Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 58.071s1 | 57.514s1 | 57.514s1 | - | |||
2nd | 251 | Rich THOMAS | 59.279s2 | 58.995s2 | 58.995s2 | 1.481s | |||
3rd | 24 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:02.5223 | 1:02.5223 | 5.008s | ||||
4th | 8 | William EVANS (mas1) | 1:02.7064 | 1:02.9483 | 1:02.7064 | 5.192s | |||
5th | 1 | Charlie ROSS | GGH / KR Transport servives | 1:05.6875 | 1:03.0554 | 1:03.0555 | 5.541s | ||
6th | 304 | Ian STARK | 1:06.6576 | 1:07.8755 | 1:06.6576 | 9.143s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Capabilaty-Jack CANN | 1:14.1061 | 1:15.4971 | 1:14.1061 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Steve DE'ATH | Team Velotive / West Coast MTB | 1:16.3352 | 1:15.9312 | 1:15.9312 | 1.825s | ||
3rd | 253 | Jamie MCLAREN-SMITH | 1:24.4534 | 1:19.7543 | 1:19.7543 | 5.648s | |||
4th | 2 | Chris LAMLEY | Woodlandriders-racing.co.uk | 1:23.0473 | 1:20.9114 | 1:20.9114 | 6.805s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Thomas DODD | 1:25.9801 | 1:38.2791 | 1:25.9801 | - | |||
2nd | 84 | Ben HUSHON | 1:33.7602 | 1:55.6332 | 1:33.7602 | 7.780s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:31.9852 | 1:27.6861 | 1:27.6861 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Kien MEREDITH | 1:27.9691 | 1:28.5982 | 1:27.9692 | 0.283s | |||
3rd | 234 | Jasper WRESSELL | 1:32.4553 | 1:30.4293 | 1:30.4293 | 2.743s | |||
4th | 167 | Lewis ROSS ° | 1:45.6145 | 1:36.8214 | 1:36.8214 | 9.135s | |||
5th | 249 | Drew WHATLEY | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:40.6574 | 1:44.4595 | 1:40.6575 | 12.971s | ||
6th | 242 | Gwilym JONES | 4:50.1196 | DNF | 4:50.1196 | 3:22.433 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Harrison FAWCETT | GGH / SF Transport / WRR | 1:08.3081 | 1:09.8811 | 1:08.3081 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Patch HARRIS | 1:12.9892 | 1:13.9513 | 1:12.9892 | 4.681s | |||
3rd | 77 | George HILL | 1:13.4953 | 1:18.3254 | 1:13.4953 | 5.187s | |||
4th | 74 | Mungo HARRISON-WARD | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:34.8989 | 1:13.9192 | 1:13.9194 | 5.611s | ||
5th | 55 | Jacob DOBSON | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:18.0844 | 1:19.8115 | 1:18.0845 | 9.776s | ||
6th | 25 | Mike HODGKINS | 1:18.0995 | 1:18.0996 | 9.791s | ||||
7th | 19 | Luke NICOLLE | GGH | 1:23.5518 | 1:19.9976 | 1:19.9977 | 11.689s | ||
8th | 7 | Matthew BRYANT (sen) | GGH | 1:22.1236 | 1:22.8477 | 1:22.1238 | 13.815s | ||
9th | 46 | Max CALLAWAY | 1:22.8797 | 1:29.1309 | 1:22.8799 | 14.571s | |||
10th | 152 | Matt LUSCOMBE | Team Velotive / West Coast MTB | DNF | 1:23.2178 | 1:23.21710 | 14.909s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Oliver WATT | 1:04.4761 | 1:44.4134 | 1:04.4761 | - | |||
2nd | 169 | J.J. SCOTT | Maxim Bikes | 1:06.3152 | 1:06.0801 | 1:06.0802 | 1.604s | ||
3rd | 267 | Ben POOLE | 1:08.6473 | 1:07.2602 | 1:07.2603 | 2.784s | |||
4th | 75 | Arthur HARRISON-WARD | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:22.8384 | 1:12.0323 | 1:12.0324 | 7.556s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Zak HURRELL | 1:00.5821 | 1:00.5691 | 1:00.5691 | - | |||
2nd | 260 | Toby DOWN | 1:02.5692 | 1:02.4622 | 1:02.4622 | 1.893s | |||
3rd | 171 | Sam ACLAND | 1:04.9516 | 1:03.4933 | 1:03.4933 | 2.924s | |||
4th | 11 | Ryan TUNNELL | GGH / PT Transport / WRR | 1:03.6353 | 1:06.01910 | 1:03.6354 | 3.066s | ||
5th | 58 | Nathan DURSTON | 1:04.7305 | 1:04.0524 | 1:04.0525 | 3.483s | |||
6th | 245 | Olly HOOPER | 1:04.4444 | 1:04.5895 | 1:04.4446 | 3.875s | |||
7th | 190 | Jonathan DURN | 1:05.6407 | 1:04.7596 | 1:04.7597 | 4.190s | |||
8th | 156 | James PAYNE (sen) | 1:08.38115 | 1:04.8587 | 1:04.8588 | 4.289s | |||
9th | 6 | Jon CREDICOTT | GGH | 1:24.48434 | 1:05.0418 | 1:05.0419 | 4.472s | ||
10th | 38 | Greg BERRY | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:06.2838 | 1:05.9179 | 1:05.91710 | 5.348s | ||
11th | 35 | Tom ALLEY | 1:07.1949 | 1:11.16523 | 1:07.19411 | 6.625s | |||
12th | 16 | James FARROW | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 1:07.39210 | 1:08.27814 | 1:07.39212 | 6.823s | ||
13th | 81 | Matt HUMPHREY | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | 1:07.98913 | 1:07.46411 | 1:07.46413 | 6.895s | ||
14th | 39 | Jonny BLACK | 1:07.46711 | 1:08.82717 | 1:07.46714 | 6.898s | |||
15th | 114 | Henry WARE | 1:07.64712 | 1:08.37815 | 1:07.64715 | 7.078s | |||
16th | 214 | Harry MOORE (sen) | 1:09.75418 | 1:07.80312 | 1:07.80316 | 7.234s | |||
17th | 183 | Dean COLLISTER | Collister | 1:11.19919 | 1:07.91113 | 1:07.91117 | 7.342s | ||
18th | 89 | Lawrence JONES | 1:08.02614 | 1:10.15421 | 1:08.02618 | 7.457s | |||
19th | 302 | James BRAITHWAITE (sen) | 1:09.60317 | 1:08.64816 | 1:08.64819 | 8.079s | |||
20th | 27 | Anthony BISHOP | 1:09.14016 | 1:10.36922 | 1:09.14020 | 8.571s | |||
21st | 4 | Antonio FIORE | 1:11.90421 | 1:09.36818 | 1:09.36821 | 8.799s | |||
22nd | 56 | Iain DOCHERTY | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:21.70633 | 1:09.87819 | 1:09.87822 | 9.309s | ||
23rd | 93 | Adam LOCK (exp) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:12.39422 | 1:09.97120 | 1:09.97123 | 9.402s | ||
24th | 250 | Jasper FLASHMAN | 1:11.79020 | 1:12.28924 | 1:11.79024 | 11.221s | |||
25th | 92 | James LAVERY | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:15.85926 | 1:13.19625 | 1:13.19625 | 12.627s | ||
26th | 26 | Henry HODGKINS | 1:13.30323 | 1:13.30326 | 12.734s | ||||
27th | 150 | Seb LLOYD | MT | 1:14.88924 | 1:15.72630 | 1:14.88927 | 14.320s | ||
28th | 265 | Alan HEWITT | 1:31.76537 | 1:14.97426 | 1:14.97428 | 14.405s | |||
29th | 202 | Phil HOUDMONT | 1:15.36825 | 1:17.64832 | 1:15.36829 | 14.799s | |||
30th | 255 | Pete REDFORD | 1:19.80131 | 1:15.55227 | 1:15.55230 | 14.983s | |||
31st | 307 | Nick SCORE | 1:16.00727 | 1:15.61928 | 1:15.61931 | 15.050s | |||
32nd | 132 | Jason DALLING | 1:17.63029 | 1:15.71629 | 1:15.71632 | 15.147s | |||
33rd | 88 | Nicholas JONES (mas) | 1:16.80828 | 1:16.24731 | 1:16.24733 | 15.678s | |||
34th | 15 | Henry SIEBERT-SAUNDERS | 1:19.57630 | 1:18.61433 | 1:18.61434 | 18.045s | |||
35th | 261 | Josh FISK | 1:25.12035 | 1:18.68634 | 1:18.68635 | 18.117s | |||
36th | 42 | Tom BROWN (mas) | 1:20.17932 | 2:15.93435 | 1:20.17936 | 19.610s | |||
37th | 309 | Toby LUXTON | 1:26.12436 | DNF | 1:26.12437 | 25.555s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Ash MULLANE | 1:04.1661 | 1:02.9611 | 1:02.9611 | - | |||
2nd | 128 | Jim DAVAGE | 1:05.2862 | DNF | 1:05.2862 | 2.325s | |||
3rd | 192 | Joshua EVEREST | 1:06.2893 | 1:11.9426 | 1:06.2893 | 3.328s | |||
4th | 264 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 1:09.6646 | 1:07.7712 | 1:07.7714 | 4.810s | ||
5th | 236 | Jordan GILBERT | 1:08.8864 | 1:08.1053 | 1:08.1055 | 5.144s | |||
6th | 48 | Ben CLARKE (mas1) | 1:08.9925 | 1:08.1654 | 1:08.1656 | 5.204s | |||
7th | 31 | Chris WOOLLISCROFT | 1:11.9637 | 1:09.9795 | 1:09.9797 | 7.018s | |||
8th | 263 | Derren GREGORY | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:14.8519 | 1:12.0787 | 1:12.0788 | 9.117s | ||
9th | 175 | John BENNETT (vet1) | 1:12.2138 | 1:14.1988 | 1:12.2139 | 9.252s | |||
10th | 207 | Paul LABAN | 1:21.02912 | 1:17.3769 | 1:17.37610 | 14.415s | |||
11th | 5 | Jason HASAKA | GGH | DNF | 1:17.52510 | 1:17.52511 | 14.564s | ||
12th | 269 | Darri SIMMS | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:19.55810 | 1:20.26311 | 1:19.55812 | 16.597s | ||
13th | 185 | Robert CURTIS | 1:19.73911 | 1:38.23019 | 1:19.73913 | 16.778s | |||
14th | 110 | Paul SHAW (vet1) | 1:21.25213 | 1:22.77913 | 1:21.25214 | 18.291s | |||
15th | 106 | Danny RIMMER | Army Cycling Union | 1:21.34614 | 1:23.41615 | 1:21.34615 | 18.385s | ||
16th | 30 | Richard MAHON | 1:24.19816 | 1:21.56212 | 1:21.56216 | 18.601s | |||
17th | 127 | Lee HURRELL | 1:22.07015 | 1:22.84314 | 1:22.07017 | 19.109s | |||
18th | 301 | Daniel SMITH (mas2) | 1:25.56818 | 1:23.61516 | 1:23.61518 | 20.654s | |||
19th | 98 | Kevin MITCHELL (vet) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:24.53317 | 1:43.57720 | 1:24.53319 | 21.572s | ||
20th | 270 | Sam WHITE (vet) | 1:31.91419 | DNF | 1:31.91420 | 28.953s | |||
21st | 271 | Richard WHITWORTH | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:32.99020 | 1:34.26717 | 1:32.99021 | 30.029s | ||
22nd | 258 | Andrew COOPER (mas) | 1:37.17521 | 1:38.20118 | 1:37.17522 | 34.214s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | John COBB | 1:04.1691 | DNF | 1:04.1691 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Nick TREMLETT | 1:09.7292 | 1:21.4345 | 1:09.7292 | 5.560s | |||
3rd | 231 | Tony WILLIAMS | 1:13.2703 | 1:10.5751 | 1:10.5753 | 6.406s | |||
4th | 246 | Ian BRAY | Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:16.3625 | 1:13.1162 | 1:13.1164 | 8.947s | ||
5th | 199 | Phil HERVIN | 1:13.6034 | 1:14.4773 | 1:13.6035 | 9.434s | |||
6th | 50 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:19.3226 | 1:18.9404 | 1:18.9406 | 14.771s | ||
7th | 18 | Rob HUME (vet1) | 1:23.2877 | 1:24.7666 | 1:23.2877 | 19.118s | |||
8th | 59 | Steve DYER (gvet) | 1:25.3808 | 1:32.2247 | 1:25.3808 | 21.211s | |||
159 | Steve WRIGHT (vet) | DNF | DNF |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Haby-Blu CANN | 1:21.0151 | 1:27.8692 | 1:21.0151 | - | |||
2nd | 71 | Meg HARRIS | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:26.1842 | 1:25.7611 | 1:25.7612 | 4.746s | ||
3rd | 3 | Heather KAY | Team Velotive / West Coast MTB | 1:30.1373 | 1:34.1413 | 1:30.1373 | 9.122s | ||
4th | 308 | Katie PARSONS | 1:36.6094 | DNF | 1:36.6094 | 15.594s | |||
5th | 239 | Natasha BRADLEY | Decoy BMX Club | 2:07.3565 | 1:43.5904 | 1:43.5905 | 22.575s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified