Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 587 | Bryn ATKINSON | 120462 | TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL | 3:35.411 | 3:30.391 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Luke STROBEL | 0181052 | Evil | 3:37.422 | 3:36.812 | 6.42s | |||
3rd | 375 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | ON75342 | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 3:39.503 | 3:40.123 | 9.73s | |||
4th | 463 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | Dunbar Cycles / S4 SUSPENSION | 3:43.304 | 3:40.504 | 10.11s | |||
5th | 693 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | 0288977 | DVO Suspension | 3:41.635 | 11.24s | ||||
6th | 8 | Charlie SPONSEL | 23073 | gravity | 4:00.3824 | 3:42.776 | 12.38s | |||
7th | 7 | Matt ORLANDO | 0295526 | Free Hub Mag / Transition Bikes | 3:48.599 | 3:45.137 | 14.74s | |||
8th | 452 | Patrick HENNESSEY | 0247032 | Alki Bike and Board / Stevens Pass Bike Park | 3:51.7013 | 3:46.338 | 15.94s | |||
9th | 372 | Robert VENABLES | CAN19741231 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:52.9315 | 3:47.419 | 17.02s | |||
10th | 654 | Dan SIMS | 141322 | 3:52.9516 | 3:49.1610 | 18.77s | ||||
11th | 54 | Jake GROB | 265425 | gravity | 3:47.546 | 3:49.8011 | 19.41s | |||
12th | 91 | Spencer GRAF | CAN19911104 | Deity / Dissent Labs / Fox Head / Knolly Bikes / Spank | 3:51.7013 | 3:51.3712 | 20.98s | |||
13th | 604 | Cody MACARTHUR | CAN19870805 | Fernie B.C / Straight line bicycle and ski | 4:07.0128 | 3:52.1813 | 21.79s | |||
14th | 69 | Bob STENSON | 279077 | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 3:53.6717 | 3:52.3614 | 21.97s | |||
15th | 737 | Caleb DOANE | 295235 | 100% / DVO Suspension / Royal / Santa Cruz / Unreal Cycles | 3:57.3121 | 3:54.2915 | 23.90s | |||
16th | 76 | Aaron DOBIE | CAN19900103 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:50.2212 | 3:54.9216 | 24.53s | |||
17th | 655 | Naish ULMER | 175253 | Crossfit Hood River / Dark Timbers / Deity / KJ Sports / Rollic / Scott / Voke | 3:56.9820 | 3:55.0317 | 24.64s | |||
18th | 490 | Spencer BURBACK | 323606 | Banshee / Hi-5 | 3:56.2418 | 3:55.4618 | 25.07s | |||
19th | 456 | Keith THOMPSON | 35447 | Ghetto Baby Racing | 4:02.1526 | 3:57.5919 | 27.20s | |||
20th | 84 | Kole WETHERELL | 310603 | Alias MX / Hi-5 Bikes / Transition Bikes | 3:58.0222 | 3:57.9120 | 27.52s | |||
21st | 98 | Harrison PHELPS | 261547 | 4:01.8325 | 3:58.9721 | 28.58s | ||||
22nd | 369 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 292601 | 3:59.0023 | 3:59.7422 | 29.35s | ||||
23rd | 682 | Ken FAUBERT | CAN19890603 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:43.335 | 4:00.2423 | 29.85s | |||
24th | 2 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 290045 | Free Hub / Transition Bikes | 3:47.707 | 4:00.9524 | 30.56s | |||
25th | 39 | Matt MOORE (u30) | 316938 | ENCINA BIKES / Enve | 4:01.4125 | 31.02s | ||||
26th | 52 | Cameron HOEFER | 302528 | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 4:05.7327 | 4:01.6026 | 31.21s | |||
27th | 454 | Anthony LEONARDUZZI | 303673 | 100% / Butchard / Deity / Evil / Fly / MRD | 4:07.6829 | 4:02.9827 | 32.59s | |||
28th | 77 | Ben PORTEOUS | CAN19900320 | Dunbar Cycles | 4:12.0630 | 4:05.6428 | 35.25s | |||
29th | 564 | Ryan VAN NOY | 338612 | Fat Tire Farm / Specialized / TLD | 4:12.4431 | 4:08.6429 | 38.25s | |||
30th | 89 | Alexander PFIFFNER | 303088 | Allsport Dynamics / Maxxis | 4:18.0233 | 4:09.9530 | 39.56s | |||
31st | 21 | Bryan CRUM | 114586 | 509 / CFDJ / West Coast Racing / Wheel spot east | 4:15.8732 | 4:51.8931 | 1:21.50 | |||
317 | Nikolas CLARKE | 334728 | 3:48.588 | DNF | ||||||
79 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | 141022 | Bicycle Hub / Marzocchi / Race Face | 3:48.6110 | DNF | |||||
78 | Cameron PORTEOUS | CAN19921025 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:49.5511 | DNF | |||||
444 | Corey CRAIG | 358070 | Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes | 3:56.5519 | DNF | |||||
40 | Jonathon SIMONETTI | 6244135 | ENCINA BIKES / Enve | DNF | ||||||
4 | Victor SMITH | 344722 | team free hub | DNF | ||||||
363 | Lucas CHALCRAFT | ATLAS / Bell Helmets / Fly / Ride Gravity / Transition Bikes | ||||||||
88 | Anthony EVANS | Dissent Labs / Knolly Bikes / THE CLAN |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Nic ROGERS | 140329 | Dunbar Cycles | 4:01.581 | 3:54.331 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Louis MOLLETT | 385250 | Monster | 9:27.8314 | 3:59.172 | 4.84s | |||
3rd | 103 | Zachary SEDIVY | 341146 | 4:14.865 | 4:05.123 | 10.79s | ||||
4th | 285 | Joseph RAGER II | 292284 | iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes | 4:11.033 | 4:07.624 | 13.29s | |||
5th | 271 | Trevor ALTIZER | 0371953 | All Out Racing | 4:11.254 | 4:09.905 | 15.57s | |||
6th | 366 | Luke CARROLL | 408224 | Flow Cup Racing / Norco / Veal bikes | 5:55.4313 | 4:12.646 | 18.31s | |||
7th | 202 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | 424651 | DVO Suspension / Kona / Royal / Schwalbe / unreal | 4:23.048 | 4:14.677 | 20.34s | |||
8th | 697 | Caleb COOPER | 399662 | Giant / Northstar | 4:25.919 | 4:18.978 | 24.64s | |||
9th | 580 | Christian BAILEY | 431957 | Axo Racing | 4:21.246 | 4:22.319 | 27.98s | |||
10th | 482 | Zachary JONES | 339308 | Tigatu Downhill Racing | 4:26.4710 | 4:23.1310 | 28.80s | |||
11th | 325 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | 0424421 | Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Terrain Gym | 4:26.6211 | 32.29s | ||||
12th | 281 | Alex WYNAKOS | 0428544 | All Out Racing | 4:48.2712 | 4:34.2612 | 39.93s | |||
13th | 220 | Shane COOK | 395749 | Team Flannel | 4:44.1011 | 4:49.1113 | 54.78s | |||
14th | 329 | Ben JOHANSEN | 382103 | Santiam Bikes / Smith | 4:06.952 | 5:06.2514 | 1:11.92 | |||
191 | Gabe STARKE | 430893 | DNF | |||||||
104 | Damon SEDIVY | Deity / Knolly Bikes | 4:22.817 | |||||||
342 | Bret GILKEY | |||||||||
316 | Eli MURPHY |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 448 | Nate CHEYNE | 400644 | Das Rad Haus | 4:02.551 | - | ||||
2nd | 213 | Rhys EWING | 4:02.792 | 0.24s | ||||||
3rd | 684 | Eben KIEHL | 287787 | 4:03.833 | 1.28s | |||||
4th | 234 | Andrew FRINK | 244580 | Mojo Wheels | 4:04.164 | 1.61s | ||||
5th | 714 | Vincent KIMBER | 420102 | Oneal Azonic | 4:05.875 | 3.32s | ||||
6th | 105 | Kody CLARK | 418330 | All Out Racing | 4:06.216 | 3.66s | ||||
7th | 231 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | 259558 | Mojo Wheels | 4:08.247 | 5.69s | ||||
8th | 310 | Forrest TAYLOR | 333198 | Bike Hub | 4:08.558 | 6.00s | ||||
9th | 511 | Nicholas ANZALONE | 309355 | 4:10.069 | 7.51s | |||||
10th | 406 | Michael KLENZ | 410331 | 4:12.7510 | 10.20s | |||||
11th | 408 | Conner MISHALANIE | 264407 | Disidual Clothing | 4:12.7711 | 10.22s | ||||
12th | 442 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | 303895 | Purple Unicorn / Vitalise | 4:16.8812 | 14.33s | ||||
13th | 368 | Chris SANCHEZ | 375624 | 4:20.2613 | 17.71s | |||||
14th | 421 | Jared KUENZI | 403914 | Bikes Plus / Flow Cup Racing | 4:21.5014 | 18.95s | ||||
15th | 336 | Eric SCHNECK | 293162 | Bear Creek Racing | 4:25.7615 | 23.21s | ||||
16th | 471 | Alex William FLOYD | 289645 | Purple Unicorn / The Bike Hub | 4:26.8816 | 24.33s | ||||
17th | 711 | Christopher ANGUS | 213388 | 4:31.9017 | 29.35s | |||||
18th | 337 | Casey HOFFMAN | 262706 | Bear Creek Racing | 4:32.2918 | 29.74s | ||||
19th | 165 | David FRENCH | 439041 | 4:32.8819 | 30.33s | |||||
20th | 707 | Wyatt LISK | 347724 | Kore North Bikes / One Industries | 4:44.4820 | 41.93s | ||||
21st | 721 | Alex ELEY | 289633 | Purple Unicorn / The Bike Hub | 5:11.7321 | 1:09.18 | ||||
449 | Julian HENNESSEY | 276794 | Alki Bike and Board | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 679 | Shawn STERKEN | 34047 | Sensus | 4:07.701 | - | ||||
2nd | 291 | Daniel FALCONI | 376787 | 4:15.562 | 7.86s | |||||
3rd | 227 | Travis ERICKSON | 228147 | Gohuckyourself.com | 4:17.833 | 10.13s | ||||
4th | 344 | Patrick FUNK | 230741 | Fat Tire Farm | 4:21.854 | 14.15s | ||||
5th | 141 | Patrick WHEELOCK | 4:24.915 | 17.21s | ||||||
6th | 328 | Andrew KNOTT | 312446 | Dirty Birds | 4:26.446 | 18.74s | ||||
7th | 704 | Mike WIESER | 227734 | Kore North Bikes / Scott Bikes | 4:28.337 | 20.63s | ||||
8th | 139 | Jeff REES | 93452 | The Bike Hub | 4:30.498 | 22.79s | ||||
9th | 307 | Barry LUNDEN | 268173 | Merican Radness / The Bike Hub | 4:40.439 | 32.73s | ||||
10th | 716 | Roger MURPHY | 267175 | 4:40.9910 | 33.29s | |||||
11th | 257 | Charlie SHIVEL | 352842 | 4:43.2211 | 35.52s | |||||
12th | 605 | Nicholas DUMAS | 412174 | Das Rad Haus / Stevens Pass Bike Park | 4:46.6312 | 38.93s | ||||
13th | 477 | Jeff MCAULEY | 173733 | Silverdale Cyclery | 4:53.7213 | 46.02s | ||||
14th | 221 | Austin LARSON | 343944 | Chunder Cat | 4:56.6114 | 48.91s |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 740 | Joel ARMSTRONG | 1966 | River City Bicycles | 4:16.701 | - | ||||
2nd | 101 | Brad DELZER | 137087 | Shiloh Bike Repair | 4:18.302 | 1.60s | ||||
3rd | 242 | Jason QUEEN | 180096 | Borken Spoke Racing | 4:31.333 | 14.63s | ||||
4th | 123 | Rich DENSMORE | 198986 | West C | 4:37.344 | 20.64s | ||||
5th | 200 | Ralph HAVENS | 15456 | Knolly Knation | 4:46.595 | 29.89s | ||||
6th | 595 | Steve HOFFMAN | 269425 | Bear Creek Racing | 5:03.116 | 46.41s |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Jaime REES | 228046 | Giant / Liv / The Bike Hub | 4:31.251 | 4:28.901 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Adrian HOPKINS | 362102 | Banshee Hi-5 Bikes / Race Face | 5:09.262 | 4:55.032 | 26.13s |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 1Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Kjersti CHRISTENSEN | 434250 | Team Rawesom | 5:09.491 | - | ||||
2nd | 169 | Hannah JOHNSON | 413637 | 100% / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / O'Neal | 5:32.972 | 23.48s | ||||
3rd | 126 | Sandy DENSMORE | 212143 | West Coast Racing | 5:45.363 | 35.87s | ||||
4th | 215 | Kirsten FORS | 434252 | Treelines | 5:51.404 | 41.91s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified