The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | George RYAN | Vernon, NJ | Evil / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 1:42.311 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Jon HANSON | Glenwood, NJ | M.C.B.P / SURREAL SUNG | 1:44.332 | 2.02s | ||
3rd | 14 | Jimmy LESLIE | Pittsburgh, PA | GROM / Specialized | 1:45.203 | 2.89s | ||
4th | 15 | Nicholas D'EMIDIO | Langhorne, PA | 1:46.494 | 4.18s | |||
5th | 16 | B.J. TREGLIA | York, PA | Shirks Bike Shop | 1:49.075 | 6.76s | ||
6th | 33 | Joshua PATTON | East Bernstadt, KY | Airborne Bicycles | 1:51.066 | 8.75s | ||
7th | 1 | Justin BRIGANDI | Harrington Park, PA | Canfield Bikes / Ti-springs | 1:51.777 | 9.46s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Devin MANAHAN | Sabillasville, MD | 1:57.681 | - | |||
2nd | 399 | Anthony BIELEFELD | Rock Hill, NY | PEDAL FILES | 1:57.742 | 0.06s | ||
3rd | 388 | Jimmy DUDDY | Ridgefield, CT | RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE COMPANY | 2:19.143 | 21.46s | ||
4th | 450 | Cody BRONGO | Spencerport, NY | LION FLOO / Tryon Bike | 2:21.724 | 24.04s | ||
5th | 377 | Joe TRAINER | Norwood, PA | JT CUSTOM BICYCLES | 2:26.855 | 29.17s | ||
6th | 402 | Tim COLLINS | Glassboro, NJ | D&Q RACING | 2:27.706 | 30.02s | ||
7th | 268 | Rob GIBALA | Lansdale, PA | 2:28.877 | 31.19s | |||
8th | 348 | Chris WARD | Louisville, KY | 2:43.358 | 45.67s | |||
9th | 337 | James DEXTER | Toms River, NJ | VIGG DESIGNS | 2:48.839 | 51.15s | ||
10th | 384 | Scott HOHOWSKI | Pittsburgh, PA | Azonic / Nema | 3:04.1610 | 1:06.48 | ||
404 | James O'DONNELL (east2) | Short Hills, NJ | High Gear Cyclery | DNS | ||||
344 | Michael SKALA | Bensalem, PA | DNS |
Male: Open: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 396 | Titus NICHOLSON | West Milford, NJ | Team Town Cycle | 2:00.771 | - | ||
2nd | 389 | Zach GAREIS | Mars, PA | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 2:19.062 | 18.29s | ||
3rd | 376 | Stone TRAINER | Norwood, PA | JT CUSTOM BICYCLES | 2:23.213 | 22.44s | ||
4th | 386 | Skyler PRIMACK | Briarcliff Manor, NY | PRIMACK | 2:24.774 | 24.00s | ||
5th | 385 | Taylor PRIMACK | Briarcliff Manor, NY | PRIMACK | 2:53.265 | 52.49s |
Male: Open: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Bill SPARANGO | Quakertown, PA | 2:39.931 | - | |||
2nd | 403 | Anthony CARAFA | Redding, CT | D.B.Y. BIKE EXPRESS | 2:51.032 | 11.10s | ||
3rd | 378 | Alan DAUM | State College, PA | NittanyMba.org | 2:54.673 | 14.74s | ||
4th | 269 | Barry LOPATIC | Middletown, PA | Defiant / POWERCROSS COAC | 2:59.744 | 19.81s | ||
5th | 379 | Randy RANNELS | East Petersburg, PA | 3:46.175 | 1:06.24 |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Cole HORNE | Elizabethtown, PA | 1:59.941 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Sam HOUSTON | Moseley, VA | Chainsmoke | 2:00.652 | 0.71s | ||
3rd | 66 | Brian MERRITT (cat1) | Neshanic Station, NJ | V5 CYCLES | 3:47.743 | 1:47.80 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Evan KINZEY | Mohrsville, PA | Reading Racing | 1:47.941 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Christopher RIZZON | Hillsborough, NJ | 1:53.572 | 5.63s | |||
3rd | 94 | Jesse BORROR | Morgantown, WV | Renthal | 1:55.773 | 7.83s | ||
4th | 100 | Callum MCEWEN | Philadelphia, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | 1:57.014 | 9.07s | ||
5th | 102 | Christopher OTTERNESS | Philadelphia, PA | DREXEL CYCLING | 2:15.575 | 27.63s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Jason BECKLEY | Clifton Heights, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | 1:45.981 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Chris HUNTER (cat1) | Philadelphia, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | 1:47.982 | 2.00s | ||
3rd | 144 | Fred HEINLY | Boyertown, PA | Reading Racing | 1:48.213 | 2.23s | ||
4th | 145 | Jonny GABOR | Bloomsbury, NJ | HIGH GEAR CYLCERY / JonnyGMTB | 1:50.424 | 4.44s | ||
5th | 141 | Chad KELLY | Perkasie, PA | MORPH / Reading Racing | 1:53.815 | 7.83s | ||
6th | 361 | Trevor GAY | Dayton, OH | Airborne Bicycles | 1:54.216 | 8.23s | ||
7th | 140 | Jorge GOMES | Quakertown, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | 2:24.997 | 39.01s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | John MILBY | Thorndale, PA | Simply Adventurous | 1:56.841 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | John NICHOLSON | Landing, NJ | Team Jersey Home Grown | 1:58.752 | 1.91s | ||
3rd | 160 | Jerry MAILLOUX | Greer, SC | Fly | 1:59.633 | 2.79s | ||
4th | 179 | Michael GIBBONS (cat1) | Wyncote, PA | MASTERS RC | 3:31.684 | 1:34.84 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Dylan YODER | Reading, PA | Skyline | 1:54.451 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Alex NAY | Newcomerstown, OH | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized | 2:01.062 | 6.61s | ||
3rd | 194 | Michael FRASER | Monroeville, NJ | Down Hillbilly Racing / Maxxis | 2:10.773 | 16.32s | ||
4th | 199 | Evan SMITH (cat2) | Valencia, PA | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Monster / Specialized | 2:14.384 | 19.93s | ||
5th | 195 | Quinton JOHNSON | West Milford, NJ | Team Town Cycle | 3:26.085 | 1:31.63 | ||
196 | Christian HORNE | Mount Joy, PA | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Geoff BOONE | Sellersburg, IN | Defiant | 1:52.541 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Alex CARDELLO | York, PA | Green Mtn Cyclery | 2:08.022 | 15.48s | ||
3rd | 228 | Dan LEWIS | York, PA | Down Hillbilly Racing | 2:16.653 | 24.11s | ||
4th | 231 | Eric EITELGEORGE | Doylestown, PA | Defiant | 2:16.904 | 24.36s | ||
5th | 234 | Frank BIALOBRZESKI | Bethlehem, PA | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:20.635 | 28.09s | ||
6th | 233 | Tyler GRAY | Lutherville Timonium, MD | 2:29.206 | 36.66s | |||
7th | 230 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | Valencia, PA | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Monster / Specialized / TLD | 2:34.957 | 42.41s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Bobby MICHAILIDES | New Rochelle, NY | Spoke Apparel | 2:04.021 | - | ||
2nd | 264 | Chad GILBERT | Fenton, MI | Kickstand Racing | 2:16.532 | 12.51s | ||
3rd | 265 | Mike KARFAKIS | Baltimore, MD | Spoke Apparel | 2:16.793 | 12.77s | ||
4th | 262 | Joe PALMER | Plymouth Meeting, PA | Defiant | 2:33.284 | 29.26s | ||
5th | 261 | Joseph SHACK | Edgewater, MD | Spoke Apparel | 2:45.205 | 41.18s | ||
263 | Matt STOFFEN | Whitehall, PA | Defiant | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Matt DALLAS | Bedford, NY | Spoke Apparel | 1:49.011 | - | ||
2nd | 286 | Phil ARTESE | Cortlandt Manor, NY | Spoke Apparel | 2:01.872 | 12.86s | ||
3rd | 282 | Eric DENLINGER | Lancaster, PA | Green Mtn Cyclery | 2:33.943 | 44.93s | ||
4th | 283 | David TEMARANTZ | Kingston, PA | 2:38.644 | 49.63s | |||
284 | Jesse AUSTIN | West Chester, PA | Single Track Minds | DNF | ||||
239 | Colby BARTH | Collegeville, PA | Bikesport / Royal | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Benjamin ORSZULAK | Greenwich, CT | 1:57.071 | - | |||
2nd | 315 | Ryhan LOPATIC | Middletown, PA | Defiant | 1:58.332 | 1.26s | ||
3rd | 287 | Evan RYDER | New Cumberland, PA | 2:03.473 | 6.40s | |||
4th | 313 | Jonathan KOSER | Elizabethtown, PA | 2:26.254 | 29.18s | |||
5th | 289 | Josh FIESEHER | Collegeville, PA | 2:27.225 | 30.15s | |||
6th | 316 | Jake WILSON | Harleysville, PA | 2:33.526 | 36.45s | |||
7th | 288 | Ian NORRIS | Glenville, PA | 2:34.387 | 37.31s | |||
8th | 314 | Davis FOSTER | Moseley, VA | 2:35.018 | 37.94s | |||
9th | 312 | Thomas LATTARULO | Greenwich, CT | 2:35.039 | 37.96s | |||
10th | 318 | Justin FERRANS | Phoenix, MD | 2:38.7310 | 41.66s | |||
317 | Jake TANEY | Collegeville, PA | Community Bikes and Boards | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Matt ST. DENIS | Rochester, NY | LION FLOO / Tryon Bike | 1:59.191 | - | ||
2nd | 340 | James KINSLEY | Windsor, PA | 2:20.222 | 21.03s | |||
3rd | 346 | Jeffrey GERHART | Coopersburg, PA | Down Hillbilly Racing | 2:20.433 | 21.24s | ||
4th | 343 | Joel WELLS | Ephrata, PA | Green Mtn Cyclery | 2:20.974 | 21.78s | ||
5th | 345 | Joshua SHELLY | Quakertown, PA | Down Hillbilly Racing | 2:26.665 | 27.47s | ||
6th | 336 | Brad KRATZ | Quakertown, PA | Defiant | 2:27.976 | 28.78s | ||
7th | 342 | Antonio FARO | Lititz, PA | 2:45.337 | 46.14s | |||
8th | 341 | Steven FIRST | Lititz, PA | 2:46.358 | 47.16s | |||
9th | 338 | Nate JEALE | Bear, DE | 2:56.039 | 56.84s | |||
10th | 347 | Cody FIELD | Doylestown, PA | Defiant | 3:08.4710 | 1:09.28 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 359 | Daniel DAVIS (2) | Quakertown, PA | Down Hillbilly Racing / Maxxis | 2:11.801 | - | ||
2nd | 363 | Jason HALLMAN | Boyertown, PA | 2:23.162 | 11.36s | |||
3rd | 360 | Troy MENGEL | Reading, PA | 2:37.163 | 25.36s | |||
4th | 358 | Jim SYLVESTRI | Norristown, PA | Defiant | 3:08.174 | 56.37s | ||
5th | 362 | Justin ALLABAUGH | Shickshinny, PA | RALLEY CYCLES | 3:13.585 | 1:01.78 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Amy TEMARANTZ | Kingston, PA | 2:25.411 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Heather COWELL | Pittsburgh, PA | DIRT ROCK N ROOT | 2:54.472 | 29.06s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Cheyenne GLEIM | Lebanon, PA | Deluxx Bike / SCOTT B | 7:43.061 | - | ||
401 | Sheryl ANN | Union, NJ | DIRT ROCK N ROOT | DNS |
Female: Cat 1
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 387 | Sierra GLEIM | Lebanon, PA | Deluxx Bike | 3:29.951 | - |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Nicole MURRAY | West Milford, NJ | Community Bikes and Boards / DRRT | 2:48.481 | - | ||
2nd | 397 | Jessica GILBERT | Fenton, MI | Muddbunnies | 2:49.462 | 0.98s | ||
3rd | 395 | Lindsey GEARY | Utica, NY | DRRT | 2:57.933 | 9.45s | ||
4th | 400 | Riley WEIDMAN | State College, PA | Muddbunnies | 2:59.274 | 10.79s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified