shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Scottish Champs '06 at Dunkeld

view_listResults (217)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior Champs men  dialpad Finish spread

77 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st3David YOUNG 431467Ancillotti UK2:22.44432:15.50612:15.5061-
emoji_events2nd61Fergus LAMB 443966Ancillotti UK2:18.51912:18.88632:18.51923.013s
emoji_events3rd9Dan STANBRIDGE 428912Mojo Suspension8:02.881762:18.65422:18.65433.148s
 4th1Stu THOMSON 2033222:26.83662:18.93342:18.93343.427s
 5th5Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) 429485Giant2:27.89672:19.32952:19.32953.823s
 6th4Chris BALL (1) 424749Mojo Suspension2:20.90222:36.515222:20.90265.396s
 7th19Dan CRITCHLOW 417563Intense2:35.239122:21.77862:21.77876.272s
 8th6Iain COOKSON 203368CycleJersey / The Hub2:28.79092:24.90372:24.90389.397s
 9th11Gary FORREST 439819Kona UK / Paligap2:25.99042:25.00682:25.00699.500s
 10th168Jesse WIGMAN 4394852:57.529442:25.67592:25.6751010.169s
 11th50Philip ASHBRIDGE 426163Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles2:26.74052:27.240112:26.7401111.234s
 12th18Jamie FAULKNER 417677Commencal UK2:34.722112:26.975102:26.9751211.469s
 13th188Stephen BEATTIE (mas) Plush2:38.189172:28.112122:28.1121312.606s
 14th79John ROBSON (ret.) 4176862:28.24782:29.401142:28.2471412.741s
 15th52Robert POLLOCK 421552Alpine Bikes / Iron Horse2:50.973342:28.768132:28.7681513.262s
 16th120Adam STANYER 452907Turner2:31.808102:29.577152:29.5771614.071s
 17th58Liam LITTLE (mas) 436269Keswick Bikes2:35.975132:30.334162:30.3341714.828s
 18th71Graeme FORREST 440314Pro Bike Sport3:27.491662:30.863172:30.8631815.357s
 19th57Ian MCINTOSH 421535Morewood3:55.005722:32.104182:32.1041916.598s
 20th63Alasdair MACLENNAN 424687Rotel-GRC / Sandy Wallace Cycles2:38.975202:32.791192:32.7912017.285s
 21st150Tim WILCOX 421465Stand2:41.483242:35.148202:35.1482119.642s
 22nd226Simon CORTIS 436801Tricky Racing2:37.519152:35.792212:35.7922220.286s
 23rd167Andrew BUDDIN 434293Descend Hamsterley2:48.299302:36.754232:36.7542321.248s
 24th130Paul WEBSTER (1) 4242942:37.805162:36.802242:36.8022421.296s
 25th12Scott BEAUMONT 406989Rocky Mountain Cycles2:36.959146:15.479702:36.9592521.453s
 26th53Chris COATES 434982CycleJersey / The Hub2:39.857232:37.068252:37.0682621.562s
 27th73Tim GREEN (mas) 442709Summit Cycles2:39.831222:37.104262:37.1042721.598s
 28th72Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) 430045Orange2:38.902192:37.374272:37.3742821.868s
 29th106Tom RODGERS (mas) 441217Revolution Racing2:42.454262:37.683282:37.6832922.177s
 30th225Tim FLEMING* 4258972:38.323182:43.600332:38.3233022.817s
 31st161Steven RUFFELL 4200212:39.777212:56.570522:39.7773124.271s
 32nd68Stuart JENKINSON 426864Foes / Hotlines / Rock Oil2:51.794352:41.128292:41.1283225.622s
 33rd119Stuart NICHOLSON 542906Turner2:55.758402:41.789302:41.7893326.283s
 34th293Danny TAZIOLI 2:41.959253:04.122592:41.9593426.453s
 35th240Lee HAMPTON 4476412:48.411312:42.955312:42.9553527.449s
 36th144Paul SMAIL 429550Happy Bennett Racing3:07.895562:43.062322:43.0623627.556s
 37th160Michael CLYNE (1) 203048Lo-Riders2:48.228292:43.859342:43.8593728.353s
 38th206Scott DYER 440235Vibe Racing2:53.230382:45.002352:45.0023829.496s
 39th244Edward BRIERTON 4283522:46.604272:45.007362:45.0073929.501s
 40th104Andrew POOLE 4219802:49.641332:45.091372:45.0914029.585s
 41st173Jamie CAMBURN 4302792:58.985472:45.291382:45.2914129.785s
 42nd184Steven MORRIS (sen) 4479783:03.236512:45.337392:45.3374229.831s
 43rd187Greg ROBERTSON Vibe Racing2:57.560452:46.539402:46.5394331.033s
 44th186Sam HAWKINS 426519highland huck.co.uk go to site2:46.765282:46.7654431.259s
 45th231Gordon PETTIGREW 4440072:49.352322:47.345412:47.3454531.839s
 46th127Paul NEWNHAM 420113Edinburgh RC2:56.866422:51.305422:51.3054635.799s
 47th174Ricardo PARREIRINHA 4538993:18.930622:51.808432:51.8084736.302s
 48th101Steven BROCK Highland Bike Company3:01.920492:52.673442:52.6734837.167s
 49th165Thomas HOGBEN 440271Tricky Racing2:54.305392:52.762452:52.7624937.256s
 50th277James HERRING 441451Descend Hamsterley / Proceed2:52.853363:04.806602:52.8535037.347s
 51st175Robert MCDONALD 4539732:52.981372:55.141502:52.9815137.475s
 52nd171Tristan MAYOR 452876University of Manchester2:57.023432:54.075462:54.0755238.569s
 52nd122Robert TAIT 443756Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:58.495462:54.075462:54.0755238.569s
 54th202Graeme STEWART (mas) 454143BeastMasterRacing3:05.446542:54.092482:54.0925438.586s
 55th287Bryn LITTLEFAIR 4449153:04.784532:54.878492:54.8785539.372s
 56th162Ross ANDERSON (sen) 3:03.297522:56.293512:56.2935640.787s
 57th128James OAKLEY Vibe Racing2:56.341413:10.353642:56.3415740.835s
 58th199Terry DAVIDSON Angus Bike Chain / Dundee Uni3:14.693603:00.247533:00.2475844.741s
 59th247Hamish MARSHALL Four DH Racin / Kp3:00.476483:06.646613:00.4765944.970s
 60th208Richard ARMSTRONG 3:06.177553:00.644543:00.6446045.138s
 61st248Dee FORDE Four DH Racin / Kp3:34.575673:00.677553:00.6776145.171s
 62nd232David PETTIGREW 4175033:09.805583:02.071563:02.0716246.565s
 63rd261David GELSON Descend Hamsterley3:02.077503:02.219573:02.0776346.571s
 64th129Mark PENRICE 425010SPADE3:12.029593:03.153583:03.1536447.647s
 65th278Steven SHANKS mtbextreme.co.uk go to site3:09.634573:06.675623:06.6756551.169s
 66th221Andrew GREEN (mas2) 426479Big Riggin Racing3:15.345613:09.014633:09.0146653.508s
 67th102Ian MCALLISTER Highland Bicycle Company3:22.592653:13.872653:13.8726758.366s
 68th123John STEVENSON (mas) 4538033:19.203633:25.993663:19.203681:03.697
 69th290Gavin BORLAND 3:19.586643:54.099683:19.586691:04.080
 70th196Graeme COCHRANE 3:39.320683:39.320701:23.814
 71st250Andrew ROBERTSON 3:54.807713:39.835673:39.835711:24.329
 72nd279Derek DUNCAN 435431Angus Bike Chain3:40.773694:29.556693:40.773721:25.267
 73rd249Declan DEEHAN Four DH Racin / Kp3:50.9817011:38.552723:50.981731:35.475
 74th116Stevie ANDERSON Vibe Racing3:59.388733:59.388741:43.882
 75th136Alan FULTON 4174703:59.401743:59.401751:43.895
 76th115Paul MILLER (scot) 4:59.003754:59.003762:43.497
 77th170Andrew SUTHERLAND 7:43.933717:43.933775:28.427

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st438Ronan TAYLOR 454349Himba2:14.56612:12.06812:12.0681-
emoji_events2nd430Ben WILLIAMSON 4538782:40.29422:29.62322:29.623217.555s
emoji_events3rd440Cai WARDLE 3:14.12833:17.50433:14.12831:02.060
 4th443Tom MAXWELL 17:44.656417:44.656415:32.588

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st817Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) 434356Ionashop.com go to site2:27.04422:23.23212:23.2321-
emoji_events2nd880Sam DALE (elt) 4414602:26.91112:31.58332:26.91123.679s
emoji_events3rd811Danny HART (elt) 424959Balfa2:27.79732:28.93522:27.79734.565s
 4th860Grant GARDEN 4449466:30.522442:35.70942:35.709412.477s
 5th844Alastair PARKIN 444407Angus Bike Chain2:35.89743:05.902232:35.897512.665s
 6th849Alastair WILSON 4444122:37.82652:38.00352:37.826614.594s
 7th833Keith MABON 453918Quick Drill Ltd / SDA2:38.65662:49.804112:38.656715.424s
 8th897Gareth BREWIN 442967Brooks / In Gear2:44.479102:39.01862:39.018815.786s
 9th818James SCOTT (ret.) 4479122:43.58772:46.30992:43.587920.355s
 10th829Scott LAUGHLAND 441302Rock And Road2:44.17482:45.04572:44.1741020.942s
 11th827Martin YOUNG (sen) 4441732:44.47592:48.347102:44.4751121.243s
 12th850Joe FLANAGAN (elt) 440346Revolution Racing2:50.092132:45.99282:45.9921222.760s
 13th836Sean PRINGLE 453919Gala CC2:46.809112:46.8091323.577s
 14th892Alick HAZELL 4479832:49.357122:56.579152:49.3571426.125s
 15th886Alasdair NESS 4437912:54.090152:50.932122:50.9321527.700s
 16th813Daniel MILLARD 438499Team Ecosse3:01.067192:51.212132:51.2121627.980s
 17th887Shaun CONWAY 447599North Argyll Cycle Club3:05.253232:51.721142:51.7211728.489s
 18th878Stuart FERGUSON 448241NACC2:52.151142:59.318202:52.1511828.919s
 19th888Daniel GREENSHIELDS 4505572:56.572163:02.485222:56.5721933.340s
 20th816Ben MOORHOUSE 701155Moonglu Cycles3:05.353242:58.677162:58.6772035.445s
 21st842Ben INESON 446955Revelation Racing2:58.825172:58.711172:58.7112135.479s
 22nd864Daniel FINDLATER 4438183:01.922202:58.800182:58.8002235.568s
 23rd839Douglas PFLUG 447656Gala CC3:04.392222:59.242192:59.2422336.010s
 24th838Jamie MAXWELL 446587West Highland Wheelers3:00.915182:59.549212:59.5492436.317s
 25th433Lewis MCLAUGHLIN 3:02.520213:17.742273:02.5202539.288s
 26th863Liam MOYNIHAN 448471West Highland Wheelers3:06.867253:22.070303:06.8672643.635s
 27th830Kyle MCINTOSH 446782Team Escape Route3:20.055313:14.215243:14.2152750.983s
 28th819Craig PATERSON 447814Gala CC3:17.553283:14.339253:14.3392851.107s
 29th835Andrew GRANT 445100Morewood USA3:15.483263:25.529313:15.4832952.251s
 30th875Austin LAW 453436Gala CC3:15.820275:04.335413:15.8203052.588s
 31st879Huw OLIVER Descend Hamsterley3:25.596333:17.670263:17.6703154.438s
 32nd815Liam LAMB 3:19.031303:18.758283:18.7583255.526s
 33rd890Stuart CAMPBELL (ret.) 4542853:18.876293:18.845293:18.8453355.613s
 34th868Callum TREGASKIS 445803West Highland Wheelers3:24.936323:44.089363:24.936341:01.704
 35th856Philip CARTERS 3:59.402393:28.582323:28.582351:05.350
 36th834Callum FOSTER 4489673:29.036344:44.461403:29.036361:05.804
 37th828David HEMMING (sen) 4541903:44.291363:31.339333:31.339371:08.107
 38th840Sean GILFILLAN 453917Bike shop Scotland3:32.514353:39.625353:32.514381:09.282
 39th853George MAIR (ret.) 454025Biking Heaven3:52.229383:39.073343:39.073391:15.841
 40th938Andrew MILNE 453783Angus Bike Chain3:48.239373:48.707373:48.239401:25.007
 41st896Cameron ARGYLE-ROBINSON 4:30.305423:49.555383:49.555411:26.323
 42nd931Craig FORREST 4:05.991404:05.991421:42.759
 43rd845Craig MUNRO 4:27.427414:32.667394:27.427432:04.195
 44th854Michael GRAHAM (sen2) 453879Escape Route5:13.314435:13.755425:13.314442:50.082

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st636Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM 434279Morewood2:18.22412:18.62712:18.2241-
emoji_events2nd600Ben CATHRO 431165CycleJersey / The Hub2:21.02822:34.04362:21.02822.804s
emoji_events3rd609Tony TSOUMALIS 436221Electric / Fuel Clothing2:22.37032:21.84122:21.84133.617s
 4th608Chris HUTCHENS 433653CycleJersey / The Hub2:24.39142:26.21232:24.39146.167s
 5th679Adam BRAYTON 454535Keswick Bikes / Maxxis2:30.85652:30.856512.632s
 6th661Ben CORTIS 437109Tricky Racing2:34.48062:31.58942:31.589613.365s
 7th660Pete WILLIAMS 450553Hawick CC2:37.28572:32.31152:32.311714.087s
 8th621Callum HUME 4447522:37.50282:39.95782:37.502819.278s
 9th615Tommy RAE 4438282:48.516112:39.18972:39.189920.965s
 10th637Sam FLANAGAN 440345Revolution Racing2:39.66892:54.972142:39.6681021.444s
 11th656David CASSELLS 447602Transition Bikes UK2:43.998102:49.923112:43.9981125.774s
 12th655Grant MUNRO 437798Pro Bike Sport3:02.616152:45.94992:45.9491227.725s
 13th653Neil DANSKIN 437543Vibe Racing2:49.893102:49.8931331.669s
 14th630David TAYLOR (sen) Angus Bike Chain2:53.030123:04.032162:53.0301434.806s
 15th612Tom KELLY (sen) 4430423:02.770162:53.692122:53.6921535.468s
 16th672Andrew LEITCH 2:59.826132:54.705132:54.7051636.481s
 17th617Mike THOMPSON 454441Tricky Racing3:02.011143:30.012273:02.0111743.787s
 18th671Robert TAYLOR (sen) 4545633:06.889173:03.341153:03.3411845.117s
 19th640Lewis ELLIOTT 4469413:14.305203:05.647173:05.6471947.423s
 20th605Michael BROWN (ret1) Dirtworld Racing3:07.676183:10.899193:07.6762049.452s
 21st628Rowan SHILLAND Too Far Down Yonder3:10.385193:10.703183:10.3852152.161s
 22nd607Ross YOUNG 444175Banchory Bikers3:27.752233:13.776203:13.7762255.552s
 23rd618Martin RUTHERFORD Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:16.873213:15.304213:15.3042357.080s
 24th622Daniel HUNTER 448380Ae-Up3:18.196223:17.126223:17.1262458.902s
 25th639Alastair BUCHANAN 4538533:37.977263:17.326233:17.3262559.102s
 26th644Dave BOLGER 3:42.744283:19.795243:19.795261:01.571
 27th682Alec DOBBIE 3:57.875293:22.906253:22.906271:04.682
 28th638Sean GREEN (scot) 441940Angus Bike Chain3:42.003273:22.999263:22.999281:04.775
 29th685Craig STUART 3:31.421243:31.421291:13.197
 30th693Ross BAILLIE 3:34.881253:42.536283:34.881301:16.657
 31st694Jon STOUT 3:59.9783026:25.912313:59.978311:41.754
 32nd670Calum SHEARER 4:06.284314:05.790294:05.790321:47.566
 33rd613Chris TUNDOGAN 453140SDA4:13.053304:13.053331:54.829
 34th652Ben TONKIN 4453334:36.337324:36.337342:18.113

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st535Allan HAY 4403042:30.60312:33.20322:30.6031-
emoji_events2nd500David TALLONTIRE 418039Biking Heaven2:31.05922:32.96112:31.05920.456s
emoji_events3rd543Paul FRENCH 202821Ancillotti UK / Pro Bike Sport2:34.28232:33.53032:33.53032.927s
 4th518Joe WARD Plush / Potato Bred2:39.22942:40.24442:39.22948.626s
 5th589Toby OWEN (mas) 203303Pro Bike Sport3:04.281172:42.01152:42.011511.408s
 6th552Simon HARRISON (vet) 421238Simmar Racing2:44.88452:42.84862:42.848612.245s
 7th542Thomas REED 447500Descend Hamsterley2:46.09072:44.96772:44.967714.364s
 8th583Bryan BERGER 448015Lo-Riders2:45.51662:49.11492:45.516814.913s
 9th513Zac HUBERY 447531Descend Hamsterley / Mountain High Cycles2:51.55282:47.17982:47.179916.576s
 10th526Kevin DUFFY 2016392:52.64194:15.049232:52.6411022.038s
 11th549Seb RAMSAY 4391892:53.261102:58.683142:53.2611122.658s
 12th506Ian MCINTYRE Plush Cycles2:59.201132:54.717102:54.7171224.114s
 13th570Phillip MCLAREN Descend Hamsterley3:07.100182:55.469112:55.4691324.866s
 14th527Paul WHELDON 454080Keswick Bikes2:59.027122:55.845122:55.8451425.242s
 15th510Martin HODGSON (vet) 428767Simmar Racing2:56.298113:47.827222:56.2981525.695s
 16th524Kenny DENOON 452811777 Mountain Bike Club3:02.206152:57.741132:57.7411627.138s
 17th501David ENGLISH 447484Descend Hamsterley2:59.877143:04.299152:59.8771729.274s
 18th588Si PATON 405398Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:02.239163:02.2391831.636s
 19th503Wayne BROWNING 3:17.361213:06.792163:06.7921936.189s
 20th574Bobby BOYD Descend Hamsterley3:10.257193:09.164173:09.1642038.561s
 21st505Kevin ENGLISH 453554DHNZ.com go to site3:10.378203:12.471183:10.3782139.775s
 22nd509Stuart VILLIS 4534183:19.048223:19.0482248.445s
 23rd539Kevin BAXTER 4205653:20.155233:35.962213:20.1552349.552s
 24th517Martin ROBERTS (vet1) Mr Big Racing3:26.502243:22.562193:22.5622451.959s
 25th507Christopher MACKINNON (vet) 4535293:29.486254:45.193243:29.4862558.883s
 26th512Craig PHILIP 448422Dunkeld Uplifts3:48.545263:31.309203:31.309261:00.706
 27th569David CARPENTER (vet) Revolution Racing4:48.560274:48.560272:17.957
 28th585James HODGKINSON (sen) 6:24.327286:24.327283:53.724

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st404Mark MACKAREL 418347Mojo Suspension3:08.30413:14.88813:08.3041-
emoji_events2nd412Eric ROBINSON 3:20.66823:25.00523:20.668212.364s
emoji_events3rd400Derek LAUGHLAND 443813Rock And Road3:21.79133:27.88833:21.791313.487s
 4th409Kevin CLARK (1) 447475Team-chr.co.uk go to site4:50.07183:38.36043:38.360430.056s
 5th420Gerald HODGKINSON Groovy Tribe MTB3:42.59743:42.597534.293s
 6th410Stephen WILLIAMSON 4540643:56.33754:12.46763:56.337648.033s
 7th403Neil YOUNG (svet) 3:58.89364:00.52253:58.893750.589s
 8th416Alan STEWART 4428784:33.74774:33.74781:25.443

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st910Sam FLOCKHART 4471471:37.55331:36.42411:36.4241-
emoji_events2nd908Mark SCOTT (elt) 4507741:36.54511:38.35631:36.54520.121s
emoji_events3rd909Arran GANNICOTT 447321Pro Bike Sport1:37.06721:37.30421:37.06730.643s
 4th933Kenta GALLAGHER 4437291:38.97741:41.33241:38.97742.553s
 5th922Fraser MCGLONE 453248North Argyll Cycle Club1:42.37251:43.50451:42.37255.948s
 6th932Jack WARD 1:43.79061:45.71161:43.79067.366s
 7th907Bradley CRAGGS 447765Descend Hamsterley1:43.94672:12.194141:43.94677.522s
 8th905Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) 446926Pro Bike Sport1:46.69181:48.48681:46.691810.267s
 9th916Garry ANDERSON 4539142:04.303111:47.21871:47.218910.794s
 10th925Greg WILLIAMSON 454174Himba1:58.40591:54.97491:54.9741018.550s
 11th921Richard RUCASTLE 454019Revolution Racing2:09.005121:56.815101:56.8151120.391s
 12th432Willem HERD 4538772:00.188101:57.602111:57.6021221.178s
 13th912Jamie BELL (jun) 451076Team Escape Route2:10.834142:00.730122:00.7301324.306s
 14th926Robert MORRISON 454165West Highland Wheelers2:10.482132:09.901132:09.9011433.477s
 15th920Sam RODDA (sen) 449646Moray Mountain Bike2:13.189153:49.196192:13.1891536.765s
 16th914Robert BLACK 4542262:17.125162:19.128152:17.1251640.701s
 17th439Greg GILFILLAN 4559392:27.495172:21.087162:21.0871744.663s
 18th913Russell GRAHAM 453880Escape Route2:28.222182:34.199182:28.2221851.798s
 19th904Jamie KIRK 4516602:30.715192:32.353172:30.7151954.291s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st703Jaymie MART CycleJersey / The Hub3:31.06923:15.88413:15.8841-
emoji_events2nd704Wendy CHAMBERS 444077West Highland Wheelers3:27.55113:33.17623:27.551211.667s
emoji_events3rd701Naomi WILLIAMSON 454061Highland Cycle Co. / SWDD3:45.39533:45.70633:45.395329.511s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us