Male: Avanti Conveyors Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 1:15.1601 | 1:15.5731 | 1:15.1601 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Ed MASTERS | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 1:21.3442 | 1:19.4132 | 1:19.4132 | 4.253s | ||
3rd | 10 | Freddie OXLEY | Team On One Codine | 1:29.01517 | 1:19.8783 | 1:19.8783 | 4.718s | ||
4th | 3 | Sam DALE (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 1:27.55516 | 1:20.3004 | 1:20.3004 | 5.140s | ||
5th | 5 | James SWINDEN | 1:22.1834 | 1:21.4325 | 1:21.4325 | 6.272s | |||
6th | 6 | Josh LEWIS | Stif MTB | 1:21.4333 | 1:21.5416 | 1:21.4336 | 6.273s | ||
7th | 7 | Leon ROSSER | Bike Park Wales | 1:22.2395 | 1:21.8407 | 1:21.8407 | 6.680s | ||
8th | 11 | Chay GRANBY | Steel City Media / Team Cotic | 1:22.2906 | 1:24.39313 | 1:22.2908 | 7.130s | ||
9th | 15 | Daniel MEILINK | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 1:23.50710 | 1:22.5738 | 1:22.5739 | 7.413s | ||
10th | 19 | Andrew WALKER (elt) | 1:22.7097 | 1:23.83411 | 1:22.70910 | 7.549s | |||
11th | 12 | Luke MEREDITH | 1:23.1678 | 1:23.0269 | 1:23.02611 | 7.866s | |||
12th | 16 | Rich NORGATE | cotic steel city media racing | 1:23.4899 | 1:23.48010 | 1:23.48012 | 8.320s | ||
13th | 14 | Joe MALLINSON | 44 Racing Rockstar Diamond Bac | 1:26.94213 | 1:23.91212 | 1:23.91213 | 8.752s | ||
14th | 18 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | Team TRG | 1:24.67711 | 1:35.13919 | 1:24.67714 | 9.517s | ||
15th | 17 | Andrew DEVINE | Crosstrax | 1:25.93112 | 1:25.44514 | 1:25.44515 | 10.285s | ||
16th | 9 | Billy MATTHEWS | Avit Dirt / Uber Bike | 1:27.09014 | 1:26.19515 | 1:26.19516 | 11.035s | ||
17th | 21 | James DABILL | 1:27.44815 | 1:26.71316 | 1:26.71317 | 11.553s | |||
18th | 20 | Tim PEARSON (mas) | 1:31.89119 | 1:29.38017 | 1:29.38018 | 14.220s | |||
19th | 23 | Davi BIRKS | 1:31.65818 | 1:29.77618 | 1:29.77619 | 14.616s | |||
20th | 22 | Dan HEMINGWAY | 1:39.38620 | 1:39.38620 | 24.226s | ||||
21st | 8 | Craig EVANS (elt) | Team On One Codine | 2:34.47621 | 3:27.70020 | 2:34.47621 | 1:19.316 |
Male: Wideopen DH 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | 1:41.9111 | 1:43.2161 | 1:41.9111 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Joe MUMFORD | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:04.4555 | 1:45.6012 | 1:45.6012 | 3.690s | ||
3rd | 303 | Luke MUMFORD | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:48.3692 | 1:50.4913 | 1:48.3693 | 6.458s | ||
4th | 305 | Rhys BROOKES | 1:57.6083 | 1:56.7584 | 1:56.7584 | 14.847s | |||
5th | 302 | Tyla ROSSER | 2:01.2954 | 1:58.8335 | 1:58.8335 | 16.922s | |||
7th | 306 | Harry TURNER (jun) | 3:10.1459 | 2:27.9656 | 2:27.9657 | 46.054s | |||
8th | 308 | Dylan CARR | 2:29.2747 | 2:28.5137 | 2:28.5138 | 46.602s | |||
9th | 307 | Leo KIRBY | 2:54.0058 | 2:48.2649 | 2:48.2649 | 1:06.353 |
Male: Lizard Skins 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 289 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 1:35.1121 | 1:37.1831 | 1:35.1121 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Ryan GLEDHILL | 1:37.9372 | 1:39.8352 | 1:37.9372 | 2.825s | |||
3rd | 291 | Sam TAYLOR (jun) | Biketrack.org | 1:43.2163 | 1:41.8613 | 1:41.8613 | 6.749s | ||
4th | 296 | Jacob LINGARD | 1:44.6695 | 1:43.0344 | 1:43.0344 | 7.922s | |||
5th | 292 | Byron JONES | 1:45.6476 | 1:43.5525 | 1:43.5525 | 8.440s | |||
6th | 293 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:44.0964 | 1:45.0076 | 1:44.0966 | 8.984s | ||
7th | 294 | Ed BARTLEY | 1:46.7997 | 1:49.5307 | 1:46.7997 | 11.687s | |||
8th | 297 | Matteo CROMPTON | Leeds BMX Club | 1:52.3348 | 1:51.8298 | 1:51.8298 | 16.717s | ||
9th | 298 | Drew WHATLEY | Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:55.7329 | 1:53.4269 | 1:53.4269 | 18.314s | ||
10th | 300 | James DE SALIS YOUNG | 1:56.56910 | 1:57.68410 | 1:56.56910 | 21.457s | |||
11th | 295 | Oliver CORT | 1:59.13711 | 2:02.22311 | 1:59.13711 | 24.025s | |||
12th | 299 | Ryan DEERE | 2:09.24712 | 2:08.16912 | 2:08.16912 | 33.057s |
Male: Uberbike Components 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Oscar MONK | Rossendale RC | 1:32.2311 | 1:32.4901 | 1:32.2311 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | Richard BROWN (sen) | 1:33.0022 | 1:32.9142 | 1:32.9142 | 0.683s | |||
3rd | 277 | Jake MONK | Rossendale RC | 1:34.8943 | 1:33.4933 | 1:33.4933 | 1.262s | ||
4th | 278 | Matthew ROBERTS (sen) | 1:35.8844 | 1:33.8394 | 1:33.8394 | 1.608s | |||
5th | 275 | Tyler COLLINS | 1:38.2575 | 1:36.3715 | 1:36.3715 | 4.140s | |||
6th | 283 | Alfie CHESTER | 1:39.4566 | 1:40.2106 | 1:39.4566 | 7.225s | |||
7th | 279 | Dylan YOUNG | 1:43.9158 | 1:41.5117 | 1:41.5117 | 9.280s | |||
8th | 280 | Joel IBBOTSON | 1:43.8837 | 1:43.6818 | 1:43.6818 | 11.450s | |||
9th | 282 | Joshua ROCHE | 1:48.0169 | 1:47.2729 | 1:47.2729 | 15.041s | |||
10th | 286 | George SPIVEY | 1:50.34910 | 1:48.03010 | 1:48.03010 | 15.799s | |||
11th | 287 | Christopher SMITH (sen) | 1:51.70412 | 1:49.74011 | 1:49.74011 | 17.509s | |||
12th | 285 | George BARKS | 1:51.06411 | 1:51.53712 | 1:51.06412 | 18.833s | |||
13th | 281 | Joe PARKER (1) | East Bradford CC | 2:01.33813 | 2:00.13313 | 2:00.13313 | 27.902s |
Male: Kenny 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | James HURST (elt) | 1:27.5372 | 1:25.0861 | 1:25.0861 | - | |||
2nd | 259 | Adam DAWSON (2) | 1:27.1821 | 1:26.9642 | 1:26.9642 | 1.878s | |||
3rd | 261 | Marco WOOD-BONELLI | 1:27.9983 | 1:27.9533 | 1:27.9533 | 2.867s | |||
4th | 257 | Jordan WILSON | 1:31.9486 | 1:29.7314 | 1:29.7314 | 4.645s | |||
5th | 264 | Seb GLEDHILL | 1:30.3944 | 1:47.69313 | 1:30.3945 | 5.308s | |||
6th | 269 | Kyle BROOKES | 1:34.13210 | 1:31.4615 | 1:31.4616 | 6.375s | |||
7th | 267 | Fraser GRICE | 1:31.7915 | 1:31.5526 | 1:31.5527 | 6.466s | |||
8th | 262 | Michael PEARMAN | 1:33.1929 | 1:32.9027 | 1:32.9028 | 7.816s | |||
9th | 260 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 1:32.9207 | 2:09.10516 | 1:32.9209 | 7.834s | |||
10th | 265 | Tom GRICE | 1:33.1018 | 1:33.1538 | 1:33.10110 | 8.015s | |||
11th | 263 | Alistair BLAND | 1:36.24911 | 1:38.2639 | 1:36.24911 | 11.163s | |||
12th | 268 | Lewis ROSCOE | 1:40.44412 | 1:39.41310 | 1:39.41312 | 14.327s | |||
13th | 272 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | 1:48.85316 | 1:41.32811 | 1:41.32813 | 16.242s | |||
14th | 266 | James GREGORY (sen) | 1:42.33213 | 1:50.01115 | 1:42.33214 | 17.246s | |||
15th | 271 | Joe SPIVEY | 1:42.89814 | 1:42.83312 | 1:42.83315 | 17.747s | |||
16th | 270 | Nathan WARD | 1:45.65415 | 2:20.31917 | 1:45.65416 | 20.568s | |||
17th | 273 | Tom SIMPSON (sen2) | 1:54.89517 | 1:48.38914 | 1:48.38917 | 23.303s |
Male: Polaris 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Rob CAMPBELL | 1:25.6682 | 1:24.8321 | 1:24.8321 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Sam ROBSON | Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:26.0863 | 1:24.8332 | 1:24.8332 | 0.001s | ||
3rd | 39 | Anthony HENRY | 1:25.4641 | 1:26.7183 | 1:25.4643 | 0.632s | |||
4th | 53 | Callum BIGGIN | 1:26.2644 | 1:27.0506 | 1:26.2644 | 1.432s | |||
5th | 26 | Oliver WATSON (exp) | Polaris clothing / Works Compone | 1:26.9225 | 1:26.7264 | 1:26.7265 | 1.894s | ||
6th | 24 | David CAMUS | 1:27.4696 | 1:26.7445 | 1:26.7446 | 1.912s | |||
7th | 27 | Jordan GOULD | Biketrack.org | 1:29.65012 | 1:27.1987 | 1:27.1987 | 2.366s | ||
8th | 35 | Ben RAYNER (mas) | 1:29.08011 | 1:27.3718 | 1:27.3718 | 2.539s | |||
9th | 59 | Robin TETT | 1:28.4987 | 1:28.76310 | 1:28.4989 | 3.666s | |||
10th | 40 | Daniel WHITEHEAD (sen) | 1:29.07210 | 1:28.5409 | 1:28.54010 | 3.708s | |||
11th | 34 | David THOMAS (mas) | Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | 1:28.9058 | 1:29.05711 | 1:28.90511 | 4.073s | ||
12th | 29 | Ruari HALLAM | 1:29.0049 | 1:29.89315 | 1:29.00412 | 4.172s | |||
13th | 31 | Ollie LYNCH (mas) | 1:31.90720 | 1:29.34512 | 1:29.34513 | 4.513s | |||
14th | 28 | Lee HAWDEN | 1:33.57025 | 1:29.34713 | 1:29.34714 | 4.515s | |||
15th | 37 | Steven BALDOCK | 1:32.38223 | 1:29.81314 | 1:29.81315 | 4.981s | |||
16th | 32 | Ben LORD (exp) | Polaris clothing / Works Compone | 1:29.98913 | 1:30.43018 | 1:29.98916 | 5.157s | ||
17th | 25 | William SWINDEN | 1:30.10514 | 1:30.36216 | 1:30.10517 | 5.273s | |||
18th | 51 | Andy CODY | 1:31.58019 | 1:30.38517 | 1:30.38518 | 5.553s | |||
19th | 43 | James SIMPSON (mas) | 1:30.71315 | 1:31.62819 | 1:30.71319 | 5.881s | |||
20th | 50 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | Monster | 1:30.80516 | 1:33.05023 | 1:30.80520 | 5.973s | ||
21st | 30 | James CROSSLAND | Team On One Codine | 1:31.23817 | 1:32.27421 | 1:31.23821 | 6.406s | ||
22nd | 45 | Jonathon KANALAS | Crosstrax | 1:31.51918 | 1:31.77320 | 1:31.51922 | 6.687s | ||
23rd | 62 | Kieran CLARKE | 1:32.13521 | 1:33.52224 | 1:32.13523 | 7.303s | |||
24th | 49 | Adam DAYSON | 1:32.32122 | 2:19.64357 | 1:32.32124 | 7.489s | |||
25th | 60 | Marcus NOCK | 1:34.43228 | 1:32.45222 | 1:32.45225 | 7.620s | |||
26th | 63 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 1:33.42924 | 1:34.37427 | 1:33.42926 | 8.597s | |||
27th | 38 | Bob ELLISON | 1:33.64726 | 1:33.73725 | 1:33.64727 | 8.815s | |||
28th | 44 | Andrew MURPHY (mas) | 1:34.89330 | 1:33.97126 | 1:33.97128 | 9.139s | |||
29th | 57 | Oliver SPENCE | 1:34.09727 | 1:35.72630 | 1:34.09729 | 9.265s | |||
30th | 85 | Krzysztof DABROWSKI | 1:34.78329 | 1:46.85345 | 1:34.78330 | 9.951s | |||
31st | 48 | Tom DUNCAN | 1:37.23334 | 1:34.93428 | 1:34.93431 | 10.102s | |||
32nd | 36 | James IRWIN | 1:35.31431 | 1:36.47531 | 1:35.31432 | 10.482s | |||
33rd | 65 | Josh CEASER | 1:36.49933 | 1:35.58929 | 1:35.58933 | 10.757s | |||
34th | 87 | Andrew BURGIN | 1:36.02632 | 1:36.94732 | 1:36.02634 | 11.194s | |||
35th | 46 | Adam HURST | Warsop Wheelies BMX Club | 1:37.28235 | 1:37.28235 | 12.450s | |||
36th | 80 | Tom GOLDSMITH | 1:39.67837 | 1:37.51533 | 1:37.51536 | 12.683s | |||
37th | 58 | Aled WILLIAMS (sen) | 1:42.98445 | 1:37.71134 | 1:37.71137 | 12.879s | |||
38th | 86 | Tom CROMBIE | 1:37.74036 | 1:38.80736 | 1:37.74038 | 12.908s | |||
39th | 52 | Sam CLARKE (sen2) | 1:40.20738 | 1:38.23935 | 1:38.23939 | 13.407s | |||
40th | 76 | Daniel HAYWARD | 1:41.23441 | 1:39.83737 | 1:39.83740 | 15.005s | |||
41st | 66 | Archie JUDD | 1:48.99150 | 1:40.14738 | 1:40.14741 | 15.315s | |||
42nd | 61 | Harry LOCKE | 1:40.92839 | 1:56.32053 | 1:40.92842 | 16.096s | |||
43rd | 47 | Adam GRACE (mas) | 1:40.93640 | 1:41.18739 | 1:40.93643 | 16.104s | |||
44th | 67 | Ross GILL (1) | 1:41.54642 | 1:43.61742 | 1:41.54644 | 16.714s | |||
45th | 77 | Duncan HAGUE | 1:41.87540 | 1:41.87545 | 17.043s | ||||
46th | 74 | Josh HOLDER | 1:42.45343 | 1:42.13041 | 1:42.13046 | 17.298s | |||
47th | 64 | Alec BRUNSON | 1:42.78244 | 1:45.92244 | 1:42.78247 | 17.950s | |||
48th | 68 | Josh WALKER | 1:43.42446 | 1:47.12546 | 1:43.42448 | 18.592s | |||
49th | 71 | Anthony NETTLESHIP | 1:47.05249 | 1:44.04143 | 1:44.04149 | 19.209s | |||
50th | 84 | Sean DEERE | 1:45.46947 | 1:56.46954 | 1:45.46950 | 20.637s | |||
51st | 56 | Josh LODGE | 1:45.61948 | 1:48.17747 | 1:45.61951 | 20.787s | |||
52nd | 73 | Dariusz KASPEREK | 1:49.16651 | 1:52.03049 | 1:49.16652 | 24.334s | |||
53rd | 70 | Will ROBINSON | 1:49.23152 | 1:57.62755 | 1:49.23153 | 24.399s | |||
54th | 75 | Matt HINSLEY | 1:52.33454 | 1:50.75048 | 1:50.75054 | 25.918s | |||
55th | 81 | Kieran FORBES | Crosstrax | 1:51.81953 | 1:51.81955 | 26.987s | |||
56th | 79 | Martin GRACE | 1:52.75055 | 1:58.11956 | 1:52.75056 | 27.918s | |||
57th | 69 | Richard VERDEN | 1:53.73956 | 1:53.35750 | 1:53.35757 | 28.525s | |||
58th | 88 | Matt BROOK | 1:54.55257 | 1:53.44551 | 1:53.44558 | 28.613s | |||
59th | 83 | Joshua DICK | 2:18.69958 | 1:54.32952 | 1:54.32959 | 29.497s |
Male: Bike Garage 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | 1:27.5143 | 1:26.3421 | 1:26.3421 | - | |||
2nd | 95 | Chris PEARSON (vet2) | 1:27.7584 | 1:26.6222 | 1:26.6222 | 0.280s | |||
3rd | 90 | Steve WAGER | 1:27.2141 | 1:27.7964 | 1:27.2143 | 0.872s | |||
4th | 93 | Seb FROST | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe | 1:27.2522 | 1:28.9725 | 1:27.2524 | 0.910s | ||
5th | 97 | Steven TAYLOR | Biketrack.org | 1:28.8105 | 1:27.3703 | 1:27.3705 | 1.028s | ||
6th | 101 | Simon HARTLEY | 1:29.7736 | 1:29.7736 | 3.431s | ||||
7th | 120 | Dave GRIFFITH | 1:30.7777 | 1:29.9016 | 1:29.9017 | 3.559s | |||
8th | 122 | Tony KAY | 1:31.2118 | 1:30.3827 | 1:30.3828 | 4.040s | |||
9th | 98 | Michael COUPE | 1:31.2448 | 1:31.2449 | 4.902s | ||||
10th | 108 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | Flare Clothing | 1:31.4449 | 1:32.70111 | 1:31.44410 | 5.102s | ||
11th | 102 | Steve SCOTT | Uber Bike Components | 1:36.14821 | 1:31.8449 | 1:31.84411 | 5.502s | ||
12th | 123 | Cy TURNER | cotic steel city media racing | 1:33.86612 | 1:32.46210 | 1:32.46212 | 6.120s | ||
13th | 96 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 1:33.57211 | 1:33.08812 | 1:33.08813 | 6.746s | |||
14th | 100 | Dan BARLOW | 1:33.23110 | 1:33.79416 | 1:33.23114 | 6.889s | |||
15th | 104 | Robert HUGHES | Trailaddiction | 1:40.53331 | 1:33.38613 | 1:33.38615 | 7.044s | ||
16th | 103 | Tommy HUTCHINSON | Trailaddiction | 1:34.19114 | 1:33.43214 | 1:33.43216 | 7.090s | ||
17th | 94 | Ben TILFORD | 1:34.75216 | 1:33.60515 | 1:33.60517 | 7.263s | |||
18th | 91 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | 1:34.26015 | 1:33.85417 | 1:33.85418 | 7.512s | |||
19th | 116 | Chris SMITH (mas1) | 1:33.86713 | 1:35.21318 | 1:33.86719 | 7.525s | |||
20th | 111 | Ifan EVANS | Castle Bikes Cycle Club | 1:35.21317 | 1:35.37819 | 1:35.21320 | 8.871s | ||
21st | 109 | Ryan BALLANTYNE | 1:35.51618 | 1:37.34925 | 1:35.51621 | 9.174s | |||
22nd | 107 | John WOOTTON | 1:36.85723 | 1:35.66020 | 1:35.66022 | 9.318s | |||
23rd | 105 | Ivor BOWEN | 1:35.70019 | 1:35.71021 | 1:35.70023 | 9.358s | |||
24th | 146 | Michael BRENNAN | 1:36.06320 | 1:35.84322 | 1:35.84324 | 9.501s | |||
25th | 141 | Dan THORPE | 1:36.27822 | 1:44.72438 | 1:36.27825 | 9.936s | |||
26th | 112 | Alec HARTLEY | 1:44.13539 | 1:36.43323 | 1:36.43326 | 10.091s | |||
27th | 110 | Daniel DRAPER (vet) | wideopen dh sheffield | 1:38.91628 | 1:36.46424 | 1:36.46427 | 10.122s | ||
28th | 106 | Jim KENNELL | DVATC | 1:37.11424 | 1:38.14827 | 1:37.11428 | 10.772s | ||
29th | 148 | Matthew ATACK | 1:39.70730 | 1:37.71026 | 1:37.71029 | 11.368s | |||
30th | 121 | Mark GOODWIN | hook it products | 1:38.22225 | 1:38.22230 | 11.880s | |||
31st | 127 | Chris HALL (vet) | 1:41.09333 | 1:38.42128 | 1:38.42131 | 12.079s | |||
32nd | 143 | Adrian PRATT | 1:38.75526 | 1:49.17946 | 1:38.75532 | 12.413s | |||
33rd | 119 | David GUEST | 1:38.83727 | 1:39.16529 | 1:38.83733 | 12.495s | |||
34th | 144 | Paul MOONEY | 1:41.27334 | 1:39.38930 | 1:39.38934 | 13.047s | |||
35th | 138 | Nicholas VINER-DANIELS | 1:39.48929 | 1:39.70932 | 1:39.48935 | 13.147s | |||
36th | 115 | Danny PARKIN | 1:42.51637 | 1:39.63231 | 1:39.63236 | 13.290s | |||
37th | 133 | Oliver HEWITT | 1:41.92336 | 1:39.71933 | 1:39.71937 | 13.377s | |||
38th | 135 | Stacey ABBOTT | 1:41.02632 | 1:46.04441 | 1:41.02638 | 14.684s | |||
39th | 92 | Luke HELLIWELL | 1:46.10242 | 1:41.19234 | 1:41.19239 | 14.850s | |||
40th | 114 | Dominic KIDD | 1:41.29235 | 1:43.56536 | 1:41.29240 | 14.950s | |||
41st | 147 | Martin BOYLE | 1:44.04738 | 1:43.54835 | 1:43.54841 | 17.206s | |||
42nd | 118 | Henrik HOCH | 1:48.10745 | 1:44.01737 | 1:44.01742 | 17.675s | |||
43rd | 124 | Gary WESTERBY | 1:44.59540 | 1:46.28042 | 1:44.59543 | 18.253s | |||
44th | 129 | David MCARDLE | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:45.91241 | 1:44.88739 | 1:44.88744 | 18.545s | ||
45th | 132 | David HUNTER (mas) | 1:47.48344 | 1:45.89540 | 1:45.89545 | 19.553s | |||
46th | 117 | Simon WEST (mas2) | Avanti Conveyors | 1:47.32343 | 1:48.91545 | 1:47.32346 | 20.981s | ||
47th | 139 | Chris WARD | 1:52.21349 | 1:47.48743 | 1:47.48747 | 21.145s | |||
48th | 136 | David NICHOLSON (1) | Bolsover & District CC | 1:48.43146 | 1:48.21144 | 1:48.21148 | 21.869s | ||
49th | 126 | Lee HARDY | 1:49.48147 | 1:49.48149 | 23.139s | ||||
50th | 130 | Lee WOODHAMS | Dorset Rough Riders | 1:52.92350 | 1:49.63047 | 1:49.63050 | 23.288s | ||
51st | 125 | Marc LISTER | 1:50.94048 | 1:50.99548 | 1:50.94051 | 24.598s | |||
52nd | 131 | Neil JONES (gvet) | 1:57.21151 | 2:10.39353 | 1:57.21152 | 30.869s | |||
53rd | 137 | Martin PEGLER | QECP Trail Collective | 2:00.56153 | 1:58.55349 | 1:58.55353 | 32.211s | ||
54th | 145 | Chris BROWN (vet2) | 2:00.38152 | 1:58.88850 | 1:58.88854 | 32.546s | |||
55th | 150 | Simon ANDERS | powered by jelly babies | 2:06.94254 | 2:09.44251 | 2:06.94255 | 40.600s | ||
56th | 134 | Tom HELLIWELL (mas) | 2:07.42855 | 2:09.78952 | 2:07.42856 | 41.086s | |||
57th | 128 | Simon BOWNS | 18 Bikes | 2:11.98854 | 2:11.98857 | 45.646s | |||
58th | 149 | Thomas ACTON | 2:22.33556 | 2:22.33558 | 55.993s |
Male: Hookit Products 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Scott TURTLE | 1:33.8315 | 1:27.5461 | 1:27.5461 | - | |||
2nd | 192 | Jason DICKINSON | 1:30.5861 | 1:29.2302 | 1:29.2302 | 1.684s | |||
3rd | 180 | Julian DUXBURY | 1:32.2012 | 1:31.6893 | 1:31.6893 | 4.143s | |||
4th | 153 | Martin CREASER | 1:33.7384 | 1:32.0534 | 1:32.0534 | 4.507s | |||
5th | 154 | Simon CHATTEN | 1:56.25140 | 1:32.3855 | 1:32.3855 | 4.839s | |||
6th | 159 | Richard PALMER (gvet) | Sheffield Stars CSC | 1:34.4487 | 1:32.5216 | 1:32.5216 | 4.975s | ||
7th | 156 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | Biketrack.org | 1:32.5963 | 1:32.8537 | 1:32.5967 | 5.050s | ||
8th | 160 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | 1:34.2416 | 1:32.9338 | 1:32.9338 | 5.387s | |||
9th | 155 | Chris BARKS | Biketrack.org | 1:43.16725 | 1:34.4009 | 1:34.4009 | 6.854s | ||
10th | 166 | Bill YOUNG (1) | 1:34.8568 | 1:34.99911 | 1:34.85610 | 7.310s | |||
11th | 158 | Paul BROOKES (gvet) | 1:36.30711 | 1:34.99810 | 1:34.99811 | 7.452s | |||
12th | 182 | David WOODS | 1:36.11910 | 1:35.45312 | 1:35.45312 | 7.907s | |||
13th | 161 | Michael HILL | Team Rock Gardner | 1:37.46915 | 1:35.82913 | 1:35.82913 | 8.283s | ||
14th | 172 | Michael WAUD | 1:35.9169 | 1:36.59116 | 1:35.91614 | 8.370s | |||
15th | 171 | Jamie CLARK (vet) | 1:36.88813 | 1:36.10314 | 1:36.10315 | 8.557s | |||
16th | 184 | Simon TYAS | 1:39.25518 | 1:36.41315 | 1:36.41316 | 8.867s | |||
17th | 167 | Andy ROBINSON (gvet) | 1:36.81712 | 1:38.50822 | 1:36.81717 | 9.271s | |||
18th | 183 | Thomas WERNER | 1:39.96721 | 1:37.25817 | 1:37.25818 | 9.712s | |||
19th | 179 | Ian DAVIS | 1:37.27414 | 1:37.44818 | 1:37.27419 | 9.728s | |||
20th | 164 | Mike GILES | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 1:39.38019 | 1:37.49819 | 1:37.49820 | 9.952s | ||
21st | 157 | Paul BAKER (vet) | 1:37.59916 | 1:38.36120 | 1:37.59921 | 10.053s | |||
22nd | 168 | James STEWART (vet) | 1:37.88717 | 1:38.38821 | 1:37.88722 | 10.341s | |||
23rd | 198 | Mick ELSON | 1:39.69720 | 1:39.11023 | 1:39.11023 | 11.564s | |||
24th | 197 | Stephen FOX | 1:42.29923 | 1:39.70124 | 1:39.70124 | 12.155s | |||
25th | 178 | James COULSON | 1:40.20822 | 1:47.63832 | 1:40.20825 | 12.662s | |||
26th | 162 | James NICHOLLS (vet) | 1:56.55141 | 1:41.64625 | 1:41.64626 | 14.100s | |||
27th | 194 | Andre HOCH | 1:43.51526 | 1:41.70526 | 1:41.70527 | 14.159s | |||
28th | 175 | Richard MOLLOY | 1:43.08224 | 1:42.83927 | 1:42.83928 | 15.293s | |||
29th | 173 | Rob TINDALL | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:43.60527 | 1:44.94628 | 1:43.60529 | 16.059s | ||
30th | 181 | Chris JOHNSON (gvet) | 1:48.69430 | 1:45.08529 | 1:45.08530 | 17.539s | |||
31st | 191 | John ELLIS (vet1) | 1:45.93428 | 1:46.06530 | 1:45.93431 | 18.388s | |||
32nd | 163 | Simon CROFT | 1:46.69129 | 1:46.14731 | 1:46.14732 | 18.601s | |||
33rd | 202 | Simon MANDER | Avanti Conveyors | 1:49.00731 | 1:49.68333 | 1:49.00733 | 21.461s | ||
34th | 200 | Gary BLACKETT | 1:49.23032 | 1:50.71934 | 1:49.23034 | 21.684s | |||
35th | 199 | Edward DE SALIS YOUNG | 1:49.25633 | 1:51.68535 | 1:49.25635 | 21.710s | |||
36th | 201 | Edward BATTYE | 1:49.95634 | 1:52.90737 | 1:49.95636 | 22.410s | |||
37th | 176 | Ian JONES (gvet1) | 1:51.03635 | 1:51.79736 | 1:51.03637 | 23.490s | |||
38th | 170 | Mick EVANS | 1:51.16236 | 1:53.55738 | 1:51.16238 | 23.616s | |||
39th | 195 | Justin HAIGH | 1:52.72137 | 1:52.72139 | 25.175s | ||||
40th | 188 | Jason LEE (vet1) | 1:54.49538 | 1:55.90340 | 1:54.49540 | 26.949s | |||
41st | 189 | Michael HURST | 1:55.47539 | 1:55.59739 | 1:55.47541 | 27.929s | |||
42nd | 177 | Adam BELL (vet) | 2:04.81446 | 1:57.28941 | 1:57.28942 | 29.743s | |||
43rd | 174 | Simon READ | 2:01.60344 | 1:57.73342 | 1:57.73343 | 30.187s | |||
44th | 203 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:59.75042 | 2:02.39643 | 1:59.75044 | 32.204s | ||
45th | 187 | Myles SHIPWAY | 2:00.46343 | 2:05.23244 | 2:00.46345 | 32.917s | |||
46th | 186 | Andrew SLOAN | 2:03.37545 | 2:03.37546 | 35.829s | ||||
47th | 190 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | West Riding Track League | 2:05.01947 | 2:07.00845 | 2:05.01947 | 37.473s | ||
48th | 185 | Mark STEEL (vet) | 2:10.19048 | 2:16.36846 | 2:10.19048 | 42.644s |
Female: Flare Clothing Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Adela CARTER | Hope Factory Racing | 1:48.6371 | 1:48.7541 | 1:48.6371 | - | ||
2nd | 234 | Katy SUNTER | 1:53.7412 | 1:51.8042 | 1:51.8042 | 3.167s | |||
3rd | 236 | Hannah SAVILLE | Norton Wheelers | 1:57.5633 | 1:58.7323 | 1:57.5633 | 8.926s | ||
4th | 237 | Claire MCCALLUM | 2:01.9874 | 2:02.8834 | 2:01.9874 | 13.350s | |||
5th | 240 | Jaime GRAY | 2:05.1345 | 2:07.4986 | 2:05.1345 | 16.497s | |||
6th | 233 | Lucy WHEATER | Norton Wheelers | 2:07.9647 | 2:06.2855 | 2:06.2856 | 17.648s | ||
7th | 246 | Lisa BROWN | 2:07.9266 | 2:19.59213 | 2:07.9267 | 19.289s | |||
8th | 249 | Claire MACRAE | 2:14.69210 | 2:08.6427 | 2:08.6428 | 20.005s | |||
9th | 245 | Lindsey BUCKMAN | 2:11.3979 | 2:09.4848 | 2:09.4849 | 20.847s | |||
10th | 232 | Claire DAVIES | 2:09.6288 | 2:15.46011 | 2:09.62810 | 20.991s | |||
11th | 238 | Charlotte HAWORTH | 2:15.43411 | 2:11.6279 | 2:11.62711 | 22.990s | |||
12th | 231 | Debbie READ | 2:15.84512 | 2:13.68510 | 2:13.68512 | 25.048s | |||
13th | 250 | Su LEEMING | 2:18.69513 | 2:16.19112 | 2:16.19113 | 27.554s | |||
14th | 252 | Amanda RENSHAW | Bolsover & District CC | 2:18.99614 | 2:26.34617 | 2:18.99614 | 30.359s | ||
15th | 254 | Abi LEGGE | University of Sheffield CC | 2:30.47119 | 2:20.38014 | 2:20.38015 | 31.743s | ||
16th | 235 | Kimberly STEVENS | 2:25.97518 | 2:21.15615 | 2:21.15616 | 32.519s | |||
17th | 253 | Suellen DAWSON | 2:21.99015 | 3:24.99825 | 2:21.99017 | 33.353s | |||
18th | 248 | Hannah MYERS | Flare Clothing | 2:22.47316 | 2:35.62719 | 2:22.47318 | 33.836s | ||
19th | 239 | Maxine GREGORY | 2:25.35817 | 2:28.02718 | 2:25.35819 | 36.721s | |||
20th | 230 | Emma FLOCKTON | Dame Cycling | 2:33.80722 | 2:25.50416 | 2:25.50420 | 36.867s | ||
21st | 241 | Wendy DUGGAN | 2:30.95220 | 2:42.24721 | 2:30.95221 | 42.315s | |||
22nd | 242 | Katherine CROMPTON | 2:32.35521 | 2:32.35522 | 43.718s | ||||
23rd | 247 | Charlotte BRITTAIN | 2:36.84420 | 2:36.84423 | 48.207s | ||||
24th | 243 | Kelly COWLEY | 2:40.37323 | 3:07.02522 | 2:40.37324 | 51.736s | |||
25th | 251 | Steph ANDERSON | 2:59.76624 | 3:11.40223 | 2:59.76625 | 1:11.129 | |||
26th | 255 | Pat HORSCROFT | 3:00.85325 | 3:11.92624 | 3:00.85326 | 1:12.216 |
Female: Wideopen DH Ripper
Female: Flare Clothing Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Emily HORRIDGE | 1:33.8471 | 1:32.8661 | 1:32.8661 | - | |||
2nd | 207 | Carrie POOLE | Osprey / Thebiketree.co.uk | 1:38.0013 | 1:35.6872 | 1:35.6872 | 2.821s | ||
3rd | 205 | Adele PEAT | 1:37.6602 | 1:38.2823 | 1:37.6603 | 4.794s | |||
4th | 212 | Rachael WIGHT | Team On One Codine | 1:44.1584 | 1:47.6296 | 1:44.1584 | 11.292s | ||
5th | 208 | Becci SKELTON | TRG Racing | 1:45.4094 | 1:45.4095 | 12.543s | |||
6th | 221 | Cath TILFORD | 1:45.6055 | 1:46.9135 | 1:45.6056 | 12.739s | |||
7th | 210 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 1:47.9946 | 1:50.8918 | 1:47.9947 | 15.128s | ||
8th | 220 | Lindsay HANLEY | Charge Clothing / NX2 | 1:49.8267 | 1:49.8417 | 1:49.8268 | 16.960s | ||
9th | 213 | Fay JORDAN | RAF-CA | 1:50.6788 | 1:53.29410 | 1:50.6789 | 17.812s | ||
10th | 209 | Emma WHITAKER | All Terrain Cycles | 1:52.3179 | 1:52.9039 | 1:52.31710 | 19.451s | ||
11th | 211 | Claire BENNETT | 1:53.91610 | 1:55.40411 | 1:53.91611 | 21.050s | |||
12th | 226 | Abigale LAWTON | 1:54.22911 | 1:54.22912 | 21.363s | ||||
13th | 214 | Amelia TAYLOR | Northern Downhill | 1:54.84812 | 2:03.88819 | 1:54.84813 | 21.982s | ||
14th | 216 | Laura RICHER | 1:58.46614 | 1:55.96112 | 1:55.96114 | 23.095s | |||
15th | 227 | Jody VALLANCE | 1:56.04813 | 1:58.18713 | 1:56.04815 | 23.182s | |||
16th | 222 | Hannah ESCOTT | 2:04.60919 | 1:58.69714 | 1:58.69716 | 25.831s | |||
17th | 223 | Rachel JEBSON | 1:59.09915 | 2:09.06820 | 1:59.09917 | 26.233s | |||
18th | 225 | Lorna ROBINSON | 2:00.33316 | 2:00.68815 | 2:00.33318 | 27.467s | |||
19th | 219 | Sarah STAPLES | One Giant Leap | 2:00.57717 | 2:01.84917 | 2:00.57719 | 27.711s | ||
20th | 218 | Emma BRADLEY | 2:00.93218 | 2:19.07221 | 2:00.93220 | 28.066s | |||
21st | 224 | Ann CROOK | 2:04.65520 | 2:01.62916 | 2:01.62921 | 28.763s | |||
22nd | 217 | Lucy FOLLETT | 2:03.76918 | 2:03.76922 | 30.903s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified