2014 Schwalbe British 4x round 6 at Falmouth 4x

view_listResults (90)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.scribd.com/doc/236522895/Results-Rd6-British-4x-Falmouth-2014

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark18Duncan FERRIS 1st
bookmark21Scott BEAUMONT 2nd
 426Alex METCALFE 4th
 54Nathan PARSONS 1st-B
 62Will EVANS (exp) 2nd-B
 779Dave RICHARDSON (mas) 3rd-B
 864Luke CYER 4th-B
 922Paul BAKEWELL
 1065Davi ROBERTS
 1144Jack HUDSON
 1217Gareth PARR

Ripper boys

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1300Tyla ROSSER 16 pts
bookmark2295Rhys MAHON 12 pts
bookmark3303Josh MARTINDALE 7 pts
 4169Callum GREENWOOD 5 pts

Senior men

17 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark118Matthew SILLS 1st
bookmark269James WHITBY 2nd
bookmark341Adam THOMAS (1) 3rd
 416Josh HARRIS 4th
 529Alastair KEEN 1st-B
 688Daniel WAGSTAFF 2nd-B
 760Andrew COOPER (4x) 3rd-B
 8150Aaron-Paul LONG 4th-B
 915Tom BURCH
 1068Mop HEAD
 1171Richard HOLROYD
 1299Mike HAYWARD
 1372Oliver CULLEN
 1489Simon NASH (mas)
 1524Lewis ASHE
 1642Ross PETERSON (sen)
 1730David THOMASON

13-14 boys

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1254Shane DAVIES 1st
bookmark2212Finlay KEOGH 2nd
bookmark3206Callum RHEAD 3rd
 4166Alexander GRAY 4th
 5198Benjamin MARTINDALE 1st-B
 6162Joseph BAGLEY 2nd-B

15-16 boys

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1188Aaron DALLEYWATER 1st
bookmark2199Charlie CURRIE 2nd
bookmark3342Harrison FAWCETT 3rd
 4181Macaulee MOORE 4th
 5155Christopher POTTER 1st-B
 6269Stuart BURROWS 2nd-B
 7158Matthew O'BRIAN 3rd-B
 8253James MCCARTHY (4x) 4th-B
 9387Jim COLE

17-18 boys

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark170Connor HUDSON 1st
bookmark252Joe WALLBRIDGE 2nd
bookmark377J.J. SCOTT 3rd
 476George WISE (2) 4th
 5100Keaton GREENWOOD 1st-B
 6117Reece RICHARDS 2nd-B
 750Ben LOVELL (sen) 3rd-B
 8101Luke ROBERTS (sen) 4th-B
 9104Cai MAHON
 1047Oliver BUTLER

30-39 men

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1200Stephen RUSSELL 1st
bookmark2184Lee FEERY 2nd
bookmark3262Gary EDWARDS (mas) 3rd
 4168Andy BRAY (mas) 4th
 5649Joseph KENNEDY 1st-B
 6340Rob SHERRATT 2nd-B
 7252Peter RALPHS 3rd-B

40+ men

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1170Benjamin RAFFERTY 1st
bookmark2161Simon RICKETT 2nd
bookmark3167Philip GRAY 3rd
 4174Jonathan WALTERS 4th
 5261Jason HOLLAND 1st-B
 6377John LORD 2nd-B

Fun men

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1379Robert BEARD 16 pts
bookmark2380Eddy COVE 12 pts
bookmark3350Tom BELL (jun) 8 pts

Big Fun: 17+ men

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1333Ben JONES (4x) 1st
bookmark2281Harry NICHOLSON 2nd
bookmark3384Marti PEARCE 3rd
 4362James FERRAND 4th
 5382Ian VELLENDER

 

 

Women

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1159Tyde D'SOUZA 1st
bookmark24Liz FOWLER 2nd
bookmark337Megan WHERRY 3rd
 4164Heather KAY 4th
 5400Kelli SALONE 1st-B
 66Clare CURTIS 2nd-B
 7239Hannah ESCOTT 3rd-B
 87Mabel MUNDY 4th-B
 9270Beth RICKETT
 10258Sheena BOOKER
 119Abi WHERRY
Spy Omen
Spy Omen
Chat with us