.570s | ||||
19th | 334 | Matheo Z'GRAGGEN | Switzerland | 1996 | Urbikers | 5:11.42318 | 5:00.90319 | 28.062s | |||
20th | 285 | Paulo GONON | Switzerland | 1998 | 5:27.36825 | 5:01.36720 | 28.526s | ||||
21st | 281 | Jérémy NUSSBAUMER | Switzerland | 1997 | 5:22.22422 | 5:02.61221 | 29.771s | ||||
22nd | 268 | Kilian ASCHBACHER | Switzerland | 1996 | Team rider | 5:13.52119 | 5:06.56322 | 33.722s | |||
23rd | 272 | Laio BOSSHARD | Switzerland | 1998 | Tamaro bike Gt team | 5:15.19420 | 5:08.53923 | 35.698s | |||
24th | 273 | Simone FERRARIO | Switzerland | 1996 | 981 DH Team | 5:23.59123 | 5:12.38424 | 39.543s | |||
25th | 279 | Lothar SCHAER | Switzerland | 1998 | PPO Loggers | 5:29.42026 | 5:14.25125 | 41.410s | |||
26th | 278 | Heiko REINBOLD | Germany | 1996 | KannIchAuchRacing | 5:26.12724 | 5:16.52926 | 43.688s | |||
27th | 332 | Cyril UDRIOT | Switzerland | 1997 | Giant cycles ferrero | 5:49.31931 | 5:18.53727 | 45.696s | |||
28th | 275 | Max MIDDELHAUVE | Brazil | 1998 | Armada Racing | 5:55.09532 | 5:22.77128 | 49.930s | |||
29th | 276 | Ronny FEUZ | Switzerland | 1999 | Bergvelo | 5:36.76528 | 5:23.63929 | 50.798s | |||
30th | 274 | Pascal SCANZI | Switzerland | 1997 | 981DH team | 5:45.37829 | 5:24.30930 | 51.468s | |||
31st | 286 | Bryan FATTON | Switzerland | 1999 | 5:31.38127 | 5:31.72731 | 58.886s | ||||
32nd | 280 | Jonas VON GUNTEN | Switzerland | 1998 | PPO Loggers | 5:46.35630 | 5:39.46232 | 1:06.621 | |||
33rd | 270 | Tim HÄUSELMANN | Switzerland | 1999 | 6:20.43635 | 5:51.86633 | 1:19.025 | ||||
34th | 283 | Serey SPONAGEL | Switzerland | 1998 | 5:56.83133 | 6:04.17334 | 1:31.332 | ||||
35th | 282 | Mustafa BALOCH | Switzerland | 1998 | 6:19.75634 | 6:07.33535 | 1:34.494 | ||||
36th | 277 | Corantin BRESSOUD | Switzerland | 1999 | CODE TEAM | 6:22.62036 | 6:24.08636 | 1:51.245 | |||
37th | 340 | Guillaume BORNET | Switzerland | 1999 | CODE TEAM | 6:52.21837 | 6:56.01637 | 2:23.175 | |||
259 | Maxime DORTHE | Switzerland | 1996 | 5:02.82914 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Alba WUNDERLIN | SUI19841117 | Switzerland | 1984 | stützrädli | 5:01.3141 | 4:52.5431 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Lea RUTZ | SUI19950125 | Switzerland | 1995 | 5:04.3962 | 4:55.2012 | 2.658s | |||
3rd | 75 | Géraldine FINK | SUI19950517 | Switzerland | 1995 | 5:09.8033 | 5:07.8533 | 15.310s | |||
4th | 77 | Lisa SCHAUB | GER19950312 | Germany | 1995 | Multisport Team Wein | 5:24.8544 | 5:09.6864 | 17.143s | ||
5th | 79 | Stefanie KLOSTERMEIER | GER19871003 | Germany | 1987 | Commencal | 6:19.3985 | 6:18.8465 | 1:26.303 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Eva BATTOLLA | Switzerland | 1998 | Bikeshop Champéry | 5:45.0842 | 5:26.6211 | - | |||
2nd | 250 | Estelle PILLET | Switzerland | 1996 | Veloatelier Biel | 5:34.0751 | 5:36.1332 | 9.512s | |||
3rd | 253 | Seraina EBERLE | Switzerland | 1982 | Stützrädli.ch | 6:02.5504 | 5:50.8713 | 24.250s | |||
4th | 252 | Lauriane DARBRE | Switzerland | 1992 | 5:51.2733 | 5:52.2404 | 25.619s | ||||
5th | 254 | Yvonne BIRKER | Switzerland | 1977 | Giant / Sisterrides | 6:34.2896 | 6:01.9255 | 35.304s | |||
6th | 255 | Nina FAHRNER | Austria | 1990 | YT Industries | 6:47.3258 | 6:08.5826 | 41.961s | |||
7th | 317 | Kerstin GOSEBRINK | Germany | 1995 | 6:46.7007 | 6:13.4347 | 46.813s | ||||
8th | 256 | Johanna KNAPPIK | Germany | 1982 | 7:54.6139 | 6:52.9538 | 1:26.332 | ||||
303 | Nadine KAUFMANN | Switzerland | 1986 | 6:09.3565 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified