The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | 1st | ||
2nd | 14 | Leon ROSSER | 2nd | ||
3rd | 8 | Duncan FERRIS | 3rd | ||
4th | 414 | Lewis LACEY | 4th | ||
5th | 4 | Nathan PARSONS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 2 | William EVANS (mas1) | 4th-B | ||
9th | 17 | Gareth PARR | |||
10th | 65 | Davi ROBERTS | |||
11th | 22 | Paul BAKEWELL | |||
12th | 3 | Daniel BATESON | |||
13th | 9 | Luke LIMBRICK | |||
14th | 19 | Richard SWALES | |||
15th | 64 | Luke CRYER |
Male: Ripper
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Tyla ROSSER | 1st | ||
2nd | 295 | Rhys MAHON | 2nd | ||
3rd | 369 | Callum GREENWOOD | 3rd | ||
4th | 283 | Louie FERNIHOUGH | 4th | ||
5th | 303 | Josh MARTINDALE (sen) |
Male: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Charry GIVENNET | 1st | ||
2nd | 69 | James WHITBY | 2nd | ||
3rd | 31 | Ash BROWN (1) | 3rd | ||
4th | 169 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 4th | ||
5th | 41 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 18 | Matthew SILLS | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 105 | Simon NASH (mas) | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 68 | Mop HEAD | 4th-B | ||
9th | 16 | Josh HARRIS (mas) | |||
10th | 15 | Tom BURCH | |||
11th | 29 | Alastair KEEN | |||
12th | 150 | Aaron-Paul LONG | |||
13th | 30 | David THOMASON | |||
14th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | |||
15th | 42 | Ross PETERSON (mas) | |||
16th | 99 | Mike HAYWARD | |||
17th | 33 | Jamie MERCER | |||
18th | 118 | Lee GREEN |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Harry FERNIHOUGH | 1st | ||
2nd | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 2nd | ||
3rd | 254 | Shane DAVIES | 3rd | ||
4th | 166 | Alexander GRAY | 4th | ||
5th | 264 | Fin KEOGH | 1st-B | ||
6th | 206 | Callum RHEAD | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 162 | Joseph BAGLEY | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 198 | Benjamin MARTINDALE | 4th-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Stuart BURROWS | 1st | ||
2nd | 188 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 2nd | ||
3rd | 155 | Christopher POTTER | 3rd | ||
4th | 211 | Dylan GRELL-DELSOL | 4th | ||
5th | 199 | Charlie CURRIE | 1st-B | ||
6th | 253 | James MCCARTHY (4x) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 158 | Matthew O'BRIAN | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 263 | Rob FAIRBAIRN | 4th-B | ||
9th | 278 | Matt REILLY | |||
10th | 165 | Matthew GRIFFIN (sen) | |||
11th | 331 | Anthony JOUBERT | |||
12th | 163 | Lee THOMPSON | |||
13th | 181 | Macaulee MOORE | |||
14th | 203 | Kyle SMITH | |||
15th | 204 | Jacob FIERET | |||
16th | 326 | Joe PALMER |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Reece RICHARDS | 1st | ||
2nd | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 2nd | ||
3rd | 77 | J.J. SCOTT | 3rd | ||
4th | 332 | Hugo DU ROURE | 4th | ||
5th | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | 1st-B | ||
6th | 101 | Luke ROBERTS (sen) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 63 | Rhys JENNER | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 100 | Keaton GREENWOOD | 4th-B | ||
9th | 34 | Sam EADIE | |||
10th | 47 | Oliver BUTLER | |||
11th | 76 | George WISE (2) | |||
12th | 95 | Christopher BRAIN | |||
13th | 148 | Dom HODSON | |||
14th | 116 | Skye BEAGLEY |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Stephen RUSSELL | 1st | ||
2nd | 171 | Nick HILL (vet) | 2nd | ||
3rd | 201 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | 3rd | ||
4th | 184 | Lee FEERY | 4th | ||
5th | 256 | Matthew HILLYARD | 1st-B | ||
6th | 189 | Steven ADAM | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 649 | Joseph KENNEDY | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 273 | Nigel SMITH | 4th-B | ||
9th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | |||
10th | 262 | Gary EDWARDS (mas) | |||
11th | 252 | Peter RALPHS | |||
12th | 168 | Andy BRAY (mas) |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Benjamin RAFFERTY | 1st | ||
2nd | 265 | Paddy BAKER | 2nd | ||
3rd | 298 | Steve WALKER (ret.) | 3rd | ||
4th | 377 | John LORD | 4th | ||
5th | 261 | Jason HOLLAND | 1st-B | ||
6th | 174 | Jonathan WALTERS | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 367 | Paul MOUNSEY | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 299 | Mike WONG | DNF-B |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Tom PRICE (mas) | 1st | ||
2nd | 305 | Craig HEYNEKE | 2nd | ||
3rd | 279 | Liam SNAZEL | 3rd | ||
4th | 302 | Jeff PIKE | 4th | ||
5th | 291 | Ryan TURNER (fun) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 330 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 301 | Chris BECKETT | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 274 | Oscar FRANKLIN | 4th-B | ||
9th | 281 | Harry NICHOLSON | |||
10th | 306 | Adam BANNER | |||
11th | 275 | Dan STEWART | |||
12th | 280 | Ash SINDEN | |||
13th | 289 | Ryan HUMPHRIES | |||
14th | 272 | Alan TURNER | |||
15th | 362 | James FERRAND | |||
16th | 282 | Sebastian SCILLITOE-BROWN |
Female: Women
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Cara MURRAY | 1st | ||
2nd | 4 | Liz BLOOMFIELD | 2nd | ||
3rd | 164 | Heather KAY | 3rd | ||
4th | 37 | Megan WHERRY | 4th | ||
5th | 6 | Clare CURTIS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 159 | Tyde D'SOUZA | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 239 | Hannah ESCOTT | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 327 | Terri-Anne GALE | 4th-B | ||
9th | 9 | Abi WHERRY | |||
10th | 258 | Sheena BOOKER | |||
11th | 277 | Sue HAWKRIDGE | |||
12th | 10 | Abi LEGGE | |||
13th | 257 | Jo-Anne MCALLISTER | |||
14th | 276 | Lila ELLIOTT |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified