shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (155)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.usacycling.org/results/?permit=2014-1799

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5Max MORGAN (pro) 320502Duluth, GABillyGoat Bikes / Mountain Khakis2:38.5752:22.231-
emoji_events2nd3Kevin AIELLO 245409Rancho Santa Margarita, CAKHS Bicycles Inc2:36.4632:23.0820.85s
emoji_events3rd14Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Giant Off RoadDNS2:23.5031.27s
 4th26Michael DANIELS (pro) 263622Santa Clarita, CARoyal / Ryders eyewear2:41.9692:25.6643.43s
 5th9Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CAIntense / TLD3:12.26202:25.8053.57s
 6th20Nikolas DUDUKOVICH 305595Port Matilda, PALumen2:35.3822:26.4764.24s
 7th11Ben FURBEE 215234Los Osos, CATeam Furbee6:20.18252:26.6574.42s
 8th10Graeme PITTS 232939Nevada City, CAGraeme Pitts Racing2:41.9282:28.8286.59s
 9th28Dylan CONTE 292804Stowe, VT2:46.44122:30.2498.01s
 10th18Brandon BLAKELY 326776Arden, NCBilly Goat Bikes / Mountain Khaki2:41.8472:31.42109.19s
 11th4Logan BINGGELI 213148Saint George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc2:37.1642:32.251110.02s
 12th6Ian TURNER 355038Purcellville, VALoco Gravity Racing2:53.25162:33.821211.59s
 13th13Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NCSRAM-TLD Racing5:09.78242:34.431312.20s
 14th33Ethan QUEHL 175816Loganville, GANorcoDNS2:34.941412.71s
 15th22Logan MULALLY 247832Reading, PAMorningwood Factory Racing2:48.99142:36.071513.84s
 16th12Nate FURBEE 215754Los Osos, CATeam Furbee3:18.92222:36.601614.37s
 17th21Kyle GRAU 351694Terrace Park OhioSantaCruz Bikes RidingForward Ride100%2:46.37112:37.201714.97s
 18th1Neko MULALLY 247831Pisgah Forest, NCTrek2:33.0912:37.331815.10s
 19th32Michael THOMAS (elt) 187985Randleman, NCBoone Area CyclistsDNS2:38.651916.42s
 20th31Alexander WILLIE 276946Longmont, COIntense / TLD2:41.5062:38.802016.57s
 21st25Matt HENDERSON 141944High Bridge, NJMe Myself and I2:55.90182:39.092116.86s
 22nd30Alex DAWSON 359025Cary, NCDNS2:39.512217.28s
 23rd29Ryan BURNEY 350588North Sutton, NHContinetnal / Fly / VP2:54.31172:41.062318.83s
 24th19Joshua PATTON 325184East Bernstadt, KYAirborne Bicycles3:17.89212:42.322420.09s
 25th16Jimmy LESLIE 337692Pittsburgh, PAGrom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn2:47.10132:45.862523.63s
 26th17Hunter BUDD 268947Boone, NCBAC / Beech MTN / Cane Creek / Dakine / SmithDNS2:47.532625.30s
 27th27Joe HALEY 149796Green Mountain, NCIndustry NineDNS2:53.582731.35s
 28th34Brendan LOOBY 378284Swampscott, MA2:49.95153:03.592841.36s
 29th24Cody JOHNSON (pro) 291622San Diego, CA2:45.15103:05.122942.89s
 30th23Heath BOEDEKER 93722Zanesville, OHHWB Cycling - Sierra Nevada Brewing3:35.64233:05.693043.46s
 31st15Eric VEST 256983Davidson, NCGrom Racing3:03.14199:12.01316:49.78

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st52Luca SHAW 285781Hendersonville, NCSRAM-TLD Racing2:43.8132:22.211-
emoji_events2nd58Charlie HARRISON 375880Trabuco Canyon, CAODI / Specialized2:40.4922:26.1023.89s
emoji_events3rd57Shane LESLIE 317122Birmingham, MIODI SPECIALIZED2:39.8312:28.7936.58s
 4th51Andras SIMON 397243Foothill RanchKHS Bicycles Inc2:54.5162:35.46413.25s
 5th56Matt BRANNEY 219366Littleton, COFox / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:05.5292:36.68514.47s
 6th54Joshua ROGERS 382162ClaytonGrom Racing2:57.6972:40.42618.21s
 7th59Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) 319600Apex, NCBilly Goat Bikes / Mountain Khakis3:12.98102:43.61721.40s
 8th61Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow2:53.7752:48.18825.97s
 9th53Matt OSMAN 411319Littleton, CO3:04.1782:49.52927.31s
 10th60Roy BENGE 246529Carbondale, COBanshee / Team Geronimo2:48.0943:01.611039.40s
 11th62Michael KANE 379750Simpsonville, SCGrom Racing3:29.50113:05.711143.50s
 12th50Sam HOUSTON 350480Moseley, VA3:32.94123:43.42121:21.21

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Dakotah NORTON 414075AtlasLindsey Wilson College2:36.301-
emoji_events2nd101Matt CLEMENTS 288741Frederick, MDLoco Gravity Racing2:53.47217.17s
emoji_events3rd109Michael SPIERER 179596Raleigh, NCCanfield Brothers2:58.51322.21s
 4th102Bryan PAGEL 366484Tucson, AZknolly bikes grass roots3:00.88424.58s
 5th108David DREHER 162229Chestnut Hill, MA3:08.09531.79s
 6th100Derek MAIDEN 345500Bristol, VABilly Goat Bikes / Mountain Khaki3:08.34632.04s
 7th106Josh SMITH 286901Dayton, OH3:11.01734.71s
 8th103Zach MILLER 375946Canton, GAbrevard college3:24.73848.43s
 9th107Anthony (Ace) SAVARESE 190536Royal Palm Beach, FLBilly Goat Bikes3:24.87948.57s
 10th111Matt HOLMSTROM 399588Libertyville, IL3:42.00101:05.70
 11th105Ethan QUISENBERRY 324738Johnson City, TNFryer Performance Coaching / Reedy Creek Bicycle3:54.29111:17.99
 12th104Mitchell COLLINS 360735Kingsport, TNWake Forest University4:32.34121:56.04

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st156Will MURRAY 174820Charlotte, NCFly2:44.441-
emoji_events2nd151Chuck PITTS 111838Mcdonough, GA2:51.0826.64s
emoji_events3rd153Harley ADDAIR 171146Winston Salem, NC959 Racing2:52.6838.24s
 4th152Bert BOYCE 123123Cincinnati, OH3:02.11417.67s
 5th154Kevin ADDAIR 171157Glade Spring, VA959 Racing (Leatt Azonic Odi Gamut O'Neal Hay3:11.46527.02s
 6th155Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NCIntense Bombers3:11.63627.19s
 7th150Trevor GAY 210261DaytonTrek3:15.39730.95s

Cat 2/3: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st460David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow2:49.911-
emoji_events2nd454Owen WITCHER 377719Woodstock, GAGrom Racing2:55.4825.57s
emoji_events3rd462Chase WILLIE 298487Longmont, COMRP / Smith2:58.5538.64s
 4th457Ian NORRIS 440401Glenville, PAPennsylvania Cycling Association3:19.81429.90s
 5th456Collin MCBRIDE 431904WilliamstownGiant Northeast3:27.80537.89s
 6th450Phillip STEELE 340666Burnsville, WVGrom Racing3:30.24640.33s
 7th452Brendan MARTIN 415131Atlanta, GAEvolution3:41.25751.34s
 8th458Jordan TUNKS Evolution3:41.88851.97s
 9th467Matthew OWEN 3:42.63952.72s
 10th455Jesse HEARD 434665Canton, GA3:43.821053.91s
 11th466Ethan THOMPSON 405272Tryon3:57.82111:07.91
 12th463Seth WILSON Blue Ridge Gravity3:59.43121:09.52
 13th469Mitchell ROHR 437377NashvilleGran Fondo Gravity Team4:05.52131:15.61
 14th468Luke SUESS 368161Roanoke, VA4:05.98141:16.07
 15th459Ethan BURNS 383361High Point, NCBilly Goat Bikes4:07.98151:18.07
 16th451Aiden LOORHAM 381222Rome, GACycletherapy / DeFeet4:28.15161:38.24
 17th453David SERRA 439941Alpharetta, GA4:50.47172:00.56
 18th461Andrew MARPES 5:19.25182:29.34
 19th481Mason CALDERHEAD 6:05.81193:15.90
 20th487Wolf MELANG 6:15.42203:25.51
 21st465Bergen KHARE 297932Brevard, NC6:25.24213:35.33
 464Eliot SCHOENHOFF DNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st206Dwayne MAYNARD 2:53.031-
emoji_events2nd204Zachary HUTELIN 374662Ft. Lauderdale Fl@ZachBikes3:05.95212.92s
emoji_events3rd203Willis KALLAY 360745Brevard, NC3:06.67313.64s
 4th211Matthew PURCELL 375502Arden, NCBilly Goat Bikes3:08.29415.26s
 5th210Shawn TYRA 401937Campton3:11.24518.21s
 6th205Josh MONEY 347834Mocksville, NC3:13.90620.87s
 7th214Andrew INGRAM 3:14.06721.03s
 8th212Matt KING 395401Salem, VABlue Ridge Gravity3:17.24824.21s
 9th201Ian BARONE 262586North Charleston, SC3:25.22932.19s
 10th208Jason EATON 3:31.371038.34s
 11th202Marco LIUBENOV 325698Mars Hill, NC3:32.211139.18s
 12th207Ian BOWER 374945East Stroudsburg, PAVerticalEarth3:36.221243.19s
 13th213Kyle GOMOLKA 3:56.13131:03.10
 14th200Jaeger ROSE 405135ConnersvilleBilly Goat Bikes4:21.95141:28.92
 15th215Pat KELLER 360119Asheville, NC4:39.85151:46.82
 16th209Blake STEPHENSON 378092Lees Summitbrevard college5:35.29162:42.26

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st251Nathan MEAD 404766Powhatan, VAJohnny Action Sports / PARADISE GARAGE3:08.001-
emoji_events2nd250Chad GILBERT 434799Fenton, MIKickstand Racing3:10.0022.00s
emoji_events3rd260Andrew FARRIS 96731Carrboro, NC3:14.0436.04s
 4th254Jeff BENITEZ 379085Trabuco Canyon3:22.15414.15s
 5th253Josh KRYNOCK Gravity Pirates3:25.21517.21s
 6th258James MCALLISTER 429167Metamora, MIQuick Stop Bike Shop3:27.57619.57s
 7th259Andrew FINESILVER 107642Destin, FLDownhill Syndicate (Angelfire Royal Urge Deity3:32.36724.36s
 8th252Chris BRAMLAGE 432485Charlotte, NCJust Me3:33.52825.52s
 9th257Adam DARLING 377731Jupiter, FL3:39.55931.55s
 10th256Mark WARD 3:55.181047.18s
 11th255Jonathan SCHANEWOLF 3:59.711151.71s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st304Rafael FERREIRA 359461Charlotte, NC3:27.561-
emoji_events2nd302Brett ZOOK 404733Rogersville, TN3:36.0628.50s
emoji_events3rd306Brent HENDERSON 3:43.98316.42s
 4th305Paul NORRIS 3:48.22420.66s
 5th300Mat BARNDT 3:59.25531.69s
 6th354Ben ROGERS 422119Shelby, NCGravity Pirates4:59.1261:31.56
 7th303James HARNOIS 241478Preston, CTLees Mcrae College4:59.2071:31.64
 301Paul FRANTZ DNF
 -Jeremy CROSS 386287Round Rock, TXJ-BOSS and the blumber biscuitsDNS

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st353Vincent SUETOS 3:52.131-
emoji_events2nd351Ron GREER I and I racing3:53.0420.91s
emoji_events3rd350Jason GLEIM 407790Lebanon3:58.3636.23s
 4th352Michael BLANKENSHIP 254357Winston-Salem, NCHearts Racing Club4:04.94412.81s

0-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st477Ben RICHTER 399780Greenville, SC3:55.561-
emoji_events2nd476Sam KAHN 394178Putnam ValleyDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow4:15.19219.63s
emoji_events3rd480Lucas HATSIOS 4:29.29333.73s
 4th479Bennett KEMP 4:32.67437.11s
 5th483Charlie HERDKLOTZ North Carolina High Country Cycling4:55.6051:00.04
 6th485Maddox PEPPIN North Carolina High Country Cycling5:05.5261:09.96
 7th475Tyler TECFORD 5:28.1771:32.61
 8th486Max MELANG 5:49.4181:53.85
 9th484Hudson PEPPIN North Carolina High Country Cycling8:02.7394:07.17
 10th489Keely HENDRICKS North Carolina High Country Cycling8:46.99104:51.43
 11th488Diego SHORE North Carolina High Country Cycling10:20.56116:25.00

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st404Steve KAHN 352146Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow3:06.121-
emoji_events2nd406Andrew RICHTER 381149Greenville, SC3:10.9224.80s
emoji_events3rd402Jerry MAILLOUX 359637Greer, SCFly3:14.9238.80s
 4th403Mikey MCBRIDE 23164Williamstown, MA3:27.52421.40s
 5th401Keith O'BRIEN 315642Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing3:35.82529.70s
 6th407Mark BEAVER 387600Gastonia, NC3:40.94634.82s
 7th400Brad NEWBY 374481High Point, NCCycletherapy3:44.56738.44s
 8th409Tommy LEARMAN 4:16.2581:10.13
 405Clealan WATTS 371378Fairview, NCBilly Goat BikesDNF

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st93Alison ZIMMER 366822Lincoln, VTVT gravity racing Xprezo MTBVT3:42.0133:12.201-
emoji_events2nd97Rae GANDOLF 272840Zanesville, OHKenda Tires / Kona / RIDING FORWARD4:17.5753:24.97212.77s
emoji_events3rd96Elinor WESNER 334774Cresskill, NJGiant / Marzocchi / Shimano / Tenafly Bike Shop3:36.6513:32.66320.46s
 4th94Amanda BATTY 316554Park City, UTDiscre / Gnarly Nutrition / The Joint Chiropractic4:10.3343:43.64431.44s
 5th92Abigail HIPPELY 184801Santa Cruz, CAJuliana Bicycles3:41.4223:50.62538.42s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st497Jessica GILBERT 434631Fenton, MIMudd Bunnies4:23.461-
emoji_events2nd498Christina FAUST 374735High Point, NCCyletherapy / Dirty Jane4:46.95223.49s
emoji_events3rd499Sierra GLEIM 407794Lebanon, PADeluxx Bike / Scott5:06.12342.66s
 4th496Chelsea BLOCKER 404113Hixson, TNBilly Goat Bikes / Dirty Jane5:07.59444.13s
 5th494Alviola HALEY 440629Green Mountain, NC6:52.1552:28.69
 DNSMichaela BUCHNER 434962Atlanta, GADNS
Chat with us