Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Neko MULALLY | 247831 | Pisgah Forest, NC | 4:00.471 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Max MORGAN (pro) | 320502 | Duluth, GA | 4:08.622 | 8.15s | |||
3rd | 4 | Logan BINGGELI | 213148 | Saint George, UT | 4:12.163 | 11.69s | |||
4th | 32 | Ben FURBEE | 215234 | Los Osos, CA | 4:12.294 | 11.82s | |||
5th | 26 | Luca COMETTI | 320590 | San Diego, CA | 4:12.955 | 12.48s | |||
6th | 18 | Dylan CONTE | 292804 | Stowe, VT | 4:14.436 | 13.96s | |||
7th | 35 | Nate FURBEE | 215754 | Los Osos, CA | 4:17.837 | 17.36s | |||
8th | 38 | Nikolas DUDUKOVICH | 305595 | Port Matilda, PA | 4:17.998 | 17.52s | |||
9th | 2 | Kevin AIELLO | 245409 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 4:18.419 | 17.94s | |||
10th | 28 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | 263622 | Santa Clarita, CA | 4:18.7910 | 18.32s | |||
11th | 24 | Alexander WILLIE | 276946 | Longmont, CO | 4:19.6511 | 19.18s | |||
12th | 30 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Terrace Park Ohio | 4:19.9612 | 19.49s | |||
13th | 29 | Jimmy LESLIE | 337692 | Pittsburgh, PA | 4:20.3113 | 19.84s | |||
14th | 17 | Ethan QUEHL | 175816 | Loganville, GA | 4:22.7214 | 22.25s | |||
15th | 36 | Walker SHAW | 285782 | Hendersonville, NC | SRAM Factory | 4:24.0415 | 23.57s | ||
16th | 31 | Logan MULALLY | 247832 | Reading, PA | 4:24.6616 | 24.19s | |||
17th | 40 | Mauricio ESTRADA | 404666 | Colombia | 4:25.0217 | 24.55s | |||
18th | 23 | Graeme PITTS | 232939 | Nevada City, CA | 4:25.8718 | 25.40s | |||
19th | 27 | Conrad CULLENEY | 318536 | Livermore, CA | 4:27.6219 | 27.15s | |||
20th | 11 | Brandan BOHL | 318538 | Livermore, CA | 4:28.6420 | 28.17s | |||
21st | 21 | Ryan BURNEY | 350588 | North Sutton, NH | 4:34.2421 | 33.77s | |||
22nd | 39 | Brendan LOOBY | 378284 | Swampscott, MA | 4:35.3422 | 34.87s | |||
23rd | 19 | Eric VEST | 256983 | Davidson, NC | 4:35.5223 | 35.05s | |||
24th | 13 | Joshua PATTON | 325184 | East Bernstadt, KY | 4:36.3724 | 35.90s | |||
25th | 20 | Matt HENDERSON | 141944 | High Bridge, NJ | 4:40.6825 | 40.21s | |||
26th | 12 | Ian TURNER | 355038 | Purcellville, VA | 4:42.5826 | 42.11s | |||
27th | 41 | Cody STAGNER | 186614 | Taylorsville, KY | 6:19.7027 | 2:19.23 | |||
22 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | 291622 | San Diego, CA | DNF | |||||
33 | Kiran MACKINNON | 298817 | Santa Cruz, CA | DNF | |||||
37 | Heath BOEDEKER | 93722 | Zanesville, OH | DNS | |||||
25 | Ray SYRON | 282084 | Rockport, MA | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Shane LESLIE | 317122 | Birmingham, MI | 4:16.081 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Charlie HARRISON | 375880 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | 4:16.782 | 0.70s | |||
3rd | 115 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | 319600 | Apex, NC | 4:24.093 | 8.01s | |||
4th | 124 | Matt BRANNEY | 219366 | Littleton, CO | 4:27.974 | 11.89s | |||
5th | 128 | Luca SHAW | 285781 | Hendersonville, NC | SRAM Factory | 4:30.435 | 14.35s | ||
6th | 108 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | Clayton | 4:31.756 | 15.67s | |||
7th | 103 | Roy BENGE | 246529 | Carbondale, CO | 4:32.277 | 16.19s | |||
8th | 111 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | 4:38.128 | 22.04s | |||
9th | 102 | Jason BOHL | 365766 | Livermore | 4:44.579 | 28.49s | |||
10th | 119 | Matt OSMAN | 411319 | Littleton, CO | 4:54.5010 | 38.42s | |||
11th | 132 | Michael KANE | 379750 | Simpsonville, SC | 5:09.6711 | 53.59s | |||
12th | 112 | Cole HORNE | 380446 | Georgetown, TX | 5:18.6112 | 1:02.53 | |||
13th | 125 | Sam HOUSTON | 350480 | Moseley, VA | 5:20.6413 | 1:04.56 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Jesse BORROR | 360570 | Morgantown, WV | 4:44.941 | - | |||
2nd | 127 | Ian LUPO | 348696 | Coraopolis, PA | 4:52.822 | 7.88s | |||
3rd | 141 | Matthew CLEMENTS (east) | 288741 | Frederick, MD | Lees Mcrae College | 4:53.473 | 8.53s | ||
4th | 100 | Bryan PAGEL | 366484 | Tucson, AZ | 5:00.984 | 16.04s | |||
5th | 116 | Derek MAIDEN | 345500 | Bristol, VA | 5:05.965 | 21.02s | |||
6th | 122 | Josh SMITH | 286901 | Dayton, OH | 5:10.606 | 25.66s | |||
7th | 129 | Sam COOKSON | 346658 | Herndon, VA | 5:15.217 | 30.27s | |||
8th | 130 | Michael SPIERER | 179596 | Raleigh, NC | 5:16.858 | 31.91s | |||
9th | 106 | Zach MILLER | 375946 | Canton, GA | brevard college | 5:21.759 | 36.81s | ||
10th | 144 | Joshua COIT | 212242 | Morgantown, WV | 6:36.0310 | 1:51.09 | |||
11th | 126 | Matt HOLMSTROM | 399588 | Libertyville, IL | 7:40.7711 | 2:55.83 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Kevin ADDAIR | 171157 | Glade Spring, VA | 4:55.431 | - | |||
2nd | 131 | Michael HUMMEL | 297610 | West Newton, PA | 4:57.052 | 1.62s | |||
3rd | 123 | J. Shane O'SHURA | 119249 | Morganton, NC | 4:57.703 | 2.27s | |||
4th | 138 | Harley ADDAIR | 171146 | Winston Salem, NC | 4:58.764 | 3.33s | |||
5th | 120 | Trevor GAY | 210261 | Dayton | 5:19.385 | 23.95s | |||
6th | 133 | Fred MUDD | 330826 | La Grange, KY | 5:31.186 | 35.75s | |||
7th | 101 | Vaughn MICCICHE | 114823 | Stewartstown, PA | 5:40.037 | 44.60s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Kevin LIEBIG | 117593 | Havre De Grace, MD | 4:48.941 | - | |||
2nd | 140 | John NICHOLSON | 79301 | Landing | 5:03.892 | 14.95s | |||
3rd | 118 | George John LESLIE | 20962 | Birmingham, MI | 5:04.743 | 15.80s | |||
4th | 114 | Steve KAHN | 352146 | Putnam Valley, NY | Pro Bikes / UPMC | 5:04.974 | 16.03s | ||
5th | 136 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 359637 | Greer, SC | 5:13.415 | 24.47s | |||
6th | 113 | Mario MOSSI | 183895 | Williamsburg, VA | 5:38.676 | 49.73s | |||
7th | 117 | Stefan DANEY | 282817 | Stafford, VA | 5:39.017 | 50.07s | |||
8th | 109 | Taylor SULLIVAN | 253940 | Charlotte, NC | 5:57.018 | 1:08.07 | |||
9th | 134 | Kurt DRESSLER | 359048 | Clayton, NC | 5:57.769 | 1:08.82 | |||
10th | 121 | Chris KRING | 149358 | Zeeland, MI | 6:17.3010 | 1:28.36 | |||
142 | Randy ARNOLD | 176773 | Rocky Mount, NC | DNF | |||||
110 | Mikey MCBRIDE | 23164 | Williamstown, MA | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Ethan THOMPSON | 405272 | Tryon | 4:33.771 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | 4:34.192 | 0.42s | |||
3rd | 227 | Alex NAY | 403481 | Newcomerstown, OH | 4:37.963 | 4.19s | |||
4th | 202 | Ethan BURNS (u19) | 383361 | High Point, NC | 4:52.794 | 19.02s | |||
5th | 201 | Phillip STEELE | 340666 | Burnsville, WV | 4:58.385 | 24.61s | |||
6th | 211 | Dylan YODER | 405139 | Reading | 4:59.976 | 26.20s | |||
7th | 204 | Collin MCBRIDE | 431904 | Williamstown | Giant Northeast Grassroots | 5:02.947 | 29.17s | ||
8th | 216 | Tanner CROWLEY | 383234 | Zanesville, OH | 5:03.728 | 29.95s | |||
9th | 218 | Jordan TUNKS | 5:08.499 | 34.72s | |||||
10th | 217 | Evan PICINOTTI | 383025 | Charleroi | 5:09.6510 | 35.88s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 388213 | Valencia, PA | 4:37.841 | - | |||
2nd | 229 | Ian BOWER | 374945 | East Stroudsburg, PA | 4:44.142 | 6.30s | |||
3rd | 222 | Matt KING | 395401 | Salem, VA | 4:46.533 | 8.69s | |||
4th | 207 | Blake STEPHENSON | 378092 | Lees Summit | brevard college | 4:47.194 | 9.35s | ||
5th | 212 | Zachary HUTELIN | 374662 | Ft. Lauderdale Fl | 4:48.145 | 10.30s | |||
6th | 223 | Shawn TYRA | 401937 | Campton | 4:52.146 | 14.30s | |||
7th | 200 | Ian BARONE | 262586 | North Charleston, SC | 4:54.647 | 16.80s | |||
8th | 206 | Marco LIUBENOV | 325698 | Mars Hill, NC | 5:04.278 | 26.43s | |||
9th | 225 | Gabriel PFEIFFER | 382511 | Roanoke, VA | 5:05.299 | 27.45s | |||
10th | 226 | David HOAR | 220334 | Stafford, VA | 5:12.7510 | 34.91s | |||
11th | 230 | Jason THORNE | 5:21.8011 | 43.96s | |||||
12th | 215 | Cody DUNN | 369720 | Newington, CT | Virginia Polytechnic University | 5:26.9912 | 49.15s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Nathan MEAD | 404766 | Powhatan, VA | Paradise Garage Racing | 4:59.871 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Erik FALK | 405912 | Fairfax Station, VA | A1-Cycling / Shop Ratz Racing Team | 5:17.432 | 17.56s | ||
3rd | 210 | Levi THORNTON | 360824 | Endurance/xc Cat 2 Gravity/dh Cat 2 Mtn Cross/ds C | 15:14.683 | 10:14.81 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | John O'CONNOR | 4:52.461 | - | |||||
2nd | 208 | Keith O'BRIEN | 315642 | Highland, MI | 4:57.742 | 5.28s | |||
3rd | 220 | Ernest DAVIS | 359620 | Cary, NC | 5:27.003 | 34.54s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Zach GAREIS | 413633 | Mars | 4:58.191 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Brendan MARTIN | 415131 | Atlanta, GA | 5:12.792 | 14.60s | |||
3rd | 300 | Caleb BROWN | 5:26.393 | 28.20s | |||||
4th | 303 | Andrew MARPES | 5:48.944 | 50.75s | |||||
5th | 301 | Sam KAHN | 394178 | Putnam Valley | 6:07.105 | 1:08.91 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Rob LONGSHORE | 379821 | Crestwood, KY | 5:16.391 | - | |||
2nd | 308 | Joshua MCFADIN | 422338 | Roanoke, VA | 5:55.932 | 39.54s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Michael BLANKENSHIP | 254357 | Winston-Salem, NC | Hearts Racing Club | 6:10.001 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Ryan LEES | 382305 | Wesley Chapel, FL | 6:13.342 | 3.34s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Bob SAFRIT | 311385 | Beaufort, NC | 5:30.151 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Julian CABREANA | 281422 | Crystallake, IL | 5:37.922 | 7.77s | |||
3rd | 502 | Mike ALVAREZ | 405306 | South Bethany | 6:08.233 | 38.08s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Lauren DANEY | 282816 | Stafford, VA | 5:17.651 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Amanda BATTY | 316554 | Park City, UT | 5:34.032 | 16.38s | |||
3rd | 52 | Alison ZIMMER | 366822 | Lincoln, VT | 5:35.803 | 18.15s | |||
4th | 56 | Rae GANDOLF | 272840 | Zanesville, OH | 5:38.114 | 20.46s | |||
5th | 55 | Elinor WESNER | 334774 | Cresskill, NJ | 6:02.945 | 45.29s | |||
53 | Abigail HIPPELY | 184801 | Santa Cruz, CA | DNS | |||||
54 | Hailey SARAUSKY | 300228 | Littleton, NH | DNS |
Female: Cat 1
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Grace SUMMERS | 433077 | Leesburg | 6:50.581 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Scout CLARK | 404457 | Taylors, SC | 6:57.592 | 7.01s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified