Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Josh BRYCELAND | 441622 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 3:04.433 | 3:01.801 | 3:01.801 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 454174 | 3:03.541 | 3:06.894 | 3:03.542 | 1.74s | |||
3rd | 21 | Sam DALE (elt) | 441460 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 3:03.652 | 3:03.712 | 3:03.653 | 1.85s | ||
4th | 17 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | 434279 | 3:06.164 | 3:04.723 | 3:04.724 | 2.92s | |||
5th | 2 | Ben CATHRO | 431165 | Sic Skills Development Team | 3:07.045 | 3:07.615 | 3:07.045 | 5.24s | ||
6th | 10 | Adam BRAYTON | 454535 | Hope Factory Racing | 3:07.546 | 3:09.206 | 3:07.546 | 5.74s | ||
7th | 1 | Joe CONNELL | 457944 | SC Intense | 3:09.207 | 3:09.297 | 3:09.207 | 7.40s | ||
8th | 11 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 446926 | Singletrack bikes | 3:10.978 | 3:13.248 | 3:10.978 | 9.17s | ||
9th | 3 | Pete WILLIAMS | 450553 | 3:15.9911 | 3:14.079 | 3:14.079 | 12.27s | |||
10th | 4 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | Perth City Cycles | 3:15.6310 | 3:14.6910 | 3:14.6910 | 12.89s | ||
11th | 19 | Reece LANGHORN | 869526 | 3:15.319 | 3:18.8911 | 3:15.3111 | 13.51s | |||
12th | 18 | George GANNICOTT | 447320 | Gannicott racing | 3:18.3612 | 3:22.1112 | 3:18.3612 | 16.56s | ||
13th | 14 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 417563 | 3:27.5113 | 3:25.7113 | 3:25.7113 | 23.91s | |||
14th | 15 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | 3:41.7514 | 3:33.7314 | 3:33.7314 | 31.93s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Arran GANNICOTT | 447321 | Gala CC | 3:16.281 | 3:17.851 | 3:16.281 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Morgan GULLAND | 717787 | 3:16.962 | 3:20.722 | 3:16.962 | 0.68s | |||
3rd | 72 | Christopher GALLAGHER | 706351 | 3:20.513 | 3:21.353 | 3:20.513 | 4.23s | |||
4th | 71 | Lachlan BLAIR | 465723 | Burgtec / Continental / exempt clothing | 3:21.384 | 3:22.385 | 3:21.384 | 5.10s | ||
5th | 62 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 711670 | 3:25.877 | 3:22.024 | 3:22.025 | 5.74s | |||
6th | 64 | Gregor NOTMAN | 709542 | Singletrack bikes | 3:23.555 | 3:43.8915 | 3:23.556 | 7.27s | ||
7th | 76 | Willem HERD | 453877 | Perth City Cycles | 3:25.076 | 3:23.976 | 3:23.977 | 7.69s | ||
8th | 53 | Mitchell SKENE | 465788 | Perth City Cycles | 3:27.348 | 3:28.177 | 3:27.348 | 11.06s | ||
9th | 79 | Matthew RUSHTON | 452439 | Hope Factory Racing | 3:27.999 | 3:30.549 | 3:27.999 | 11.71s | ||
10th | 78 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 711671 | 3:28.6010 | 3:31.3310 | 3:28.6010 | 12.32s | |||
11th | 55 | Steven TURNBULL | 709617 | Kona / Singletrack | 3:29.0111 | 3:32.4511 | 3:29.0111 | 12.73s | ||
12th | 80 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | 868596 | TRQ Racing | 3:34.3815 | 3:29.628 | 3:29.6212 | 13.34s | ||
13th | 77 | Joseph MALLEN | 840219 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:31.7312 | 3:31.7313 | 15.45s | |||
14th | 60 | Thomas POLLOCK | 430350 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:32.1713 | 3:42.9714 | 3:32.1714 | 15.89s | ||
15th | 52 | Ewan FINDLAY | 461594 | 3:33.9514 | 3:41.4613 | 3:33.9515 | 17.67s | |||
16th | 74 | Damian GROVES | 429507 | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 3:35.6016 | 3:39.2812 | 3:35.6016 | 19.32s | ||
17th | 57 | Craig SHAW (sen) | 709226 | Bc bikes | 3:38.1317 | 3:38.1317 | 21.85s | |||
18th | 58 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 423864 | The Development | 3:45.4618 | 3:55.5516 | 3:45.4618 | 29.18s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Luke BIRKETT | 941232 | We love Mountains | 3:36.831 | 3:32.381 | 3:32.381 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Alec GEYER | 961750 | Wolfpax Riders | 3:50.923 | 3:48.512 | 3:48.512 | 16.13s | ||
3rd | 919 | Adam BEATY | 927293 | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 3:49.982 | 4:02.178 | 3:49.983 | 17.60s | ||
4th | 900 | Jamie EDMONDSON | 725880 | Sick Skills Development Team | 3:57.377 | 3:50.403 | 3:50.404 | 18.02s | ||
5th | 906 | Henry KERR | 901942 | Forres CC | 3:54.566 | 3:50.604 | 3:50.605 | 18.22s | ||
6th | 922 | Thomas NEWRICK | 1009363 | 3:52.474 | 4:07.9710 | 3:52.476 | 20.09s | |||
7th | 904 | Callum GALLOWAY | 946967 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 3:54.015 | 3:57.125 | 3:54.017 | 21.63s | ||
8th | 909 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | 927281 | 3:58.548 | 3:58.506 | 3:58.508 | 26.12s | |||
9th | 924 | Adam SUDDABY | 1014307 | Keswick Bikes | 4:10.209 | 4:00.907 | 4:00.909 | 28.52s | ||
10th | 901 | Darren GREEN (jun) | 885097 | MonsterBike | 4:14.5810 | 4:04.709 | 4:04.7010 | 32.32s | ||
11th | 913 | Callum REID (jun) | 924353 | Sick Skills Development Team | 4:30.1613 | 4:08.5511 | 4:08.5511 | 36.17s | ||
12th | 923 | Jamie POLLOCK | 1008484 | 4:43.9414 | 4:18.4112 | 4:18.4112 | 46.03s | |||
13th | 905 | Conner SUMMERS | 958408 | 4:21.0812 | 4:19.9113 | 4:19.9113 | 47.53s | |||
14th | 908 | George KERR | 989482 | Forres CC | 4:20.5011 | 4:31.6214 | 4:20.5014 | 48.12s | ||
15th | 942 | Jaz SWINTON | 1005475 | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 5:15.2415 | 5:11.4115 | 5:11.4115 | 1:39.03 | ||
16th | 921 | Ethan MCKENZIE | 894001 | 6:16.9316 | 5:19.0416 | 5:19.0416 | 1:46.66 | |||
17th | 943 | Fintan HIGGINS | 1029942 | Peebles CC | 8:05.7417 | 5:22.5517 | 5:22.5517 | 1:50.17 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | James PURVIS | 841408 | Cyclefix Washington / Sick Skills Development Team | 3:23.241 | 3:23.101 | 3:23.101 | - | ||
2nd | 867 | Jack TENNYSON | 831686 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 3:30.062 | 3:48.373 | 3:30.062 | 6.96s | ||
3rd | 801 | Jack WILSON (sen) | 908667 | 3:32.682 | 3:32.683 | 9.58s | ||||
4th | 820 | Charlie CRANSTON | 885139 | 3:43.283 | 3:57.7011 | 3:43.284 | 20.18s | |||
5th | 853 | Lee MCIVER (sen) | 952250 | AeBikeShop | 3:48.424 | 3:49.095 | 3:48.425 | 25.32s | ||
6th | 868 | Corey WATSON | 460139 | 3:49.765 | 3:49.044 | 3:49.046 | 25.94s | |||
7th | 800 | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | 885820 | West Highland Wheelers | 3:54.989 | 3:50.566 | 3:50.567 | 27.46s | ||
8th | 848 | Ewan MACKAY | 881948 | Peebles CC | 3:51.056 | 3:52.088 | 3:51.058 | 27.95s | ||
9th | 819 | Ross SWINTON | 721277 | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 3:53.768 | 3:51.947 | 3:51.949 | 28.84s | ||
10th | 856 | Tom NELSON | 953453 | 4:05.2616 | 3:52.749 | 3:52.7410 | 29.64s | |||
11th | 860 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | 1010591 | 3:53.587 | 3:53.5811 | 30.48s | ||||
12th | 845 | Fergus FITZPATRICK | 945321 | 3:56.0910 | 3:53.7410 | 3:53.7412 | 30.64s | |||
13th | 855 | Aaron NATHAN | 890336 | Sick Skills Development Team | 3:58.0711 | 4:55.8435 | 3:58.0713 | 34.97s | ||
14th | 843 | Calum BROWN | 896287 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 4:05.6317 | 3:59.5712 | 3:59.5714 | 36.47s | ||
15th | 852 | Jack MCCALLUM | 898517 | West Highland Wheelers | 4:04.3813 | 4:00.3813 | 4:00.3815 | 37.28s | ||
16th | 864 | Thomas SLACK | 929579 | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 4:00.5912 | 4:07.7719 | 4:00.5916 | 37.49s | ||
17th | 806 | Matthew MACDONALD | 470279 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 5:48.5241 | 4:00.9414 | 4:00.9417 | 37.84s | ||
18th | 863 | Alex SCARRE | 1007908 | 4:05.0115 | 4:01.7815 | 4:01.7818 | 38.68s | |||
19th | 851 | Sam MATHIESON | 886584 | 4:07.3518 | 4:04.8816 | 4:04.8819 | 41.78s | |||
20th | 865 | Sam SMITH (jun) | 965396 | 4:05.0014 | 4:18.2824 | 4:05.0020 | 41.90s | |||
21st | 866 | Tiree TAYLOR | 954384 | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 4:13.6620 | 4:06.3517 | 4:06.3521 | 43.25s | ||
22nd | 814 | Frank FITZPATRICK | 945319 | 4:16.7423 | 4:06.3918 | 4:06.3922 | 43.29s | |||
23rd | 854 | Lyle MCROBERT | 967170 | 4:08.8419 | 4:21.2826 | 4:08.8423 | 45.74s | |||
24th | 810 | Callum GORDON (sen) | 895235 | 4:38.0334 | 4:10.5320 | 4:10.5324 | 47.43s | |||
25th | 846 | Oscar GOGAN | 1019079 | 4:17.1924 | 4:11.8021 | 4:11.8025 | 48.70s | |||
26th | 849 | Harris MACKIE | 924966 | 4:18.2525 | 4:12.0022 | 4:12.0026 | 48.90s | |||
27th | 823 | Sam ALLAN | 945694 | 4:14.6721 | 4:23.2328 | 4:14.6727 | 51.57s | |||
28th | 869 | Ruairidh WEBSTER | 956687 | 4:22.1326 | 4:15.1823 | 4:15.1828 | 52.08s | |||
29th | 861 | Scott ROBERTSON (jun) | 991161 | 4:16.2722 | 4:35.8432 | 4:16.2729 | 53.17s | |||
30th | 858 | Lewis PLAICE | 1019536 | 4:28.9932 | 4:20.0425 | 4:20.0430 | 56.94s | |||
31st | 847 | Alex HASTINGS | 951860 | 4:25.5327 | 4:21.4327 | 4:21.4331 | 58.33s | |||
32nd | 844 | Lewis DONAGHY | 944355 | 4:25.7528 | 4:23.3729 | 4:23.3732 | 1:00.27 | |||
33rd | 859 | Jack REILLY | 1021794 | 4:52.4738 | 4:26.1830 | 4:26.1833 | 1:03.08 | |||
34th | 862 | James ROXBY | 4:27.1929 | 4:43.8634 | 4:27.1934 | 1:04.09 | ||||
35th | 870 | Cameron WEBSTER | 918376 | edinburgh RC | 4:27.4730 | 5:44.3240 | 4:27.4735 | 1:04.37 | ||
36th | 842 | Harley ALLERTON | 1018477 | 4:28.9431 | 4:35.0831 | 4:28.9436 | 1:05.84 | |||
37th | 837 | Ross FITTON | 833310 | 4:31.3533 | 4:58.8736 | 4:31.3537 | 1:08.25 | |||
38th | 829 | Dylan RAMSAY-STAGG | 945694 | 4:44.0436 | 4:43.2133 | 4:43.2138 | 1:20.11 | |||
39th | 857 | Sean PENMAN | 890061 | 4:43.8135 | 4:43.8139 | 1:20.71 | ||||
40th | 850 | Neil MARTIN (sen) | 986430 | 4:48.1537 | 5:11.3738 | 4:48.1540 | 1:25.05 | |||
41st | 839 | Connell BONNAR | 947747 | 5:39.7540 | 5:11.2337 | 5:11.2341 | 1:48.13 | |||
42nd | 871 | Thorfinn BARTON | Thorton | 5:30.0039 | 5:19.6439 | 5:19.6442 | 1:56.54 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 618 | Innes GRAHAM | 470241 | MS Mondraker | 3:07.151 | 3:11.072 | 3:07.151 | - | ||
2nd | 658 | Brad SWINBANK | 877355 | RST Racing Team | 3:41.2712 | 3:10.951 | 3:10.952 | 3.80s | ||
3rd | 600 | Drew CARTERS | 709410 | 3:11.302 | 3:13.263 | 3:11.303 | 4.15s | |||
4th | 605 | Reece WILSON | 916922 | 3:11.873 | 3:15.224 | 3:11.874 | 4.72s | |||
5th | 652 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 465715 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:13.064 | 3:43.7012 | 3:13.065 | 5.91s | ||
6th | 656 | Neil STEWART (elt) | 724534 | FMD Racing | 3:13.965 | 3:16.905 | 3:13.966 | 6.81s | ||
7th | 606 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth City Cycles | 3:19.076 | 3:24.966 | 3:19.077 | 11.92s | ||
8th | 657 | Jamie STEWART (sen1) | 888753 | 3:28.307 | 4:44.3931 | 3:28.308 | 21.15s | |||
9th | 601 | Ryan MIDDLETON | 723553 | Perth City Cycles | 3:30.188 | 3:34.428 | 3:30.189 | 23.03s | ||
10th | 653 | Calum MCGEE | 896930 | Stepup Cycles | 3:33.6610 | 3:31.137 | 3:31.1310 | 23.98s | ||
11th | 607 | Dan MURRAY | 897082 | Perth City Cycles | 3:31.319 | 3:35.939 | 3:31.3111 | 24.16s | ||
12th | 640 | Luke COCKBURN | 1008361 | 3:37.7611 | 3:48.0414 | 3:37.7612 | 30.61s | |||
13th | 639 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | 449854 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:50.6315 | 3:41.1110 | 3:41.1113 | 33.96s | ||
14th | 647 | Angus HARDIE | 835573 | 3:41.8813 | 3:44.1113 | 3:41.8814 | 34.73s | |||
15th | 649 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | 714334 | 4:20.7231 | 3:42.1911 | 3:42.1915 | 35.04s | |||
16th | 645 | Louis EVANS (1) | 895063 | 3:44.4314 | 4:12.1927 | 3:44.4316 | 37.28s | |||
17th | 604 | Greg JOLLIFFE | 943496 | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 3:52.2416 | 6:47.4934 | 3:52.2417 | 45.09s | ||
18th | 610 | Max RENDALL | 945521 | 3:53.2217 | 3:53.4215 | 3:53.2218 | 46.07s | |||
19th | 655 | Alexander MCKENNA | 920961 | 3:54.3518 | 4:05.9422 | 3:54.3519 | 47.20s | |||
20th | 625 | Zak HOLMES | 940286 | 4:11.6727 | 3:54.7516 | 3:54.7520 | 47.60s | |||
21st | 642 | Max CRANSTON | 832919 | 4:13.9629 | 3:57.5317 | 3:57.5321 | 50.38s | |||
22nd | 654 | Finn MCKAY | 881995 | 3:57.8219 | 4:07.1724 | 3:57.8222 | 50.67s | |||
23rd | 602 | Andrew DAVIDSON | 836242 | 3:58.2020 | 4:02.7320 | 3:58.2023 | 51.05s | |||
24th | 627 | Harry GIBSON | 1025126 | 3:59.4521 | 4:13.7228 | 3:59.4524 | 52.30s | |||
25th | 641 | Keir COUPLAND | 718678 | 4:02.8422 | 4:00.7718 | 4:00.7725 | 53.62s | |||
26th | 646 | Ross GALE | 4:02.9123 | 4:01.2419 | 4:01.2426 | 54.09s | ||||
27th | 628 | Lewis PAMPHILON | 980348 | 4:11.9128 | 4:05.2721 | 4:05.2727 | 58.12s | |||
28th | 643 | Ryan DICKIE | 4:07.8324 | 4:06.4823 | 4:06.4828 | 59.33s | ||||
29th | 676 | Calum ORR | 4:11.2526 | 4:07.8025 | 4:07.8029 | 1:00.65 | ||||
30th | 648 | Blair HUGHES | 890417 | 4:22.6932 | 4:08.9426 | 4:08.9430 | 1:01.79 | |||
31st | 650 | Oscar JAMES | 975059 | 4:10.4525 | 4:33.0430 | 4:10.4531 | 1:03.30 | |||
32nd | 611 | Jason GILLESPIE | 881210 | 4:19.8730 | 4:15.7929 | 4:15.7932 | 1:08.64 | |||
33rd | 651 | Angus LOUDON | Absolute Imagery | 4:24.6133 | 4:24.6133 | 1:17.46 | ||||
34th | 631 | Alexander FYFE | 981196 | 4:59.0734 | 4:55.4432 | 4:55.4434 | 1:48.29 | |||
35th | 644 | Connor DOHERTY | 896751 | Moray Mountain Bike | 5:10.2135 | 5:05.3333 | 5:05.3335 | 1:58.18 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Sam RODDA (sen) | 449646 | 4:26.9383 | 3:23.211 | 3:23.211 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Simon CHEUNG | 724511 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:25.031 | 3:26.814 | 3:25.032 | 1.82s | ||
3rd | 105 | Chris REYNOLDS | 710337 | Singletrack bikes | 3:26.352 | 3:25.432 | 3:25.433 | 2.22s | ||
4th | 112 | Ian CHURCHILL | 724410 | RAF-CA | 3:27.213 | 3:26.483 | 3:26.484 | 3.27s | ||
5th | 131 | Sam GREEN (sen1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:28.174 | 3:34.3712 | 3:28.175 | 4.96s | |||
6th | 144 | Calum MACKIE | 890294 | Edinburgh University | 3:30.448 | 3:28.355 | 3:28.356 | 5.14s | ||
7th | 103 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | 714017 | Pedal Power RT | 3:30.337 | 3:28.466 | 3:28.467 | 5.25s | ||
8th | 125 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | Perth City Cycles | 3:30.015 | 3:31.808 | 3:30.018 | 6.80s | ||
9th | 102 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 720313 | 3:30.046 | 3:32.409 | 3:30.049 | 6.83s | |||
10th | 101 | Kris GEMMELL | 722263 | Rotation Crew | 3:32.2910 | 3:30.577 | 3:30.5710 | 7.36s | ||
11th | 255 | Stephen SUDDES | 1011406 | 3:31.789 | 3:34.3011 | 3:31.7811 | 8.57s | |||
12th | 145 | Ryan CHAMBERS | 457723 | Outbox DHRacing | 3:32.4311 | 3:36.6215 | 3:32.4312 | 9.22s | ||
13th | 126 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | 710424 | 3:37.1517 | 3:33.8310 | 3:33.8313 | 10.62s | |||
14th | 244 | Mat MOSELEY | 3:34.1612 | 3:35.8413 | 3:34.1614 | 10.95s | ||||
15th | 247 | Sean PETIG | 889477 | 3:34.1813 | 3:51.6332 | 3:34.1815 | 10.97s | |||
16th | 225 | Andrew ELLIOTT (sen) | Rotation Crew | 3:35.5514 | 3:36.8117 | 3:35.5516 | 12.34s | |||
17th | 111 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 880561 | 3:36.0615 | 3:39.4319 | 3:36.0617 | 12.85s | |||
18th | 124 | Simon WARD (mas1) | 956180 | RAF-CA | 3:38.8020 | 3:36.5414 | 3:36.5418 | 13.33s | ||
19th | 227 | Daniel FITTON | 716727 | 3:37.3519 | 3:36.6916 | 3:36.6919 | 13.48s | |||
20th | 230 | John JEFFREY | 895187 | 3:37.0416 | 3:39.5220 | 3:37.0420 | 13.83s | |||
21st | 113 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 724743 | 3:37.3418 | 3:37.2718 | 3:37.2721 | 14.06s | |||
22nd | 236 | James LAMB | 715988 | 3:38.8421 | 3:42.6023 | 3:38.8422 | 15.63s | |||
23rd | 150 | Shane CRAIG | 451989 | Singletrack bikes | 3:39.1922 | 3:42.0422 | 3:39.1923 | 15.98s | ||
24th | 231 | Ross JOHNSTON | 3:40.1523 | 3:57.4046 | 3:40.1524 | 16.94s | ||||
24th | 139 | Darren WILKIN | 907164 | 3:40.1523 | 4:10.2667 | 3:40.1524 | 16.94s | |||
26th | 135 | Grant BRADDOCK | 3:40.2825 | 3:44.5625 | 3:40.2826 | 17.07s | ||||
27th | 171 | Andrew STOREY | 3:40.6626 | 3:40.6627 | 17.45s | |||||
28th | 119 | Andrew REYNOLDS (sen) | 708131 | Singletrack bikes | 3:42.4027 | 3:41.6221 | 3:41.6228 | 18.41s | ||
29th | 133 | Sam IVESON | 3:42.4128 | 3:43.4424 | 3:42.4129 | 19.20s | ||||
30th | 260 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 3:42.9029 | 3:50.3330 | 3:42.9030 | 19.69s | ||||
31st | 207 | Sam SHARP | 716800 | Hope Factory Racing | 3:44.8130 | 3:55.1840 | 3:44.8131 | 21.60s | ||
32nd | 258 | Christopher WALTERS | 721806 | 3:45.1431 | 3:53.5235 | 3:45.1432 | 21.93s | |||
33rd | 116 | Steven BAIN | 715959 | 3:47.5933 | 3:45.6926 | 3:45.6933 | 22.48s | |||
34th | 214 | Thomas AUGER | 1019101 | 3:46.8632 | 4:02.6254 | 3:46.8634 | 23.65s | |||
35th | 165 | David BUCKLE | 3:49.6836 | 3:48.4027 | 3:48.4035 | 25.19s | ||||
36th | 163 | Nick SMART (mas) | 3:50.5539 | 3:49.1428 | 3:49.1436 | 25.93s | ||||
37th | 239 | Neal MACKAY | 3:49.5434 | 3:52.0733 | 3:49.5437 | 26.33s | ||||
37th | 243 | Ben MOORHOUSE | 701155 | 3:49.5434 | 4:04.2256 | 3:49.5437 | 26.33s | |||
39th | 237 | Mark LANE | 3:49.9237 | 4:09.8565 | 3:49.9239 | 26.71s | ||||
40th | 155 | David HILLIS | 434960 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:49.9438 | 4:04.2357 | 3:49.9440 | 26.73s | ||
41st | 202 | John CRAWFORD (exp) | 946666 | 4:25.8482 | 3:50.3229 | 3:50.3241 | 27.11s | |||
42nd | 221 | John CHARLTON (sen) | 721391 | 3:50.6440 | 3:53.0834 | 3:50.6442 | 27.43s | |||
43rd | 184 | Ross YOUNG | 444175 | 3:50.7041 | 3:54.4438 | 3:50.7043 | 27.49s | |||
44th | 210 | Euan SPEIRITS | FreeFlowBikes.com | 3:52.6647 | 3:50.7931 | 3:50.7944 | 27.58s | |||
45th | 261 | Corey WOOD | 3:50.8542 | 3:53.6336 | 3:50.8545 | 27.64s | ||||
46th | 127 | Ruairidh FRASER | 706593 | 3:51.0143 | 3:55.3942 | 3:51.0146 | 27.80s | |||
47th | 249 | Oliver RAINE (sen) | 1016539 | 3:51.1744 | 3:57.3245 | 3:51.1747 | 27.96s | |||
48th | 238 | Matthew LEAN | 457592 | 3:51.7945 | 3:53.8437 | 3:51.7948 | 28.58s | |||
49th | 257 | Thomas VICKERS | 892260 | 3:52.1846 | 3:59.2250 | 3:52.1849 | 28.97s | |||
50th | 162 | Brian KEITH | Vibe Racing | 3:52.9348 | 3:52.9350 | 29.72s | ||||
51st | 201 | Matthew COOK (mas) | 941173 | RAF-CA | 3:52.9649 | 3:58.8947 | 3:52.9651 | 29.75s | ||
52nd | 263 | James WINDLESS | 3:53.4750 | 4:10.0566 | 3:53.4752 | 30.26s | ||||
53rd | 215 | Guy WILSON | 3:53.8351 | 4:16.5175 | 3:53.8353 | 30.62s | ||||
54th | 248 | Thomas PRICE (sen) | 909294 | 3:54.5752 | 3:55.3441 | 3:54.5754 | 31.36s | |||
55th | 146 | Simon ROSS | 716548 | 3:59.5157 | 3:54.8439 | 3:54.8455 | 31.63s | |||
56th | 203 | Alex CARTWRIGHT | 4:14.7972 | 3:56.0743 | 3:56.0756 | 32.86s | ||||
57th | 211 | Michael CARTWRIGHT | 4:03.0158 | 3:56.6144 | 3:56.6157 | 33.40s | ||||
58th | 213 | Matthew CALVERT (mas) | 3:58.2753 | 3:59.0549 | 3:58.2758 | 35.06s | ||||
59th | 161 | Jamie GOMECHE | 3:58.5654 | 4:18.6878 | 3:58.5659 | 35.35s | ||||
60th | 256 | Mike TOLAN | 3:58.6955 | 3:58.9648 | 3:58.6960 | 35.48s | ||||
61st | 250 | Charles RAINE | 955486 | 3:58.8556 | 4:05.2160 | 3:58.8561 | 35.64s | |||
62nd | 217 | David BRIGGS (sen) | 962346 | 4:10.8069 | 3:59.8151 | 3:59.8162 | 36.60s | |||
63rd | 212 | Paul MARSHALL (sen) | 4:16.5177 | 4:02.5052 | 4:02.5063 | 39.29s | ||||
64th | 222 | Andy CODY | 929058 | 4:03.4659 | 4:02.5853 | 4:02.5864 | 39.37s | |||
65th | 235 | Calum LAIDLAW | 4:04.3561 | 4:03.2755 | 4:03.2765 | 40.06s | ||||
66th | 209 | Simon KNIGHT | 4:04.1160 | 4:15.5072 | 4:04.1166 | 40.90s | ||||
67th | 241 | Alan MCKINSTRY | 4:10.6568 | 4:04.2858 | 4:04.2867 | 41.07s | ||||
68th | 220 | Philip CHAN | 4:10.2967 | 4:04.3159 | 4:04.3168 | 41.10s | ||||
69th | 253 | William RUSSELL (sen) | 1014044 | 4:06.1062 | 4:08.3662 | 4:06.1069 | 42.89s | |||
70th | 252 | Andrew ROBINSON (sen) | 4:06.8563 | 4:08.9863 | 4:06.8570 | 43.64s | ||||
71st | 242 | Russell MILLS (sen) | 4:07.0761 | 4:07.0771 | 43.86s | |||||
71st | 192 | Findley FORREST | 4:07.0764 | 4:16.3774 | 4:07.0771 | 43.86s | ||||
73rd | 229 | Carl HALL (1) | 889337 | 4:11.4371 | 4:09.2464 | 4:09.2473 | 46.03s | |||
74th | 232 | Robert JOHNSTON | 4:09.4665 | 4:16.6876 | 4:09.4674 | 46.25s | ||||
75th | 262 | Jamie WOODS | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 4:10.0666 | 4:13.8969 | 4:10.0675 | 46.85s | |||
76th | 259 | Euan WAUGH | 872268 | Singletrack bikes | 4:11.4170 | 4:21.4081 | 4:11.4176 | 48.20s | ||
77th | 219 | Stewart BURNETT | 4:15.8074 | 4:12.2868 | 4:12.2877 | 49.07s | ||||
78th | 204 | Andrew BROOKS | 986192 | 4:16.3976 | 4:14.3470 | 4:14.3478 | 51.13s | |||
79th | 223 | Peter DAVIES (sen) | 4:46.7491 | 4:15.3371 | 4:15.3379 | 52.12s | ||||
80th | 176 | Craig HOWIE | 890342 | 4:15.7673 | 5:55.1591 | 4:15.7680 | 52.55s | |||
81st | 189 | Alasdair CRAWFORD | 974600 | 4:15.9375 | 4:16.2873 | 4:15.9381 | 52.72s | |||
82nd | 245 | Michael MUNRO | 4:17.6678 | 4:17.6277 | 4:17.6282 | 54.41s | ||||
83rd | 216 | Alec BOWMAN | 1017747 | 4:17.7179 | 4:17.7183 | 54.50s | ||||
84th | 200 | Michael GREGORY (1) | 4:20.3780 | 4:19.8979 | 4:19.8984 | 56.68s | ||||
85th | 240 | Michael Joe MCFADDEN | 4:21.3680 | 4:21.3685 | 58.15s | |||||
86th | 266 | Aidan PURCELL | 4:25.6881 | 4:21.5182 | 4:21.5186 | 58.30s | ||||
87th | 224 | Javier DE ZAVALA GRACIA | 978147 | 4:27.0184 | 4:27.2583 | 4:27.0187 | 1:03.80 | |||
88th | 199 | Jamie MACLEAN | 4:27.4185 | 4:27.4684 | 4:27.4188 | 1:04.20 | ||||
89th | 208 | Christian HODGSON | 4:35.3590 | 4:29.0285 | 4:29.0289 | 1:05.81 | ||||
90th | 254 | Ross SMITH (sen) | 4:31.9786 | 4:34.7186 | 4:31.9790 | 1:08.76 | ||||
91st | 183 | Lee BAINES | 838763 | 4:32.1687 | 4:40.8488 | 4:32.1691 | 1:08.95 | |||
92nd | 218 | Lewis BUCHAN | 4:33.5988 | 4:37.8887 | 4:33.5992 | 1:10.38 | ||||
92nd | 132 | Jonathan WILSON (sen1) | 1015968 | 4:33.5988 | 4:53.2390 | 4:33.5992 | 1:10.38 | |||
94th | 267 | David THIRLING | 4:52.7189 | 4:52.7194 | 1:29.50 | |||||
95th | 228 | Stuart HADDEN | 5:13.9192 | 5:13.9195 | 1:50.70 | |||||
96th | 206 | Michael MCCLUSKEY (2) | 5:23.3093 | 5:23.3096 | 2:00.09 | |||||
97th | 205 | Mark MACKENZIE (sen) | Extreme Tattoo Inverness / Nightfox Factory Racing Team | 7:30.5694 | 7:30.5697 | 4:07.35 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | 417894 | Outbox DHRacing | 3:29.731 | 3:39.855 | 3:29.731 | - | ||
2nd | 500 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:45.929 | 3:30.401 | 3:30.402 | 0.67s | ||
3rd | 583 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 442759 | 3:31.982 | 3:32.582 | 3:31.983 | 2.25s | |||
4th | 502 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 423078 | MonsterBike | 3:39.264 | 3:35.363 | 3:35.364 | 5.63s | ||
5th | 503 | Chris COATES (1) | 434982 | 3:35.963 | 3:56.2615 | 3:35.965 | 6.23s | |||
6th | 576 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | 723992 | RAF-CA | 3:44.757 | 3:37.574 | 3:37.576 | 7.84s | ||
7th | 585 | Al WARD | 429766 | York Cycleworks RT | 3:40.525 | 3:41.276 | 3:40.527 | 10.79s | ||
8th | 520 | Ian MCINTOSH | 421535 | Outbox DHRacing | 3:43.486 | 9:55.9642 | 3:43.488 | 13.75s | ||
9th | 551 | David TOMLINSON | 3:45.738 | 3:52.9713 | 3:45.739 | 16.00s | ||||
10th | 523 | Stephen COUSINS (1) | 3:47.0610 | 3:47.257 | 3:47.0610 | 17.33s | ||||
10th | 507 | Simon HERON | 715526 | Outbox DHRacing | 3:47.0610 | 3:49.729 | 3:47.0610 | 17.33s | ||
12th | 505 | Phillip ASHCROFT | 817363 | RAF-CA | 3:47.2012 | 3:50.6710 | 3:47.2012 | 17.47s | ||
13th | 504 | Mark GIBSON | 465841 | 3:47.7613 | 3:52.0512 | 3:47.7613 | 18.03s | |||
14th | 508 | Ben STEAD | 833404 | 3:49.478 | 3:49.4714 | 19.74s | ||||
15th | 568 | James DALLEYWATER | Swinemoor Primary | 3:53.6215 | 3:51.2411 | 3:51.2415 | 21.51s | |||
16th | 537 | Kris ANDERSON | 3:53.2014 | 3:55.6914 | 3:53.2016 | 23.47s | ||||
17th | 588 | Euan GRAY (mas) | 3:54.8116 | 4:09.7624 | 3:54.8117 | 25.08s | ||||
18th | 541 | Daz WESTWOOD | 714733 | 3:55.8817 | 3:56.6317 | 3:55.8818 | 26.15s | |||
19th | 535 | Andrew GREEN (scot) | Scottish Downhill Association | 3:56.8318 | 3:56.3016 | 3:56.3019 | 26.57s | |||
20th | 536 | Shaun WOODS | 724858 | 3:57.6019 | 3:57.6020 | 27.87s | ||||
21st | 556 | David JAMIESON | 949512 | 3:59.3720 | 4:14.6827 | 3:59.3721 | 29.64s | |||
22nd | 509 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | 706321 | Orange Cycles | 4:00.1521 | 4:05.6018 | 4:00.1522 | 30.42s | ||
23rd | 543 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | 1004943 | 4:02.1622 | 4:05.7419 | 4:02.1623 | 32.43s | |||
24th | 548 | Owen ALLISON | 709318 | 4:04.1523 | 4:04.1524 | 34.42s | ||||
25th | 525 | Dan STRINGER | Team Cycopath | 4:04.2524 | 4:08.1521 | 4:04.2525 | 34.52s | |||
26th | 515 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 4:04.9025 | 4:06.5420 | 4:04.9026 | 35.17s | ||||
27th | 554 | Alan POTTS | 4:07.5826 | 4:07.5827 | 37.85s | |||||
28th | 557 | Robert HOGG | 4:10.4428 | 4:09.3322 | 4:09.3328 | 39.60s | ||||
29th | 584 | Ben TILFORD | 881368 | 4:12.9231 | 4:09.6823 | 4:09.6829 | 39.95s | |||
30th | 532 | Marc PURKISS | 429722 | We Love Mountains Racing Team | 4:10.3327 | 4:12.0525 | 4:10.3330 | 40.60s | ||
31st | 580 | Erich SCHONWALDER | 999952 | Team Monster Bike | 4:11.3229 | 4:12.6726 | 4:11.3231 | 41.59s | ||
32nd | 565 | Kris BENSON | RAF-CA | 4:11.3830 | 4:11.3832 | 41.65s | ||||
33rd | 572 | Gary HUNTER | 963666 | 4:14.3632 | 4:14.3633 | 44.63s | ||||
34th | 526 | Glen CHALMERS | Team Cycopath | 4:14.8333 | 4:14.8334 | 45.10s | ||||
35th | 512 | Kevin FOX (mas) | 4:14.9234 | 4:14.9235 | 45.19s | |||||
36th | 517 | Patryk STANALOWSKI | 948402 | 4:16.9135 | 4:16.8328 | 4:16.8336 | 47.10s | |||
37th | 567 | Chris CASEY | 4:19.3336 | 4:19.5130 | 4:19.3337 | 49.60s | ||||
38th | 570 | Stuart FLEMING | 4:25.3837 | 4:19.3429 | 4:19.3438 | 49.61s | ||||
39th | 586 | Sebastian WIERZBICKI | 4:25.6338 | 4:21.9231 | 4:21.9239 | 52.19s | ||||
40th | 571 | Glen HAMILTON | 4:27.3239 | 4:35.4334 | 4:27.3240 | 57.59s | ||||
41st | 577 | Allan MACKENZIE | 4:32.5442 | 4:28.9032 | 4:28.9041 | 59.17s | ||||
42nd | 575 | Radoslav KARWOWSKI | 4:31.0440 | 4:37.2135 | 4:31.0442 | 1:01.31 | ||||
43rd | 578 | Chris NURSE | 4:31.1241 | 4:37.2636 | 4:31.1243 | 1:01.39 | ||||
44th | 569 | Antony DALTON | 4:39.8245 | 4:33.3333 | 4:33.3344 | 1:03.60 | ||||
45th | 581 | Dan SELAS | 822192 | 4:34.3443 | 4:53.2339 | 4:34.3445 | 1:04.61 | |||
46th | 587 | Stewart WOOD | 888320 | We Love Mountains DH Team | 4:35.2644 | 4:44.5538 | 4:35.2646 | 1:05.53 | ||
47th | 582 | David SIM | 4:44.1446 | 4:38.2037 | 4:38.2047 | 1:08.47 | ||||
48th | 518 | Steven CHALMERS (mas) | 896806 | 4:47.0647 | 4:47.0648 | 1:17.33 | ||||
49th | 599 | Nicky BARDSLEY | 4:47.8448 | 4:47.8449 | 1:18.11 | |||||
50th | 566 | Andy CALLAND | 4:52.1449 | 5:03.4140 | 4:52.1450 | 1:22.41 | ||||
51st | 573 | Tom JONES (mas) | 5:04.7950 | 5:05.6141 | 5:04.7951 | 1:35.06 | ||||
52nd | 574 | Mike JONES (mas1) | 5:09.0751 | 5:09.0752 | 1:39.34 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 444 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 402964 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:27.081 | 3:28.241 | 3:27.081 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | 3:32.822 | 3:31.502 | 3:31.502 | 4.42s | |||
3rd | 400 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 430045 | West Highland Wheelers | 3:35.463 | 3:37.794 | 3:35.463 | 8.38s | ||
4th | 401 | Neil WILSON (1) | 425586 | 3:36.134 | 3:36.143 | 3:36.134 | 9.05s | |||
5th | 402 | Stevie BOYD | 461927 | 3:40.595 | 3:44.625 | 3:40.595 | 13.51s | |||
6th | 441 | Conrad SLACK | 929578 | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 3:48.036 | 3:48.686 | 3:48.036 | 20.95s | ||
7th | 442 | Neil RAW | 457002 | Hetton Hawks CC | 3:52.547 | 3:53.597 | 3:52.547 | 25.46s | ||
8th | 404 | David INGLEBY | 723029 | 3:57.238 | 4:04.838 | 3:57.238 | 30.15s | |||
9th | 430 | Lewis JONES (gvet) | 4:03.499 | 4:17.3013 | 4:03.499 | 36.41s | ||||
10th | 421 | Mark FRADGLEY | 4:05.4310 | 4:12.299 | 4:05.4310 | 38.35s | ||||
11th | 426 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | 4:08.5311 | 4:21.5215 | 4:08.5311 | 41.45s | ||||
12th | 418 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:12.5112 | 4:22.7817 | 4:12.5112 | 45.43s | |||
13th | 403 | Kem AVIS | 458050 | 4:12.6113 | 4:16.8712 | 4:12.6113 | 45.53s | |||
14th | 434 | Richard BINNS | 1005129 | 4:14.6715 | 4:12.9410 | 4:12.9414 | 45.86s | |||
15th | 414 | Martin CREASER | 412651 | 4:13.2111 | 4:13.2115 | 46.13s | ||||
16th | 439 | Ben NEWTON (gvet) | 821792 | 4:14.3414 | 4:17.7614 | 4:14.3416 | 47.26s | |||
17th | 406 | David PAGE (vet) | 919737 | 4:15.9716 | 4:21.6516 | 4:15.9717 | 48.89s | |||
18th | 428 | Jonathan BECKETT | 203465 | Scottish Downhill Association | 4:19.6217 | 4:22.7817 | 4:19.6218 | 52.54s | ||
19th | 443 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | 722059 | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:20.2318 | 4:20.2319 | 53.15s | |||
20th | 409 | Phil SMITH (gvet1) | 890319 | Scottish Downhill Association | 4:22.5419 | 4:27.9720 | 4:22.5420 | 55.46s | ||
21st | 438 | Graeme MILLAR | 4:23.9620 | 4:34.7021 | 4:23.9621 | 56.88s | ||||
22nd | 440 | Wayne PARKINSON | 1019159 | 4:25.8621 | 4:38.1622 | 4:25.8622 | 58.78s | |||
23rd | 435 | Niall LIGHTFOOT | 4:26.0222 | 4:26.0223 | 58.94s | |||||
24th | 437 | Bob MCKENZIE | 203027 | Perth City Cycles | 4:26.1523 | 4:27.0619 | 4:26.1524 | 59.07s | ||
25th | 408 | Mark SWINNEY | 970052 | Cairngorm CC | 4:47.8824 | 4:51.5923 | 4:47.8825 | 1:20.80 | ||
26th | 436 | Alan MATTHEW | 4:49.7025 | 4:54.9824 | 4:49.7026 | 1:22.62 | ||||
27th | 433 | Colin ADAM | 4:57.0626 | 5:00.8025 | 4:57.0627 | 1:29.98 |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 734 | Elena MELTON | 722352 | Team Bicycles | 4:34.811 | 4:36.061 | 4:34.811 | - | ||
2nd | 731 | Rona STRIVENS | 713535 | Diva Descent | 4:35.742 | 5:55.555 | 4:35.742 | 0.93s | ||
3rd | 730 | Freya AVIS | 890395 | Perth City Cycles | 4:42.853 | 4:46.402 | 4:42.853 | 8.04s | ||
4th | 732 | Gemma TAYLOR | 927280 | 4:54.654 | 5:06.503 | 4:54.654 | 19.84s | |||
5th | 733 | Hope JENSEN | 999812 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4:59.275 | 5:13.174 | 4:59.275 | 24.46s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Jess STONE | 462448 | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 3:55.041 | 3:53.601 | 3:53.601 | - | ||
2nd | 707 | Rachael WALKER | 710694 | Hope Factory Racing | 4:03.112 | 4:04.112 | 4:03.112 | 9.51s | ||
3rd | 718 | Deborah PRIMROSE | 4:41.603 | 4:41.573 | 4:41.573 | 47.97s | ||||
4th | 702 | Sandra SCALLY | 469598 | Hervelo Cycling | 4:43.894 | 4:51.864 | 4:43.894 | 50.29s | ||
5th | 716 | Sophie MATTHEW | 4:57.765 | 5:15.428 | 4:57.765 | 1:04.16 | ||||
6th | 703 | Nicola JOHNSON | 451964 | Hervelo Cycling | 5:01.986 | 5:14.757 | 5:01.986 | 1:08.38 | ||
7th | 721 | Cath TILFORD | 1012556 | 5:32.348 | 5:03.645 | 5:03.647 | 1:10.04 | |||
8th | 719 | Rachel SIMPSON | 961396 | Cyclewise Altura | 5:19.997 | 5:06.246 | 5:06.248 | 1:12.64 | ||
9th | 715 | Claire CALLAND | 1012058 | 6:43.379 | 6:20.909 | 6:20.909 | 2:27.30 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified