The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Duncan FERRIS | 1st | ||
2nd | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | 2nd | ||
3rd | 14 | Leon ROSSER | 3rd | ||
4th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 4th | ||
5th | 4 | Nathan PARSONS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 2 | William EVANS (mas1) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 79 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 64 | Luke CYER | 4th-B | ||
9th | 22 | Paul BAKEWELL | |||
10th | 65 | Davi ROBERTS | |||
11th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | |||
12th | 17 | Gareth PARR |
Male: Ripper
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Tyla ROSSER | 16 pts | ||
2nd | 295 | Rhys MAHON | 12 pts | ||
3rd | 303 | Josh MARTINDALE (sen) | 7 pts | ||
4th | 169 | Callum GREENWOOD | 5 pts |
Male: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Matthew SILLS | 1st | ||
2nd | 69 | James WHITBY | 2nd | ||
3rd | 41 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | 3rd | ||
4th | 16 | Josh HARRIS (mas) | 4th | ||
5th | 29 | Alastair KEEN | 1st-B | ||
6th | 88 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 60 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 150 | Aaron-Paul LONG | 4th-B | ||
9th | 15 | Tom BURCH | |||
10th | 68 | Mop HEAD | |||
11th | 71 | Richard HOLROYD | |||
12th | 99 | Mike HAYWARD | |||
13th | 72 | Oliver CULLEN | |||
14th | 89 | Simon NASH (mas) | |||
15th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | |||
16th | 42 | Ross PETERSON (mas) | |||
17th | 30 | David THOMASON |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Shane DAVIES | 1st | ||
2nd | 212 | Fin KEOGH | 2nd | ||
3rd | 206 | Callum RHEAD | 3rd | ||
4th | 166 | Alexander GRAY | 4th | ||
5th | 198 | Benjamin MARTINDALE | 1st-B | ||
6th | 162 | Joseph BAGLEY | 2nd-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 1st | ||
2nd | 199 | Charlie CURRIE | 2nd | ||
3rd | 342 | Harrison FAWCETT | 3rd | ||
4th | 181 | Macaulee MOORE | 4th | ||
5th | 155 | Christopher POTTER | 1st-B | ||
6th | 269 | Stuart BURROWS | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 158 | Matthew O'BRIAN | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 253 | James MCCARTHY (4x) | 4th-B | ||
9th | 387 | Jim COLE |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 1st | ||
2nd | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | 2nd | ||
3rd | 77 | J.J. SCOTT | 3rd | ||
4th | 76 | George WISE (2) | 4th | ||
5th | 100 | Keaton GREENWOOD | 1st-B | ||
6th | 117 | Reece RICHARDS | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 50 | Ben LOVELL (2) | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 101 | Luke ROBERTS (sen) | 4th-B | ||
9th | 104 | Cai MAHON | |||
10th | 47 | Oliver BUTLER |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Stephen RUSSELL | 1st | ||
2nd | 184 | Lee FEERY | 2nd | ||
3rd | 262 | Gary EDWARDS (mas) | 3rd | ||
4th | 168 | Andy BRAY (mas) | 4th | ||
5th | 649 | Joseph KENNEDY | 1st-B | ||
6th | 340 | Rob SHERRATT | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 252 | Peter RALPHS | 3rd-B |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Benjamin RAFFERTY | 1st | ||
2nd | 161 | Simon RICKETT | 2nd | ||
3rd | 167 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 3rd | ||
4th | 174 | Jonathan WALTERS | 4th | ||
5th | 261 | Jason HOLLAND | 1st-B | ||
6th | 377 | John LORD | 2nd-B |
Male: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 379 | Robert BEARD | 16 pts | ||
2nd | 380 | Eddy COVE | 12 pts | ||
3rd | 350 | Tom BELL (4x) | 8 pts |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Ben JONES (4x) | 1st | ||
2nd | 281 | Harry NICHOLSON | 2nd | ||
3rd | 384 | Marti PEARCE | 3rd | ||
4th | 362 | James FERRAND | 4th | ||
5th | 382 | Ian VELLENDER |
Female: Women
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Tyde D'SOUZA | 1st | ||
2nd | 4 | Liz BLOOMFIELD | 2nd | ||
3rd | 37 | Megan WHERRY | 3rd | ||
4th | 164 | Heather KAY | 4th | ||
5th | 400 | Kelli SALONE | 1st-B | ||
6th | 6 | Clare CURTIS | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 239 | Hannah ESCOTT | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 7 | Mabel MUNDY | 4th-B | ||
9th | 270 | Beth RICKETT | |||
10th | 258 | Sheena BOOKER | |||
11th | 9 | Abi WHERRY |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified