shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 NW Cup round 3 at Mt Hood, OR

view_listResults (218)photo_libraryPhotos (124)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st587Bryn ATKINSON 120462TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL3:35.4113:30.391-
emoji_events2nd3Luke STROBEL 0181052Evil Bikes3:37.4223:36.8126.42s
emoji_events3rd375Sidney SLOTEGRAAF ON75342Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes3:39.5033:40.1239.73s
 4th463Rob FRASER CAN19900912Dunbar Cycles / S4 SUSPENSION3:43.3043:40.50410.11s
 5th693Mikey SYLVESTRI 0288977DVO Suspension3:41.63511.24s
 6th8Charlie SPONSEL 23073gravity4:00.38243:42.77612.38s
 7th7Matt ORLANDO 0295526Free Hub Mag / Transition Bikes3:48.5993:45.13714.74s
 8th452Patrick HENNESSEY 0247032Alki Bike and Board / Stevens Pass Bike Park3:51.70133:46.33815.94s
 9th372Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Dunbar Cycles3:52.93153:47.41917.02s
 10th654Dan SIMS 1413223:52.95163:49.161018.77s
 11th54Jake GROB 265425gravity3:47.5463:49.801119.41s
 12th91Spencer GRAF CAN19911104Deity / Dissent Labs / Fox Head / Knolly Bikes / Spank3:51.70133:51.371220.98s
 13th604Cody MACARTHUR CAN19870805Fernie B.C / Straight line bicycle and ski4:07.01283:52.181321.79s
 14th69Robert STENSON 279077Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot3:53.67173:52.361421.97s
 15th737Caleb DOANE 295235100% / DVO Suspension / Royal / Santa Cruz / Unreal Cycles3:57.31213:54.291523.90s
 16th76Aaron DOBIE CAN19900103Dunbar Cycles3:50.22123:54.921624.53s
 17th655Naish ULMER 175253Crossfit Hood River / Dark Timbers / Deity / KJ Sports / Rollic / Scott / Voke3:56.98203:55.031724.64s
 18th490Spencer BURBACK 323606Banshee / Hi-53:56.24183:55.461825.07s
 19th456Keith THOMPSON 35447Ghetto Baby Racing4:02.15263:57.591927.20s
 20th84Kole WETHERELL 310603Alias MX / Hi-5 Bikes / Transition Bikes3:58.02223:57.912027.52s
 21st98Harrison PHELPS 2615474:01.83253:58.972128.58s
 22nd369Adam RANSAVAGE 2926013:59.00233:59.742229.35s
 23rd682Ken FAUBERT CAN19890603Dunbar Cycles3:43.3354:00.242329.85s
 24th2Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Free Hub / Transition Bikes3:47.7074:00.952430.56s
 25th39Matt MOORE (u50) 316938ENCINA BIKES / Enve4:01.412531.02s
 26th52Cameron HOEFER 302528Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot4:05.73274:01.602631.21s
 27th454Anthony LEONARDUZZI 303673100% / Butchard / Deity / Evil Bikes / Fly / MRD4:07.68294:02.982732.59s
 28th77Ben PORTEOUS CAN19900320Dunbar Cycles4:12.06304:05.642835.25s
 29th564Ryan VAN NOY 338612Fat Tire Farm / Specialized / TLD4:12.44314:08.642938.25s
 30th89Alexander PFIFFNER 303088Allsport Dynamics / Maxxis4:18.02334:09.953039.56s
 31st21Bryan CRUM 114586509 / CFDJ / West Coast Racing / Wheel spot east4:15.87324:51.89311:21.50
 317Nikolas CLARKE 3347283:48.588DNF
 79Adriano DIGIACINTO 141022Bicycle Hub / Marzocchi / Race Face3:48.6110DNF
 78Cameron PORTEOUS CAN19921025Dunbar Cycles3:49.5511DNF
 444Corey CRAIG 358070Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes3:56.5519DNF
 4Victor SMITH 344722team free hubDNF
 40Jonathon SIMONETTI 6244135ENCINA BIKES / EnveDNF
 88Anthony EVANS Dissent Labs / Knolly Bikes / THE CLAN
 363Lucas CHALCRAFT ATLAS / Bell Helmets / Fly / Ride Gravity / Transition Bikes

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Nic ROGERS 140329Dunbar Cycles4:01.5813:54.331-
emoji_events2nd205Louis MOLLETT 385250Monster9:27.83143:59.1724.84s
emoji_events3rd103Zachary SEDIVY 3411464:14.8654:05.12310.79s
 4th285Joseph RAGER II 292284iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes4:11.0334:07.62413.29s
 5th271Trevor ALTIZER 0371953All Out Racing4:11.2544:09.90515.57s
 6th366Luke CARROLL 408224Flow Cup Racing / Norco / Veal bikes5:55.43134:12.64618.31s
 7th202Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651DVO Suspension / Kona / Royal / Schwalbe / unreal4:23.0484:14.67720.34s
 8th697Caleb COOPER 399662Giant / Northstar4:25.9194:18.97824.64s
 9th580Christian BAILEY 431957Axo Racing4:21.2464:22.31927.98s
 10th482Zachary JONES 339308Tigatu Downhill Racing4:26.47104:23.131028.80s
 11th325Benjamin VAN VEEN 0424421Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Terrain Gym4:26.621132.29s
 12th281Alex WYNAKOS 0428544All Out Racing4:48.27124:34.261239.93s
 13th220Shane COOK 395749Team Flannel4:44.10114:49.111354.78s
 14th329Ben JOHANSEN 382103Santiam Bikes / Smith4:06.9525:06.25141:11.92
 191Gabe STARKE 430893DNF
 104Damon SEDIVY Deity / Knolly Bikes4:22.817
 316Eli MURPHY
 342Bret GILKEY

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st448Nate CHEYNE 400644Das Rad Haus4:02.551-
emoji_events2nd213Rhys EWING 4:02.7920.24s
emoji_events3rd684Eben KIEHLphoto_library 2877874:03.8331.28s
 4th234Andrew FRINK 244580Mojo Wheels4:04.1641.61s
 5th714Vincent KIMBER 420102Oneal Azonic4:05.8753.32s
 6th105Kody CLARKEphoto 418330All Out Racing4:06.2163.66s
 7th231Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Mojo Wheels4:08.2475.69s
 8th310Forrest TAYLORphoto_library 333198Bike Hub4:08.5586.00s
 9th511Nicholas ANZALONEphoto_library 3093554:10.0697.51s
 10th406Michael KLENZphoto_library 4103314:12.751010.20s
 11th408Conner MISHALANIE 264407Disidual Clothing4:12.771110.22s
 12th442Jesse RANSAVAGEphoto_library 303895Purple Unicorn / Vitalise4:16.881214.33s
 13th368Chris SANCHEZphoto_library 3756244:20.261317.71s
 14th421Jared KUENZIphoto_library 403914Bikes Plus / Flow Cup Racing4:21.501418.95s
 15th336Eric SCHNECKphoto_library 293162Bear Creek Racing4:25.761523.21s
 16th471Alex William FLOYD 289645Purple Unicorn / The Bike Hub4:26.881624.33s
 17th711Christopher ANGUS 2133884:31.901729.35s
 18th337Casey HOFFMAN 262706Bear Creek Racing4:32.291829.74s
 19th165David FRENCHphoto_library 4390414:32.881930.33s
 20th707Wyatt LISKphoto 347724Kore North Bikes / One Industries4:44.482041.93s
 21st721Alex ELEYphoto_library 289633Purple Unicorn / The Bike Hub5:11.73211:09.18
 449Julian HENNESSEYphoto 276794Alki Bike and BoardDNF

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st679Shawn STERKENphoto_library 34047Sensus4:07.701-
emoji_events2nd291Daniel FALCONIphoto_library 3767874:15.5627.86s
emoji_events3rd227Travis ERICKSON 228147Gohuckyourself.com go to site4:17.83310.13s
 4th344Patrick FUNKphoto_library 230741Fat Tire Farm4:21.85414.15s
 5th141Patrick WHEELOCKphoto_library 4:24.91517.21s
 6th328Andrew KNOTT 312446Dirty Birds4:26.44618.74s
 7th704Mike WIESERphoto_library 227734Kore North Bikes / Scott Bikes4:28.33720.63s
 8th139Jeff REES 93452The Bike Hub4:30.49822.79s
 9th307Barry LUNDENphoto_library 268173Merican Radness / The Bike Hub4:40.43932.73s
 10th716Roger MURPHYphoto_library 2671754:40.991033.29s
 11th257Charlie SHIVELphoto_library 3528424:43.221135.52s
 12th605Nicholas DUMAS 412174Das Rad Haus / Stevens Pass Bike Park4:46.631238.93s
 13th477Jeff MCAULEY 173733Silverdale Cyclery4:53.721346.02s
 14th221Austin LARSONphoto_library 343944Chunder Cat4:56.611448.91s

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st740Joel ARMSTRONGphoto_library 1966River City Bicycles4:16.701-
emoji_events2nd101Brad DELZERphoto 137087Shiloh Bike Repair4:18.3021.60s
emoji_events3rd242Jason QUEEN 180096Borken Spoke Racing4:31.33314.63s
 4th123Rich DENSMOREphoto_library 198986West C4:37.34420.64s
 5th200Ralph HAVENSphoto_library 15456Knolly Knation4:46.59529.89s
 6th595Steve HOFFMAN 269425Bear Creek Racing5:03.11646.41s

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st131Joey RODRIGUEZ West Coast Racing5:16.681-
emoji_events2nd634Sylas LINNEMANN 4121385:28.79212.11s
emoji_events3rd402Ryan GRAFF 5:38.33321.65s
 4th719Will CALDWELL 3915326:40.5741:23.89
 5th158Jedidiah LAMB 509 / LfDJ / West Coast Racing7:48.9052:32.22

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st505Sky DUNN-SARVIS CAN199703094:38.601-
emoji_events2nd582Grant SCHNELL Novik Gloves4:48.80210.20s
emoji_events3rd252Harry HEAD CAN19970702Team Squamish4:49.91311.31s
 4th177Colton WIERSUM 59141Canfield Brothers4:53.43414.83s
 5th253Bailey VILLALOVOS Tigatu Downhill Racing4:57.76519.16s
 6th331Nick LOCKE 4277755:01.65623.05s
 7th440Daven SHARMA iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes5:02.69724.09s
 8th453Stephen MATTHESphoto_library USA199907145:02.70824.10s
 9th394Andrew WILEY 5:08.57929.97s
 10th441Steven STILES Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes5:08.681030.08s
 11th355Peter BUCKLEY 4322055:15.731137.13s
 12th255Ian ROBINSON 403742Tigatu Downhill Racing5:16.071237.47s
 13th642Matt SANCHEZ 5:16.921338.32s
 14th450Jacob GERVAISphoto_library 425183Fanatik Bike Co.5:18.421439.82s
 15th735Austin STENBERG 5:20.321541.72s
 16th256Andrew GORE Mom5:24.341645.74s
 17th656Jordan BEARD Kore North Bikes5:34.521755.92s
 18th732Jacob COX 5:36.471857.87s
 19th397Jevin HOLLEMAN 429398Knolly Knation / prodigy bike apparel5:49.52191:10.92
 20th706Henry POLVOROSA 5:52.69201:14.09
 21st237Kevin SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle6:34.42211:55.82
 22nd386Sam STEVENSON Bike Garage9:15.93224:37.33
 351Dylan BROWN (u20) MODDNF

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st717Steven SIMPSON 4:43.871-
emoji_events2nd373Anthony MARSIANO Gamut / GHY / Steel MX Optics / trifow4:46.4422.57s
emoji_events3rd700Omid GHASSEMIphoto_library 4:47.6833.81s
 4th414Jeremy FETSKO Knolly Knation4:48.6344.76s
 5th282Jared WATSON Hi-5 Bikes4:55.77511.90s
 6th699Tim SMITH Vicious Cycle4:57.83613.96s
 7th115Dylan EVANGERphoto_library 4:57.97714.10s
 8th333Zach FRASER NW Cup4:58.72814.85s
 9th425Ian WEBSTER Bear foot productions / VWP5:02.25918.38s
 10th287Jordan RECCHIA 5:03.721019.85s
 11th376Ronald HO John Henry / Norco5:06.141122.27s
 12th350Tyler BOOTHphoto All Out Racing / Canfield Brothers / GoPro5:08.911225.04s
 13th468Derek GENERphoto_library Kore North Bikes5:18.631334.76s
 14th691Cody MCCOMBS Kore North Bikes5:18.961435.09s
 15th712Joe FRUECHTEL 5:19.181535.31s
 16th263Sanders BROADLAND 5:23.321639.45s
 17th718Alastair COX Vicious Cycle5:25.711741.84s
 18th701Michael HOLSTIENphoto_library Vicious Cycle5:29.061845.19s
 19th674Yegor DENISOV 5:31.221947.35s
 20th579Kyle TARR 5:32.272048.40s
 21st694Spencer BREWERphoto 5:32.322148.45s
 22nd730John DAVIS 5:54.45221:10.58
 23rd731Ansel KOEHLER 6:05.59231:21.72
 24th692Justin FORD 6:41.51241:57.64
 25th159Noah EROS 10:47.61256:03.74
 243Paul SCHMIERER Broken Spoke RacingDNF
 345Cody NORTH DNF
 469James CUMMINGS Kore North BikesDNF
 670Brian STARR DNF
 695Noah WHITEphoto_library DNF
 715Tyler RANDOLPH BNCreationDNF

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st292Carlisle DANIEL Lo-Fi4:51.611-
emoji_events2nd296Brian GISLE 4:56.8225.21s
emoji_events3rd443Ray DOTTERER Nuun5:01.62310.01s
 4th254Jerry VILLALOVOS Tigatu Downhill Racing5:08.92417.31s
 5th243Paul SCHMIERER Broken Spoke5:09.49517.88s
 6th720Raul ATENCIO Santiam Bikes / Smith5:12.05620.44s
 7th419Nick ARSERS BFD5:16.57724.96s
 8th407Patrick ZUEST gravity5:20.98829.37s
 9th725Kyle CERKONEY 5:30.12938.51s
 10th733Aaron BUCK 5:36.591044.98s
 11th229Jeff SCHERER 5:50.871159.26s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st738James POELKER Greenline Six / Norco5:00.351-
emoji_events2nd570Jason MCFARLAND EKS Goggles / Fly / Sun Rims5:05.8525.50s
emoji_events3rd157Zebediah BURKE 5:07.4437.09s
 4th724David OVERMAN Stumptown Wrecking Crew5:09.3849.03s
 5th125Mitch SCHMIDTphoto 150667West Coast Racing5:19.58519.23s
 6th416Alex ALTIZER Gotarat.com go to site5:25.75625.40s
 7th726Rodney HASTY 5:29.10728.75s
 8th638David STILES iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes5:30.55830.20s
 9th739Alex CAVENDISH 6k Products5:47.57947.22s
 10th696Chris PAGE 5:59.991059.64s
 503Todd WIERSUM DNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st318Andrew CLARKE 4008095:06.941-
emoji_events2nd555Bill KIEFFER 19075Team Psycho EVS5:10.8023.86s
emoji_events3rd155Todd MCCARTHYphoto 295169Hi-5 Bikes / One Industries / US Army5:26.61319.67s
 4th250Ian RUDD CAN196203255:28.50421.56s
 5th708Tom CORDIER 5:34.49527.55s
 6th385Will STEVENSON (cat2) 6:49.3361:42.39
 7th698Michael MISHALANIE Bomb Dia Espresso / Crazy Monkey Racing6:54.4271:47.48
 8th741Ed DANZER 6k Products7:36.8082:29.86

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Braden DELZER 403733Lil Shredder Bikes9:10.191-
emoji_events2nd633Michael BUCKLEY 9:30.51220.32s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st649Aaron WILKINSON 1884936:27.961-
emoji_events2nd703Matthew PULLEN 6:33.9425.98s
emoji_events3rd727Jeremy TAPLIN 6:57.06329.10s
 4th132Kyle MOSER 7:00.08432.12s
 5th705Nathan JAKUBOWSKI 7:00.51532.55s
 6th729Paul NGUYEN 7:10.73642.77s
 7th309Drew TRAPNELL Camas Bikes7:14.26746.30s

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st280Marc GAROUTTE 4181496:46.071-
emoji_events2nd474Scott GRAVERSEN 4320136:55.9929.92s
emoji_events3rd723Mike WYNAKOS Wynakos Machine7:08.11322.04s
 4th269Todd MASER 4303757:16.97430.90s

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st26Jaime REES 228046Giant / Liv / The Bike Hub4:31.2514:28.901-
emoji_events2nd80Adrian HOPKINS 362102Banshee Hi-5 Bikes / Race Face5:09.2624:55.03226.13s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st235Kjersti CHRISTENSEN 434250Team Rawesom5:09.491-
emoji_events2nd169Hannah JOHNSON 413637100% / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / O'Neal5:32.97223.48s
emoji_events3rd126Sandy DENSMORE 212143West Coast Racing5:45.36335.87s
 4th215Kirsten FORS 434252Treelines5:51.40441.91s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st198Trish LIAU 429483Knolly Knation5:47.551-
emoji_events2nd728Kerstin HOLSTER 5:59.05211.50s
emoji_events3rd568Lisa MUGGLI 6:07.87320.32s
 4th423Alycia MAGGARD 432133Bikes Plus6:12.77425.22s
 5th236Linnea ROOKE Melvin Family Racing6:13.38525.83s
 6th404Gretchen RANDOLPH All Out Racing / dirty janes6:24.40636.85s

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st734Jacilyn HAYDEN 8:16.881-
emoji_events2nd264Madeline SCHULTZ All Out Racing8:37.68220.80s
emoji_events3rd270Kirsten MASER 8:52.82335.94s
 4th710Katie SINFIELD Kirkland Bicycle15:03.2746:46.39
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us